Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rehan Badar

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

13 Years Experience  ·  at clinic
Dr. Rehan Badar MBBS General Physician, Delhi
13 Years Experience  ·  at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Rehan Badar
Dr. Rehan Badar is a popular General Physician in Jamia Nagar, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 13 years of journey as a General Physician. He has done MBBS. He is currently practising at MANNAT POLY CLINIC in Jamia Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rehan Badar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - London University - 2003
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

F-11/19 Near Zaika Restaurents High Tension Road Jamia NagarDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have problem of losse motion what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
hi, since when your having this?? what is the frequency?? do you have this problem often, i will like to know your problem in detail, keep yourself hydrated drink plenty of fluids, take who ors,it subsides by its own, for detailed discussion and to help you in better way you can consult me online thank you regards
1 person found this helpful

My husband age is 31 my age is 26 I have bilateral polycystic ovaries and thyroid, my amh level is 4.5 and both side ovaries I have 6+ follicles and endometriam is 7mm, I have done my hsg we are married for three +years, two ivf cycles failed, my husband staying aboard in a year we have intercourse is one month my husband semen analysis is normal, please do the helpful.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My husband age is 31 my age is 26 I have bilateral polycystic ovaries and thyroid, my amh level is 4.5 and both side ...
You can take mac. Co. 0/2 three times a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
1 person found this helpful

What is the symptom for dengue fevers?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What is the symptom for dengue fevers?
The principal symptoms of dengue are: -high fever and at least two of the following: -severe headache -severe eye pain (behind eyes) -joint pain -muscle and/or bone pain -rash -mild bleeding manifestation (nose or gum bleed, petechiae, or easy bruising) Watch for warning signs as temperature declines 3 to 5 days after symptoms/fever began, as this is the most dangerous period when platelet counts decline significantly. Report immediately to hospital if any of the following warning signs appear: -severe abdominal pain or persistent vomiting -red spots or patches on the skin -bleeding from nose or gums -vomiting blood -black, tarry stools  -drowsiness or irritability -pale, cold, or clammy skin -difficulty breathing

How to check whether the condom has broken or not? Does it feels when it breaks while having intercourse?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
How to check whether the condom has broken or not? Does it feels when it breaks while having intercourse?
If you are alert you can know. Precautionaally take best quality only. If ruptures ask for alternative way out.

I have viral fever and vomiting from last 3 days and headache what should I do in this situation?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have viral fever and vomiting from last 3 days and headache what should I do in this situation?
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg with domstal and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports

Yesterday I was having pain in my pancreas so doctor told me take out report of lipase and my report shows me lipase level 140 out of 60.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
In a healthy individual, a normal blood amylase level is 23-85 units per liter (U/L), although some lab results for amylase go up to 140 U/L. A normal lipase level is 0-160 U/L. If the pancreas is damaged, these digestive enzymes can be found in the blood at higher levels than normal. You have to so as the doctor says.

It has been over six months since I got married but still the act of sex doesn't feel complete and I lack stamina for continuing it long. Please suggest suitable foreplay techniques for a successful and complete experience. We are planning for a baby and in need of advice in this regard. Kindly help.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
It has been over six months since I got married but still the act of sex doesn't feel complete and I lack stamina for...
First of all you should relax many women do not experience full satisfaction until one year, you should spend more time on foreplay which should include each other's body touching and exploring, use sexual fantasy and if both of you like then go for oral sex. For pregnancy have sex regularly.
48 people found this helpful

I have fever for last few days it has been quite hectic for me to concentrate on my studies. What should I do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have fever for last few days it has been quite hectic for me to concentrate on my studies.  What should I do?
-Dolo-650 mg twice or thrice daily can be used to lower a fever . -Wear loose fitting clothes and don’t overdress. Overdressing can cause temperature to rise further. -Tepid water (85 F [30 C]) baths may help bring down a fever  -The body should be cooled with a wet sponge. -Fever can cause severe dehydration. Drink plenty of fluids.. Have citrus fruits, particularly Vitamin C rich ones like mausami,Amla juice etc.  -Take light and easily digestible home cooked meals .avoid outside food
1 person found this helpful

I have red spots on my entire skin, and itching for more than 3 days. What should i do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have red spots on my entire skin, and itching for more than 3 days. What should i do?
Homoeopathic medicine formula-d tabs (bakson) chew 1 tab 3 time a day for 1 month derm-aid soap (bakson) use only thiss soap on body do nd donts 1. Exercise regularily 2. Take nutritious diet 3. Avoid application of cream nd lotions 4. Avoid dry fruits, nuts, chocklates, spicy nd fried food.

Long term use of clopidogrel?

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Clotting time will be prolonged ,and in case of an injury the bleeding will not stop easily,--it should be used on the advice of qualified DR.

I am 29 years of age. I have problem in my stomach when I going for fresh I didn't fresh completely. please solve the problem.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Take plenty of water. Eat banana 1 in the morning and 1 in the night before sleeping. Take it on empty stomach or one hour after meals.
2 people found this helpful

How to improve sex life if you are a diabetic patient and sugar is well controlled? Should I take any medicines to boost libido?

CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
How to improve sex life if you are a diabetic patient and sugar is well controlled? Should I take any medicines to bo...
Mr Mukund, Primary thing is blood sugars should be in excellent control like fasting close to 100 mg and PP around 150 to 160 mg and HbA1c%<7. Then you may think of taking certain drugs like PDE-5 inhibitors.
2 people found this helpful

My 1 years son is suffering from cold, khansi from two months continue. & my wife is suffering from itching in whole body. Please suggest me accurate medicine.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My 1 years son is suffering from cold, khansi from two months continue. & my wife is suffering from itching in whole ...
for your son give benadryl cough syrup half tea fullspoon thrice daily. Ap as and protect the child from exposure to cold.or else youb e holud consult a child specialist.for your wife give aretab of cetrezine onevtsb as and when required. do warm saline gargle regularly. have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin C thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection.

I am 23 years old. I met ENT doctor for my ear which had puss draining from it for every 2 days and he said there is a hole in the ear drum and he said surgery is the only option to cure it. He gave me ear drops, using this made all the liquid drain out from my ear. My doubt is am able to hear properly and I also read that for eardrum rupture surgery is the last option. Should I go for surgery or any other remedy is available?

MBBS, MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
I am 23 years old. I met ENT doctor for my ear which had puss draining from it for every 2 days and he said there is ...
You need a surgery for hole in eardrum with recurrent infection. You can confirm your hearing level with help of a test called audiometry. You are young person you should not carry on such problem for prolonged period. In rare types of ear drum hole a nonsurgical procedure called chemical cautery can be tried but if it works for you that has to be decided by your ent surgeon. Success rate of such procedure is around 50% so the best option is surgery only.
2 people found this helpful

I have pain in my stomach regularly nd racheses, what should I do and any having cold cough what for this, I do?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have pain in my stomach regularly nd racheses, what should I do and any having cold cough what for this, I do?
1.Take bland diet, Avoid foods which cause acidity like spicy, oily, fatty and junk foods, onion, garlic, citrus fruit, tomato etc 2..Have proper Breakfast, Don’t skip or postpone your meal, Take home made food, Avoid food and water from outside, 3.Eat smaller meals and don't overeat. 4.Drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting, Don’t skip your breakfast. 5. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, 7. Avoid stress 8. take one tablet of pan40 in the morning before breakfast daily for few days. 9. Consult for further advice

7 Signs You Have A B12 Deficiency

MSc in Orhopedic Physiotherapy (UK), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
7 Signs You Have A B12 Deficiency

We intake vitamins and nutrients from our food as part of our digestion process. Unlike vitamin D, which can be produced by our bodies, B-12 comes only from outside sources into the body.B-12 is an essential nutrient that your body uses to produce red blood cells, DNA and nerves.As a result, strict vegans or vegetarians are the most susceptible to B12 deficiency. One solution is to use products that are fortified with B12, such as fortified soy or nut milks.

1. FATIGUE: Feeling tired? B-12 is important for aerobic energy in the body. Without enough of this vitamin, our bodies are not getting the oxygen and energy that we need. Lightheadedness is also a sign that you aren't getting enough B12.

2. TINGLING AND NUMBNESS:Losing sensation in hands and feet along with the tingling sensation of pins and needles could be a sign of a B12 deficiency. Check with your doctor for blood work to determine the cause.

3. JOINT PAIN: Severe joint pain that isn't due to injury or chronic inflammation, like arthritis, could be cause for alarm. Also, slower reflexes have been observed in B12 deficient patients.

4. RAPID HEARTBEAT OR BREATHING

5. WEAKNESS

6. JAUNDICE

7. SWOLLEN TONGUE: Some patients with B-12 deficiency experience an inflammation of the tongue. Other signs related to the mouth also include a smooth tongue as well as a decreased sense of taste.

Seek the attention of your doctor if you experience any of these 7 signs of B12 deficiency. A doctor can determine if you have a deficiency with a simple blood test. Being aware of the sources of B12 can help you to make sure that you and your family are getting enough and will help prevent potentially serious medical complications.
7 Signs You Have A B12 Deficiency
17 people found this helpful

Iam a 22 year old male I have a flow of semen at the night what is the solution for this?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Iam a 22 year old male I have a flow of semen at the night what is the solution for this?
semen is regularly formed in body and ejected out from time to time, so it's normal do not worry. it does not cause any harm.
3 people found this helpful

I am 39 years old female suffering with diabetes fasting 130mg and having breathing problem.

Diploma in Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am 39 years old female suffering with diabetes fasting 130mg and having breathing problem.
Hi , pls follow the doctor prescribed medicine. Which controls the diabetics and will not allow you increase. But along with medication, you need to concentrate on food also. Make sure you food must have high protein, fiber and omega-3 nutrition. For a diabetics, its good to have more protein rather than carbohydrates, which converts into glucose and may have a chance to increase the diabetes. Let me suggest you the best medicine. Have a nice day.

My eyes becomes red and their is lot of irritation. What should I do for this?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My eyes becomes red and their is lot of irritation. What should I do for this?
As of now put only two drops of pyrimon eye drops only once and get your eyes examined by a nearby dr
1 person found this helpful

I am diabetic patient and having hyper thyroid. Now, I am taking tablets for diabetic and thyroid. For this I am take the medicine one month before as listed below. Micormol P80mg - 1-0-1 thyroxine 25mg -1-0-0 Tenlimac 20mg - 1-0-0 atorvastatin 10mg- 0-0-1 How long should I take the medicine.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am diabetic patient and having hyper thyroid. Now, I am taking tablets for diabetic and thyroid. For this I am take...
You must be suffering from hypothyroidism and not hyperthyroidism. This disease is due to underfunctioning of your thyroid gland and is mostly irreversible, I am sorry, but in that case, you may have to continue with your treatment for life. Diabetes is also a progressive disease causing underfunctioning of your pancreas and requires similar treatment either through oral medicines and in later stages, insulin also may be required.
22 people found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors