Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Roma Rana Goel

Homeopath, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Roma Rana Goel Homeopath, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Roma Rana Goel
Dr. Roma Rana Goel is a trusted Homeopath in Mukherjee Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Roma Rana Goel at Dr. Roma Rana Goel in Mukherjee Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Roma Rana Goel on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Delhi Medical Council
Indian Academy of Paediatrics (IAP)
National Neonatology Forum (NNF)
...more
National Neonatology Forum (NNF)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Roma Rana Goel

Dr. Roma Rana Goel

140, Bhai Permanand Colony, Opp Badra Cinema, Mukherjee NagarDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Roma Rana Goel

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How esr increases. My mother have high esr of 75 and joint pain. What should i do to cure?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, Diploma In Diet & Nutrition, MSc - Dietitics/Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
How esr increases. My mother have high esr of 75 and joint pain. What should i do to cure?
May be she is suffering from Rheumatoid arthriris, get RA factor test done. Esr raise only if body is having some infection or may be do to arthritis issues. First get the test, if RA factor comes positive, visit ortho or RA specialist for medication.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Any treatment for RP eye and household remedies any special diet or medicine for it helpful tips.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
Any treatment for RP eye and household remedies any special diet or medicine for it helpful tips.
currently treatment of RP is under research.. so there is no as such proven diet or medicine. routine eye checkup is must sometimes there are addtional problem with RP which can be treatable so regular checkup is must
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old boy wanna join gym sir can you suggest me what is the right age to join it?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hye. You can join gym. Just remember because you join gym you don't have to jump into dumbells and weights. Gym is a place of exercise so just move into an exercise routine gradually. Jumping into heavy weights the moment you join gym will only cause stunted growth and injury. Joining gym does not mean weights, dumbells, protein supplements and abs. So, if you go slow gradual, with right technique and good instructions and a right diet, you can do fine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having cough with out fever from four months, x ray normal, blood tests normal, took many antibiotics like azitheromicine, cough syrups, xop, etc but nothing works. Please suggest what should I do. Currently I am not on any medicine as I took medicines for two months and now I fear that continue medicine taking can cause any problem, doctors says no lung problem or asthma. What should I do. How can I cure my cough. Please note that some times it is productive cough and many times dry cough. Please suggest to help me from this cough.?

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hi , may I know if you smoke? smoking is one of the widest reason for causing cough. If not, then I would suggest that you undergo an ecg, just to be sure that it is not related to heart i. E. Cardiac cough. The chances of any abnormality in the ecg might be low, considering your age, but it is better to rule out.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Normally I breathe through only one nostril only. If one nostril opens then the other one automatically become blocked. The problem is transfers to other nostril automatically and no problem with unblocked nostril. Is it a problem or it is general health condition?

Diploma in Hospital Administration, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Cases of blockage of nostril area stuffy or runny nose, mucus buildup, swollen nasal tissues, allergies, nasal polyps (noncancerous growths on the nasal passages or sinuses caused by inflammation of those areas), chronic sinusitis (a long-lasting sinus infection),tumors (usually benign, or noncancerous, masses that can cause congestion if they grow in the nasal passages), a deviated septum (the structure that separates the two sides of the nose is not located in the middle of the nose) Home remedies: Humidifiers that add moisture to the air may help to break up mucus and to soothe inflamed nasal passageways. However, if you have asthma, ask your doctor before using a humidifier. Propping your head up on pillows can also encourage mucus to flow out of your nasal passages. If right nostril is blocked, then sleep on your left lateral position.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 years old female. I am unable to work on computers in office due to headache please suggest some tips.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am a 26 years old female. I am unable to work on computers in office due to headache please suggest some tips.
1. Get eye sight and bp checked 2. Avoid eye strain- every 20 / 30 mts look at a distance and cover your eyes for 5/ 10 sec to give rest to eyes 3. Keep correct posture while working on computer- sit straight with upper and lower back supported. Take small break every 20/ 30 mts and do some stretching, walk 4. Keep screen and key board infront of you try for 7 days and report good luck.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my daughter one year old her hb level (7.4) very low please, help me how increase her HB level in her body.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello doctor my daughter one year old her hb level (7.4) very low please, help me how increase her HB level in her body.
She needs to take high iron foods in the form of healthy and tasty recipes for her breakfast, lunch box etc. Ask me privately for customized diet plan for her.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now I am 8th month pregnant. I am suffering from wisdom tooth pain from 3days. Gum line is on wisdom tooth. What shall I do for that pain. I have consulted dentist they said that we have to remove that wisdom tooth because of gum line is on wisdom tooth. What I have to do now can I remove that tooth or not because I am carrying 8th month pregnant?

PERIODONTIST, B.D.S.
Dentist, Navi Mumbai
Now I am 8th month pregnant. I am suffering from wisdom tooth pain from 3days. Gum line is on wisdom tooth. What shal...
Hello lybrate-user, first I want to congratulate. Actually third trimester of pregnancy is safe period for treatment. If it is painful for you then go for removal of your wisdom tooth. For temporary relief you can rinse with warm water by adding salt in it. But it is only for temporary relief.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is my shortness of breathing due to depression, as I suddenly completed my school where I was always social but due to some reason I was alone without any social contact for 1 year due to which I feel depressed. So how will I recover?

MD - Pulmonary, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Is my shortness of breathing due to depression, as I suddenly completed my school where I was always social but due t...
PFT to r/o asthma. Increase your social contact, outdoor games, do regular exercise to beat depression.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hyper acidity for the last 20 years I did my endoscopic test as well as barium swallow test the result shows Hiatal hernia, I am taking antibiotics omezprazol 10 mg for the same period of 20 years, advice some treatment asap.

General Physician, Hyderabad
I have hyper acidity for the last 20 years I did my endoscopic test as well as barium swallow test the result shows H...
Definite Treatment for hiatus hernia is surgery . If it does not cause much problems then only symptomatic treatment is enough . Take care .
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(63 ratings)

Dr. Mansi Arya

BHMS, C.S.D.(Skin Diseases), M.D.(Medicine), M.Sc. In Counselling & Psychotherapy
Homeopath
SBL Sponsored Homoeopathic Clinic (Shivalaya Wellness Centre), 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(662 ratings)

Dr. Hemesh Thakur

CCH, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Thakurs Family Homeopathic Services, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(13386 ratings)

Dr. Harjot Kaur

BHMS
Homeopath
Sukhsimar Clinic, 
180 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(1702 ratings)

Dr. Shrey Bharal

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Shrey Bharal (Bharal's Homeopathy), 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(935 ratings)

Dr. Nandini Sharma

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, PhD
Homeopath
Dr. Nandini Sharma's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(75 ratings)

Dr. Ankush Rai

BHMS, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Mehtab Rai Polyclinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment