Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ritu Gupta

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ritu Gupta General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Ritu Gupta
Dr. Ritu Gupta is a trusted General Physician in Kalkaji, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Ritu Gupta at Sai Dental Clinic in Kalkaji, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ritu Gupta and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ritu Gupta

Sai Dental Clinic

#657/21, D D A Flats, Kalkaji. Landmark: Near DDA Central market, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ritu Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a pain in my right side of tummy and bleeding through urine. Dr. What should I have to do now, any suggestions?

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS, FISPN & FISPN - Pediatric Nephrology
Pediatrician, Delhi
Most probable diagnosis here is stone in urinary tract. I suggest not to ignore the symptoms get the routine urinary examination and usg whole abdomen done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I work for pharma company. I had to stand whole day to do my daily routine work due to this I suffer from ankle pain in the morning when I wakeup.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
Do stretching exercises for heel and tendo achilles. Do it by standing on stair with just forefoot on steps and heels free. Then bring your heel down towards floor as much as possible. This will help you and you will feel better in a month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Mera neurogenic hypocontractile bladder hai n meri bladder surgery hui jo successful nahi rahi n ab mujhe erection nahi hota n ejaculation bhi nahi hota hai.

Erasmus Mundus Master in Adapted Physical Activity, MPT, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Sir, Mera neurogenic hypocontractile bladder hai n meri bladder surgery hui jo successful nahi rahi n ab mujhe erecti...
Shoulder pain & armIt is called as peri arthritis shoulder and for that you can do hot water fermentation and ice therapy at home. If you have shoulder pain then the stiffness will develop more that might make the arm to have less improvement which might make you to feel more pain the arm. And also cervical pillow can be used which might make you to have better posture of the shoulder neck and arm.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gas forms everyday, feeling digestion problem sometimes, feeling dizziness is the main problem. Most of the time I'm feeling unwell due to dizziness. I have done USG but report was good.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Valsad
Gas forms everyday, feeling digestion problem sometimes, feeling dizziness is the main problem. Most of the time I'm ...
Take your meals slowly. Don't drink any cold drinks or alcohol between meals. Take Gasex tabs. 2+2+2 half hour after meals. Take chitrakadi vati. 2+2+2. Half hour before meals. Do meditation, pranayam, surynamaskar daily twice a day. Take only healthy food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My eyes always become red at night and I feel like a disturbance inside my eye. But it will be ok after a sleep. What's the reason for it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Sultanpur
My eyes always become red at night and I feel like a disturbance inside my eye. But it will be ok after a sleep. What...
dear friend, please visit an eye specialist for vision test. wash your eyes with fresh water 2_4 time daily. give proper rest to eyes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father blood test report is ,Blood glucose (fasting)-262 mg% ,normal value 70-110 Blood glucose (PP) 2 hrs after food-360 mg% ,normal value-upto 140 Actually I want to ask is there of any symptoms of diabetes, blood report is normal or not. He is 55 years old. Can you pls tell is my father a diabetes patient or not? I am confused .Pls help me. What I have to do further for my father.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My father blood test report is ,Blood glucose (fasting)-262 mg% ,normal value 70-110
Blood glucose (PP) 2 hrs after f...
Hello, thanks for the query. With such high glucose levels it is clear that he has totally uncontrolled diabetes. Absence of symptoms is quite common in diabetes. Check his HbA1c%, that will give a clear idea. He needs immediate initiation of treatment. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23. My height is 6 ft. My weight is 80 kg. Earlier I used to eat 6 chappatis at times. At that time I was fit but from 6 month my meal is reduced to 1 chapati at a times. And I am having excessive hair growth all over body and chest enlargement and too much belly fat along with abdominal pain on eating something and whole body bone and muscle pain along with numbness and tingling. I had my cortisol check it came 234ng/ml. And serum testosterone 2.21 (due to over masturbation. Is not my cortisol os causing the symptoms. Is not it too high?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My age is 23. My height is 6 ft. My weight is 80 kg. Earlier I used to eat 6 chappatis at times. At that time I was f...
Hi, you r over weight by 6 kg. It has nothing to do with masturbation but certain changes in harmones r noticable, of course. You might b having gastric disorder * you should go for a brisk walk in d morning. Go for a vit d dificiency test. Take, homoeo medicine @ china 200-6 pills, thrice. # alfalfa q-10 drops, thrice with little water take, care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can you please provide diet chart for my 50 year old dad. He is an diabetic patient.

M.D. - Ayurveda, Post Graduate Proficiency In Panchakarma, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Can you please provide diet chart for my 50 year old dad. He is an diabetic patient.
Diet plan for a diabetic person need due consideration towards following things. Health history and other present health conditions like high B.P. Medicines and doses blood sugar levels: fasting and after meals Type, amount and intensity of daily activities/exercise mental stress if any alcohol intake if any.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What Are the symptoms of flue and what are their symptoms is it head ache muscular ache and some thing else?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What Are the symptoms of flue and what are their symptoms is it head ache muscular ache and some thing else?
People who have the flu often feel some or all of these symptoms: Fever* or feeling feverish/chills. Cough. Sore throat. Runny or stuffy nose. Muscle or body aches. Headaches. Fatigue (tiredness) Some people may have vomiting and diarrhea, though this is more common in children than adults.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old and I have hairfall problem and I have headache prblm also please suggest me some way.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 28 years old and I have hairfall problem and I have headache prblm also please suggest me some way.
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(298 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(668 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(350 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ramneek Varma - Residence Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(272 ratings)

Dr. Mohd. Sajid Khan

MD, MBBS
General Physician
Alshifa Hospital, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(148 ratings)

Dr. Vipul Mohan

MBBS, MD - General Medicine, Diploma In Cardiology
General Physician
Capital Health Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment