Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal

General Physician, Delhi

at clinic
Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal General Physician, Delhi
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal
Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal is a popular General Physician in Saket, Delhi. He is currently associated with Saket City Hospital in Saket, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mandir Marg, Press Enclave Road,Saket. Landmark: Near Maxx Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I work for night shift and not able to sleep at night during my week off. Please tell me how to solve this problem also does it effect my health. Your answer would be appreciated.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I work for night shift and not able to sleep at night during my week off. Please tell me how to solve this problem al...
You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep daily to remain healthy. You have to find time to sleep for 7-8 hours in the day time, if you can not find time to sleep in the night because of your job.

I am diabetic for the last 3 yrs. Using jalra50 & glycomet 500before& after breakfast. Please let me know the healthy diet.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am diabetic for the last 3 yrs. Using jalra50 & glycomet 500before&  after breakfast. Please let me know the health...
Sitagliptin and metformin is a good combination which you are on. It does not cause hypoglycemia in monotherapy and helps to preserve beta cells. In diet avoid high carbs and high glycemic load food avoid mango chickoo grapes banana custord apple. Avoid cashew kismis dates avoid fruit juices. Avoid extra salt and oil regular daily 40 min walk.

I was having pain in my left side near heart. I consulted a doctor and got ecg and xray done but everything was normal and the doctor said I am having gas problem. But suddenly I became unconscious in the class room and the pain from chest vanished but now I do not no what is happening in my head. I am not feeling stable at all I feel like something will happen to me all the time. Its becoming impossible to sit in the class for me but its mandatory so I have to go. Please suggest some remedy. I am in severe stress due to this

PGDMCH, MBA( CHA) , MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I was having pain in my left side near heart. I consulted a doctor and got ecg and xray done but everything was norma...
Dear Lybrateuser, It appears that you are not taking proper diet. Pl take regular and nutritious diet. In your case less blood which carries oxygen has reached brain and caused vasovagal attack.Pl remain relaxed and get your blood tested for anaemia.

Dear Sir, When I sleep deep. Snore is started by me. It makes me bore sometime. Give me the resolution for it.

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hello, snoring is very distressing symptoms. It's because of many reasons. Mostly due to obesity and increased fat deposition in chin part. It can be due to airway obstruction to. To rule out the cause endoscopy needed. Do daily morning heavy exercises and yoga. It'll definitely reduce your snoring.

Sat kriya ,male deer exercise . Are helpful in gaining sexual stamina ? With the intake of herbs of safe musli and ashwagandha is helpful ?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sat kriya ,male deer exercise . Are helpful in gaining sexual stamina ? With the  intake of herbs of safe musli and a...
Hello, by regulating male hormones and increasing blood flow, this exercises also help to prevent or cure impotence and premature ejaculation, to strengthen the erection, to reduce incidence of prostate disease, and give greater sexual control, endurance, and sensitivity. Along with increasing sexual health, enjoyment, mental clarity, and overall vitality, the exercise increases male fertility and virility. You can take safed muslie and ashwagandha herbs also to gain sexual stamina.

Which is the best way to get rid of cold quickly and effectively. Please tell me when you get time.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. honitus 2 tsf 2 times daily for 5 days. do gargle, take steam.

I am a student and few days ago a little bit headache is start in may brain. And that day continuously starts.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
I am a student and few days ago a little bit headache is start in may brain. And that day continuously starts.
As of now for headache you can take tablet paracetamol. But we will have to make a diagnosis to get to the cause of it which can be either due to frontal sinusitis or due to migrane or due to refractive error of the eyes or due to other causes for which we have to investigate. If you want medicine than, I will prescibe.

I am 33 years old & I am having sugar problem also. I am not having erection when I am doing sex. Please advise.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA)
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
I am 33 years old & I am having sugar problem also. I am not having erection when I am doing sex. Please advise.
Ed is a common problem but the cause should be diagnosed and treated for permanent cure. Do not take drugs shown in tv/ newspaper as they can harm you. Consult sexologist for proper diagnosis and treatment. Control sugar tightly.

Hi i am 40 year old I have a problem regarding early ejuculate dynfuntion I have no diabetes or any other health problem please prescribe medicine name.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Early ejaculation is very common and is usually not associated with any disease but may be due to anxiety. Since you want a prescription please ask at private question.

I am 18 years old my name is mohit doctor I have a problem of constipation I am dealing with this problem from many time when I wake up in the morning I am going 2 or 3 times for feeling fresh and I also drink 2 glass water in morning and I am don't feel fresh plzzz tell me how to clearly fresh in morning bcos of this problem I also don't eat food happily plzz help me doctor..

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 18 years old my name is mohit doctor I have a problem of constipation I am dealing with this problem from many t...
lybrate-user, for digestive issues like constipation lifestyle modifications including dietary additions of roughage and routine like adequate sleep, stress reduction may be required to have a permanent solution. For current relief herbal medicines like triphala choornam 2-3gm at bed time may be tried. For professional approach pl consult an ayurvedic physician for detox panchkarma procedures.

Excuse me doctors I have a one doubt my dick is around 4inches only, if I need long dick so it can possible to grow dick enlargement, any oils for change of my dick level enlargement pls explain Thank you.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Excuse me doctors I have a one doubt my dick is around 4inches only, if I need long dick so it can possible to grow d...
Penis size does not matter important is hardness and number of strokes. If you are getting good erection and timing then do not worry. With goos foreplay and decent strokes you can easily satisfy yor partner. No oils or pills can increase size neither it matters.

Hello doc, I recently developed anal fissures. When I try to pass the stool, it's very painful and burning, almost like a tear during the initial phase of passing stool. There's no clear visible blood, but I definitely see some trace of it in the stool. Afterwards it's irritating for a while, and during nights I get itching in the anal area. This has been going on for the last 45 days and not getting any better. Kindly suggest me what to do. Thank you.

MS
General Surgeon
Ask Free Question
Hello doc, I recently developed anal fissures. When I try to pass the stool, it's very painful and burning, almost li...
Mr. lybrate-user. Gone through your complaints history is suggestive of acute anal fissure. I tell you this problem starts when There is irregular and inadequate diet I mean you should take three full meals plenty of vegetables, fruits and water And salad. If you are passing hard stools add stool softener in your daily routine. Sit in warm water for 4-5mints 2 times a Day. I hope you will start improving. please continue this routine otherwise result won't improve.

Hi doctor. I would love to talk about my health. I have problem with my neck even I can not sleep clearly. I want to know any medicine. please tell me so I will.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
The neck pain may be due to some minor injuries in the neck or spasm in the neck muscle even you could have spondilytis neck get an xray done to exclude spondilytis. Do neck exercise regularly slowly and gradually no jerky movement of neck. Or apply some muscle relaxant like volini spray or balm. You can consult a en t specialist. If xray is +he.

Doctor sometime I am facing very hard to breath. How can I overcome from this problem.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Breathing difficulty at your age could be due to 1. Anxiety, stress, obesity, anemia, blocked nose, dns, nasal polyp, adenoid, sinusitis, asthma, allergy. Heart problem 2. Get yourself medically examined by physician and follow the advice and treatment accordingly.

I am 22 years old. I don't known how to say it but, I am a 6 feet tall but my penis size is so small. I do not how to tell this problem. I have small size penis. Can you pls suggest me what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 22 years old. I don't known how to say it but, I am a 6 feet tall but my penis size is so small. I do not how to...
My dear lybrate-user. Human penis is made of 3 muscles. These muscles gets dilated when blood flows inside it. This condition is known as erection. If your penis measures about 6 inches during full erection then you have no problem. In case you think that your penis is small then let me explain you the underlying causes behind short penis. Cause number (1) height of the person. A person who is 6 feet tall has his organ bigger than a 5 feet tall person. Cause number (2) fat on abdomen. Out coming tummy can make your penis look short. About 1 cm of waistline is increased for 6 kg increase of weight. Cause number (3) maturity of all sex organs. This depends on internal testosterone hormone. Cause number (4) erectile dysfunction. In this clinical condition one fails to achieve full erection. Take care of the aforesaid points. You can use penis developer machine available in the market. Just use it for 30 mins daily and you will notice a change within 1 week.

I have a sinus problem for the past 9 or 10 years.. It's become very hard when weather changes.. Mujhe mere local doc. Ne btaya k ye seasonal allergy hai. Toh iske lie knsa treatment sabse best rahega. please tell me asap?

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hi , homeopathy works really good for seasonal allergies. The treatment takes some time but you will have full and permanent relief from your symptoms. Besides homeopathic medicines have no side effects. However a detail of your condition would be required so that I can come to the most appropriate medicine for you.

Recently I was tested vitamin b12 my result is 290pg/ml and normal range is 211-911 but some Dr. advice vitamin b supplement. So I confused please advice.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
Recently I was tested vitamin b12 my result is 290pg/ml and normal range is 211-911 but some Dr. advice vitamin b sup...
Hello, You are surely covered under normal range ,but it isnt sufficient. If you are nonvegetarian,you can include eggs,meat,seafood in the diet. That will help you coverup Vitamin B12 levels.

I was suffering frm headaches frm last week I was take medicine frm doctor bt I am not feeling well what I have to do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I was suffering frm headaches frm last week I was take medicine frm doctor bt I am not feeling well what I have to do.
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.

Sir my fathers family members mostly are victims of diabetes so will it make a greater chance for me also for become a diabetic.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir my fathers family members mostly are victims of diabetes so will it make a greater chance for me also for become ...
1.Heredity is a risk factor for diabetes. 2.You are prone to have Diabetes. 3.Take preventive measure like reducing weight, if you are over weight, controlling diet. 4.consult me for further advice

My niece is 2days old and is not well. Her bilirubin levels are 11.6. Is it normal?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My niece is 2days old and is not well. Her bilirubin levels are 11.6. Is it normal?
some times it is normal in new born . it would be normal in 2 weeks. but consult good child doctor , for detail clinical examination.
View All Feed