Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajpal Singh

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Rajpal Singh Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Rajpal Singh
Dr. Rajpal Singh is a renowned Homeopath in Adarsh Nagar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Rajpal Singh personally at Dr. Rajpal Singh Clinic in Adarsh Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajpal Singh and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 8-12, Sarai Pipalthala Ext.,Nanda Road. Landmark: Near AdarshNagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajpal Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

For whitening teeth what I should do. Any home remedies in which I can get fast result.

BDS
Dentist, Delhi
For whitening teeth what I should do. Any home remedies in which I can get fast result.
Regarding home remedies no idea. Use tooth whitening pastes that might help. For quick results go for bleaching. Happy new year.
17 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I have a trigimal neuralgia in my right side of forehead near eye from last 3 years. Very sharp shooting electric pain to touch the eyes or effected area of face. Generally it started in between sept to March. On winter season. Please suggest any permanent solution for this. Thanks & Regards

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Patna
Hello Doctor, I have a trigimal neuralgia in my right side of forehead near eye from last 3 years. Very sharp shootin...
Trigeminal neuralgia is a very annoying recurrent illness. Fortunately treatment is available. The permanent solution is nerve block. You may consult your neurologist for the same.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 years old I had taken my lipid profile test my LDL level is 55 below normal level is it alarming or normal? othe test like HDL 38; VLDL 30; triglycerides 152, total cholesterol 123; cholesterol/HDL ratio 3.2- kindly reply with your opinion. thanks. I am diabetic sugar level fasting 97, post: 136.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 49 years old I had taken my lipid profile test my LDL level is 55 below normal level is it alarming or normal? o...
High cholesterol can cause atherosclerotic heart disease or narrowed coronary arteries in the heart can cause the symptoms of angina, when theheart muscle is not provided with enough oxygen to function. Decreased blood supply to the brain may be due to narrowed small arteries in the brain or because the larger carotidarteries in the neck may become blocked. This can result in a transient ischmic attack or stroke. Peripheral artery disease describes gradual narrowing of the arteries that supply the legs. During exercise , if the legs do not get enough blood supply, they can develop pain , called claudication . Other arteries in the body may also be affected by plaque buildup causing them to narrow, including the mesenteric arteries to the intestine and the renal arteries to the kidney. Avoid fast foods,oily foods,junk foods,alcohol,smoking,fatty foods, non-veg.,avoid stress, take omega-3 fatty meal or cap., take .green veg., whole grain.garlic,. Take anti cholesterol medicines .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old my weight is 40 kg iam to thin and my height is 185 cm. I want to gaine weight my frend sugested to take fat gainer powders. Are those supplement s are good for our body?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 19 year old my weight is 40 kg iam to thin and my height is 185 cm. I want to gaine weight my frend sugested to ...
Symptoms to look for: ? Being underweight can lead to: o Bone loss o Heart problems o Infertility o Lack of nutrition o Anaemia o Weak immune system o Frequent bouts of illness Causes: ? Excessive physical activity ? Skipping meals ? Fasting ? Emotional stress ? Genetic factors ? Hyper-active thyroid leading to frequent bowel movement ? Inability to absorb food causing loss of fat Natural home remedy using figs and raisins: 1. Take 6 dried figs 2. Take 30 g raisins 3. Soak both in water overnight 4. Eat in 2 doses through the next day For weight gain 100 % safe and natural medicines available, in 1 month 4-5 kg increases without any side effects for medicines consult privately and trial pack for 1month ..and only 3 months course
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was recently treated with kshara sutra for piles n fissure 9 days back. Wanted to know as to when can I resume work. How many times should I take sitz bath.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I was recently treated with kshara sutra for piles n fissure 9 days back. Wanted to know as to when can I resume work...
Please You can resume work at present also It does not affect it, but avoid sitting for long periods, do some movements in between Take sitz bath twice a day only, till complete healing Later on, to avoid recurrence. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Avoid maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc Avoid oily spicy and fast food Take salads fruits vegetables juices and soups regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffered from dengue, what is the best way to get cure as soon as possible?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have suffered from dengue, what is the best way to get cure as soon as possible?
Take rest with adequate fluid intake and we need to give you symptomatic treatment and also we should keep a watch on the blood counts.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I weigh 60 kg, and have been running around 3-4km 4 times a week since 3 months. I've gained decent stamina, but haven't been able to increase the speed or the distance due to the pain in my legs. How to overcome it?

BHMS
Homeopath,
I weigh 60 kg, and have been running around 3-4km 4 times a week since 3 months. I've gained decent stamina, but have...
Dear lybrate user, take biochemic calcarea phos 6x tablets for your problem. Take 4 tablets, thrice daily, with a cup of lukewarm water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How long does sperm stay Alive in female for as I have sex today then I try friday but if can not then will the sperm that I had in me today stay Alive in there till friday so when egg get released it hatch egg.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
How long does sperm stay Alive in female for as I have sex today then I try friday but if can not then will the sperm...
Dear Lybrate user. If all the conditions are satisfied, sperm cells can be active within the vagina for around 5 days. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black sports as pimples as my back I used most scare cream but didn't see any result what can I do.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have black sports as pimples as my back I used most scare cream but didn't see any result what can I do.
Use Tea Tree face wash and Toner twice daily. Use Sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of Multani Mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar with Mother for 5 mins after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- Do not eat Junk, Eat more Vegetables and fruits especially with Vitamin C.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had bleeding in my penis just after having sex last night. And it was a bit concentrated, it eventually stop after sometime by itself but when it was happening it was like blood coming from nose (the quantity) . What should I do I am just 23 is it common & it just happen for the first time?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I had bleeding in my penis just after having sex last night. And it was a bit concentrated, it eventually stop after ...
Hello- You are suffering from Haematorrhoea. Excessive sex in hot and humid condition result in the injury to the seminal pathway. Excessive semen discharge leads to thinning of inner membrane of the seminal tract and hot climate leads to dilatation of blood vessels which causes internal bleed. It will cause infection if left untreated. You have to start ayurvedic medicines to heal your injury and to to prevent further damage during sex in the future.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria? What are the symptoms of migraine? What are the symptoms of flu?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Symptoms of Malaria 1.Intermittent High Fever with Chills 2.Profuse sweating 3.Headache , Fatigue 4.Nausea, Vomiting 5.Diarrhea 6.Anemia 7.Enlarged Spleen Symptoms of Swine Flu 1.Fever, Cough 2.Nasal congestion, Sore throat 3.Headache, Myalgia,Fatigue,dyspnoea (Shortness of breath) 4.Vomiting, Diarrhea 5.Pneumonia and Respiratory failure(In Severe cases) Symptoms of Migraine 1.Unilateral Headache, eye pain 2.Throbbing and pulsating pain 3.Nausea and Vomiting 4.Increased sensitivity to light and sound 5.Feeling of Dizzy or Faint
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does penis enlargement pump helps in increasing size of penis and make it straight?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Does penis enlargement pump helps in increasing size of penis and make it straight?
I am recommending you an following remedy which will surely help you take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. This remedy will be helpful.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there medicines available for early ejaculation which have no side effects. Is there any permanent solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Is there medicines available for early ejaculation which have no side effects. Is there any permanent solution.
Yes. Homeopathy has an effective and promising treatment in pre mature ejaculation. Homeopathic treatment increases the emision and ejaculation time of semen during sexual act. It also helps to cure the erectile problem asociated to Pre ature ejaculation. Homeopathic treatment is the most safest and permanent approach of treatment in pre mature ejaculation problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My five years old child regularly complain of pain in his leg. So kindly suggest me.

Ayurveda Clinic
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Give him well balance diet, lots of vegetables and fruits ,give him desi indian cow A2 milk and use desi cow ghee of A2 in his diet you will see result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm a 21 year old male, I suffer form chest congestion form time to time, my doctor had prescribed me a mild inhaler (the type used by asthma patients) because it would help . But I I had no luck finding it in any drug store . Eventually I misplaced the prescription and I do not remember the name/type of inhaler it was . Could you possibly tell me what inhaler I should use for this purposes? Thank you.

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
You can have mild inhalers like asthalin which doesn't have steroids. But, I would suggest that you check out your prescribing doctor before taking them.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I feel pain in right side from head to feet please tell me the reason and solutions for this.

BPTh/BPT, MIAP
Physiotherapist, Ghaziabad
Hi, I feel pain in right side from head to feet please tell me the reason and solutions for this.
Hi. It may be due to muscle weakness. You should start physiotherapy for strengthening of muscles.For further assistance you can concern me privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my younger brother of age 21 has been suffered from abnormalities. When he was of 4 months he suffered from severe fever. My parents took it as a normal fever. But when it didn't get well they then took him to a nearby homeopathic doctor and the doctor distinguish it as pneumonia and told that they (my parents) took my brother to him so lately. Anyway he gave some medicines and my brother recovered but after that he improved very very slowly in his body growth and also mental growth. E.g. He walked very lately, became able to talk lately, even his tooth also grew lately according to his age. Likewise his mental condition, knowingness of all thing and mental maturity also developed very very lately. Now he has been able to have knowledge of much more things but still he has some abnormalities. With these he got very much anger and irritation of very little things. I want my brother to be a purely normal person like others. Those days we have not good financial condition for his treatment so we could not do his treatment with any psychiatrist. But now I am ready to do anything for him. Kindly show me the right path. Some says that mental illness is untreatable and psychiatrists only suggest medicines for long time of life. But still abnormalities don't disappear. Is it true? But I am requesting you kindly show me the right path that what should I really do to get my brother as a complete normal person. I am begging you sir.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Sir my younger brother of age 21 has been suffered from abnormalities. When he was of 4 months he suffered from sever...
Sir, Your brother needs to examined for proper medical advice. He needs detailed work up. All details from delivery. Milestones, details of the problem at 4 months of age, treatment details should be furnished. You can consult Neurologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My whole body is fit but only the stomach is fat so please let me know what should I do to become fit my whole body.

M.Sc - Food & Nutrition, PG Diploma In Diabetes Education
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
My whole body is fit but only the stomach is fat so please let me know what should I do to become fit my whole body.
Hi lybrate-user, To reduce fat from a specific body part .exercise is the best way. If you are not doing any exercise currently .you can start with 20 minutes exercise session. Include Planks and Side Planks (start with 3 sets of 20 sec. Hold and increase time, upto 2 minutes. Follow 1 day detox diet in a week. Follow these 2 changes .then we will go further .)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From 7 8 I am suffering from stomach pain & having gas whole day. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
From 7 8 I am suffering from stomach pain & having gas whole day. What should I do.
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and Avoid spicy food in your diet and Also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed