Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal MBBS General Physician, Delhi
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal
Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal is a popular General Physician in Saket, Delhi. He has completed MBBS . He is currently associated with Saket City Hospital in Saket, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Saket City Hospital

Mandir Marg, Press Enclave Road,Saket. Landmark: Near Maxx Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more

Max Smart Super Speciality Hospital

1,Press Enclave Road,Mandir Marg. Landmark : Near Citywalk Mall Delhi Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ritesh Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having fever from last three days followed by headache and little cold and cough. Please suggest any medicine for this.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am having fever from last three days followed by headache and little cold and cough. Please suggest any medicine fo...
Take tab. Dolo 650 mg sos. Tab. Lcz -10 mg once a day. Gargle with warm water, drink warm water, juice,green veg., veg. Soups, lquid diets, dalia, protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, Take plenty of liqiuds. Juice, avoid cold things. Avoid oily foods. A avoid cold area, dust area, cold things .i.e. ice creams, take bed rest , If symptoms persist then do tests cbc, x ray chest and consult again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I met a women unprotected sex two days in the week When going to urine it was in yellow color, is there any problem,

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi Sir, I met a women unprotected sex two days in the week When going to urine it was in yellow color, is there any p...
Yellow urine if associated with following symtoms than suggest urinary tract infection frequent urination/fever with chills/burning or pain while urination or it may be due to jaundice we have to investigate to confirm infection in urine so kindly get urine r/m done and lft done and consult again with reports and follow advises given below: 1. Drink lot of water 2. Maintain hygiene 3. Avoid synthetic undergarment and prefer cotton consult physician/me for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dare sir, I am facing a night fall problem now a days. And it happens in a very odd time like from morning 5 to 8 o'clock. Previously I had that issue but it started again I feel really bad. Help me out and suggest me some medicine to stop happening.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dare sir, I am facing a night fall problem now a days. And it happens in a very odd time like from morning 5 to 8 o'c...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. A NIGHT FALL / NOCTURNAL EMISSION / WET DREAM or involuntary leakage is an involuntary ejaculation of semen that occurs during sleep or along with urine while urination. Studies show that approximately 83% of men experience a nocturnal emission or leakage at some point in their lives. There is nothing wrong with a person if he or she experiences a nocturnal orgasm or nocturnal emission or leakage, as they are normal and healthy experiences. If you have experienced a wet dream, you should not feel ashamed. I suggest counseling and sex therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old. I suffered from premature ejaculation. I lost my sperm within 1 min during sex and overexcited during sex. Help me how I improve and what diet plan I follow to increase my strength.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Ahmedabad
I am 26 year old. I suffered from premature ejaculation. I lost my sperm within 1 min during sex and overexcited duri...
It is performance anxity some techniques during the physical relationship and protein rich diet will be helpful in your sexual myth
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Benefits Of Supplements On Your Sex Life

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Benefits Of Supplements On Your Sex Life

Supplements are just a way to add vital nutrients in your daily nutritional intake, but are not the only solution. First of all, it is important to note that your sex life does not depend on supplements. Various other factors can both positively and negatively affect your sex life. Exercise, weight and medications you take can have both adverse and positive effects. Try to improve your sex life by altering these aspects before you use supplements. Nevertheless, here are some supplements which may be beneficial for your sex life.

  1. Iron: Iron is used to boost the libido of women. The libido comprises the arousal, desire as well as the ability to have an orgasm. However, too much iron is not good for you. Over 20 mg can cause stomach problems and constipation while over 60 mg is life threatening.
  2. Niacin: There are two types of cholesterol in your body. One is a good cholesterol, while the other is a bad cholesterol. Niacin is a type of B vitamin, which raises your good cholesterol level. Men who have high cholesterol and erectile dysfunction tend to see improvements in their symptoms by taking 1500 mg of niacin for 12 weeks.
  3. Yohimbine: This is a type of herbal supplement only used for men. It is used to treat erectile dysfunction and should only be used on men. However, it is worth note that high blood pressure, heart palpitations, anxiety, headaches and dizziness are all caused by yohimbine. Therefore, it should be used with care only when the doctor prescribes it.
  4. Panax ginseng: This is one of those rare drugs, which raises sexual desire in women and also corrects erectile dysfunction in men. It is worth mentioning that Panax ginseng also causes insomnia. Insomnia is one of the side effects of this medication along with diarrhea and painful periods for women. 
  5. Maca: This is a type of Peruvian root vegetable. It primarily helps women who are taking antidepressants and have lost their sex drive as a result. It can also be tried safely as it is a type of food as well and therefore, it is not as dangerous as some of the other supplements on this list.
3696 people found this helpful

I have acidity and gas problem from last 3 months I had tried all treatment plzz can you help me out.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I have acidity and gas problem from last 3 months I had tried all treatment plzz can you help me out.
DEAR Lybrate USER. A) Take 10-10ml of fresh lemon juice and honey before meal. B) take 2-2 tablets of sutshekhar rasa and aarogyawardhini rasa after meals…. C) eat 10 gm of black cumin seeds along with 10 gm of jaggery after meals D) take 30 ml of aloe vera juice and 30 ml of lukewarm water at night before sleep. Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS….
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem when I have sex with my wife she enjoy very much but from 11 months I can't do nice and she get up set and I smoke and drink occiscally on net I have saw the ads about penis enlargement it possible or its fake.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I have problem when I have sex with my wife she enjoy very much but from 11 months I can't do nice and she get up set...
Penis size can not be increased neither it matters. Timing n erection can be improved with ayurvedic medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

मैं डाइबिटिक पेसेंट हूँ मेरा सुगर लेबल पिछले 3 वर्षो मे लगभग 200 से 300 तक रहता है मुझे सेक्सऊवल कमजोरी रहती है मेरे वजह पत्नी भी परेसान रहती है

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
मैं डाइबिटिक पेसेंट हूँ मेरा सुगर लेबल पिछले 3 वर्षो मे लगभग 200 से 300 तक रहता है मुझे सेक्सऊवल कमजोरी रहती है मेरे ...
Diabetes agar control me na raha to impotence honeki sambhavana hamesha hoti hai. Isliye pahale aap ko blood sugar levels ko kabu me lana hoga. Usake saath kisi sexologist doctor se milke salah leni hogi. Because you have a very badly controlled diabete for such a long time. Sometimes sildenafil tablets do help. But better to consult a specialist for this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctors I have been in a porn and masturbation addiction from 10-11 years which started in a very unusual schedule sometime 7 days resistance to 3 or 4 times a day even, from past 2 years I have been masturbating once daily in morning with pornography with covering my penis inside blanket and stroking my hand from above the blanket. Now I Ejaculate in my pants if I watch porn I can't hold ejaculation for 30 secs in masturbation even if I just watch porn I will ejaculate in 2 mins by friction caused by my clothes. please help me a way out.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Hello Doctors
I have been in a porn and masturbation addiction from 10-11 years which started in a very unusual sched...
Hello dear Ali sagar , hi Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly . * Now it is time to get rhythm and pace back which has lost over the years . * Suggestions for better recovery - Meditations , relaxation techniques , deep breathing exercises , walking in fresh air , YOGA are the vital pillars of the recovery . - Avoid smoking , alcohol if using in any form . - Avoid stress , anxiety . - Manage regular , sound sleep of 8 hours . - Engage more in likelihood activities . - Most above all is BE POSITIVE attitude of the life . Wishing you fine health ahead . Regards .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am now having sinus infection because of the use of an eye drop acupat' for large number of days (2 months). Now how can I treat it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Hi, stop the use of eyedrops for some days. Take following medicines nat suph 30 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days kali bich 200 4pills to be sucked thrice a day for 15 days take plain water steam once a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had headache like hell since 4 days. I had taken some medicines like disprin and combiflam but it did not give me rest. What should I do?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
I had headache like hell since 4 days. I had taken some medicines like disprin and combiflam but it did not give me r...
When pain persists even 4 days it could be sinus, migraine, Tension headache etc. Better see your doctor for proper diagnosis and treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I am suffering from loose stools since 1 month. What should I do?

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
Dear, for your loose stools the exact cause of it should be determined with stool analysis and treatment has to be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in my stomach . It's like burning many times a day. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I have a problem in my stomach . It's like burning many times a day. What should I do?
Do not take oily/spicy food. Take tab Pantoprazole 40 mg morning before breakfast for 3 days. You can also take mucaine gel half an hour before every meal.If still persists, consult.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is 42 years old, he is suffering from chest pain since yesterday. Ecg done today report showing 800: sinus rhythm, 121: counter clock wise rotation.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
My husband is 42 years old, he is suffering from chest pain since yesterday. Ecg done today report showing 800: sinus...
Please consult with ECG graphs without that it will be difficult to comment on the problem. Also you can get Echo and blood tests called cardiac enzymes to rule out heart problem as the cause and consult a cardiologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is 22 years old and has a habit of smoking and drinking sometimes and 2 days before he coughed up with little blood from his mouth and he is having pain in his throat .what might be the reason behind this .is it dangerous? i need your help.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, Clinical Elective
Psychiatrist, Jaipur
I think he should get a chest X ray done to rule out some problems. But coughing up blood should be taken seriously. It could be just pharyngitis or laryngitis, but more sinister cause of coughing up blood has to be ruled out. Consult a doctor in person as soon as possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was heaving an irregular periods from this Feb. Gyn has checked and advice me that I need to go to ultrasound. In ultrasound the endometrium thickness was 15.5. Doctor advice me to take Sysron for 21 days. In April the period came fine for 4 days and again doctor advised Sysron for 21 days now I got my period on time but bleeding only happen for 2 days in 2 day night it stops and in 3 day afternoon it again started low but not as regular period. I have done the ultrasound and the endometrium thickness us 6.5. Pls advice why I am not having regular period flow.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
I was heaving an irregular periods from this Feb. Gyn has checked and advice me that I need to go to ultrasound. In u...
Hello, it appears that you are having hormonal imbalance. You should continue with the medicine for 6 months and maintain a menstrual calendar. If the problem persist after that, you should get your investigations and sonogram done to rule out any disease.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera night falls ho rahan hain Confido use kar rahan hoon. Isse koi side effects nehi hoga na.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Mera night falls ho rahan hain Confido use kar rahan hoon. Isse koi side effects nehi hoga na.
This fluid coming out is semen .Semen, also known as seminal fluid, is an organic fluid that contains sperms. It is secreted by the sexual glands. Semen coming out at night is also called Night fall or Nocturnal emission or Wet dreams. Do not be tensed about this issue. It is normal at your age. It is not an illness but a natural phenomenon by which old sperms come out and make space for new sperms. New sperms are produced continuously in our body by pushing away the older ones. It does not cause any physical harm or weakness.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did KFT two times. And results showing high creatinine both the times. Normal creatinine range 0.7-1.4 and I have 1.63. So tell me what should I do now.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I did KFT two times. And results showing high creatinine both the times. Normal creatinine range 0.7-1.4 and I have 1...
Please Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food, outside food, rice Take plenty of water daily Take salads and fruits more Take Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice a day for 3 months Punarnavasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 months Check sr creatinine and blood urea 4 wks Send me report on Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed