Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ramesh Relia

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ramesh Relia General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ramesh Relia
Dr. Ramesh Relia is a renowned General Physician in Kalkaji, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Ramesh Relia at Dr. Relia's Clinic & Kalkaji X-Ray Centre in Kalkaji, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Ramesh Relia on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
DELHI MEDICAL COUNCIL

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ramesh Relia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 22 years male. Something jelly like substance come with my urine occasionally and that time I feel pain to urinate.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 22 years male. Something jelly like substance come with my urine occasionally and that time I feel pain to uri...
Hello these symptoms suggest Urinary tract Infection, so kindly go for Urine R/M test and consult physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is 60 years have bp & sugar. From past one year she had very low eye vision. Can I get her for eye operation ?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My mom is 60 years have bp & sugar. From past one year she had very low eye vision. Can I get her for eye operation ?
Hello, Kindly tell me latest reading of BP and sugar and also tell me weather you have consulted to eye specialist or not as I your mother case there are possibility of 1. cataract 2 glaucoma 3. refractory errors etc. and also we can not go for any surgery with out control of BP and Blood Sugar
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient for last 12 years and diabetic nueropathic patient. I need advise for treatment.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a diabetic patient for last 12 years and diabetic nueropathic patient. I need advise for treatment.
please tell me if your blood sugars are well controlled both fasting and pp? what is hba1c% and current treatment for diabetes and for neuropathy? usually neuropathic pain is not so easily controlled. There are certain drugs found to be beneficial, I am sure by now you might have already been using those. Drugs like gabapentine and pragabalin are used.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from diabetes and hypertension since last four years. Since last one year I am unable to satisfy my wife as my duration of sex is less than two minutes. Now I am avoiding to sleep with my wife. Please advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Amritsar
I am suffering from diabetes and hypertension since last four years. Since last one year I am unable to satisfy my wi...
Take kamalasa 2000 at afternoon before lunch 1 capsule and kamalasa5000 1 capsule after lunch along with take world best suppliment for your problem lasa spirulina only 1-1 tabs twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to make my partner mad for doing sex with me ,so I want to foreplay with him, but I don't have any knowledge about it ,I don't know how to foreplay, please suggest me something.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I want to make my partner mad for doing sex with me ,so I want to foreplay with him, but I don't have any knowledge a...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. For men, foreplay is fondling their penis and kissing. You also can assist them in their ventures of foreplay towards you. Love and affection are basic seeds in any successful sexual relationship. Take care.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am doings sex with my wife. I am felling tired. Why? How can I solve my problem?

BHMS
Homeopath,
When I am doings sex with my wife. I am felling tired. Why?
How can I solve my problem?
Dear take homoeopathic china 200, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. Continue the medication for at least 15 days. If your problem still persists after 15 days of medication then you should inform me
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My parathyroid hormones level is 172.8 what is the solution? Feeling problem in breathing. Please advise.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
A higher-than-normal level may occur with: Disorders that increase phosphate or phosphorous levels in the blood, such as chronic kidney disease Failure of the body to respond to PTH (pseudohypoparathyroidism) Lack of calcium, which may be due to not eating enough calcium, not absorbing calcium in the gut, or losing too much calcium in your urine Pregnancy or breastfeeding (uncommon) Swelling in the parathyroid glands, called primary hyperparathyroidism Tumors in the parathyroid gland, called adenomas Vitamin D disorders, including not enough sunlight in older adults and problems absorbing, breaking down, and using vitamin D in the body. Parathyroid crisis must be treated quickly by replacing lost body fluids and removing the overactive parathyroid tissue. Blood tests — Hyperparathyroidism is diagnosed based upon levels of blood calcium and parathyroid hormone (PTH). In most people with hyperparathyroidism, both levels are higher than normal. Medications to treat hyperparathyroidism include the following: Calcimimetics. A calcimimetic is a drug that mimics calcium circulating in the blood. The drug may trick the parathyroid glands into releasing less parathyroid hormone. This drug is sold as cinacalcet (Sensipar).
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm tire of thinking how to make my penis bigger and longer, is there a way to make penis bigger and longer?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I'm tire of thinking how to make my penis bigger and longer, is there a way to make penis bigger and longer?
Dear lybrate user, the size of penis depends on four factors:- 1) height of the person:- every organ of a taller person posses greater dimension than those of a shorter person. 2) testosterone hormone:- less secretion of this hormone leads to underdevelopment of sexual organs 3) sexual diseases:- patients suffering from erectile dysfunction often complaints of short penis. 4) fatty tummy:- with every increase of 6 kg in weight, the waistline is increased up to 2cm. This fatty layer of abdomen conceals 2cm of the length of penis by surrounding it. The minimum size of an erected penis required for intercourse is 3 inches. A penis is composed of three highly vascular muscles. The plan of action behind increasing the size of penis is to increase the amount of blood flow to those vascular muscles of penis. There is no specific medicine to increase the size of penis. To increase the size of your penis you can try the vacuum operated penis developer set available in market. You can buy it from local medical appliance store or you can order for it online. Use the penis developer set for at least 30 minutes daily. Kindly remember that the penis will not remain erected all time. It will remain contracted & flaccid throughout the day. However, you can observe the increase in the width & length of your penis whenever you undergo erection.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri age 23 hai Aur mai mere wife ke Sath daily sex karta hu. Mera jab b sperm ata hai sex karte. Time tab mujhe o pleasure deal nai hota jo pehle hota tha mujhe phir se woh pleasure chahiye please suggest Kya karna Hoga? Aur kabhi kabhi erection Mai b problem hota hai Aisa kyu hota hai please help me.

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Meri age 23 hai Aur mai mere wife ke Sath daily sex karta hu. Mera jab b sperm ata hai sex karte. Time tab mujhe o pl...
Daily sex is a compulsion and you have to stop this, do sex when you really feel like having it. Only then you will be able to enjoy sex thoroughly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my chest on a particular one point only when I make movement (not always same type of movement) and I thought it is from gas, also I have taken medicine for gas (only one day) but there is no positive results so please guide me what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have pain in my chest on a particular one point only when I make movement (not always same type of movement) and I ...
Dear lybrateuser, - You pain could be due to a muscular or bony problem since it pains on movement - do not exert, bend, stretch, do exercise like pushups, lift weights for a few days till it is better - do hot fomentation of the area three times a day - apply over the counter pain killer gel three times a day - take tab Paracetamol if pain is more - do an x- ray chest if pain doesn't improve.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor I have been having stomach cramps and loose stools since 2 days I vomited twice yesterday after having food what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello doctor I have been having stomach cramps and loose stools since 2 days I vomited twice yesterday after having f...
Can take tablet domstal for vomitting and for loosemotions drink ors solution and to stop the frequency of motions take capsule roko and avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi and if necessary we should take prescribed antibiotics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42 years old, I have severe head pain for 1 week I have tried tablets but still I am not ok, please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 42 years old, I have severe head pain for 1 week I have tried tablets but still I am not ok, please help me.
1.It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, inadequate sleep , Low BP/High BP,migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error,chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2.Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, ,have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3.Go for regular exercise 4.Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5.Check for refractive error, sinusitis Hemoglobin, BP 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7.Consult Neurologist to rule out other causes of headache , if required take a CT scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. consult me for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can we sleep at 4: 30 in the morning and get up at 10: 30 am instead of sleeping at 10 pm and getting up at 6 am?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Can we sleep at 4: 30 in the morning and get up at 10: 30 am instead of sleeping at 10 pm and getting up at 6 am?
No ..try to avoid that ...becoz there are plenty of hormones in the body that have diurnal cycles i.e hormones dip in night and increase in morning...reversing the rhythm of hormones may lead to plenty of hormonal disorders creating various illness in future..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatinine level because my Creatinine level went up to 0.9 to 1.1?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have proteinuria. So I am taking this medicine called losar 50 mg twice a day. Does this medicine increase Creatini...
Creatinine level. Upto 1.1 is within normal .limit. Proteinuria is mostly due to kidney disease. Consult nephrologist for advice and treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What treatment for fever. Am suffering from 12 months and its coming and and going its not leaving from my body what the f@#₹ happiness gone from my life.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
What treatment for fever. Am suffering from 12 months and its coming and and going its not leaving from my body what ...
Hello, if you are suffering with fever from many days then go for the blood tests:-CBC, ESR MP, WIDAL URINE Routine and culture start taking ferrum phos 6x, 5-5 tab. every 3 hourly. Revert me with the reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In ultrasound two cyst in right kidney were found and feeling pain on right side, Advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
In ultrasound two cyst in right kidney were found and feeling pain on right side, Advice.
Dear user you need a continued and proper medication few fluctuations will always come up till the cysts do not resolve. For now you can use Apis mell 30 once daily for 5 days and consult back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from spinoid sinusitis and becoz of this having severe headache ,vomiting, can not able to face sunlight .kindly help me with the solution also I have taken antibiotics ,homeopathic and ayurvedic but still not getting relief.

B.Sc (Bio), DMS (Cal), CMS , FWT, PET, DMLT (Cal), SBHM, Vacc,
Homeopath, Kolkata
Please follow my prescription. Hope these homoeopathic medicine will be helpful to your suffering. 1) Vaccininum 200 and Chininum Sulph 200, in no 30 globules, to be taken four globules four times in a day before food no 1 and after food no 2 for 15 days and report me the result for next medicine or advise over audio call.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will a gluten-free diet really help me lose weight? How can I get more protein in my diet? IS fruit really “all sugar”? How can I deal with stress eating?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Will a gluten-free diet really help me lose weight?
How can I get more protein in my diet?
IS fruit really “all sugar...
Since gluten is a protein, I do not recommend to avoid it. The nuts, beans, soy, pulses and seeds are full of proteins. Dairy products like yogurt, cheese, milk and paneer are rich source of first class proteins. Fruit are sugar with fibre so are good. Kindly mention your weight and height and revert.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor. I am working in Gulf. I will mention my case. I am in my early forties and I have a son. My husband died many years ago. My son is 22. We love each other very much. One night while we were both drunk, I allowed him to have sex with me which happened because of my foolishness of not stopping him and it continued 3 times the same night. I was unconcerned about contraception at that time and as a result, I got pregnant. I kept silent and went to a doctor who gave me pills called misoprostol. I had abortion and my son didn't know. After a couple of months my son and me started having sex again and once during an intimate moment, I told my son that I got pregnant once from him and went for abortion. He couldn't bear the sorrow and I too felt guilty and sorrowful. He started seeing baby pictures and started talking about babies to me. Eventually I got attracted and now we both intentionally want a baby and is trying for the same. What are the pre-pregnancy precautions that we have to consider. Also in terms of sex. Another question is, will I be able to satisfy my son as I get older especially after a few years, as menopause will be a reality My 10 year old daughter sleep with me at night in the next bed from mine. My son comes to my bed at night, Will she be able to understand if she see us making love. We always make sure it doesn't happen My son loves me as his mother very much. I feel very bad when he do clitoral licking as I am very much worried about my son's health. I talked with my friend who was in a similar relationship and who had safe deliverySo do I have a similar chance.

Post Graduate Diploma in Echocardiography, Mbbs
General Physician, Ernakulam
DearLybrater I see 2 issues 1. social acceptance both your friends and his friends. 2. age difference can show up later and just prepare for it..You can continue to enjoy sex even after menopause. you can become pregnant..but genitically not advised..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sperm leaking when sleeping night. Is that a problem .I am worried about that problem.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Sperm leaking when sleeping night. Is that a problem .I am worried about that problem.
you should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day...and pranacharya swapna dosh har churna with milk twice a day...avoid tea and coffee...
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed