Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajesh Chand

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Rajesh Chand General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Rajesh Chand
Dr. Rajesh Chand is a popular General Physician in Dwarka, Delhi. You can visit him at Chand Hospital in Dwarka, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajesh Chand on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Chand Hospital

Dwarka Sector-8. Landmark: Near Medical Council Of India, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh Chand

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My dad is paralyzed he is a diabetic patient nd has a blood sugar, pressure he is at bed the right side is paralyzed For strength in the body and paralyzed leg suggest some food so that we can serve?

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
1. Make wise food choices. 2. Limit sweets. 3. Eat less fat. 4. Eat plenty of whole grain foods, fruits, and vegetables. 5. Eat often. 6. Carefully control your intake of carbohydrates. 7. Eat a set amount of food. 8. Stick to regular meal times. 9. Avoid temptation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old. My issue is my wife doesn't get satisfied fully during sex, we have a daughter as well. My erection doesn't last long and its bit curvy. Any medicine can help me stay for long.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- You can increase the duration of your sex by the use of herbal aphrodisiacs. Ayurvedic medicines are effective from the first dose and does not have any adverse effect on health. It will make you last long in bed and you will be able to match the orgasm of your partner and she will be satisfied.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is daily doing masterbutation 3 times a day so does he need to avoid the masterbutation and what should he do now and will there be any problem with this in future.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Mastubation leads to psychatric disturbance in near future and stop Mastubation immediately and involve him with some kind of work and ask him to take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1 am 17 years old guy. Frm last 6 mnths in ever week I got a red coloured measels or don't kno what its so called. Occurrd inside my mouth. and with thz I cant eat any thing and it always pain (jalan) in it. So doctors please suggest what should I do. and I have more query that I am so thin, how should I make my body. Please doctors suggest me. Thank you.

MDS - Orthodontics
Dentist,
Kindly say something about your dietary pattern if having fast food or oily diet kindly avoid, include some salad n some juicy fruits like mangoes, oranges etc added to your diet if it's burning apply some gel like mucopian to the affected area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am of age 18 and I am having severe headache since 2 weeks I have tried many medicines but did not effect any thing please can you help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Take Belladonna 30 one dose at the time of headache. Try to find out what is affecting you for your problem and overcome it. If for no reason the headache is severe and continued then do an MRI of brain. For further queries get back to me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My question is sometime I am feeling chest pain. And I thought thats heart attack. I am just 26. Please guide me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi. Common heart attack signs and symptoms include: Pressure, tightness, pain, or a squeezing or aching sensation in your chest or arms that may spread to your neck, jaw or back. Nausea, indigestion, heartburn or abdominal pain. Shortness of breath. Cold sweat. Fatigue. Lightheadedness or sudden dizziness. There could be other causes of chest pain at your age - may be related to bones/ muscles/ oesophagus/ lungs/ nerves. Need to rule out the cause first! Get thorogh check up done.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My heart is blocked. My medicines is for whole life or any other advice to clear this blocking?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Even if you take treatment for acute episodes with angioplasty than also we do advice to take medication lifetime to prevent such episodes in future.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I want to marry brother in law with same blood group he is my blood relative will there be any problems to children.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. There are many instances which shows there will be problems in children of those couples with same blood group. There are many studies in this area. I suggest you to consult a gynecologist for further advise. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough since last 2 weeks I check up for doctor but nothings happen please help me.

MBBS
General Physician,
You may have allergic bronchitis which may be due to viral also. Do warm saline gargle regularly regularly. Have homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin c thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which prevents infection. You may have a tab of cetrezine as and when required. It will be alright.

My daughter is 11 month old she has been doing vomiting since morning. She did vomit 5 times. After having tomato juice. Please suggest me what I will do. My daughter is 11 month old but her weight is 6kg only. What I do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Seek prompt medical attention if nausea and vomiting are accompanied by other warning signs, such as: chest pain severe abdominal pain or cramping blurred vision fainting confusion cold, clammy, pale skin high fever and stiff neck fecal material or fecal odor in the vomit I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in nausea. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm facing pre mature ejaculation problem gone through investigations reports are normal what should I do any suggestions I'm working in Qatar (married). On going Medication Xirtam 40 For BP life long Febuday 40 6 months course started a month ago for Uric Acid Rosuvas-F 20 6 months course started a month ago for Cholesterol UDILIV 150 6 months course started a month ago for Fatty Liver Can Anyone please help me with this? Will Duralast 30mg will cause any side effects.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
i would recommend you to follow the following home remedy Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This is very helpful for you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 18 yr old. he has allergy problem. He catches cold frequently ans as a result get cough. He has to take nibulizer. Kindly advise me.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Go for spirometry. Can start combihale fb 200 2 puff/twice/day with spacer. Telekast f 1 tab/day with breakfast
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Symptoms of Diabetes:

The symptoms are diabetes as under:
1) Polyuria : Excessive urine formation
2) Polydipsia ; Excessive thirst
3) Weight loss
4) Delayed wound healing

This symptoms are seen in full blown cases where blood sugar levels are very high . All cases od diabetes may not show this symptoms. These symptoms are produces mainly diabetic patient excrete lot of glucose in their urine. In fact the name diabetes means sweet urine.
7 people found this helpful

I am 64 years old diabetic. I get irritation in my both ears quite frequently. I use ear drops to control. Is it related to diabetes?

D.N.B, D.L.O
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
Hello Mr. Lybrate-user it's not that diabetics get more of irritati in ears. Certain conditions take time to heal in diabetics if uncontrolled. Nothing to worry you can use few drops of oil into the ears when lot of itching in ears. But avoid using ear buds usage. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some aunt running feelings in whole body, itching in elbow from last 2 months.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Take one tablet of levocetrizine(5mg) at bed time 2. Apply calamine/Dermocalm lotion for itching 3. Consult skin specialist for advice if no relief
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my creatinine level=1.1 sir, how to control high creatinine level naturally. Sir please advise me.

DM - Nephrology, MD - Internal Medicine
Nephrologist, Ahmedabad
For a young healthy male of 72 kg creatinine of 1.1 mg/dl is normal. Don't worry, drink more water and avoid pain killer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Due to over masturbating, my body has become very thin and weak. Suggest me what to do?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
You can go for following remedy it will help you 1. Take 6 dried figs 2. Take 30 g raisins 3. Soak both in water overnight 4. Eat in 2 doses through the next day Causes: • Excessive physical activity • Skipping meals • Fasting • Emotional stress • Genetic factors • Hyper-active thyroid leading to frequent bowel movement • Inability to absorb food causing loss of fat This is very helpful.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is masturbation a good thing or not cause it helps me relive study stress I'm 17 years sometime when highly frustrated I may end up jerking off 5 or 6 times a day and then also I don't get tired or I don't fall like shown in movies. I feel a bit charged. As per normal I masturbate thrice a week is it normal up to what extent it is healthy.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Masturbation is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are also an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your physical or sexual health or it cannot affect your future sex life and the ability to have children. Masturbation cannot affect your growth or cause pimples or cause hair fall or cause shrinkage of penis or loss of vital nutrients or cause problems in testis size or colour etc. Masturbation cannot increase your belly fat or cause obesity. You should try to reduce the masturbation frequency to thrice a week and continue masturbation. You can be sure; there are no side effects to masturbation if you are able to restrict it to thrice a week. Jogging and physical exercise are always good to keep you fit and stop worrying about sex and allied thinking. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During my routine cbc blood test it was found that my hbgn is 17.9 instead of 17 and rbcs 5.6 against 5. Pl advice precautions and if consultation of Doctor is required. Presently I am taking thyroxine 125 6 days a week and losium 25.

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Noida
Dear Lybrate user, you don't need to panic about your CBC report. Ita OK. Juat get your thyroid profile done and see maybe you need to reduce the dose of thyroid medicine. Rest just relax.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed