Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra

MBBS, MS - ENT, DNB - Otorhinolaryngology

ENT Specialist, Delhi

26 Years Experience  ·  700 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra MBBS, MS - ENT, DNB - Otorhinolaryngology ENT Specialist, Delhi
26 Years Experience  ·  700 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra is a renowned ENT Specialist in Mehrauli, Delhi. He has been a successful ENT Specialist for the last 26 years. He has completed MBBS, MS - ENT, DNB - Otorhinolaryngology . He is currently associated with Batra Hospital & Medical Research Centre in Mehrauli, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - University Of Andhra - 1992
MS - ENT - Patna University - 1998
DNB - Otorhinolaryngology - National Board of Examinations, New Delhi - 1999

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra

Batra Hospital & Medical Research Centre

1, Tughlakabad, Mehrauli Badarpur Road, Landmark:-Institutional Area, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more

Batra Hospital And Medical Research Centre

#1, Tughlakabad Institutional Area, Mehrauli Badarpur Road Landmark : Near Saket Metro StationDelhi Get Directions
700 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh Kumar Mishra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I have tonsils from past 8 months. Regularly I am using pain killer tablets for this. I am very scared about operation. Except operation what should I do?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on for med contact on private chat.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having giddiness I went to ent and neurologist no use of it from what do I get giddiness please suggest me?

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
I am having giddiness I went to ent and neurologist no use of it from what do I get giddiness please suggest me?
1.no alcohol 2. Reduce body wt 3. No smoking/ tobacco 4. Diet - no ghee/ butter, have mix of vegetable oils - mustard, til, ground nut, olive oil, have more green vegetables and fruits, have whole grain atta, no fried. Fast. Spicy / processed/ junk food. No sugar, potato, rice 5. 30 mts brisk walk daily 6. Deep breathing exercise for 10 mts daily 7. Meditation daily for 10 mts ,6-8 hrs of sleep at night 8. Expose your body to sun for 15-20 mts daily after some oil massage to get vit d. 9. Take more water- proper hydration. For medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having sneezing problem I have already gone through sinus operation so what precautions should I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today I done my ECG and the report tells the 56 bpm (sinus bradycardia) is this normal.

MBBS
General Physician,
if you are not having any additional complaints and if the rhythm is regular then don't worry about it. but if rhythm is changing then be careful about it
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some one hit me on ear so im getting some sound in ear continuously .I consulted ent he suggested me stugeron 25 and lecope m.xylomist ns drops .but sound dint stop. So he said do audiometry test. Wat to. Is it any problems hai.

MD PHYSICIAN
General Physician, Delhi
Your doctor asked you to do an audiometry to detect the severity of hearing loss and other which you might have after experiencing ear trauma.In this test, you are exposed to sounds of varying loudness and of different tones to more carefully assess what you can and can’t hear. Perform the test and consult him with reports for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Actually I had a throat infection and at that time I consumed some alcohol and after that I had the infection and drythroat and mild pain in gland and I used many antibiotics but still the dryness in thorat is there and its almost 10 days I am worried about thorat cancer can anyone please help me through this please.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Actually I had a throat infection and at that time I consumed some alcohol and after that I had the infection and dry...
Just take syrup grillintus bm two teaspoons thrice daily for three days. Along with that you can have strepsils two in a day. Take plenty of fluids. Avoid alcohol for sometime now.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am using of otrivin and nasivion drops from one and half month every time I stopped using it my nose get blocked. want to put these every 10 hours I want to stop using these drops what is the permanent solution for this?

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
Long term use of otrivin causes increase in size of mass in nose known as turbinates, due to which it gets blocked. So don't use it for last time without doctor s prescription. Contact some ent specialist and get examined.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have issues with the physical attraction over body. I feel that I will fall off when standing in public place with some know persons. I couldn't walk normal or freely and get diverted over the stapes. Mostly I standing silent in the friends circle.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have issues with the physical attraction over body. I feel that I will fall off when standing in public place with ...
Hello, Its a condition of depression you are running through. Go for meditation to reduce your stress to calm nerves to control your overall body movements making you confident to discard fear of crowd. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body regulating metabolism energising your physique, well. Your diet be easily digestible on time to check gastric disorder that triggers mental fag, often. Tk, homoeopathic medicine:@.Gelsemium 30-5 drops, thrice, dly. Avoid, junkfood, alcohol and Nicotine, ,please. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in throat and cough problem for last three months. Had taken antibiotics clavam 625, Azithromycin course as prescribed by doctors. Recently blood reports show high ASO Titre measuring 737. Doctor prescribed Pentids 800 twice daily for three months. Afert a week taking medicine not yet feeling well. Should I continue taking medicine as prescribed?

Diploma In Gastroenterology, Diploma In Dermatology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Pain in throat and cough problem for last three months. Had taken antibiotics clavam 625, Azithromycin course as pres...
Try an expectorant. Over-the-counter (OTC) cough medications with an expectorant such as guaifenesin work by clearing the mucus and other secretions of a productive cough so that you can breathe easier. Take a cough suppressant. ... Sip green tea. ... Stay hydrated. ... Suck on lozenges.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have regular blocked nose and sore throat. Recently I got my CBC test done. In the Report eosinophil absolute count was very high- 0.75 eosinophil -12.8 (RANGE- 0.0-6.0) monocyte absolute count is also high- 0.13 (range 0.2-1) Please advise how to reduce eosinophil in the blood. Please suggest some medicine and precautions.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have regular blocked nose and sore throat.
Recently I got my CBC test done.
In the Report
eosinophil absolute count...
Hii, generally eosinophils must be less than 1 / in DLC. These are elevated during allergy conditions also. First we have to check whether it is tissue or blood eosinophilia, and white blood cell count once.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(14 ratings)

Dr. Shalabh

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (Otorhinolaryngology) , MS - ENT , MBBS
ENT Specialist
Sir Ganga Ram Hospital-Delhi, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(68 ratings)

Dr. Anurag Tandon

MS - ENT, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist
Max Hospital Lajpat Nagar, 
600 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(16 ratings)

Dr. B. B. Khatri

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Navya ENT & Gynae Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(616 ratings)

Dr. Rajeev Nangia

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Ratan ENT Clinic, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(35 ratings)

Dr. Manni Hingorani

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Three Senses Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(74 ratings)

Dr. Dhirendra Singh Kushwah

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
Gynae & ENT Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment