Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ravi Singh

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ravi Singh General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ravi Singh
Dr. Ravi Singh is an experienced General Physician in Najafgarh, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Ravi Singh at New Heera Hospital in Najafgarh, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ravi Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ravi Singh

New Heera Hospital

Plot No-41, Rati Ram Park, Naya Bazar, Najafgarh, Landmark: Near 817 Bus Stand & Tura Mandi, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ravi Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Sir, In cbc blood test esr value is 40 and my age is 18 is it normal? And if high what are the reasons and sir also tell what is inflammation.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Hi Sir, In cbc blood test esr value is 40 and my age is 18 is it normal? And if high what are the reasons and sir als...
The full form of ESR is erythrocyte sedimentation rate. Actually 15–40 mm is considered normal. In your case, you need to make sure it doesn’t get elevated. Whenever it is raised; usually it warrants a further clinical evaluation and investigations to ascertain the cause. Following conditions can cause raised ESR; 1) All infectious diseases 2) All inflammatory arthritis like rheumatoid, lupus 3) Anemia 4) Rheumatic disease.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today I got up in the morning as usual and my forehead started paining. It pains when I touch in between my eyes. Above the nose. Why is this happening?

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Thane
Today I got up in the morning as usual and my forehead started paining. It pains when I touch in between my eyes. Abo...
It may be because of sinusitis. Pour 2-3 drops of Eucalyptus oil in water and take steam inhalation with help of vaporiser thrice a day. Make a paste of shaunth and vekhand powder in hot water and apply on forehead. Avoid ice cream and cold drinks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi periods miss by 10 days and she feeling tire, vomitting what can I do, and if pregnant how to terminate pregnancy ?.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi  periods miss by 10 days 
and she feeling tire, vomitting 
what can I do,
and if pregnant  
how to terminate pregn...
You can go for termination either by medicine or by doing cleaning both the cases you have to go to gynaecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old married. Tell me the time extension ways while having intercourse.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 28 years old married. Tell me the time extension ways while having intercourse.
Dear Lybrate user. Sex is always enjoyed if it is done with love, passion and affection. The love making time is important. It should be within 30 minutes. The more you try to extent it, the more you and your partner will be stressed and therefore the pleasure associated with orgasm will be simultaneously reduced. Therefore, limit the sexual performance to less than 30 minutes. Sex is energy consuming and your body needs proper rest and nutrition replenishment after every sex. Also keep in mind that you should provide 24 hours gap between two sexual intercourses. Sexual intercourse is not advised in the cases of stress, anxiety, physical fatigue, cough, cold etc. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

35 yrs. Male. As I cough (have throat infection for two dsys), I feel pain in left lower abdomen for the past two days. What shall I do? No fever.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
35 yrs. Male. As I cough (have throat infection for two dsys), I feel pain in left lower abdomen for the past two day...
Homoeopathy has good treatment without causing adverse effects. Take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 200 twice daily in the morning and in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir Muje sex karne main dikat h sir proper time nahi lga pata hun sex karne main koi ilaj bataye sir.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir Muje sex karne main dikat h sir proper time nahi lga pata hun sex karne main koi ilaj bataye  sir.
Aap ka sex karne mai proper time nahi lagg raha. Aap ke pelvic floor muscles weak hai aur virya patla hai jis ki wajah se ye problem ho rahi hai. Iss ke liye aap ko ek mahine ki treatment leni hogi jis se aap ke pelvic floor muscles strong honge aur virya gadda hoga. Aap ko kush instructions karni hongi permanent ilaz ke liye. Meri taraf se hai ki sex time aur confidence badega permanently. Agar aap ilaz karwana chahte ho toh muje Lybrate.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Varicose Veins

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
For Varicose Veins-
Try horse chest nut, an herbal extract that's been shown in studies to strengthen veins and reduce swelling. This is also available in topical creams.
2 people found this helpful

My mother suffering from urine drain problem and also one kidney size reduces and creatine value is increasing reaches to 7.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
My mother suffering from urine drain problem and also one kidney size reduces and creatine value is increasing reache...
If the S.Creatinine levels are 7 then she may require Dialysis... If you wish for homoeopathic treatment then you should consult with more details... as this is not a condition where one should consider taking over the counter prescriptions...better consult with detailed case... Till then you may start her on homoeopathic medicne Zingiber Officinalis Q 10 drops in water thrice in a day... This will surely help to control increasing creatinine levels...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Embryo transfer on 25.09.2017 almost 12 days doctor advice me to take blood test on 9.10.2017 today I have abdominal pain and more white discharge I am worried about this pls any doctor tell me is this symptoms of periods.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Embryo transfer on 25.09.2017 almost 12 days doctor advice me to take blood test on 9.10.2017 today I have abdominal ...
Hi, Without proper examination cannot help you. It is better to consult your regular gynecologist. And one thing. Is stress makes it more difficult to conceive. So just try to relax and try to be happy. I know it is not easy. But you have to put your mind to other pleasurable things. Watch funny movies. Enjoy time with your partner. Go out. And visit the places you like. Smile more. It helps a lot. You cannot even imagine. Laughing more regulates your hormonal system. It is scientific and not some hokum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(1812 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(1548 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(144 ratings)

Dr. Bharat Bhushan Bharti

MD Physician
General Physician
Dr Bharti Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment