Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ramneek Varma

General Physician, Delhi

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ramneek Varma General Physician, Delhi
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ramneek Varma
Dr. Ramneek Varma is a popular General Physician in Yusuf Sarai, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Ramneek Varma personally at Mohinder Hospital in Yusuf Sarai, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ramneek Varma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Mohinder Hospital

C-5,Yusuf Sarai, Green Park Extension,Green Park. Landmark: Near Gurudwara, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ramneek Varma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear Doctors, Actually I am suffering from pain in my chest and I am a very poor boy, If we go to multi-specialty hospital for check up then we need to pay there between 3000 to 10000. So, please suggest to me what should I do? How can I finished my pain. Thank you.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear Doctors,
Actually I am suffering from pain in my chest and I am a very poor boy, If we go to multi-specialty hos...
Chest pain have soo many reasons. Like heart pain-which is pinching type, constricting type, pain radiate through left arm and lower jaw. Pain aggravated during slightest motion. Pain due to muscular reason which is dull and continuous. From costo-chondritis -here pain is feel much more during breathing. And also may be due to gastric involvement. Soo firstly you need to do a ECG. And blood for serum uric acid, aso titre. This test has to be done. Contact me after doing this.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, My age is 20 years. I have a boyfriend. We very often smooch each other. He is asking me to have oral sex with him. I don't know how to give oral sex properly. can you tell how to have oral sex?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. I suggest you not to ask such questions in this platform. This is a healthcare platform. if you hav any question regarding sexual health, please go ahead and ask. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I was bitten by a dog at the age of 3 yrs. The surgery left deep scars/Stitch marks over my face.(At lower left corner of upper lip). I am nearly 20 years old and now I am starting to feel a little bit discriminated. Please help me, should I go for a surgery? Or there is any other way. I may not get rid of these scars in one shot but is there any way to help ease their deep appearance on my face.

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
Sir, I was bitten by a dog at the age of 3 yrs. The surgery left deep scars/Stitch marks over my face.(At lower left ...
If it's a scar then no medicine can help. Take a surgeons opinion. Not only that take a second opinion (may be cosmetic surgeon) and take an informed decision based on health status and cost of the procedures.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mene apni wife ka fasting blood glucose level glucometer se check karaya tha aur 96 glucose aaya blood me doctor ne bola ye normal hai sath hi bola ki meal ke baad bhi check karege to sir meri wife ko abhi bhi diabetes hai jabki doctor ne ye normal bataya hai jaldi reply de sath hi batay ki glucose meter me ye 96 ka kya matlab hai ye minimum hai ya maximum sath hi batay ki ye mmg/dl hota hai.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir mene apni wife ka fasting blood glucose level glucometer se check karaya tha aur 96 glucose aaya blood me doctor ...
Mr. lybrate-user, Agar khali pet 96 mg blood glucose hai, to normal hi hai. Khana khane ke baad (2 ghante ke baad) blood glucose agar 200 mg se bhi jada aya to diabetes hai. I am giving details of glucose levels to decide whether a person has normal levels. 1) Normal: Fasting :70 to 110 mg/ 100 ml, PP <140 mgm HbA1c% <5.9 2) Pre - diabetes: FBS:108 to 125 mg, PP 141 to 199 mg, HbA1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) Diabetes: FBS:126 mg and above, PP 200 mg and above, HbA1c% 6.5 and above. If you have any doubts please come back. Thanks. Another aspect if you are thinking of having a baby then it is essential to get blood glucose properly checked.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetes since last 10 year. I want to ask you that how to control it naturally? What type of exercise I have to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have diabetes since last 10 year. I want to ask you that how to control it naturally? What type of exercise I have ...
We need to control sugar levels with medication exercise and following a diabetic diet and I will suggest you to do aerobics exercise as much you can
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from psoriasis for the past 3 and half years. Have tried all treatments but yet it comes back.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Suffering from psoriasis for the past 3 and half years. Have tried all treatments but yet it comes back.
Please Alone medicine won't work Avoid rice, brinjals, fish Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily till good sweating Use Pears soap for bath Apply glycerin just after bath to whole body Take SBL biocombination No 20 10 globules in 50 ml water twice a day Graphitis Homeopathic medicine 10 drops in 50 ml water twice a day All for 6 weeks Apply Graphitis ointment on patches Twice a day Consult me regularly on Lybrate till you feel better completely.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a nasal allergy rhinitis so I was prescribe flutiflo spray by ENT specialist and I have acne vulgaris will that cause acne.

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Thane
I have a nasal allergy rhinitis so I was prescribe flutiflo spray by ENT specialist and I have acne vulgaris will tha...
For sinus and nose problems, try taking steam inhalation for 3 times a day. If problem is not solved in 2-3 days, you may need additional medicines. Continue using the nasal spray. Wash your face 3 times a day to prevent acne. Eat geen leafy vegitables and avoid oily food. Do not use any hair oil.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to masturbate but Now, I left it. I want to increase my sperm quantity bcz I am gonna get married after 2-3 years . I want to make my wife happy forever . Please suggest me to increase my semen and sperm quantity.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
I used to masturbate but Now, I left it. I want to increase my sperm quantity bcz I am gonna get married after 2-3 ye...
Male produce semen and sperm regularly and continuously, as he produces saliva. It does not gets finished with masturbation or sex. Do not worry it will finish and not available while having sex with wife, but anything in excess is not gud. Hence avoid too much masturbation.
68 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sputtering from erectile dysfunction please suggest me the medicine as well as home remedies.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Sputtering from erectile dysfunction please suggest me the medicine as well as home remedies.
hello . These kinds of issues can happen at any time and to any man. Causes mainly include: fatigue stress OBESITY relationship issues performance anxiety DIABETIS , HYPERTENSION alcohol consumption. smoking 1. Do daily exercise 45 min. 2. A diet rich in fruit, veggies, whole grains, and fish, and with fewer servings of red meat and refined grains, decreases the risk for ed. 3. Take 8 hrs sleep, poor sleep patterns can be a contributing factor for erectile dysfunction4. Quit smoking. 5. Limit your alcohol. Constitutional homeopathic medicine will give you best result to gain sexual energy and treat ed. Without any side effect. consult me for better result .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Around my house many people are suffering from chicken pox. Am soo scared about that, is chicken pox is viral and how we prevent from that.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Chicken pox is caused by varicella zoster virus which spreads through coughing and sneezing of infected person, direct contact with the blister, saliva, mucus of infected person and sharing food and drink. One attack gives lasting immunity. It is contagious till scab falls 1. Avoid contact with persons suffering from chicken pox 2. Take chicken pox vaccine. It gives protection against chicken pox for 20 years.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a tight penal foreskin. Is this a problem. Are there any remedies other than circumcision. Pls advice. Thank you.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist,
I have a tight penal foreskin. Is this a problem. Are there any remedies other than circumcision. Pls advice. Thank you.
If it is very tight and you cannot roll the skin back in NON erect stage, then circumcision is the ONLY answer. Circumcision doesnt mean cutting off of ALL The skin, You can opt for partial circumcision where the surgeon will just cut the prepuce enough for the rolling to be easy....... If you can roll the prepuce backpartially to expose the head of the penis. Then you can try using lubricants and try to roll it back.....if you succeed then you will have to practice this rolling and unrolling EVERYDAY to keep it supple and prevent the prepuce from re-stenosing
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is olive oil good for massaging penis. What are its benefits. Does use of this oil helps in erection. And also please tell me how to use it.

BAMS, PG Dip (Medical Education), (FAGE) Fellow of Academy of General Education, MBA (Healthcare)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Is olive oil good for massaging penis. What are its benefits. Does use of this oil helps in erection. And also please...
Hi lybrate-user, Yes olive oil helps but you need to use ashwagandha oil as well for application. Use it regularly for 2-3 months. Add ashwagandha rasayana internally - 1 tsp twice daily after food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had fever for last 5 days. I was sick so enough to even to walk. Please give a solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I had fever for last 5 days. I was sick so enough to even to walk. Please give a solution.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your blood checked for cbc, mp , widal , sgpt and urine r/m and revert back to us with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello i am 24 years woman. I want to know how to avoid snoring in night? Plz, can you help?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
You must have your blood test for lipid profile first. If its not good, you must seek an ayurveda treatment, it can be cured. But if the reports are normal, further investigations will be required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 30 year old I have pain in my stomach for last few days what is the main reason for the pain?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Im 30 year old I have pain in my stomach for last few days what is the main reason for the pain?
1. Take bland diet, avoid oily, spicy, fried and junk food, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take one tablet of meftal spas ds as and when required after food up to a maximum of three tablets daily 4. Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If you have recurrent stomach ache, do upper gi endoscopy after consulting gastroenterologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have dust allergy since when I was child now I am 23 is it comes under asthma. Please tell me what should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its allergic problem,there is no permanent cure, 1tab sinarest before bed, steam inhalation. Wear mask to avoid dust, it will help. Thank you asthma is also allergic
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can eat food at home but whenever I have to go out of town, my stomach gets upset because of change of schedule as well aa food type. Now a days, I started worrying about the change of schedule before itself and don't even feel hungry. How can I increase my digestion flexibility. Suggest any home remedy.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I can eat food at home but whenever I have to go out of town, my stomach gets upset because of change of schedule as ...
. 1. Take curd type of food whenever you r out 2. Avoid spicy /fried food 3. Donot take alcohol if at all taking 4. Do morning walk whenever you are out 5. Take good sound sleep 6. Take 2-3 glasses of warm water first thing in the morning even before washing your mouth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Certified Implantologist
Dentist, Kolkata
Alkaline or less acidic foods in the diet reduces chances of decay. Eg. Cheese etc.
5 people found this helpful

Helo sir my age is 21 years .from past 2 days my scrotum has become red and there is some swelling in. .can you please help me in getting sort out.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Helo sir my age is 21 years .from past 2 days my scrotum has become red and there is some swelling in. .can you pleas...
Pain? homoepathic treatment bella 200 4pills 3 times for 3 days and revert back for further treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed