Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Roop Kumar Banarjee

Homeopath, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Roop Kumar Banarjee Homeopath, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Roop Kumar Banarjee
Dr. Roop Kumar Banarjee is one of the best Homeopaths in Kolmet Hospital, Delhi. You can visit him at Ram Sharma Homeo Clinic in Kolmet Hospital, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Roop Kumar Banarjee on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ram Sharma Homeo Clinic

Shop No.87, Old Rajindra Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Roop Kumar Banarjee

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 years female n suffering from pcos. Recently I had my hormones test in dat AMH level is 5.83 and FSH level 4.69. Are these normal or not? If not then wat will be the problem. I had sometimes lower abdomen pain all of sudden.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 25 years female n suffering from pcos. Recently I had my hormones test in dat AMH level is 5.83 and FSH level 4....
Healthy women, below 38 years old, with normal follicular status at day 3 of the menstrual cycle, have AMH levels of 2.0 - 6.8 ng/ml (14.28 - 48.55 pmol/L). High levels are found in patients with PCOD. So you are normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had been drinking alcohol for 25 year, now I quit my alcohol, now I have headache every time and I lost my apatite completely .I do not feel hungry, is it withdrwl effect, I have also somewhat acidity, what happen with me pls tell me sir?

M.Sc., HDS, CESP, APA (USA)
Psychologist, Ambala
I had been drinking alcohol for 25 year, now I quit my alcohol, now I have headache every time and I lost my apatite ...
It can be withdrawal symptom. First of all you should consult a Physician with specialization in Drugs de addiction. Or a psychiatrist who deals in drugs de addiction. You should also receive Psychological Counseling as It also can be Psychosomatic.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old and I having knee pain in the morning little bit. I run and do exercises daily but knee problem remaining. How can I improve it. I fear that it will create problem in the future. So suggest.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Sonipat
I am 28 years old and I having knee pain in the morning little bit. I run and do exercises daily but knee problem rem...
Massage pain killer oil and natural exercise of knee joints avoid sit down on floor (palthi, ukadoo, climbing stair) take alovrea giloy juice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in deep depression from few of month I think always negative and think no body with me suggest me what can I do. Thanks.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am in deep depression from few of month I think always negative and think no body with me suggest me what can I do....
Dear, you should be able to distinguish between disappointment and depression. Disappointment also brings on symptoms identical to depression but they are short lived. Were your wife disappointed in the near past? please post a private question to me with every detail. I will help you. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Face ke colour ko gora karne ke liye kya use karu. Please doctor tell me any cream and I also have acne problem on my face.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Face ke colour ko gora karne ke liye kya use karu. Please doctor tell me any cream and I also have acne problem on my...
Take homeopathic. Medicines hepar sulph 200, berb aquifoilium 200, and apply berbaquifolium q over face with cotton. And apply aquiplus homeopathic cream and revert back a after 7 days. With this drink plenty of water, eat fresh fruits, and green vegetables and avoid fatty oily food. Apply paste of besan plus aloe veera gel plus tomato plus milk cream over face. And apply daily curd on your face.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I was suffering my hypothyroid and I was using thyronorm 50 mg tablet and now I am 5 weeks pregnant when should I test for thyroid profile again now. Should I continue my medicine now or change the dose.

Diploma In Postpartum Depression, Formerly , House Job , Gynecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Hello doctor I was suffering my hypothyroid and I was using thyronorm 50 mg tablet and now I am 5 weeks pregnant when...
Thyroid values can fluctuate during pregnancy and affect the growth of the baby. Get your thyroid profile asap and regulate your medication according to the result. Then keep repeating the test every 2 months throughout pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my weight. Now I am 50 kg but I want to make it 60. What should I do.

Nutrition - Management of Weight & Lifestyle Related Disorders
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I want to increase my weight. Now I am 50 kg but I want to make it 60. What should I do.
Weight gain can be a time-consuming process. But you have to be patient and practice it correctly. You should take every 2 hourly meal and fix your meal timing and include good amount of nuts and High Proteins Like Eggs, lean meat, fish, skinless chicken, pulses, sprouts, and dairy products that rich sources of proteins. Take fruit shakes (Like banana, mango) + 5-6 almonds and 1-2 walnuts.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I ask my question is my wife test thyroid test in test report (TSH)=8.37. What is the report meaning please tell me sir.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. TSH 8.37 mU/L means she has sub-clinical hypothyroidism. Usually there is no treatment given. But test needs to be repeated after 6 months to see if there is any further increase in TSH level. However, if at the current level the person has any symptoms related to under active thyroid gland like weight gain, irregular periods, excess periods, muscle and joint pains, dry skin and hair and hair fall etc, then treatment has to be started. Plus if there is any plan to have a baby then treatment has to be started. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 5 foot 4 inch tall. My age in 22. I want to increase my height. How can I increase my height.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 5 foot 4 inch tall. My age in 22. I want to increase my height. How can I increase my height.
We all are aware of the fact that our height increases up to a particular age and then it comes to a halt. Height increases up to the age of 18years in women and up to the age of 20 years in men. Increase in height is attributed to the production of growth hormone, called the HGH( Human Growth Hormone), which is secreted by the pituitary gland called the master gland of our body. It is rather difficult to increase height after reaching adulthood as the production of these hormones slowly stops. In most cases, the epiphyses of the long bones are fused as the last bits of cartilaginous tissue in the bones turn into solid hard bones. This prevents any further growth in longer bones. However, if the hormones are released naturally, increase in height can be observed. Increase in height at your age depends upon a no. of factors like 1.Heriditary factor 2.Recorded any increase in height in last 24 months 3.Amount of effort you are putting in for increase in height 4.How much serious are you for your height 5.Will you give 100% if I show you a direction 6.Just do your bit with full determination and leave the rest to time,exercises and medicines. Consult me Fast for Homoeopathic consultation as you short of time
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In her hair, dandruff is there. N some pimples on her face. please say Dr. something useful.

DNHE, MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Rajkot
In her hair, dandruff is there. N some pimples on her face. please say Dr. something useful.
According to ayurveda. When pitta (hit property) of the body increase it creates all types of hair problem. For that. Eat more and more green leafy vegetables which is easy to digest as well as they contain vitamins, minerals etc which is good for hair. Don't eat fast food, junk food, heavy food which is heavy to digest. Drink more water 3 litres in a day. Manage the stress and anger. Get up early in the morning. Take enough sleep. Take regular 1 glass of cows milk two times in a day. Have a juice of carrots. Regular yoga / pranayam can sure help you. Avoid chemical base hair oil and shampoo. For more details consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control type two diabetes mallitus and exercises to do along with dietary habits im a south indian and I'm on insulin intake now.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
How to control type two diabetes mallitus and exercises to do along with dietary habits im a south indian and I'm on ...
Be particular about food choices & timings. Follow the proper do's and don't of diabetes avoid all refined foods from your diet such as maida, pasta. Avoid high starchy foods such as rice, potato & colocasia. Include more fiber, pulses & green leafy vegetables in your diet. Avoid sweetend fruits such as banana, mango, litchi, chickoo, grapes from your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir/madam my age is 25 male. My current weight is 44, height 5'6.I'm unable to gain weight from last 3,4 years. After frequent observations on weighting scales, I clearly noticed my body maintains 44,45. Any nutritional supplements that could help to increase my weight? If yes please name them. Waiting for your valuable answer.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello sir/madam my age is 25 male. My current weight is 44, height 5'6.I'm unable to gain weight from last 3,4 years....
Hello, Lybrate user,   Tk, apples, carrots,cheese, ripened mangoes, soya been, peas, potatoes,papaya, milk,pumpkins, spinach, almonds,walnuts, chicken soup, to provide amino acid, omega-3 to feel healthy.  •Tk, banana with hot milk and butter in d breakfast. •Add, ghee in lunch with sprouts, salad, & fruits, providing adequate nutrition. •go for aerobics for 30 mnts. • Go for meditation ,yoga to reduce your stress and to nourish the body.   ⁃  Tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins to prevent constipation. •, your diet b easily digestible, simple, non - irritant, on time. •Tk, Homoeo medicine being gentle, rapid & safe in administration. @ AlfalfaQ-10'drops, thrice with little water. Ensure, sound sleep, for 7 hrs, at least in d night.  • Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up, please. Tk care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir i have white spot at upper side of tonsil in my throat from last three months .

A.C.C.I - Accredited and Certified Course in Implantology, MDS - Pediatric & Preventive Dentistry, BDS
Dentist, Jammu
Good evening , it is important that you should not delay the same and urgently have a good dental check up by a good dental surgeon specialist. Do take a second opinion by an ENT or a cancer specialist. The may decide to conduct some tests or investigations - if it comes negative we will be one of the happiest people celebrating your good results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain when eating sweet foods, please suggest any solution doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from stomach pain when eating sweet foods, please suggest any solution doctor.
For stomach pain take tablet meftalspas-ds with rantac and avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and take tablet metrogyl 400mg 1-1-1 for three days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 22 years old male, I have some back pain from last 2 months, I used some pain killer bit it did not give me relief, what should I do now?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am a 22 years old male, I have some back pain from last 2 months, I used some pain killer bit it did not give me re...
Posture correction must and do hot fermentation and rest avoid strain full activity like long sitting toward bending lifting heavyweight. Do stretching exercise of spine if it work then ok otherwise tk physiotherapy treatment for few days and immediate relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Glutathione. Tablet brand name prescription for skin lightening Dr. James skin whitening tablet is benefited or not.

MBBS, DPD-Cardiff (U.K)
Cosmetic Physician, Noida
Glutathione. Tablet brand name prescription for skin lightening Dr. James skin whitening tablet is benefited or not.
Glutathion helps in skin lightening, but a combination therapy of sunscreens and skin lightening creams, oral glutathion, multivitamins and other antioxidants, along with external treatments like chemical peels, mesopeels, electroporation and lasers will help you achieve the best result in minimum time.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a hairfall problem and it's very severe because the hair falls right from the scalp and there is much dandruff. What should I do?

Doctor of Naturopathy & Natural Medicines, DM - Clinical Haematology
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Agra
I have a hairfall problem and it's very severe because the hair falls right from the scalp and there is much dandruff...
Hello. The simplest cure for such kind of problems is" aloe vera" juice/pulp (freshly made. Consume 4 spoons of aloe vera juice everyday besides apply aloe vera juice on your scalp as well. It may sound a hefty job to do but trust me it is the best natural remedy for your scalp. It will also help you grow your scalp more healthier and your hair will look more prominent with a spark of shine. The best way to cure any problem related to scalp and hair fall is. Curdle the milk in a copper utensil and keep it for 10 days. When it turns green. Apply it on your scalp at least 2 days a week. And see for yourself the amazing result.
21 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from indigestion. I am worried from gastric and acidity. Sometimes I do not feel hungry. My stomach alway.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am suffering from indigestion. I am worried from gastric and acidity. Sometimes I do not feel hungry. My stomach al...
Take tab pentocid DSR in the morning empty stomach and take bland diet eat more regularly home made fresh non Friend and non spicy food drink lots of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fever from 20 days what to do now because I do not understand anything please tell and help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have fever from 20 days what to do now because I do not understand anything please tell and help.
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: -Sponging or bathing with tepid water. The use of a fan or air conditioning may somewhat reduce the temperature and increase comfort. If the temperature reaches the extremely high level of hyperpyrexia, aggressive cooling is required. -Take rest and drink plenty of fluids. -Take light, bland, properly cooked home-made healthy food only. Also, in case there is no relief in fever then as well, get your blood tested (empty stomach) for – CBC, ESR, AEC, Widal, Peripheral smear for MP, Sputum examination, Urine (R & M) and Stool examination (R & M) done. (In case required, may advise you some other tests later). Revert me with the reports for proper treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed