Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Raman Vashisht

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)

Homeopath, Delhi

34 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Raman Vashisht DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) Homeopath, Delhi
34 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Raman Vashisht
Dr. Raman Vashisht is a trusted Homeopath in Shahdara, Delhi. He has been a practicing Homeopath for 34 years. He has done DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery). You can visit him at Pardeep Homoeo Clinic in Shahdara, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Raman Vashisht on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Nehru Homeopathic Medical College, Delhi, - 1982
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Vishwas Nagar, Shahdara, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am a 22 year old guy. When I was 17 I go to gym without supporter. One day I masturbated three times. And the very next day I got a huge pain in my balls. The doctor advised me to wear supporter. From then the pain had gone. But my sexual desire start to diminish. After a year I again started masturbating. Then again I had a severe pain in my balls. From then I have 3 times severe pain in my balls. Now I have zero sexual desire and I have very weak erections. Do not get morning erection also. What to do should I consult general doctor for primarily check up. I am getting suicidal thoughts. I wanna live my life please help me please I beg any one help. I wanna get back to normal.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
I am a 22 year old guy. When I was 17 I go to gym without supporter. One day I masturbated three times. And the very ...
Hi lybrate-user, relax, nothing is worth suicide. We can take it step by step. First you get all your tests done to see from where the problem in arising. If test shows anything good, if not, it may be psychological or some exercise will be required which I can tell you once we take step one. So go ahead and don't stress much. Everything is curable.

I am 18 years old and I have headache.What can i do?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 18 years old and I have headache.What can i do?
Avoid stress get sinus checked sleep well use correct size pillow use some balm take stop ache after meals

I am suffering frm headache frm past 3 days I too many tablets BT it z nt recovering could uu gve a solution?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am suffering frm headache frm past 3 days I too many tablets BT it z nt recovering could uu gve a solution?
Hello, Some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: Alcohol, particularly red wine Certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates Changes in sleep or lack of sleep Poor posture Skipped meals Stress Insufficient sleep or rest Overexertion Nutritional deficiencies A secondary headache is a symptom of a disease that can activate the pain-sensitive nerves of the head. Any number of conditions — varying greatly in severity — may cause secondary headaches. Get your blood pressure checked, make a chart. Let me know about the readings, will give you medication accordingly. Also, get eyes tested as headache over the eyebrows is related to your weak eyesight or weak eye muscles. Medication: Meantime, can start with homoeopathic medicine - Bakson's Mig-Aid tablet/ after every 2 hours.

I had 102 fever on Sunday. I went to hospital . My bp also was dropped to 90-50 . Now my temperature and bp is normal. But can't bear the body pain espcly joints pain. Can't walk or sit properly. Especially back pain is severe. My vitamin d was 3.57ng. I did all dengue Ra tests which was normal.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I had 102 fever on Sunday. I went to hospital . My bp also was dropped to 90-50 . Now my temperature and bp is normal...
Normal level of vit d is between between 20-50ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates vitamin d deficiency 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take milk, cheese, egg yolk, fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of vitamin d you have to take vitamin d supplement 60000iu/week for 3 months after consulting physician.

I have cold and cough problem. My mother is having elbow problems some time, I have 3 childrens, with happy family. My blood group O+. My wife blood group B+.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have cold and cough problem.
My mother is having elbow problems some time, I have 3 childrens, with happy family.
M...
Mr. Lybrate-user take sitopaladi powder3gm with honey thrwice in day. Avoid refrigerated food, rice, dahi, chhachh in your diet. Take warm water as possible.

I'm not able to satisfy my partner because of pre-ejaculation problem which I have. What do I do. Is there any medicine to cure it.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I'm not able to satisfy my partner because of pre-ejaculation problem which I have. What do I do. Is there any medici...
Homeopathic treatment will give you best result. Premature ejaculation is due to anxiety, stress, weakness, lack of nutritional diet. Advise = do daily exercise 45 min. Avoid alcohol and smoking, eat high protein diet. Take care.

What are all the symptoms for sugar patients more than 350 sugar level after food?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What are all the symptoms for sugar patients more than 350 sugar level after food?
Increased appetite, increased urination and tiredness are all among the symptoms of diabetes. If you need help ask privately. With fbs, 2 hr ppbs and hba1c reports.

I have stomach ache from 3 days. What is solution for this? my health is very bad please give me answer.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have stomach ache from 3 days. What is solution for this? my health is very bad please give me answer.
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas your friend can take: 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis. Kindly see a physician for further management

I am 24 years old, I have dandruff on my head sculpture for more than 5 years or more, I have tried so many herbal and allopathic medicines and shampoos but nothing worked, Now my hair is so thick and falling day by day please suggest something. Which will really help. Please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi apply ketoconazole lotion on your scalp. Apply maha bhringraj oil on your scalp and massage then give hot water fomentation. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Take lots of proteins like soyabean. Egg white. Etc. Avoid tea. Coffee. Spicy food. Fermented food. Junk food. Apply only ayurvedic shampoo on your scalp. Do pranayama early morning.

I have some black spots on my face what should I have to do to overcome this problem? Please solve.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have some black spots on my face what should I have to do to overcome this problem? Please solve.
hi please take following remedies 1.apply almond oil on your face and massage for 3-5 min at night .. by doing above thing you will get good result

I have undergone yellow peel for hyper pigmentation. But I have noticed no change. How many times is it required to peel and any supplements required to be taken.

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
I have undergone yellow peel for hyper pigmentation. But I have noticed no change. How many times is it required to p...
couple of peels would help. yes take oral antioxidants. apply sunscreen everyday every 2hourly if you want to see good results.

Once I had a sports meet and I was having fever but even then I went for the race, after the race I got cramps that I couldn't even walk, I was admitted in hospital but I never fully recovered, now the problem is even after 6 years, I get the pain whenever I bend my knee fully, I did exercise and build leg muscles but still not much difference, what to do now.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Ask Free Question
Once I had a sports meet and I was having fever but even then I went for the race, after the race I got cramps that I...
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.

I always face problem during summer due to mouth blister. What is the main causes of mouth blister. How we can prevent this mouth blister and which medicine we can use for it.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I always face problem during summer due to mouth blister. What is the main causes of mouth blister. How we can preven...
Most commonly, mouth sores—which include canker sores—are a minor irritation and last only a week or two. In some cases, however, they can indicate mouth cancer or an infection, such as herpes simplex virus. Herpes simplex causes cold sores, or fever blisters, and is highly contagious. The exact cause of most mouth ulcers is unknown. Stress or tissue injury is thought to be the cause of simple mouth ulcers. Certain foods, including citrus or acidic fruits and vegetables (such as lemons, oranges, pineapples, apples, figs, tomatoes and strawberries), can trigger a mouth ulcer or make the problem worse. Sometimes a sharp tooth surface or dental appliance, such as braces or ill-fitting dentures, might also trigger mouth ulcers. Some cases of complex mouth ulcers are caused by an underlying health condition, such as an impaired immune system; nutritional problems, such as vitamin B12, zinc, folic acid, or iron deficiency and gastrointestinal tract disease, such as coeliac disease and Crohn's disease.

I am having gall bladder stones along with chronic disease. Should I first operate the gall bladder and then focus about the chronic disease in case of persistence of further symptoms or should I first treat the disease and then go for the gall bladder operation? Please suggest what to do. I am also experiencing quite a lot of weight loss. I have lost around 6 kgs in around 12 days. Please also tell me the cause of this and if I am prone to some other complications. Other symptoms include vomiting and diarrhoea. Thanking you.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am having gall bladder stones along with chronic disease. Should I first operate the gall bladder and then focus ab...
I will suggest you to decide on benefits outweigh the risks and I will suggest you to go for surgery and than take treatment for other ailments but Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet.

Sir me school me padhata hu. Or kisi ladki se normal bat krta hu to bhi mere penis se lubricant nikal jata hai jayda. Is problem se face bhi dry ho gaya hai.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir me school me padhata hu. Or kisi ladki se normal bat krta hu to bhi mere penis se lubricant nikal jata hai jayda....
What you are noticing is the pre-ejaculation fluid coming out of your penis, which in slang terms is sometimes called pre-cum. When you are feeling romantic, whether talking on the telephone or even just holding hands with your girlfriend, your body doesn't know if those romantic feelings are going to lead to sexual intercourse or not. Obviously it should not until you are married, but your body doesn't know that. All it notices is that your are sexually aroused.

I am going to be 20 years old. And my height is so small as compared to the height of my friends of my age. Would you please recommend me any medicine or any exercise to do.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am going to be 20 years old. And my height is so small as compared to the height of my friends of my age. Would you...
Hello, you should try Exercise like stretching swimming regularly yoga like Tadasan and Sarvang asana. play Basket ball regularly. Take proper balanced nutritious and protein rich diet. *Mix two tablespoons of ashwagandha powder in a glass of warm cow’s milk. 1. Add sugar or jaggery according to your taste and mix well. 2. Drink it every night before going to bed at least for 45 days to increase your height. I suggest you to follow these exercises on regular basis in order to get result.

Hi doctor I am male 32 years old my weight is 82 kg and I have a big belly. As of which I have backache also. Please suggest a diet plan I should follow to reduce this.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Reduce oily food, junk food etc and increase fibre in your diet, invest atleast 30 mins a day for cardio, all the best.

I am a 27 years old female. I am constantly suffering from irregular menstrual cycle. I have consulted many doctors but all in vein. Kindly suggest me what should I do ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am a 27 years old female. I am constantly suffering from irregular menstrual cycle. I have consulted many doctors b...
Hi , We have very good homeo treatment to regulate periods without causing adverse effects. The treatment is very much dependent on detailed description of your complaints- Please intimate? 1. Usual gap between periods 2. Your age 3. Are you married? 4. Any thyroid problem, anemia? 5. Obesity? You may opt for private consultation giving the particulars. To start with, take the following homoeo medicines which will also help in improving your mental condition - 1. Cimicifuga 200---one dose (6 to 7 pills) in the morning 2. Ferrum phos 6x----4 tabs once daily (These medicines are easily available at nominal rates in any nearby Homoeopathic medical shop) Stop medicine when period commences. Report response after 10 days

Im 45 yr old male and im diabetic on borderline (120) fasting and my bp 160/90. My parents have both of these so please advice me to keep my bp and suger levels in control.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Dear . This much sugar is termed prediabetes range. Maintain active lifestyle with daily exercises and take medicine for bp control. And give further details of pp sugar and hba1c. It can be controlled with a single drug daily.

Suggest me food that improve the immunity. I have ESR-50 and all other related RA is 79 and ANA positive but no symptoms of RA like swelling and joint pains, TB also negative.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Suggest me food that improve the immunity. I have ESR-50 and all other related RA is 79 and ANA positive but no sympt...
The best way to boost your immunity is to take a multivitamin, a vitamin C and a fish oil tablet daily. Exercise daily. Eat a healthy diet and drink plenty of water. Avoid alcohol, nicotine and illegal substances.
View All Feed