Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

0 at clinic
Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal MBBS General Physician, Delhi
0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal
Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal is a popular General Physician in Saket, Delhi. He has completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Saket City Hospital in Saket, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mandir Marg, Press Enclave Road,Saket. Landmark: Near Maxx Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more

1,Press Enclave Road,Mandir Marg. Landmark : Near Citywalk Mall Delhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am feeling lazy and down these days. Also I feel sleepy every time. What should I do?

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I am feeling lazy and down these days. Also I feel sleepy every time. What should I do?
1. Keep yourself hydrated. 2. Get extra rest for some days till you feel more energetic. 3. Avoid watching television for long hours. Indulge in relaxing activities. 4. Avoid stress and too much physical exertion. 5. . Eat healthy food. Avoid junk/ spicy/fried/oily foods/ excessive tea & coffee. 2. It is better to avoid / moderate smoking and alcohol for rapid and long term relief. Tea, coffee, smoking, alcohol are important causes of gastritis / stomach problems. 3. Eat homemade food. Include more fibres in your diet (plenty of salads, vegetables, seasonal fruits, and complex carbs like Dalia, oats and whole wheat bread etc.). 4. Eat frequent meals. 5. Eat all your meals on time. Do not give a long gap between your meals which might result in flatulence. 6. Take a light and early dinner. 7. Try to keep yourself active. Exercise, do brisk walk, take a break between works and stretch yourself in between.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I've little bit sexual problem from 1 years my penis is not getting harder while having sex? It's getup n again in two tree mnt it's down? Ihv gais tik problem Wat to do tell me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi I've little bit sexual problem from 1 years my penis is not getting harder while having sex? It's getup n again in...
apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage...it will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better...you can take ayurvedic medicines too along with this...
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have stomach acidity problem 1 year so far. All time nausea and vomiting type problem.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I have stomach acidity problem 1 year so far. All time nausea and vomiting type problem.
Maintain proper hygiene, take filtered water only. No smoking, no alcohol if any. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy/usg done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old I am from bangalore last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had some kind of illness like headache.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 25 years old I am from bangalore last night I was doing some work unfortunate I fell down on the ground I had so...
Dear you take homoeopathic remedy 1- arnica montana 10 m. 2- natrum sulph 200 tds for month solve your problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Anti impotency oil - a basic tool to sex power

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Anti impotency oil - a basic tool to sex power
Anti impotency oil - a basic tool to sex power

Approximately fifty herbs are used to prepare this classical oil mentioned in bhaishjya ratnawali - a prestigious testimony in ayurvedic world.

This oil not only enhances sex power but also used in vata ailments, diseases of uterus and epilepsy, mania, mental weakness and also sharpens memory brain power.

It's a potent nervine tonic.

This is named as shrigopal tel. Various companies may have slightly variable manufacturing procedures which gives variable degree of results for different problems.

Before using it is better to get advise and instructions from a qualified vaidya i. E. Ayurveda specialist.
334 people found this helpful

Sir my creatinine was 1.1 and now after 45 days is .86 the lab rang is .7 to 1.2. Gfr 97. I feel kidneys pain.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, M.Ch - Urology
Urologist, Mohali
Sir my creatinine was 1.1 and now after 45 days is .86 the lab rang is .7 to 1.2. Gfr 97. I feel kidneys pain.
The creatinine value is in nornal range. If you feel that you have pain related to the kidneys, you should get examined and get an ultrasound done.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sexually active with my partner from past one and half year. But I have never reached my orgasm yet. How can I reach my orgasm?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am sexually active with my partner from past one and half year. But I have never reached my orgasm yet. How can I r...
Dear Lybrate user. For women, sexual orgasm is not external but it is internal. You will have a series of pulsations within your vagina which is said to be your orgasm. Do read articles about female orgasm and know further. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my son aged 2.5 years. His penis foreskin doesn't go back. He doesn't face problem in peeing but people says it's not right, his skin should be move up and down. I am very sad and in problem too. Kindly suggest me what to do with him.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Faridabad
Sir, my son aged 2.5 years. His penis foreskin doesn't go back. He doesn't face problem in peeing but people says it'...
Dear lybrate-user, This condition is known as phimosis. This will not cause any problem. He can undergo circumcision operation later on. Nothing to worry about. Please maintain cleaniness of that area. All d best!
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old women and have headache last 2 years haven't got any relief what should I do now? Please any solution?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 45 years old women and have headache last 2 years haven't got any relief what should I do now? Please any solution?
1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan /mri of brain to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black mark like dot on my penile glan. Doc has replied. Its a penile melanosis. It is flat. Got it before 3 weeks back. Do I need to worry. Or what procedure do I need to follow.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
If its since three weeks only than it will increase in size and it's better to take a biopsy for confirmation under a urosurgeon and if it is asymptomatic than we need to wait and watch
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If someone has pcod than what are the problems a women can suffer form? And if she had pcod then she can be pregnant or not?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
If someone has pcod than what are the problems a women can suffer form? And if she had pcod then she can be pregnant ...
Hello, PCOS or pcod s a problem in which a woman's hormones are out of balance. It can cause problems with your periods and make it difficult to get pregnant. PCOS also may cause unwanted changes in the way you look. If it isn't treated, over time it can lead to serious health problems, such as diabetes and heart disease. The most common symptoms are: Acne.Weight gain and trouble losing weight.Extra hair on the face and body.Thinning hair or even hair loss on scalp.Irregular periods. Often women with PCOS have fewer than nine periods a year. Some women have no periods. Others have very heavy bleeding.Fertility problems. Many women who have PCOS have trouble getting pregnant(infertility), depression. Regular exercise, healthy foods, and weight control are the key treatments for PCOS. Treatment (hormonal) can reduce unpleasant symptoms and help prevent long-term health problems. Try to fit in moderate activity and/or vigorous activity often. Brisk Walking, jogging, dance or aerobics are great exercise that most people can do.Eat heart-healthy foods. This includes lots of vegetables, fruits, nuts, beans, and whole grains. It limits foods that are high insaturated fat, such as meats, cheeses, and fried foods.Most women who have PCOS can benefit from losing weight. Even losing 5kg may help get your hormones in balance, regulate your menstrual cycle and can make you ovulate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 29 years old female last year diagnosed with endometrioma in both ovaries (5 cm and 3.5 cm).Recently I got my other test done reports are (Day 2 of cycle) Fsh: 5.5 Lh: 5.3 Tsh: 1.96 Amh: 6.8 prolactin serum: 8.5 My Amh levels are bit high now I want to know do I suffer from pcos along with endometriosis or these amh levels are fine. Now I want to start my family what are my chances of conception? Should I go for laparoscopy?

MD, MBBS, Advanced Infertility
Gynaecologist, Jalandhar
Hi
I am 29 years old female last year diagnosed with endometrioma in both ovaries (5 cm and 3.5 cm).Recently I got my...
You need to see a fertility specialist. Ideally if you have regular periods and have had 1 years of active married life, You need to see a fertility expert and one lapro is a good option as the uterus and tubes can also be checked and you can get rid of both the cysts. If the cysts are endometriotic on laparoscopy you have to remember that they can come again and so --with some help try to concieve as soon as possible after the surgery.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dry cough in my throat with yellow cough with flu what can I do to get rid of more than 3 years.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do a complete blood examination like CBC, ESR, Mantoux test, X ray chest, Sputum examination for AFB (3 samples) 2. Consult Chest physician with report. 3 Do warm saline gurgling 3-4 times daily 4. Avoid smoking if you smoke 5.If all the test reports are normal, it could be due to allergy. Do an allergy test after consulting Allergist/Immunologist and follow the advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is not able to get proper sleep at night. She took some medicines also. But there is no improvement. Please suggest some solutions.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
My mother is not able to get proper sleep at night. She took some medicines also. But there is no improvement. Please...
in ayurveda there is mention panchakarma treatment ..... panchakarma means five procedure for detoxification of body in this five procedure for sleep you should do SHIRODHARA treatment .....you will get good result so consult good ayurvedic doctors
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fever for 2 day and also a cold what should I do and what is the treatment?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a fever for 2 day and also a cold what should I do and what is the treatment?
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1.Ars Alb 30 ( 4 drops in little water) thrice a day for 2 days. 2.Ferrum Phos 6X ( 3 tabs) thrice a day for 2 days and revert. Keep a gap of 15 - 20 minutes in both the medicines.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin colour has darkened badly after delivery and its more then 1.5 years still not come back to normal

BHMS, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Homeopath, Pune
This skin darkening is known as chloasma.This pigmentation occurs due to excessive production of melanin pigment during pregnancy due to hormonal changes.But its a very long time 1.5 yrs.So,now it needs some medicines for this.First of all stop any contraceptive pills if you are takingThen apply aloevera gel mixed with olive oil on your face or wherever you feel that your skin is pigmented.Except this one Homoeopathic medicine named as berberis aquifolium you can use for better result.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have yellowish nails and little fever from several days and I have red eyes from 3 days and inching very much what should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have yellowish nails and little fever from several days and I have red eyes from 3 days and inching very much what ...
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having somewhat habit of masturbation. Like when I am alone I always think of watching porn and can't control it. Is it normal? If not. What should I do for this problem? Help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I'm having somewhat habit of masturbation.
Like when I am alone I always think of watching porn and can't control it....
Excesses will lead you to the stage of 'veeryaksheenta' and further deterioration may lead to 'klaivya' (impotency). It's important to conserve 'shukra' Replenishment of lost 'shukra'takes a long time on its own by having good, satvic, nourishing diet. Some 'vrushya' herb combos (semen generation herbal combos) is a great boon to replenish semen.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my question is to sexologist. I have very less duration of intercourse (1 minute). How this problem can resolve?

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
Hello, my question is to sexologist.
I have very less duration of intercourse (1 minute). How this problem can resolve?
Dear patient, I got to know about your problem and it can be treated completely. You problem is due to sexual weakness and need to be corrected to make your partner satisfied from u. Delayed ejaculation and sexual stamina always needed to satisfy a partner in sex. Your weakness is due to weak muscles and nerves of penis due to some bad habbits of mastrubation in past, weakness in muscles and nerves of penis. It shoud be treated completely to enjoy your sexual desire and to satisfy partner from u. You can have a complete proper permanent treatment by us, before the condition and married sexual life get even worse. Some very precious, natural and fully 100% herbal and safe medicines which are prepared from years of experience according to the problem of patient can be started treatment directly by us and it will make your semen thick, delayed ejaculation and increase sexual stamina and long lasting sex with long lasting full harder erections to fully enjoy your sexual life lifelong and to satisfy your partner. Results start within days.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed