Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajender

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Rajender General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Rajender
Dr. Rajender is a popular General Physician in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Doctor is currently practising at Kukreja Nursing Home in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Rajender and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Kukreja Nursing Home

D-36, Acharya Niketan, Phase-1, Mayur Vihar. Landmark:-Near Jeevan Anmol Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajender

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from malaria last 15 days. So due to this I feel uncomfortable. I also feel lazy so due to this I can not work properly and also not go to office. So please help me.

Dietitian/Nutritionist
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
To have 1 bowl any soup tomato, corn, vegetable or chicken soup. Use garlic paste 1 teaspoonful. This will help to activate your immune system and refuce your teampture.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BHMS
General Physician,
????????? ???????? ??? ???? ??? ! ????? ???????? ??? ?????? ???????? !

???????? ??? ???? :-

?????? ???? ??? ???? ?????? ?????? ????? ????? :-

?? ???? :-

?. ????????? ????? ? ????? ?????? ????.
?. ??????? ????? ????.
?. ????????? ?????? ????? ????.
?. ????????? ? ?????? ????.
?. ?????????? ??????? ?????? ????.
?. ???????? ? ????? ????.
?. ???????????? ???????????? ??? ???? ????.

?? ??? :-

?. ??? ????????? ??????? ? ???????? ??????.
?. ????? ???? ????.
?. ?????? ??? ????, ???????? ??????????? ????? ??? ????.
?. ????????? ? ????????? ??????? ????? ????.
?. ??????? ?????? ????? ????.
?. ?????, ????,??????, ??????? ?????????? ????????? ?? ? ? ??????? ???????? ?????????? ?????? ?????? ?????.

?????? ???? ????? ? ?????? ????????? ???????? ??????.
?????? ???????? ?????? ???????????? ??????? ?????? ???? ?? ????? ???? ??????.
















How many times can I give unwanted 72 to my gf for unprotected sex in a month or a week?

Diploma in Family Medicine, M.Sc - Psychotherapy
Sexologist, Pune
You can use that pill once in six months. Any thing more than that will play havoc with her health. So young man take responsibility for your actions and use condom instead!
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control excess estrogen, symptom of gynecomastia, fat on tummy, suffering from high blood pressure for 3-4 years, Is this the sign of inguinal hernia ?

MBBS
Sexologist, Jaipur
Hi it is not sign of hernia start exercise for tummy and chest under supervision. Gynecomastia is not symptom of excees estrogen.
102 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of headache so please tell me what kind of medicine I can take for that.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Take crocin pain relief one sos. check your BP. Check your eye sight.take rest and proper sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any relationship between root canal and heart attack? There are so many websites and doctors are claiming about this.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
You are right , there are certain bacteria present in our mouth ,that lead to inflammation of heart muscles resulting in heart attacks , root canal involves instrumentation , besides own bacteria in the mouth , there is a risk of getting it through instruments too. Be very sure of septic conditions ,before you opt for this procedure.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, my dad have a liver cirrhosis advanced stage, he have a total bilirubin 2-3 around pt inr 2.1, hg 7-9, wbc 3000 -3800 albumin 3, he just had hernia surgery also, asitiec fluid in stomach. so can you tell me how many years will he survive?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
hi,according to the information provided by u your dad fits in criteria for liver transplant ...According to the child pugh criteria ,(widely used for telling the prognosis and life expectancy), if the ascitic fluid is not controlled on medications and recurs then there are chance of survival for upto 1-3 yrs(score 10 on child pugh scale)but there are indeed variations seen in life expectancy and exact survival age cannot be predicted..this is a calculation based on international calculators available..but life expectancy is increased once u get the liver transplant done..i hope that much information helps
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from flu. Feeling weakness. Not able to do daily workout. What to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
take tab sinarest at 7 pm for 3-5 days, drink 3-4 litre of water, lemon water with sugar and healthy diet. thanks
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffering from headache. I took medicines for that but still it continuing. What I will do?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
You need complete evaluation Tell me 1.Do you have eye pain/ strain 2. Any ENT problem like cough/ cold/ blocked nose? 3.Stress/ anxiety 4.Are you taking sleep properly? Follow advise given below Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error Get BP checked Regular physical exercise and meditation Consult Physician/ me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 female and having lower acute abdominal pain and back ache too don't know why I am feeling pressure on my abdomen and nausea vomiting too. I feel pain while or after urination. Is it uti or something else.

MS - General Surgery, DNB - Surgical Gastroenterology, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Ghaziabad
Looks like uti, get urine routine and culture done, drink lots of water, take tab ciplox 500 mg twice a day with near by doctor prescription.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I work in night shift. Its been more then a 3 years now I started feeling lazy , Not able to sleep continuously for 7 to 8 hours , Some suggested to take multivitamin and supplements and exercise. So what multivitamin should I buy ? And supplement ?

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
1) maintain a regular sleep routine go to bed at the same time. Wake up at the same time. Ideally, your schedule will remain the same (+/- 20 minutes) every night of the week. A good sleep hygiene routine promotes healthy sleep and daytime alertness. 3) avoid caffeine, nicotine, and alcohol near bedtime. While alcohol may speed the onset of sleep, it creates problems in he second half of sleep. 4) exercise can promote good sleep. Exercise should be taken in the morning or late afternoon. Yoga, can be done before bed to help. 5) have a quiet, comfortable bedroom. Set your bedroom thermostat at a comfortable temperature. Generally, a little cooler is better than a little warmer. Turn off the tv and other extraneous noise that may disrupt sleep. Background'white noise' like a fan is ok. If your pets awaken you, keep them outside the bedroom. Your bedroom should be dark. Turn off bright lights. Have a comfortable mattress. 6) avoid heavy meals close to bedtime. 7) ensure adequate exposure to natural light. 8) avoid emotionally upsetting conversations and activities before trying to go to sleep. Do not think of, or bring your problems to bed. 9) stop using all your digital devices and stop looking at digital screens be it mobile phones or televisions at least 1 hour before the time you plan to sleep. Instead try reading a fiction book near bedtime so it makes you help relaxed and de-stressed. You can start omega 3 fatty acid supplements to help once or twice daily is the best way to consume omega 3 capsules with fish oil. You can keep taking it for months and experience slightly improved immunity and general well being. They improve circulation and boost the metabolism in the cells of the body.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have rashes all over my body which comes and goes. When I am taking levocetrizine it goes, but when I stop taking the medicine it appears again. What will be the reason? can you suggest some other effective medicine? thank you.

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Vadodara
Hello, it can be allergic. You can get your allergy test to know allergens. Homoeopathy medicine will help u. For better management consult privately. Thanks.

I am 28 years old. But now I have feeling some pain on my left kidney since last 5 days. I am contact doctor but nothing is being happen. What should I do please help me.

MCh - Urology, Visiting Fellow Andrology and Men's Health, Visiting Physician Urology and Andrology, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Master of Surgery, MBBS, EUREP USI Fellowship
Urologist, Gurgaon
An ultrasound examination of the abdomen can be very helpful to ascertain if you have kidney stones or any other disease that may be affecting your kidneys.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have allergies how solve it I am very upset plzz suggests me best medicine for allergies.

MBBS
General Physician,
I think you are talking about some skin allergy. All of the allergies one should avoid direct contact with the allergen. As a routine doctors do prescribe antihistamincs and/or steroids in the form of oral, local. And injectable medicines. Allergy tests are avaible and after finding the specific antigen, desensitization also can be done. Hope you are helped. Regads.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, myself sudeep, I am 30 years old. I have a bad allergy cold from past many years , I have tried using homeopathy but no much difference , during cold seasons its very bad, I keep sneezing and liquid flow from nose. I use tablets like cold act and avil , but thats for temporary relief, I need to get rid of it permanently Please let me know what needs to be done Regards/Sudeep.

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma in ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
For sinus and nose problems, try taking steam inhalation for 3 times a day. If problem is not solved in 2-3 days, you may need additional medicines.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir God day to you I am a 25 years old boy ,and I am not getting proper sleep at night. Once I wake up I could not get continue sleep. Also I have enough time time sleep after lunch but couldn't and if I sleep early at night early morning can wake up. Wht I should do? I hope I can hav a good reply from you. Thank uuu.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi One of the simplest and most effective ways to induce sleep is to rub some oil on the scalp and the soles of the feet before going to bed. Use sesame oil, brahmi oil, jasmine oil, or coconut oil and massage gently for a few minutes. Slightly warming the oil before applying is helpful. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take sarpgandha vati 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1-1 twice a day. Avoid spicy food. Junk food. Fermented food. Tea.coffee. Do pranayama early in the morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem in my ear I am feeling like something Jilly or oil / water inside the ear so, what I should do? Please suggest me some good ear drops.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Don't put any ear drops because it will increase your problems and take cp amoxicillin 500 mg 1-1 for five days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from skin rashes (looks like mosquito bites) and itching. (It looks like hundreds of mosquito bite rashes in a particular area.)

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
You can wait for a few days and keep it clean and hygienic.(Wash it with mild soap and warm water. Keep your towel and soap separate) If it does not subside then visit a doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, i'm 18 year old from last fours months i'm sick my symptoms changes time after time fifteen days back I was feeling 2) nervousness in whole body specially heart and stomach 3) insomnia 4) dry mouth 5) health anxiety 6) i'm feeling my mind blank 7) feeling of getting crazy 8) heavyness on head 9) drowsiness 10) nausea 11) heart palpitations 12) muscle tension 13) restlessness 14) dizziness 15) always one thought remain in mind that when I will fine always thinking about health after than I got fine for 7 days now from last four days i'm feeling i'm feeling 1) heavyness on my head 2) excessive dizziness 3) excessive drowsiness, 4excessive nervousness 5, disbalanced, 6) excessive tiredness, 7) something like deafness in my ear 8 worried, 8) feeling of my mind getting blank 9) dis orientation, 10) difficult in concentrate on a past event 11) memory disturbing 12) health anxiety this all from last four months my signs and synptoms changes time after time I consult many physican but nothing improve i'm unable to understand what happens to me please suggest me what to do I take these medicine in past I take these medicine I take 1) etizolam 2) para cr (paroxentine) 3) riser 4) escitalopram (cipralex) 5) propanolol please suggested me what to do? help me.

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
It seems you have anxiety neurosis some recent heart break some recent loss some recent exams can lead to all this try to meditate remember your god take deep breaths you may also b having some mild allergy take deworming tablet try to relax keep your self busy god bless.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter has recurrent ear infections, and the specialist wants to take out her tonsils and adenoids. I cannot see what connection there is between the tonsils and the ears. Is the specialist right? Should my daughter have the operation?

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
Ear, nose&throat (ent) are interconnected & thinking in terms of recurrent infection, tonsilitis, adenoids swelling & chronic discharge from ears if you remove tonsils &adenoids which are septic, there are chances of getting better of ear infectionafter operation. Ear operation (tympanoplasty) after the age of 21yrs. You may try other modalities immunotherapy, certain herbal therapy. High protein diet & supplements etc. Can help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed