Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajan Patan

General Physician, Delhi

300 at clinic
Dr. Rajan Patan General Physician, Delhi
300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Rajan Patan
Dr. Rajan Patan is a trusted General Physician in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. He is currently associated with KUKREJA HOSPITAL in Mayur Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rajan Patan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

D-36, Acharya Niketan, Mayur Vihar Phase-1. Landmark:-Near Jeevan Anmol Hospital, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajan Patan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a piles problem please suggest me what doet or medicine I take to remove this kind of doses what diet should I plan to relive or what operation.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
I have a piles problem please suggest me what doet or medicine I take to remove this kind of doses what diet should I...
Hello lybrate user it is due to metabolic problems because of getting irregular routines of dietary measures and daily behaviours as well as lack of exercise and yoga. You didn't mention about blood comming or without it. You may follow some regular routines of getting all dietary measures and daily behaviours as well as exercise and yoga and morning walk every day. Go to bed earlier up to 10-30 pm and getup early morning up to 5, 0 am. Drink two glass of warm water mixed with salt one pint and 2 spoon honey and one lemmon juices. When you feel motion go for toilet. You use khichari and dariya with green vegetables and moong daal soups fried with cumin seeds and ghee and garlic. You may use jimikand as vegetables. You may use soups of carrots and beetroots. You may use buttermilk inspite of yogurt mixed with hingwastak churna at lunch avoid oily or junk food and dahi as well as sour products e. G. Pickles etc and nonveg. You may follow some ayurveda medicines as bellow. Arogyavardhini vati 1 tab arshakuthar ras. 1 tab rectawin cap. 2 twice daily with warm water. Abhayarisht 15 ml kumaryasav. 15 ml twice daily with water after meals rectawin cream apply over affected areas before and after elimination. You may use the above mentioned medicines regularly for 3-6 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years old women, my Alkaline Phosphatase level is 126 8.What happens if it is high?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 51 years old women, my Alkaline Phosphatase level is 126 8.What happens if it is high?
Abnormal levels of ALP in your blood most often indicate a problem with your liver, gall bladder, or bones. However, they may also indicate malnutrition, kidney tumors, or a serious infection. The normal range of ALP varies from person to person and depends on your age, blood type, gender, and whether or not you are pregnant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I would like to ask some personal, I have tested the semen analysis it comes result as no progressive on motility, count is 81 mill, could you please suggest to get father.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello Sir,
I would like to ask some personal, I have tested the semen analysis it comes result as no progressive on m...
Hello- sperm motility is as important as sperm count. Without speed your sperm can not move and fertilize ovum to achieve pregnancy. Ayurvedic medicnes can specifically act on your sperm motility and can solve your problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to improve my immunity. My immune system is weak that's why I am feeling ill maximum time

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mumbai
Take indukantam kashayam15ml add 45 ml warm water twice daily before food. Indukantam ghritam one spoon with warm milk at bed time. Darksharishtam + ashwagandharishtam 20ml twice daily after food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dust allergy. Whenever dust contact to my nose I starts sneezing. Please suggest?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and increase your immunity by taking Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem in penis erection. It was so small. I want to increase my penis size. What I should do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I have a problem in penis erection. It was so small. I want to increase my penis size. What I should do?
Erectile dysfunction occurs due to low blood circulation in penis area and lack of energy in body. It can be due to stress and hormonal disorder also. So take high protein diet and do proper exercise. And avoid stress. You will feel better soon. And if your blood circulation recover then you will find changes in size also there are no successful medicine for size.
109 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, I am 18 year old, I do masturbate every night. Bcoz I can not control myself. please tell me how to stop my masturbate habit.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Doctor, I am 18 year old, I do masturbate every night. Bcoz I can not control myself. please tell me how to stop my m...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle This remedy will be helpful.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis size is very small & Discharging in few second have any natural fruit for long time.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My penis size is very small & Discharging in few second have any natural fruit for long time.
Don't concentrate on the size of the penis and increase your self confidence and take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I get night falls 2 to 3 times in a weak and sometimes 4 and because of which I usually have pain in my legs please tell me how to get rid of it.

Graduate in Ayurvedic Medicine and Surgery ( GAMS )
Sexologist, Delhi
Sir I get night falls 2 to 3 times in a weak and sometimes 4 and because of which I usually have pain in my legs plea...
V. Leg pain may be due to some other cause. Or due to tension of night fall. Avoid milk at night. Sleep early & wake up early.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im taking D-bol named steroids for gym from last 3to 4 weeks, before taking it my ejaculation power was enough to satisfy my partner and it was more over after satisfying my partner but since I taken it I get ejaculated earlier amd my partner doesn't satisfies I feel so shame on me, is this effect of that medicines? Or anything else, what should I do to come out of this ?help me.

MBBS, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Advanced Cardiac Life Support, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE)
General Physician, Bangalore
Im taking D-bol named steroids for gym from last 3to 4 weeks, before taking it my ejaculation power was enough to sat...
The more outside steroids you take, the less is your power in sex. It increases muscle, but decreases sexual power. Best is to take a protein mass gainer rather than steroids.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22years male and had blood vomiting few times in august then september I was fine but I have a injury in my hand but from last few days I am feeling like vomiting what could be the reason can I have blood vomiting again?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 22years male and had blood vomiting few times in august then september I was fine but I have a injury in my hand...
Blood vomiting could be due to gastric ulcer.Get upper GI Endoscopy done.If you don't have ulcer chances of further bleeding is less.Consult gastro enterologist
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister is suffering from diaherrea from last 4 days is it a symptom of swine flu

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
No, Give her O R S mixed with mineral water several times a day. Take good hygienic easily digested food.Food e.G; khichri,curd,banana. If you find any problem ask again. Thanks Dr B M GUPTA BP SUGAR & THYROID CLINIC -DELHI
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from eye pain sometimes. I take chapati with butter and jaggery. I am going to read at library at 10am to12pm. In between I am also taking food at1: 30pm. Tea at 3: 30pm. Snakes at 7: 30pm. I am doing exercise every morning for 15-30 min. I took my night food at 12: 15pm. With milk and hochkoch.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
I am suffering from eye pain sometimes.
I take chapati with butter and jaggery.
I am going to read at library at 10am...
Don't study continuously for very Long time take small breaks I between you can consult an ophthalmologist to get your eyes checked
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, my age 32, recently check my sperm count result is one million, it is too low. What I do improve it.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Yes, it is low. You have only one option- get to know the cause of low sperm count. Then we can decide whether drugs can help to increase it. If drugs can help, we will advice drugs (but often drugs fail at so low count). If drugs cannot be given, still you can father your own baby using your own sperms by modern treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What all are the foods that, sugar patients can eat. That should not make their sugar to rise.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
What all are the foods that, sugar patients can eat. That should not make their sugar to rise.
Mr. lybrate-user, A person with diabetes should avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, other bakery items, and foods made from maida, sweetened aerated drinks (colas), fructose corn syrup containing products, highly processed foods and high fat milk products. Should consume more of green leafy vegetables, salads and permitted fruits (100 g a day). Use whole grain flour for chapati and roti. Avoid red meat. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I, age-26, married. I have got urine infection two days back. I had ample water. It was fine for a day. Again I am feeling the same. Frequent urination and while passing urine i feel the pain. I am expecting this month. I heard that I am not supposed to have normal medication if I anyone expecting. What is the solution to come over this problem? Or please suggest me any tablet which is safe for my case. Thank you.

MD
General Physician, Mumbai
Please perform urine routine and miscroscopy test and urine culture and get back to me with reports in private chat for your treatment. [Automatically added by Lybrate] Click "Consult Dr. Hardik Thakker" below to consult privately with the doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have neck pain on right side, My work involves sitting on computers for 8 to 10 hours. From past 3 days I am having severe neck pain?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Hi take homoeopathic treatment calc flour 6x tds along with homoeopathic constitutional, for further assistance and treatment for complete cure you can concern me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have constipation problem since 3-4 months. I have taken some ayurvedic medicines. But they are not much effective. What other medicines can I take? What should I take in diet? Is there any yoga or something?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have constipation problem since 3-4 months. I have taken some ayurvedic medicines. But they are not much effective....
Hello, I am giving you some tips to prevent constipation: 1. take 6-8 glass of water in a day 2.Regular Physical activity Keeping mobile and active will greatly reduce your risk of getting constipation. Ideally do at least 150 minutes of physical activity every week. 3.You should have about 30 g of fibre a day. You can increase your fibre intake by eating more: I am giving you list of some fibre containing food fruit vegetables wholegrain rice whole wheat pasta wholemeal bread seeds oats 4.Toilet habits Never ignore the urge to go to the toilet One supplement name Nutrilite fibre can be start after personal consultation, this has shown wonderful result in constipation Consult Physician/me for further Management
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is too much weakness in the body causing dizziness come and I are also very little appetite these all well there's no way to tell.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Check your hemoglobin and blood pressure. If hemoglobin is less 1. Take good nourishing diet like milk, cheese, paneer, egg, fish, mutton, chicken, pulses, soybean 2. Fresh green leafy vegetables, tomato, cauliflower, broccoli, pumpkin, beans, spinach. 3. Fruits rich in vitamin c (helps in absorption of iron) like citrus fruits lorange/grape/strawberry guava/mango/pineapple/- water melon 4. Fruits like apple, dry fruits like dates, khajoor, kismiss 5. Drink plenty of water, 6. Go for regular exercise, 7take adequate rest, 8. Avoid physical and mental exertion. 9. Take haem up syrup 3 tsf twice daily before food 10. Monitor your hemoglobin
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetic problem from last two years. 225 to 275 is the sugar variation level. I am taking regular medicine and advises.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have diabetic problem from last two years. 225 to 275 is the sugar variation level. I am taking regular medicine an...
Along with medicine, take regular exercise, reduce weight and control diet.If blood sugar is still high consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed