Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Ratan Kumar Vaish

General Physician, Delhi

750 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ratan Kumar Vaish General Physician, Delhi
750 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ratan Kumar Vaish
Dr. Ratan Kumar Vaish is a renowned General Physician in Katwaria Sarai, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Ratan Kumar Vaish at Rockland Hospital in Katwaria Sarai, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ratan Kumar Vaish and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ratan Kumar Vaish

Rockland Hospital

B-33/34, Qutab Institutional Area,Katwaria Sarai.Landmark: Near IMI, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
750 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ratan Kumar Vaish

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have mild fullness of pelvichalyechal system in a left kidney. Please tell me deeply about this so, that I can get a resolution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
I have mild fullness of pelvichalyechal system in a left kidney. Please tell me deeply about this so, that I can get ...
This may be due to infection or inflammation, you should consult with a nephrologist for this purpose.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am always having acid or gas problem. Even if I am not eating non veg items. Means I am a vegetarian diet then also why I am having this kind of problem. Is anything wrong with my diet. Send your suggestions soon.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am always having acid or gas problem. Even if I am not eating non veg items. Means I am a vegetarian diet then also...
You can b easily cured tell us bout your daily diet and get an ultrasound of the abdomen done first subsequently will advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have very much pain in my chest left side and I am having deep pain in it also I am admitted in Jagrani Hospital in Lucknow. So please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have very much pain in my chest left side and I am having deep pain in it also I am admitted in Jagrani Hospital in...
It can be due to pleural pain or muscular pain and inform your treating doctor and he will give medication
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recovered from dengue. When can I resume my exercise schedule? Involves cycling 30 min and jogging 20 min.

MD Ayurved , BAMS
Ayurveda, Mumbai
I have recovered from dengue. When can I resume my exercise schedule? Involves cycling 30 min and jogging 20 min.
Hello It depends upon weakness post dengue. To recover from weakness take healthy food containing vegetables, soups, fruits, dal etc. Keep urself well hydrated. Generally you can start with your normal exercise after a month once you feel healthy. Firstly start with half of your normal exercise then gradually you can increase it to normal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having pain in stomach and rectum since last 2-3 days. Rectum pain occurs sometime only.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Having pain in stomach and rectum since last 2-3 days. Rectum pain occurs sometime only.
hello.. it can be due to some stomach problem or due to acidity... eat healthy diet.. avoid outside food and fried and spicy food.. drink lots of water.. for medicine you can consult me online
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the health benefits of doing sex? How many times per week it remains on the healthy side?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
What are the health benefits of doing sex?
How many times per week it remains on the healthy side?
Dear Lybrate user. Sex is always enjoyed if it is done with love, passion and affection. The love making time is important. It should be within 30 minutes. The more you try to extent it, the more you and your partner will be stressed and therefore the pleasure associated with orgasm will be simultaneously reduced. Therefore, limit the sexual performance to less than 30 minutes. Sex is energy consuming and your body needs proper rest and nutrition replenishment after every sex. Also keep in mind that you should provide 24 hours gap between two sexual intercourses. Sexual intercourse is not advised in the cases of stress, anxiety, physical fatigue, cough, cold etc. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from a bit of a chest pain near the heart since a long time. It occurs frequently. Can you pls suggest what has to be done about this. Thank you

MBBS
General Physician, Fatehabad
I am suffering from a bit of a chest pain near the heart since a long time. It occurs frequently. Can you pls suggest...
Hi lybrate-user, Chest pain is not always due to heart attack. There are numerous different causes of chest pain. Nonetheless, at whatever point you feel pain in the chest, you must visit your doctor to discount any plausibility of heart attack or different issues related to heart. This kind of chest pain is due to deterrent or fit of the coronary arteries and is known as angina. Chest pain ought not be taken daintily in any condition. When it is realized that your chest pain is not due to heart attack, then you may move ahead further to take the help of home remedies for chest pain. 1.) Garlic to Ease Chest Pain - Take 2 teaspoons of honey and 10 drops of garlic juice and, mix them in a glass of water. Drinking this solution will provide great relief to patient suffering from asthma related problems. 2.) Ginger Root to Ease Chest Pain - Place the ginger pieces in a cup. Pour hot water over it. Soak for 3-5 minutes. Have this tea while it is warm. Recommended for: Chest pain due to bronchitis related coughing, heartburn, gas in the stomach. 3.) Turmeric to Ease Chest Pain - Take ½ teaspoon of turmeric powder and mix it with a cup of hot milk. Add 2 teaspoons of honey and somewhat dark pepper to it. Drink this milk with the help of one teaspoon of honey. Hope this helps.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took a report of my blood test done. I find that my monocyte is showing abnormal as 13. 7H Kindly let me know if this is something serious?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I took a report of my blood test done.
I find that my monocyte is showing abnormal as 13. 7H
Kindly let me know if th...
A heightened percentage of monocytes in your blood can be caused by: chronic inflammatory disease, such as inflammatory bowel disease. a parasitic or viral infection. a bacterial infection in your heart. a collagen vascular disease, such as lupus, vasculitis, or rheumatoid arthritis.Reference ranges for differential white blood cell count in normal adults is as follows: Neutrophils - 2.0–7.0×10 9/l (40–80%) Lymphocytes - 1.0–3.0×10 9/l (20–40%) Monocytes - 0.2–1.0×10 9/l (2–10%)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having dry cough because of smoking& thats why I have cough a lot, so can you please suggest me medicine.

M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Stop smoking. It can be stopped by strong will power. Take Nicotine Gum etc. For detail contact Nasha mukti Kendra.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Suman Nigam

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Suman Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(300 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment