Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rohit Kapoor

BHMS

Homeopath, Delhi

13 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Rohit Kapoor BHMS Homeopath, Delhi
13 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Rohit Kapoor
Dr. Rohit Kapoor is a trusted Homeopath in Punjabi Bagh, Delhi. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 13 years. He is a qualified BHMS . You can meet Dr. Rohit Kapoor personally at Health Care Centre in Punjabi Bagh, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rohit Kapoor on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - BHARATI VIDYAPEETH HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICAL COLLEGE, PUNE, - 2004
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Delhi Board Of Homoeopathic System Of Medicin

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shiv Shakti Mandir, East Punjabi Bagh. Landmark - Punjabi Garden, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

Shop No.1, Shri Durga Mata Mandir, B Block, New Moti Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more

50/5, East Punjabi Bagh, Landmark- Opp. Road No-13, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rohit Kapoor

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hi put 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....take sarpgandha vati 1-1 tab twice a day....take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day...avoid spicy food...junk food...fermented food.....tea...coffee...do pranayama early in the morning....
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got hurt in my leg (angle) and my vien got cut by mirror class, its been two months now. I have 12 stitches and now it get started swelling and my leg is not functioning. Which specialist shall I consult?

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Pune
I got hurt in my leg (angle) and my vien got cut by mirror class, its been two months now. I have 12 stitches and now...
Hello lybrate user, most probably you may be having damaged tendons of the foot and ankle due to sharp injury. If it has been sutured well then physiotherapy may be commenced with the advice of your treating doctor. This will increase your range of motion. God bless you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I m chirag, 23 I have pimple problems from last 8 months. At starting these are low but now there are many grown on my face. I drink plenty of water and take also safi regularly. Please suggest me any soap which gives best best best 100% results. Also suggest me diet which I won't take. For prevent them more.

BAMS
Ayurveda,
Hi I m chirag, 23
I have pimple problems from last 8 months. At starting these are low but now there are many grown o...
I think your morning bowels is not clear, take care of it first. Take maximum vegetables as you can. And you can take some kind of ayurvedic blood purification syrup to get relief from it. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 19 age old freequnttly she urine's while sleeping. What can i do to this girl?

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
First of all .Try to rule out a organic cause ( any physical illeness ) by showing to a physician /gyaenecologist . If every thing normal .Than you may need to show her to a psychiatrist /psycologist
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. My brother's urine and stool smells heavy than normal. And his mouth also smelling always even after brushing. Is that cause due to liver problem i. E unhealthy liver or irregular digestive system or any thing else? What is the treatment? Any medicine? Please help me out?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Ulhasnagar
Dr. My brother's urine and stool smells heavy than normal. And his mouth also smelling always even after brushing. Is...
Symptoms you have mentioned above may be an indicative of sum infection in your body. Please get a liver function test done along with lipid profile n stool test n urine analysis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, mujhe raat mai nind jyada aati hai mai raat ko pad nahi pata hoon please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Sir, mujhe raat mai nind jyada aati hai mai raat ko pad nahi pata hoon please help me.
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea/coffe/ cola in evening and after. 8 hours sleep is ok . 10 pm 6 am is good timing.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer from high blood pressure sometimes I feel my blood flow increasing, what should I do to control it?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I suffer from high blood pressure sometimes I feel my blood flow increasing, what should I do to control it?
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning...
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due gutkha in my teeth there is dark red spot, what I have to do to remove it? I have already left gutkha. Please advise.

BDS
Dentist, Bangalore
Due gutkha in my teeth there is dark red spot, what I have to do to remove it? I have already left gutkha. Please adv...
it can be removed by ultrasonic cleaning by dentist..visit to a dentist for it...if required u can go for bleaching of teeth for whiter color of teeth...
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera period stop hogaya h .40 days over hogaya miss huwe period ko. .mene 3 -4 times urine pregnancy test Kia early morning At home one week before but no positive response. It's shows negative result. I feel I am pregnant. please say what to do.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, Fellowship in Laparoscopy, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Mera period stop hogaya h .40 days over hogaya miss huwe period ko. .mene 3 -4 times urine pregnancy test Kia early m...
Ek baar fir se urine pregnancy test kar lijiye. Agar negative ho to tablet meprate 10 mg once a day for five days lena, you ll have your period.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 5.10 inch tall & weight is 50 kg when I leave my hand free. My veins comes out which makes me feel awkward in school & everywhere! I want to gain weight.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), modern diagnostics
Ayurveda,
I am 5.10 inch tall & weight is 50 kg when I leave my hand free. My veins comes out which makes me feel awkward in sc...
Drink lots of water and have wholesome diet in right timing. Take green gram and peas in your diet more.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to know whether I am suffering from high BP or Sugar without going to a Doctor as there is no hospital nearby. In morning sometimes I feel giddiness discomfort or dry mouth.

Diploma in Cardiology
Cardiologist, Kathua
How to know whether I am suffering from high BP or Sugar without going to a Doctor as there is no hospital nearby. In...
Get your bp checked twice a day (morning and evening) for month and do proper charting. For getting your sugar checked use accuchek glucometer. Check your blood sugar checked fasting and 2 hours after meal get back to me after one month with bp charting.
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had intercourse while intercourse safety precautions has turned I came to knew n I had immediately that time took new precautions but still worried is there any chances.

MD- Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Ujjain
I had intercourse while intercourse safety precautions has turned I came to knew n I had immediately that time took n...
Dear Pritam ji, If you had sex in safe periods eg first seven days and after twenty one days of stating the cycle, during this period the chances are very less.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 18 year old and my wait is 45 kg is very low and please suggest me how to up wait.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I m 18 year old and my wait is 45 kg is very low and please suggest me how to up wait.
Hello, Gaining weight is a slow process which requires patience and dedication! The food what and how you eat, makes the difference! For increasing your weight, concentrate on the below points (if you don’t have any medical condition) which helps in gaining weight in a right way without harming your body. - Consume more healthy fats. Foods containing healthy fats are full of nutrients and also high in calories, making them a great option for weight gain. Foods containing plant fats should be your first option - this includes items such as nuts, seeds, peanut butter, avocados and olive oil. Foods containing healthy animals fats include lean meats and full fat dairy products - although if you have high cholesterol, you should probably stick to low-fat options. -Eat more protein. Good sources of protein include lean meat, fish and poultry, in addition to eggs, whole grains, dairy products and legumes. -Drink more calories. Try drinking a large glass of orange juice in the mornings (along with your normal breakfast). Drink a glass or two of full-cream milk throughout the day. -Have 6 small and frequent meals in a day. -Gain muscle mass. It's a good idea to continue to exercise while you attempt to gain weight the healthy way. Strength training includes working with weights and performing exercises such as squats, deadlifts, bench presses, bicep curls, crunches, chin-ups and leg curls. Just keep in mind that the more you exercise, the more calories you will need to consume to replace those you lost while working out. -Quit smoking. As it suppresses the appetite. -Stay healthy. The most important thing through the entire weight gain process is to stay healthy - eating a balanced diet and continuing to exercise throughout. -Take enough of rest and sleep for rejuvenation of the cells and tissues. -Think Positive which will help you in achieving your target of gaining weight. -Avoid taking unnecessary stress/ tension. Medication: Take Schwabe’s Alfaalfa Tonic and Five Phos. Both thrice daily ½ an hour before meals for 3months. Revert.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from choking and asphyxiation (breathlessness) while coughing. It doesn't happen normally, only when she has cough. Please suggest how to remedy this as choking becomes very serious. Only after bending forward and continuous patting on the back choking comes under control. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, as per the condition of your mother, give her homoeopathic medicines which are very effective and safe to take - aspidosperma q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water and arsenic alb. 30 - both 3 times a day daily for a week first, then revert.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whether diabetic patient can eat ripe banana daily? Whether an Asthma patient can eat ripe banana daily?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Whether diabetic patient can eat ripe banana daily?
Whether an Asthma patient can eat ripe banana daily?
sorry in both cases avoid eating ripe banana , in diabetes it directly increases sugar level . in asthma ripe banana will increases cough ,so avoid eating ripe banana.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Kki bhi mirchi jaisi cheez yaa sabji khane ke baad mujhe pesab me jhalan hoti hai sayad kis karan se hoti hai pata nhi .aur kabhi kabhi pet me bhi jhalan hoti hai iska koi upay hai?

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Lucknow
Kki bhi mirchi jaisi cheez yaa sabji khane ke baad mujhe pesab me jhalan hoti hai sayad kis karan se hoti hai pata nh...
Mirchi and spicy item Kam karo, Jodhpur Wale mirchi bahut khate hai, ye pitta Ko badha deti hai isliye jalan ho Rahi hai , Paani Jada Piya karo, Chandan ka sarbat piye. Problem solve ho jaegi
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Of late I reduced my food intake but still I always feel my tummy full and I am looking fat. I am passing urine for every 1-2 hours which is not the case earlier, feeling very drowsy of late. please help me with this situation.

Diploma in Medical Cosmetology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Hyderabad
Of late I reduced my food intake but still I always feel my tummy full and I am looking fat. I am passing urine for e...
You need to lose at least 14 kilos of your weight Mr. Vinod. Weight gain causes drowsiness and laziness. Consult a Bariatric Physician at Clinic 2000.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother 53 years old have symptoms of cough,cold, but more of fatigue n chills n fever of 100.5f.Gone to marriage for 2 days in train n had contact with 1 suspected swine flu patient .She is on methotrexate for RA from last 1year,so immunity is low.What should I do?

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
1.Consult a good physician 2.On his advice get the specific test 3.On his advice use medicines 4.Frequent wash of hands & personal hygiene+rest
You found this helpful

I have high cholesterol level. 241. And have high BP also around 100-140 I m taking telvas h40. What should I take for lowering cholesterol level. I do not smoke but I take alcohol thrice a week. please suggest proper medication and diet.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have high cholesterol level. 241. And have high BP also around 100-140 I m taking telvas h40. What should I take fo...
hi... You can control cholesterol / hdl / ldl/t.g. and obesity by using following flax oil, omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take . green veg., whole grain foods, spicy foods, Use GARLIC in foods daily ,. Cod liver oil. Low sugar foods, low calories foods. Change own life style . do meditation,yoga, Go walk daily in morning and evening, do any one physically activity daily i.e. play any game., Avoid fast foods, oily foods, alcohol,smoking, fatty foods, non-veg., avoid stress, take plenty of water in day time. These are helful also reduced obesity. one important that is take 1 glass of water before bed at night. Because it protect from heart fail during sleep at night. take tab. atorvas 10 mg at night. Welcome in lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed