Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Ravindra Bhatnagar

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Ravindra Bhatnagar Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Ravindra Bhatnagar
Dr. Ravindra Bhatnagar is an experienced Homeopath in Mayapuri, Delhi. He is currently practising at Dr. Ravindra Bhatnagar Clinic in Mayapuri, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ravindra Bhatnagar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# C/11E, NOG Hat, Vatika Appartment, Mayapuri, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ravindra Bhatnagar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How can I bring back my hairs on scalp, which I lasted in last one year? How to close pores on face?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
How can I bring back my hairs on scalp, which I lasted in last one year? How to close pores on face?
Please take Fluoric acid 30 - twice daily for next 2 weeks. Apply Jaborandi hair oil. Also use Arnica shampoo. Drink 8-10 glasses of water daily. Eat healthy and balanced food like pulses, green leafy vegetables, fresh fruits and nuts etc. Add more vitamin rich food to your diet. Avoid stress and anger by meditation. Cut down the use of hair spray, hair gel. Take sound/good sleep. Avoid too much exposure of your hair to sunlight/ hair styling tools, as they damage hair and cause split ends. Continue treatment. Use Sugar scrub to erase pimple marks- This is a simple and easy scrub for healthy, pimple-marks free, glowing skin. It will work as an exfoliating agent and would help you to achieve a brighter skin tone. - Take three tablespoons of sugar - 1 Tablespoon of milk powder - 1 Tablespoon of honey Mix them together and scrub this mixture over the face for few minutes and rinse it off after 15 minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother has prostate. He needs opinion the type of surgery advisable.

MD - Radiothrapy, MBBS
Oncologist,
My brother has prostate. He needs opinion the type of surgery advisable.
Surgery is not a first line treatment for prostate enlargement. Medical therapy is to be tried first. If the symptoms is not responding to medical management, then surgery is recommended.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Main apne bete ko jab bhi shampoo se bath karati hoon. Uske baad use tez fever ho jaata h. Isliye main continuosly nahi nahla paati. Kis wajah se aisa hota h or iska kya upay karoon pls answer.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
Main apne bete ko jab bhi shampoo se bath karati hoon. Uske baad use tez fever ho jaata h. Isliye main continuosly na...
He might be allergic to some ior the other content in the shampoo you will have to avoid it and use some other alternative.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having too small breast with respect to my height & weight. I want it to increase to its normally. please suggest me.

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Noida
The best and safest way to increase size is to go for lipsclupture (fat graft). Also breast implants can be used.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I had a GOLDCAL D3 CAPSULE for Cholecalciferol 60000 IU. And on the next day went for a lipid profile. The results showed abnormal High cholesterol levels. Are the lab results reliable. Also by when the impact of the medicine will be lowered to go to a re-testing for Lipid profile?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hi
I had a GOLDCAL D3 CAPSULE for Cholecalciferol 60000 IU. And on the next day went for a lipid profile. The results...
This d3 capsule are meant to increase the levels of vitamin-d in your blood and are not meant for increasing/decreasing blood cholestrol so if you have high choletrol levels, it is nothing to do with this d3 capsule.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting headache seviorly on the left only since 5 days what is the remedy for my problem?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I am getting headache  seviorly on the left only since 5 days what is the remedy for my problem?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old suffering from polyp in left vocal cord. Any remedy in medicine or other therapy without surgery. What is the risk factor associated?

MS , MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Hi, Vocal polyps do not respond to any medical treatment unless it's a vocal nodule. Vocal nodule in early stage can get resolved if you could give voice rest and do some steam inhalation. I suggest you consult another ent surgeon and confirm the diagnosis.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 47 years old, and having bronchitis asthma, what medicine you would prescribe, before I used take tedral sa and elexir efelin.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Tedral sa is very old drug not used now a days as effect heart. Try budamate mdi 200 2 puff twice/day with spacer.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir sometimes their is slight headache to m. BT it gets relief within 6 hours BT that also causes m vomiting blurry vision BT when their is actual migraine I vomit 6-7 times in day. BT m actual migraine comes once in 2 months. What shud I do can you tell m pls.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Yes migraine headache can be cured by homeopathy take natrum mur 30 30 ml liquid sbl 1 drop daily on tongue for x 7 days and revert me
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. My baby is 15 days old. I had c section because of which I started breastfeeding the baby 7 days before. Wen I feed him it takes me 2 hours but then too he is hungry. And then I hav to give him lactogen. What should I do so that he should be full because I don't want to give him top feed please suggest.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
Hello Dr. My baby is 15 days old. I had c section because of which I started breastfeeding the baby 7 days before. We...
It is nice that you r aware of importance of breast feeding. Take care that baby is sucking well while on breast and it is not only nipple in mouth but areola, a blackish area around nipple, is in mouth. It is usual reason, look for it. Continue exclusive breastfeeding. If you have mentioned your criteria for assessing baby's hunger n his birth n present wt, it had been better to advise further. If you feel so, you may consult privately with this link through Lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 23 and have totally lost my sex drive. I'm in a good relationship, but I can't get aroused. Why? Can you give me suggestions for my penis to grow.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I'm 23 and have totally lost my sex drive. I'm in a good relationship, but I can't get aroused. Why? Can you give me ...
Take homoeopathic medicine - schwabe's damiaplant/ thrice daily for 4 weeks. Management: regular exercising keeps you fit and healthy, so don't forget to do it. Practice pranayam regularly for half an hour preferably in a garden early in the morning. Not to do these exercises within 4 hours after meals. One can have meals not within 15 minutes after finishing these exercises. These exercises are good for gaining and maintaining good health. Also, practice pelvic floor exercise or kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor. It makes the muscles of pelvis toned and strengthened! in order to locate your pelvic muscles try to stop and begin the flow of urine as using the bathroom. You can perform kegel exercises with the empty bladder as exercising pelvic muscle with the full bladder might result in urinary tract infections.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very much headache during study and watching TV or playing games at computer. So please tell me is their anything serious?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have very much headache during study and watching TV or playing games at computer. So please tell me is their anyth...
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep. avoid stress.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some time small white worms come from way of shit, But I have not seen during shit time, some time I feel as such like worms locomotion in way of shit please suggest me.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Some time small white worms come from way of shit, But I have not seen during shit time, some time I feel as such lik...
How to treat and prevent intestinal worms : • Sprinkle black pepper on two tomatoes and eat them empty stomach for 3 to 4 days. • Eat food with clean hands . • Do not go bare foot in toilet . • You can eat papaya seeds (3 -4 ) for 3 days. • Eat 2 to 3 leaves of neem with 3 to 4 leaves of Kari patta .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir me health bnani chahta hu kese bnau me bahut dubla ptla hu or meri height bhi 6 fit hai or weight to bahut kam hai.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Sir me health bnani chahta hu kese bnau me bahut dubla ptla hu or meri height bhi 6 fit hai or weight to bahut kam hai.
Your diet should be rich in proteins and carbohydrates i. E dairy products, non veg, fruits (banana, dates, mango, anzeer) go for gym for 1 hour everyday.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii ! I am 20 years old female I have an problem of blackheads on my nose. Soo suggest meh home remedies soo that it removes from the root of my skin.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Jammu
Hii ! I am 20 years old female I have an problem of blackheads on my nose.
Soo suggest meh home remedies soo that it ...
Take besan and mix it with rose water. Rub that besan on your affected skin. Black heads will be gone.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have constipation problem from six days. I can not eat food properly. Please give me a perfect solution for my problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I have constipation problem from six days. I can not eat food properly.
Please give me a perfect solution for my ...
Hi. Some causes of constipation include: ● Antacid medicines containing calcium or aluminum ● Changes in your usual diet or activities ● Colon cancer ● Eating a lot of dairy products. ● Eating disorders ● Irritable bowel syndrome ● Neurological conditions such as Parkinson's disease or multiple sclerosis ● Not being active ● Not enough water or fiber in your diet ● Overuse of laxatives (Over time, this weakens the bowel muscles) ● Pregnancy ● Problems with the nerves and muscles in the digestive system ● Resisting the urge to have a bowel movement,which some people do because of ● Some medications (especially strong pain drugs such as narcotics, antidepressants, or ● Drink two to four extra glasses of water a day (unless your doctor told you to limit fluids ● Isabgol, also known as "psyllium husk," is a common health supplement used to treat constipation, other digestive problems, and a few non­digestive problems. It contains 70percent soluble fiber and, as a result, acts as a bulk­forming laxative. The effectiveness of isabgol largely depends on your individual health needs and the manner in which you take it.Usually, you will need to take 1 to 2 tsp (5 to 10 ml) of isabgol with 1 cup of water (240 ml) or fluid daily at night until your constipation passes. The exact dosage may vary depending on age, medical condition, and response to treatment, Eat a well­balanced diet with plenty of fiber. Good sources of fiber are fruits, vegetables, legumes, and whole­grain bread and cereal (especially bran). ● Drink 1 1/2 to 2 quarts of water and other fluids a day (unless your doctor has you on a fluid­restricted diet). Fiber and water work together to keep you regular. ● Avoid caffeine. It can be dehydrating. ● Check on milk. Some people may need to avoid it because dairy products may be constipating for them. ● Exercise regularly. ● Go to the bathroom when you feel the urge. Medication: Take Schwabe’s Biocombination­4/ thrice daily for 4 weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have meet with an accident before a year & I was suffering from back pain aftr taking the treatment I was f9 but again suffering from the pain. Pls suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have meet with an accident before a year & I was suffering from back pain aftr taking the treatment I was f9 but ag...
Hello, Take homoeopathic medicine Arnica 200 ch , 5 drops twice daily and Rhus tox. 200, 5 drops once daily for 10 days, then revert me with feed back.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 24 years old my penis is small size 3 inches only Increase my penis pls medicine tips doctor.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Im 24 years old my penis is small size 3 inches only
Increase my penis pls medicine tips doctor.
Don't worry about the pennis size. It will get automatically erected while u have sex with u r wife. u r weight is also normal. So don't worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to gain her weight. She is very week. Please suggest any Powder or any other solution for gain weight.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
How to gain her weight. She is very week. Please suggest any Powder or any other solution for gain weight.
Hello, *take,banana,warm milk, butter in d breakfast, * your breakfast, lunch and dinner b easily digestible,timely.. * Take, ghee in lunch.* take,apples,soyebeen, cheese, carrots, papaya,milk, almonds,spinach.* Take, homoeo-medicine* @ alfalfa Q-10 drops,thrice a day. @ cal phos 6x-4 drops,thrice a day. Report,fortnightly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 23 years. Height is 6 feet. Weight is 78 kg. My blood cholesterol morning is 234 ng/ml. Is it to high or normal?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My age is 23 years. Height is 6 feet. Weight is 78 kg. My blood cholesterol morning is 234 ng/ml. Is it to high or no...
Your cholesterol level is at borderline. It can shoot up. You need to do regular workout and avoids fats and carbohydrates in your diet. These are the levels through which you can judge your cholesterol level-: Compare to the table below: Total Cholesterol Level Category Less than 200 mg/dL-Desirable, 200-239 mg/dL-Borderline high, 240 mg/dL and above-High   LDL (Bad) Cholesterol Level LDL Cholesterol Category Less than 100 mg/dL-Optimal, 100-129 mg/dL-Near optimal/above optimal, 130-159 mg/dL-Borderline high, 160-189 mg/dL-High, 190 mg/dL and above-Very High   HDL (Good) Cholesterol Level HDL Cholesterol Category Less than 40 mg/dLA major risk factor for heart disease. 40—59 mg/dL-The higher, the better. 60 mg/dL and higher-Considered protective against heart disease.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed