Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajesh Gogna

General Physician, Delhi

500 at clinic
Dr. Rajesh Gogna General Physician, Delhi
500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Rajesh Gogna
Dr. Rajesh Gogna is an experienced General Physician in Rajouri Garden, Delhi. You can visit him at Gambhir Hospital in Rajouri Garden, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rajesh Gogna on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Gambhir Hospital

Main Market, H-74, Rajouri Garden. Landmark: Near Rajouri Garden Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh Gogna

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 23 years old and I am suffering from loose stools since 1 month. What should I do?

B H M S, MD
Homeopath, Thrissur
Dear, for your loose stools the exact cause of it should be determined with stool analysis and treatment has to be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir iui treatment karana hai aur iske bare me kuch jana hai Iska total cost Kya hum ye ker sakte apna sperms app ke yahan rakh sakte future ke leye Kyun ki ager iui ka results positive nahi aya too usse next time usse ker sakte hai.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Dear sir iui treatment karana hai aur iske bare me kuch jana hai
Iska total cost
Kya hum ye ker sakte apna sperms app...
Iui means artificial insemination of husband or unknown semen. USUALLY IT COST VARIES FROM 5000-10000. THERE ARE MANY PLACES WHERE SEMEN BANK FACILITIES ARE AVAILABLE .YOU CAN KEEP YOUR SEMEN SAFELY.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have severe headache. Past two years to headache increased a lot. So please give solution.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I have severe headache. Past two years to headache increased a lot. So please give solution.
take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. check your BP. check your eye sight. take proper rest and sleep. avoid stress and anxiety. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from very poor digestion my opening is so tight ,i cannot evacuate fees also I can't breath easily every time hard constipation persists in my body and the abdomen remains always hard the problem suffering me from 4 years it gives me relief only when I take medicine and when I leave medicine the problem again reappear so please give me the permanent solution to come out this problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from very poor digestion my opening is so tight ,i cannot evacuate fees also I can't breath easily eve...
HI, Please follow these tips to get rid of constipation: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetables, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8. Take 1tsf of Isabgol powder with a glass of hot water at bedtime to get an easy evacuation. 9. Do sitz bath twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a 15 years old male I always felt hungry but I do not want to eat what should I do, do I need to eat or not?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I'm a 15 years old male I always felt hungry but I do not want to eat what should I do, do I need to eat or not?
Hi take chitrakadi vati 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udarasav improved and pranacharya livcure syrup twice a day 2-2 tsf. Drink butter milk empty stomach. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Spine problem. There is a Gap in 4, 5 6. I have pain in legs.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am suffering from Spine problem. There is a Gap in 4, 5 6. I have pain in legs.
Many lumbar spine conditions are interrelated. For example, joint instability can lead to disc degeneration, which in turn can put pressure on the nerve roots, etc. The most common cause of lower back pain is muscle strain or other muscle problems. A homoeopathic constitutional treatment not only cures the present symptoms but heals the disease from root itself thus giving a permanent cure You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had a heart attack when he was pretty young. Should I be worried about having one?

MBBS
General Physician,
My father had a heart attack when he was pretty young. Should I be worried about having one?
Not necessarily lead a healthy lifestyle have balanced diet avoid spicy, junk food maintain the the wt of the body as per bmi do not allow the wt gain and obese. Go for regular morning walk followed by free hand exercises and little bit of yoga and pranayum if you are drinker have alcohol in moderation. Then there should not be any problems at all.

I have asthma and because of this I can't breathe properly so please suggest me ways to prevent it.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
DEAR Lybrate USER. Follow few basic things so that you get better results in short period of time…. 1) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 2) don’t drink water one hour before meals and one hour after meal…3) avoid oily, fermented and stale foods…. 4) drink lukewarm water regularly as possible…5) sleep upto 10.30 pm…6) do anuloma viloma pranayam regularly early in the morning. A) TAKE 30 ml of divya shawasari pravahi (PATANJALI AYURVEDA) along with 30 ml of lukewarm water after meals. B) take 2 tablets of SWAS-KASA-CHINTAMANI RASA, early in the morning on empty stomach along with 1 tsf of honey and ginger juice. C) take 2-2 tablets of LEELAVILAS RASA and EKANGVEER RASA after meals. Do all these things for 30 days. This formulation of treatment is 100% effective. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 years old male and having ulcerative colitis for last 6 years. I had two colonoscopies and was found with inflammation in lower part of intestines. I am currently taking mesalazine (4mg daily), mercaptopurine (1 mg daily) and pridnisone (5mg daily). Over the last years. My flare ups are reduced but no major change. I am looking for some help with alternate therapy or any special diet recommendations which can help to control. Thanks,

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Refrain from having anti-inflammatory pain medications. Causes are more or less idiopathic, ie reasons for this is unknown yet! one possible cause is an immune system malfunction. When your immune system tries to fight off an invading virus or bacterium, an abnormal immune response causes the immune system to attack the cells in the digestive tract, for diet: avoid foods that you know cause you trouble. You can have lots of probiotics and curd. Consult privately so as to question you to ascertain your personality and ailment. Permanent cure is available in biochemics.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am diabetic person now a days I am suffering from ED problem I take a viagra but no erections advice medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am diabetic person now a days I am suffering from ED problem I take a viagra but no erections advice medicine.
Common side effects of viagra headache, flushing in the face, neck, or chest, upset stomach, indigestion, abnormal vision, nasal congestion, back pain, muscular pain or tenderness. Nausea, dizziness, rash, diarrhea serious side effects of viagra change or loss of vision, ringing in ears or hearing loss, chest pain or irregular heartbeat, shortness of breath, lightheadedness, swelling in the hands, ankles, and feet. Instead of using viagra take homoepathic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a throat infection. when I try to swallow anything it's painful.what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a throat infection. when I try to swallow anything it's painful.what should I do?
Hello. As you do have throat infection, avoid having cold things, fried food, using your voice harshly like shouting/ speaking loudly. Gargle with salt & warm water - thrice a day. Take homoeopathic medicatiton - Lachesis 30/ twice daily and Ferrum Phos. 6x/ thrice daily - both to be taken for 3days. There after, revert me back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old male, I done blood test (CBP) in 27 FEB 2017 at the time platelet count is 2.59 lac after in APR 2017 it foll down to 2.17 lac and again in may it as 1.2 lac's after I consult doctor he told nothing to worry. So I taken more papaya fruit and leaf juice so in may 17 it came to 2.10 lac and again in 20APR 2.0lac and again I done today the count of platelets is 1.9 lac why it is continuously in below 2 lacks and not increasing every time decreasing ,i don't have any fever but sweating, I am unable to stand 10 to15 minutes ,I done calcium test it was normal .i am worrying please help me. What will be the reason please reply to me. Thanking you in advance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 23 years old male, I done blood test (CBP) in 27 FEB 2017 at the time platelet count is 2.59 lac after in APR 20...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Platelet count range is 1.5 lacs to 4 lacs. Your counts have all been with in the specified range. I do not understand why you have been checking platelet counts so frequently. There is no point in doing that. The reason for weakness may be totally different, which is difficult pin point without doing any investigations. It is better if you consult a competent physician there and based on his advise do he necessary tests. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

m 27 sal ka hu meri sadi nahi hui hai mera problem hai ki mera shigrapatan hota hai upay bataye.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
m 27 sal ka hu meri sadi nahi hui hai mera problem hai ki mera shigrapatan hota hai upay bataye.
SEE FIRST OF ALL YOU ASCERTAIN HOW YOU SUFFERED THIS PROBLEMS CRYSTAL CLEAR YOU MUST DO MASTURBATE OR OTHER UNNATURAL SEXUAL ACTS. YOU NEED TO GIVE UP THESE ALL FORBIDDEN ACTS FROM IMMEDIATE EFFECTS AND TAKE NUTRITIOUS DIET AND DO YOGA DAILY DO NOT WATCH PORN TO STRENGTHEN THOUGHTS SHOULD TAKE AYURVEDIC MEDICINES .TO RECOVER IN FULL.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old male I am getting severe head ache in night times what can I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 21 year old male I am getting severe head ache in night times what can I do?
Myself being a Homoeopath,please answer my following questions before I can reach to a conclusion regarding the cause of your headache,only then can I treat you- 1.What is the nature of your headache,whether continuous,intermittent,pulsating,boring, 2.Do you wear spects or Is your Eyesight weak 3.How is your sleep 4.Do you have habit of smoking/Alcohol 5.Are you suffering from stress right now 6.When your pain increases or slows down during the night and how 7.Does your pain get relieved by sleep 8.Any relation of pain with Sunlight,Closed rooms,perfumes,loud noise,darkness 9.How is your thirst
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to get about 2---3kgs more wt. I am 5 ft 8 inc ht and my wt is only 55 kgs I am 75 years old. And diabetes under control Fasting sugar 110 and P P 140.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
How to get about 2---3kgs more wt. I am 5 ft 8 inc ht and my wt is only 55 kgs I am 75 years old. And diabetes under ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, your blood sugar is really in excellent control. At 75 years, adding weight may become a bit difficult. But you might try taking some additional protein powder (ment for diabetes patient). Or increase your intake a bit, but that is likely to increase blood sugar level.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
For headache take tablet paracetamol 650 mg eight hourly and few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of dengue and malaria? And where should he prevent to walk?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of dengue and malaria? And where should he prevent to walk?
Common signs and symptoms of dengue fever include: High fever, possibly as high as 105°F (40°C) Pain behind the eyes and in the joints, muscles and/or bones. Severe headache. Rash over most of the body. Mild bleeding from the nose or gums. Bruising easily Common symptoms of malaria include: Shaking chills that can range from moderate to severe. High fever. Profuse sweating. Headache. Nausea. Vomiting. Diarrhea. Anemia.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cold for 2 weeks and have tonsil. What can I do? Please suggest me some medicine.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
If symptoms are sneezing, running nose, blocked nose 1. Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. Take proper home made diet. 3. Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days frequent/ continuous cough cold may be because of many reasons like: 1. Any ENT problem like DNS polyp sinusitis 2. Low immunity 3. Allergic condition so you need to consult ENT doctor for proper examination and further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am diabetic last two years my gf 179 or pp 270. I am taking medicine glyciphage G-1. Please suggest to how control over this. Thanks a lot Raj.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Dear sir
I am diabetic last two years my gf 179 or pp 270.
I am taking medicine glyciphage G-1. Please suggest to how...
Mr. lybrate-user, To control blood glucose following things should be observed: 1) Take appropriate medications, as prescribed regularly without missing a single dose, 2) Take a restricted diet that gives exact calories based on ideal body weight, extent of daily exercise and blood glucose levels. 3) Try and maintain near normal weight (60 kgs), by regular exercise and diet, 4) Avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, other bakery items, 5) Consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits (100 g a day) 6) Take small meals 4 to 5 times a day, total intake has to be within the recommended quantity. Ideally FBS should be closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mg & HbA1c%<6.8, for achieving very good control. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from scabies since a month. I consulted a doctor yesterday but the medicines he prescribed are quite expensive. Im a student so please suggest me some effective medicines which I can afford. Chemist told those medicines cost around Rs1000 to 1200. Please suggest medicines as soon as possible. I have it mainly on thighs, groin and lower stomach area.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
you apply scaboma lotion after taking soap bath from neck to toe and wash after 12 hours.Single application. Propyderm-NF cream twice daily for 2 week and Teczine 5mg 1 tablet daily at bedtime for 10 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed