Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajeev Gupta

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

250 - 500 at clinic
Dr. Rajeev Gupta MBBS General Physician, Delhi
250 - 500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Rajeev Gupta
Dr. Rajeev Gupta is a popular General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. He is a qualified MBBS . He is currently associated with Karuna Hospital in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rajeev Gupta on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#D-62, Dilshad Colony. Landmark: Near Public Lovely School, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

No. 711, G.T.B. Nagar,Dr. Mukherjee Nagar.Landmark: Near Batra Cinema Hall.Delhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajeev Gupta

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What is problem in my health. Present I am suffering from cough, gaspain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda,
I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What ...
1. Tab. Septilin (himalaya) 2+2+2.2. Talisadi churnam spoon full + honey. Thrice a day. 3. Madiphala rasayanam 10 ml twice. 4. Regular exercise. Butter milk useful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. My sexual feelings is very high pleas instructions to me I am still studying.

MS sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (behaviour modification), Certified in Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Dr. My sexual feelings is very high pleas instructions to me I am still studying.
Its natural at years age to have- high libido, so you must keep years self busy and occcupied. You must participate in sports as it's-avery good way to distract you and take years emery in. A positive manner. I would suggest that you come for counseling to my hospitalas years in Hyderabad. I can guide you appropriately. All the best.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 41 year old male, sometimes it has been observed that blood comes with stool its not regular only when I ate spicy or hot things like alcohol, boiled egg, etc in excess quantity and also few drops of blood that makes the toilet water pink. And also their is a ulcers in my tongue from five years. Please suggest.

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
Long standing ulcer a biopsy should b done u may send pic of the ulcer on ur tongue u should also consult a gastroentologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I make my penis hard n long. After sexual arousment? Does masturbation weakens my penis nerves?

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
How can I make my penis hard n long. After sexual arousment? Does masturbation weakens my penis nerves?
Masturbation if excess or wrongly done can cause weakness or pain.So right guidance or treatment or therapy can help.Please avoid bad habits and start pranayaam yoga etc too
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffer for ear pain in last one weak. Local doctor asked me its problem create for enter buds in ear. I want to khow that which medicine is suitable in this situation? please inform as soon as possible.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Rajkot
I have suffer for ear pain in last one weak. Local doctor asked me its problem create for enter buds in ear. I want t...
To relieve pain, take tablet crocin or calpol. For proper diagnosis and treatment of ear pain, I had developed an interactive website. Please visit: entrajkot (dot) blogspot (dot) com if you have some query, feel free to contact me on private message.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach pain and get vomiting since last few days. Is this is a symptoms of pregnancy?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from stomach pain and get vomiting since last few days. Is this is a symptoms of pregnancy?
Hello, get a pregnancy test done using pregnancy kit at home with your morning mid stream urine. This will confirm the pregnancy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old I am suffering from loose motion from last two day what should I do?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take grahini gajendra ras with warm water twice a day. Take 1-1 tab chitrakadi vati after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya atisarantak capsule twice a day. Avoid junk food. Fermented food. Spicy food. Take green vegetables. Do exercises. Do pranayama early in the morning. Drink minimum 7-8 glass of water everyday. Take 7hrs sleep minimum.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir ,in childhood I have some bad habit, Now l have 22 year old, but my penis size is only 3 inch Please give me suggestion to increase penis size, plz.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Sir ,in childhood I have some bad habit,
Now l have 22 year old, but my penis size is only 3 inch Please give me sugg...
Mr. Lybrate-user ji assalamualikum you are suffering from penis size problem don't worry increase your penis size and libido you can take ayurveda medicine 1 gadar forte cap two bd 2 sahar shaktiprash powder one tra spon two times daily 3 ss oil use penis massage only 100 / results in a one month and total time treatment for two months no side effects my advice do exercise 30 minutes daily eat healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice please avoid alcohol and fast food and porn move.
24 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of tuberculosis how to protect me and our children from physical tuberculosis?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Symptoms of TB 1.Evening rise of Temperature, Night sweat1. 2.Coughing that lasts for more than 3 weeks 3.Coughing up Blood 4.Chest pain while taking breath or coughing 5.Loss of weight, 6.Fatigue Avoid contact with patient suffering from Tuberculosis
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 43 years Old and diagnosed with diabetes mellitus 2 years ago. I am a banker and cannot spare time for walking. What diet and fitness regime should I follow?

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Srinagar
You can jog for ten minutes while watching tv in your bed room. Or you can do basic stretching exercises what you used to do in school during prayers.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control blood pressure while suffering from high fever and high sugar levels.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
How to control blood pressure while suffering from high fever and high sugar levels.
)Control Of Bp 1. Do regular aerobic exercise like brisk walk for 30 minutes every day 2.reduce your weight if overweight 3.Reduce salt intake 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Take bland diet,avoid spicy, oily, junk saturated fat and cholesterol rich diet. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, Fruits 6.Stop smoking and consumption of alcohol, Tobacco, 7.Avoid stress, anxiety, physical and mental exertion 8.Do Yoga, Meditation, and deep breathing exercise 9. Monitor your Bp regularly and consult Physician for treatment
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 year old male, having a continues and constant sneezing issues in classrooms. Please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, Take Sabadilla 30, 3 drops ,oncedaily in the morning. Alpha -WD, 15 drops with water twice daily. Revert me after 1 week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My leg foots are getting red. Don't what happened. And going for urine daily lot of time and loosing wait also wats the problem.

fellowship in diabetes, Professional Training in Mind Body Medicine, MS, MBBS
Bariatrician, Ahmedabad
My leg foots are getting red. Don't what happened. And going for urine daily lot of time and loosing wait also wats t...
All three issues have to be evaluated by personal visit to any physician. I advise that you should consult a good physician in your neighborhood.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from night falling problem it has been since on almost 2 year when I thinking about any wrong things that time sperm is come out from my penis just like drop drop what can I do I don't know please suggest me.

MBBS
Sexologist, Indore
I am suffering from night falling problem it has been since on almost 2 year when I thinking about any wrong things t...
Nothing to do about night fall or night emission. Please don't bother about it. It's a natural phenomenon. It doesn't affect body or sexual life.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is suffering from thyroid and psoriasis. She is having joint pains since from 1 month. We consulted a doctor bt no use wat might b the reason?

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
My mother is suffering from thyroid and psoriasis. She is having joint pains since from 1 month. We consulted a docto...
You should take acupressure treatment and take biochemic calc flour 3x + mag phos12x.4 tab thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and inform me private online.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After how much time from the recovery of jaundice I can drink alcohol. (Bear) Please answer me in brief.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, It is better to avoid alcohol consumption. But if you are addicted to it, then after 3-4 months from the recovery of jaundice, you can drink beer.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
*Try to keep to a regular timing for going to bed*Avoid fried and heavy foods. Eat early and light food at night so that the food is almost digested by the time you go to bed. *Prefer fruits and green vegetables. *Fix daily work schedule and be busy with your work. Don’t keep pending problems in mind. Note down the points and leave them for next day’s action. *Don’t do stimulating mental work or keep watching TV which can keep your mind agitated or active. This will not allow you to sleep. LCD screen will also have adverse effect. *Day’s physical exercise makes you tired and induces sleep. *A warm bath in the evening will also be helpful. *Low volume music also induces sleep. *Keep your bed room neat, dark and cool. You may cover your eyes with bed sheet. *Drink plenty of water during the day rather than toward bedtime. *Don’t have stimulating drinks like tea or coffee Drinking a glass of milk before going to bed is fine. The problem can be treated by homeopathy and without adverse effects. Take Nux vomica 200 ---once daily in the evening and give feedback after 6 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Eating maggie noodles daily in breakfast is good or not or it has a negative effect for health.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Eating maggie noodles daily in breakfast is good or not or it has a negative effect for health.
Any kind of packed and processed food is bad for health. Eat whole foods which comprises of whole grains like jowar, bajra, wheat, brown rice, pulses like moong, musoor, bengal gram, lots of vegetables, fruits, eggs, fish, chicken, paneer, healthy oil, nuts and seeds. You need to eat them in right proportion. Avoid eating sugar and sweets, refined foods like maida, noodles pasta, White rice and products, bread. Drink a lot of water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Myself prafull from delhi, from last night my chest pain. I take medicine but not cure. What shall I do?

PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC), MBBS
Cardiologist, Mumbai
Myself prafull from delhi, from last night my chest pain. I take medicine but not cure. What shall I do?
If the pain is left sided or behind your breast bone and radiating to left arm, back, jaw. With sweating and palpitations with positive history like hypertebsion, family history, then you need to get your ecg done. Sometimes it could be heartburn which mimics chest pain.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it possible to conceive due to pcod ovarian cyst. If yes then wat steps to be followed. please advise.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MNAMS, Training in USG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Is it possible to conceive due to pcod ovarian cyst. If yes then wat steps to be followed. please advise.
Hi Yes, it is possible to conceive with ovarian cyst. For proper guidance you please send me the ultrasound report and tell me last date of periods.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed