Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Reena

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Reena General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Reena
Dr. Reena is a renowned General Physician in Rohini, Delhi. You can visit him/her at Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital in Rohini, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Reena and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital

Sector 14 Extension, Bhagawan Mahavir Marg, Block A, Sector 14, Rohini. Landmark: Near Madhuban Chowk Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Reena

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 44 years old and suffering from BP (170/90, kidney problem and a diabetic patient. Please advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Moradabad
I am 44 years old and suffering from BP (170/90, kidney problem and a diabetic patient. Please advice.
Take a gourd peel it and boiled it in 2 glasses of water for 20 minutes after that cool it then drink it daily. For 1 week granteed result. Take 1 bowl curd wid out sugar and salt plain curd once in a day. Used lona salt in meals. Take 4 litres water per day and avoid oily food and rich diet. Non veg. Take green vegetables. For medicine take an appointment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get tired because of my daily office work. So how can I enjoy my sex life? I am married.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I get tired because of my daily office work. So how can I enjoy my sex life? I am married.
I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonderful result
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having ringworm over my femur and near by testosterone kindly give me any suggestions what to do .

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
If Ringworm keep the part dry,wear loose dress,avoid use of underwear all the times.Apply antifungal cream morning and night,antifungal tab by mouth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male. I think I am having some sexual problem. I am obsessed about sex. I always think about sex, masturbate 3-4 times daily. Because of this I am loosing concentration, health. (weight only 46 kg), depression, complex, lack of self confidence. Can you give me some advise should I go to doctor or what?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I am 22 year old male. I think I am having some sexual problem. I am obsessed about sex. I always think about sex, ma...
Masturbation is not really bad; it is the addiction to it that is bad. Not even the number of years is a problem but the frequency and compulsiveness to do it is to be considered for its ill-effects. At your age you may feel it difficult and it can become addictive if you have alone time, if you obsess about it, and if you are not into relationships. The problem with addiction to this is that you may go on to prefer masturbation to heterosexual contact, even when you are married. That obviously would be an insult to your wife and will lead to a lot of conflict. Heterosexual contact is very wholesome and the physiology is made exactly for penile and vaginal contact. You will instead enjoy a poor replica of this and not know or care for the difference. The second thing that can happen with addiction is that it will become compulsive and will have no boundaries or limits, since it can be done all by yourself, whenever, wherever, and however too. The big problem a lot of children get into is the guilt around this. A useful way to discharge the energy is to get into contact games, or exercises, or even hobbies to channelize it. Also you should not spend too much time alone, and you need to keep your mind occupied with other interesting things and a lot of socializing. Even if you are not interested in marriage, for whatever reasons, it will help you to get into a friendship with a girl and enjoy the relationship where there will be a lot of excitement when you fall in love. Right now your hormones may be very active and your physiological apparatus is primed and ready for sexual stimulation. But because of your age and even otherwise it is important to develop good control and not feed into your impulses. Keeping yourself occupied and living a healthy social life are the keys to manage your sexual drives. If these tips do not help you, you can meet a sexologist and he will guide you more specifically.
33 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 63 years old For small things also I am upset and I am sleeping in daytime 2 hrs. In the niht times I used to wake up every 1 or 11/2 hrs. What is the reason.

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
I am 63 years old For small things also I am upset and I am sleeping in daytime 2 hrs. In the niht times I used to wa...
Dear sir your stress level may be too much. Do regular pranayama practice and yogasanas daily. If possible attend 6 day art of living happiness workshop. All will be clear.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/ madam I have pain in my kidney over one week. What should I do? Please help me.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
Dear, it may be because of various reasons like renal stones, blockage in the passage of the ureters, improper or decreased functionality of the kidneys, whatever, immediately you should consult a renal physician.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I daily masturbation 2 to 3 time m unable to control my self how to avoid this any exercises. Please help me my age is 26.

MBBS,MD(medicine), PGDS(sexology), Fellowship in sexual medicines
Sexologist, Jaipur
I daily masturbation 2 to 3 time m unable to control my self how to avoid this any exercises. Please help me my age i...
Exersize will not help you much. We provide some very best herbal and natural medicine which will help you to completely quit your mastrubation addictive habbit and to regain also your lost sexual weakness due to it.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering both premature ejaculation and erectile dysfunction. How to overcome? Please advise.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I am suffering both premature ejaculation and erectile dysfunction. How to overcome? Please advise.
IT IS CURABLE . BUT THOUGH YOU ALREADY TAKING BP MEDICINES I WOULD SUGGEST YOU TAKE UP AYURVEDIC TREATMENT ALONG WITH THAT SO THAT YOU DEPENDENCY REDUCED ON ALLOPATHY MEDICINES . YOUR PRE MATURE EJACULATION PROBLEM WILL GET CURED ALTOGETHER IN YOUR CASE YOU NEED TO TAKE LITTLE LONGER BUT EFFECTIVELY YOU MAY RECOVER .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm count is low and facing erectile dysfunction due to habit of masturbation from childhood. please help.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My sperm count is low and facing erectile dysfunction due to habit of masturbation from childhood. please help.
Hi onion is very good vegetable to treat sexual impotence. It increases libido and strengthens reproducing organs. White onions are best for this purpose. Take about 5-10 gm root powder of Ladyfinger in a glass of milk. Add 2 tsp of mishri in this milk and drink it. This will prove helpful in improving sexual vigour. Apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better. You can take ayurvedic medicines too along with this.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old guy. I have a problem of phimosis from last 1 year. How to cure it.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 25 year old guy. I have a problem of phimosis from last 1 year. How to cure it.
The most conventional method to get rid of it is surgery. However, if you are unwilling to undergo surgery then you can try the following process at home. 1) buy any local anaesthetic gel (e. G. Lidocaine, lignocaine, xylocaine) from allopathic retail shop. 2) apply a little amount of that anaesthetic gel at the lower part of the prepuce of penis where the foreskin remains attached. 3) after application of the gel, retract the foreskin backwards as far as you can. Due to the anaesthetic property of the gel you will be able to retract the foreskin backwards to some extent more than you can do in normal condition. 4) release the foreskin when you feel pain 5) again repeat the same process. Do it continuously for at least 30 minutes in a day. Within a month you will feel that your foreskin has become loose.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am aged 58 yrs. Got my lab reports today which has 1.19 creatinine and egfr-67. Is this normal for my age or do I need to worry. What corrective steps to be taken.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am aged 58 yrs. Got my lab reports today which has 1.19 creatinine and egfr-67. Is this normal for my age or do I n...
Your report is normal .In general, however, normal creatinine levels range from 0.7 to 1.3 mg/dL in men and 0.6 to 1.1 mg/dL in women. High serum creatinine levels in the blood indicate that the kidneys aren't functioning properly. Your serum creatinine levels may be slightly elevated or higher than normal due to: a blocked urinary tract.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My anti nuclear anti bodies reading is 1.57 and is poitive I understand from the blood result chart that it should be below 1.20. Should I do any further tests? if so, which all?

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Bangalore
Hi you need to get autoantibody profile test done. It is a group of blood tests which includes: anti ds dna abs, anti ro abs, anti-la abs, anti smith abs, anti rnp abs, c-anca, p-anca. Kindly revert back with reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Have breath problem and low voice due to vagus nerve tumor surgery. What is the treatment options.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Breathe deeply and exhale on a hisssssssing sound. Repeat 10 times. Proper breathing is the foundation for a healthy voice AND control over nervous energy that can make the voice quiver. Say “Mm-mmm (as in yummy) Mmm-hmm (like yes) ” Repeat 5 times. This develops mask resonance, which creates a clean and vibrant sound by creating a clean approximation of the cords and a resonance that will sound great and project easily. Say “Mm-mmm. Mmm-hmm.” up and down your vocal range, from low to middle to high and back again, 10 times.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What should I do to reduce fatigueness during day time and which type of foods should take ?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
avoid stress, go for walk daily. take green veg., digestive food, multivitamin,mineral foods,mineral water,fruits juice,take protein diet,amino acid foods. you can go for tests vit.B12, vit.D. mineral , amino acid.cbc. You can take cap. Revital once a day after meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pcod that's why I'm not conceived. ND irregular periods. No medication works.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I am suffering from pcod that's why I'm not conceived. ND irregular periods. No medication works.
Pregnancy is possible only on one day of cycle, day of ovulation when ovum is released from ovary of woman. That is why couple normally should have 12 to 24 cycles of unprotected sex around time of ovulation before going to Gynecologist or infertility specialist for further evaluation and advise, but in PCOD ovulation is affected so chances of pregnancy decrease so should go to Gynecologist or infertility specialist earlier.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from neck pain back pain and knee pain my age is 39 I am a female what should I eat which is not costly for rme.

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Surat
I am suffering from neck pain back pain and knee pain my age is 39 I am a female what should I eat which is not costl...
Kindly eat Fresh fruits, Milk, salads(Wash well with water). Do not eat oily and spicy foods. Kindly do blood investigations for Arthritis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am doing sex my spam come out quickly and also how to increase my penis size so kindly suggest what to in this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
When I am doing sex my spam come out quickly and also how to increase my penis size so kindly suggest what to in this.
Hello. Do kegel exercise daily. There are many homoepathic medicines to improve penis size and to increase sex time, but a detailed case history is needed to prescribe medicine. You can consult me by clicking on consult option for homoeopathic treatment or you can buy package of penis enlargement, premature ejaculation offered by me which includes medicine and consultation..
19 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I am working with a bpo due to flexible office timing I can not mange my time so my sleep is also affected by this so by this I am suffering tok much problem.

Ph.D - Ayurveda, FFAM-Post Graduate Fellowship, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am 26 years old. I am working with a bpo due to flexible office timing I can not mange my time so my sleep is also ...
You have to adjust your sleeping timings, you have to take day sleep at least half of your night working hours. 2-3 hourly eye wash with clean water, light diet during night working, not more than one cup of tea / coffee but may take fruit juices or fruits. After three hours of working have a walk in room for 7-9 minutes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering in typhoid from last 20 days and I already consult one doctor but still didn't found any improvement so what medicine should I use or which food I preferred.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
You have to take Antibiotic like Omofloxacin for 14 Days. Consult physician with your blood report. Take bland diet, Avoid spicy, oily, Fatty and Junk food. take very light meal and eat at frequent interval
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed