Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rajat

General Physician, Delhi

200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajat General Physician, Delhi
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Rajat
Dr. Rajat is an experienced General Physician in Shastri Nagar, Delhi. Doctor is currently associated with Prime Hospital Ghaziabad in Shastri Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rajat on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Prime Hospital Ghaziabad

Sd-200, Shastri Nagar .Landmark: Near SBI Academy, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajat

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir I am face one problem. I can not ejaculate inside my partner, after take many medicine My Problem Can not Solve, I am also Faced erectile dysfunction Problem I want to get Pregnant my wife because her Age Pass Going, Can I person My Wife via syringe And sterile Tube? Means Home Insemination? After enjculate Out Side Sperm my sperm Putting In One sterile Cup And After Enter Sperm Via sterile peppers or Syrring Tube sperm Enter In My wifes vagina? Can I do this? Can She Will be pregnant? Any Chance Of pregnancy? Just tell me Yes or No. GIVE ME advice.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear sir I am face one problem. I can not ejaculate inside my partner, after take many medicine My Problem Can not So...
Dear Lybrate user. Delayed ejaculation (DE) occurs when a man needs more than 30 minutes of sexual stimulation to reach orgasm and ejaculate. DE has multiple causes, including anxiety, depression, neuropathy, and reactions to medications. Please let us know whether you have any of these conditions. No drug has been specifically approved for DE, but medications used for conditions such as Parkinson’s disease have been shown to help. Counseling, psychotherapy, sex therapy etc can also help you. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suddenly i'm feeling my penis is not getting erected at all. I don't know why it's happening. It used to get erected n hard. But now its not happening. I do not take any medicine or alcohol or smoke. Can anybody help me please.?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Suddenly i'm feeling my penis is not getting erected at all. I don't know why it's happening. It used to get erected ...
Stop watching porn movies and adult pictures...stop masturbating if ur habituated..take deep breath exercise regularly...walk or run regularly...take food having rich protein..take food having antioxidant....by proper homeopathic treatment ur problem will be cure.don't neglect ur age is very young it will be cure completely..dont discuss with others about ur problem this will misguide u..alwyz consult with medical personal...contract me through lybrate in private conversation soo that I can give u more n more tips and can start treatment..remember homoeopathic treatment have no adverse effect..it is natural
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 50 years old female and have sugar, diabetic patient last 1 year. What should I do? Please help me.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Jammu
I am a 50 years old female and have sugar, diabetic patient last 1 year. What should I do? Please help me.
Avoid junk food, sugar, fried food and fruit juices. Exercise daily and if required take medicene perscribed by your doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing allergy problem under my thighs I tried so many Medicine but it's still d same.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am facing allergy problem under my thighs I tried so many Medicine but it's still d same.
It could be due to fungal infection of thighs 1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for (1-2 week) 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time if itching is severe 3.Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it dry and sweat free. Apply candid powder in the affected area 4.Use loose cotton under wear instead of tight synthetic one 5. Change the under wear daily and use clean and washed one 6.Maintain personal hygiene 7.consult specialist for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have blood motions monthly twice. Not repeatedly happening but getting weak when it happens.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
I have blood motions monthly twice. Not repeatedly happening but getting weak when it happens.
it seems you are having hemorrhoids. but still it needs to be diagnosed properly and other causes should be ruled out. it can be easily treated with proper medication. feel free to consult me if you need my assistance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 year old male suffering from Premature Ejaculation, whether any permanent solution is there in ayurveda, how much it take to cure if it is chronic, whether technique also required to learn.

MBBS, MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine, Fellowship of european union of sexual medicine, Fellowship in diabetes
Sexologist, Chandrapur
I am 37 year old male suffering from Premature Ejaculation, whether any permanent solution is there in ayurveda, how ...
Premature ejaculation: 1. Medical treatment: take tablet 1 hr befr sex. 2. Sex therapy: when you think you r about to come, just stop moving and ask your partner to stop moving as well and stay still for 30 seconds. In 70%, these technique works. Other technique is to ask the partner to squeeze the glans penis with thumb and finger tightly just when you think you r about to come. This will prevent you from ejaculating.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married 6 years back n I am very energetic in sex use to spend 2 to 3 hours continuously my pennies used stay strong for more than 30-45 min n make her mad with my sex but from last 1.5 years I am not participating properly n not enjoying weekly I may participating 3 or 4 time that to just 10 min n my confidence levels r decreasing she is not feeling happy the way I am participating. My weight may be excess but I use to be the same before also.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I got married 6 years back n I am very energetic in sex use to spend 2 to 3 hours continuously my pennies used stay s...
For you suggesting following remedy Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This remindy will be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sandesh adsule my question is how to increase penis size and which process I get seriously answer.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am sandesh adsule my question is how to increase penis size and which process I get seriously answer.
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood. The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir/mam have any some tab. Any nutritions or any tips to control the TOTAL leukocytes (WBC) COUNT between 4000-10500? Please tell.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Dear sir/mam have any some tab. Any nutritions or any tips to control the TOTAL leukocytes (WBC) COUNT between 4000-1...
Aim to increase your immunity. The best way to boost your immunity is to take a multivitamin, a vitamin C and a fish oil tablet daily. Exercise daily. Eat a healthy diet and drink plenty of water. Avoid alcohol, nicotine and illegal substances.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Helo sir I had jock itch problem in my groin so my doctor prescribed me it-mac 200 mg capsules for ten days during that course I drunk 250 ml wine for 2-3 days and now I am having pain in my kidney areas and stomach upset. I had stopped capsules nd stopped wine too but my pain is not going what can I do now.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Helo sir I had jock itch problem in my groin so my doctor prescribed me it-mac 200 mg capsules for ten days during th...
Hi lybrate-user The side effects of this drug is Abdominal discomfort, nausea and increased liver enzyme production. Inform your doctor. And check Your urine content how much and how frequent. If it very less after drinking necessary water immediately approach your doctor who prescribed this medicine. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it necessary to take medicines for diabetes. Can it not be controlled by diet and exercise?

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
No, please it can't be controlled by diet. As it attack to all parts of body which has micro circulation. So please don't avoid medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with headache frequently what should I do to solve this I already had spectacles.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
I am suffering with headache frequently what should I do to solve this I already had spectacles.
Hi, Headache could be because of various reasons. Your headache could be due to stress/fatigue/tension or it could be an indication to another type of headache called migraine. Since the exact cause of your headache and symptoms are not known, I would advise the following - 1. Try to take adequate rest. 2. Distract yourself from TV/ Computer or anything that puts a pressure on your eyes and head. 3. Keep yourself stress free. 4. Try to take adequate sleep. 5. Take Tablet Paracetamol 500mg after taking food (as and when required). Share your symptoms in detail including status of your blood pressure and eye sight, I will prepare an advice accordingly. ***Get Well Soon*** “Yoga/meditation has a great relaxation power.”
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not having any serious medical issues in past. But last couple of weeks I am facing allergic kind of prblm. Anytime anywhere skill is getting red n itching feeling is coming. What to do?

BHMS, CGO
Homeopath, Pune
I am not having any serious medical issues in past. But last couple of weeks I am facing allergic kind of prblm. Anyt...
Recommend - berberis aquifolium ointment schwabe, calendula q - 15 drops in half cup of water apply as a lotion on affected part
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a working professional, a software engineer. Working 9 to 10 hours 5 days in a week. The problem is this that most of the days while working I feel headache for some time and automatically it gets okay. Is this a serious problem? Please suggest. Thanks in advance.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a working professional, a software engineer. Working 9 to 10 hours 5 days in a week. The problem is this that mo...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello please suggest me which is the best way to protect ourself from Mouth problem as I am facing many issue like small ulcer and pigmentation frequently. Hence please suggest how to protect from it.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Frequent mouth ulcers may occur due to dental problems or inadequate oral hygeine. So please visit a dentist and get yourself examined. Brush your teeth twice daily and maintain your oral hygeine.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which food will help (to a person of age 43 years) to increase sodium level and to get cured from low BP. Any one please tell me.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Blood pressure is the force of your blood pushing against the walls of your arteries. Each time your heart beats, it pumps out blood into the arteries. Your blood pressure is highest when your heart beats, pumping the blood. This is called systolic pressure. When your heart is at rest, between beats, your blood pressure falls. This is the diastolic pressure. Your blood pressure reading uses these two numbers. Usually they're written one above or before the other, such as 120/80. If your blood pressure reading is 90/60 or lower, you have low blood pressure. Some people have low blood pressure all the time. They have no symptoms and their low readings are normal for them. In other people, blood pressure drops below normal because of a medical condition or certain medicines. Some people may have symptoms of low blood pressure when standing up too quickly. Low blood pressure is a problem only if it causes dizziness, fainting or in extreme cases, shock. Certain medicines and substances can lead to low blood pressure, including:     * Alcohol     * Anti-anxiety medicines     * Certain antidepressants     * Diuretics     * Heart medicines, including those used to treat high blood pressure and coronary heart disease     * Medicines used for surgery     * Painkillers Other causes of low blood pressure include:     * Nerve damage from diabetes     * Changes in heart rhythm (arrhythmias)     * Not drinking enough fluids (dehydration)     * Heart failure You can do a few things to prevent low blood pressure     * Drinking more fluids     * Getting up slowly after sitting or lying down     * Not drinking alcohol     * Not standing for a long time     * Using compression stockings so blood does not collect in the legs Get these test done to find cause of blood pressure problems tests include Thyroid functions, ECG, ECHO.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old. My penis foreskin is fully covered. It is coming back half. Will it be a problem for my sexual life? What is the ideal intercourse time. Pls suggest.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am 29 years old. My penis foreskin is fully covered. It is coming back half. Will it be a problem for my sexual lif...
Dear Lybrate user. Phimosis is a congenital narrowing of the opening of the foreskin so that it cannot be retracted. Phimosis is a very common problem. In most of the cases you can clear the problem yourself. Phimosis could cause moderate to severe pain while having vaginal intercourse. Apply oil on your foreskin and on the glans. Move the foreskin forward and back slowly without hurting you much. Because the oil is lubricant, it will be easier than without oil. Do this forward and back movement 20 times several times in a day. Repeat the same every day for around one month. You will get the elasticity and you will be able to retract the foreskin completely. In case if there is no result from the above massage, you can always go for a minor surgical procedure called circumcision. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc. Mujhe Raat me neend nahi aati main sone ki bahut koshish karti hu Lekin neend nahi aati.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Hi doc. Mujhe Raat me neend nahi aati main sone ki bahut koshish karti hu Lekin neend nahi aati.
HI…A) eat 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jaggery during meals… B) take 250 ml of fresh butter milk with pinch of black salt during meals. C) instill 3-4 drops of brahmi taila in each nostril at the time of Sleeping, do all these things for 15 days gives you excellent result, thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed