Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Radha Daroha

Gynaecologist, Delhi

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Radha Daroha Gynaecologist, Delhi
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Radha Daroha
Dr. Radha Daroha is a trusted Gynaecologist in Palam, Delhi. She is currently practising at Sunil Memorial Hospital in Palam, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Radha Daroha on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Radha Daroha

Sunil Memorial Hospital

Rz-13- I/6, Main Rd, Palam Colony. Landmark: Step Of Dear Dance Insititute, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Radha Daroha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have severe backache and I am unable to sleep properly since 3 days. It increases when I have periods. The pain is just unbearable. Plzz help.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I have severe backache and I am unable to sleep properly since 3 days. It increases when I have periods. The pain is ...
Please get an usg done and also show an orthopedic. Use a hard bed, do back exercises in physiotherapist guidance. Take calcium and milk, eggs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am trying to conceive since 3&half year. I have taken tuberculosis medicine for 6 month after positive from menses blood before one year. Now all reports are ok hsg done tube open No medicine since 6 month Fed up from medicine Want to conceive and want to know reason that why I am not getting pregnant.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gorakhpur
I am trying to conceive since 3&half year. I have taken tuberculosis medicine for 6 month after positive from menses ...
You need to get post coital test done to ensure whether sperms are going inside live or not. If that is wrong then you might require assisted techniques like IUI for conceiving.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc, it's been two years I have been trying for a baby but I am left with nothing but two miscarriages in a year. I have gone through so many y tests and I those I have come up with thyroid at it's margin. The problem in both the pregnancies were of stability of baby. In both the times, after every third month the cardiac activity of baby was stopped. Suggest me what to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Hello doc, it's been two years I have been trying for a baby but I am left with nothing but two miscarriages in a yea...
Abortion refers to expulsion of the fetus from uterus before the 20th week of gestation. When abortion occurs spontaneously, it is referred to as spontaneous abortion or miscarriage. Vaginal bleeding occurring during the first 20 weeks of pregnancy is referred to as threatened abortion. Bleeding varies from light spotting to heavy bleeding. This may or may not be attended with abdominal pain. Recurrent or habitual abortion refers to three or more spontaneous abortions occurring one after the other without any intervening pregnancy. Homeopathy is a highly advanced science known to effectively treat many gynaecological and obstetric conditions. Homeopathy remains very successful in treating the tendency towards recurrent abortion and threatened abortion. Homeopathic medicines to treat these conditions are prescribed based on the individual symptom presentation. Each case and its symptoms are studied in detail before a prescription is decided. The month during which miscarriage occurred previously, the character of bleeding, accompanying pains, menstrual history are noted down. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What time is good for sex for pregnancy result? And how will we identity the pregnancy.

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynecology, Fellowship in Infertility (IVF Specialist)
Gynaecologist, Aurangabad
What time is good for sex for pregnancy result? And how will we identity the pregnancy.
Hi lybrate-user you plan sex from day 8-18th of the period in order to get pregnant provided if periods are regular 30 days. Plan sex alternate day. Once she missed her periods then get a urine pregnancy test to rule out pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can one have sex with condom with other female and is there any harm of sucking breast milk from her please reply.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello, breast milk sucking is not harmful unless she is seropositive. Condoms is always a good practice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cholesterol levels are high in me about 200+. I am 31 year old, while I am trying to lower my ldl by doing exercises we are planning to have a baby. My question is, will it create any problem if we try to conceive. If we succeed, would this affect the baby at later date.

MBBS, Certified IVF Specialist, MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
IVF Specialist, Chennai
Cholesterol levels are high in me about 200+. I am 31 year old, while I am trying to lower my ldl by doing exercises ...
Hi. Cholesterol levels may affect your Sperm quality and quantity. Obesity may affect performance. But as long as child is fed healthy it will not cause any harm. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 41 years old female, as per reports I have tube block and no chance for natural pregnancy. So what should I do?

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Meerut
I am 41 years old female, as per reports I have tube block and no chance for natural pregnancy. So what should I do?
As you have tubal blockage get yourself investigated. Because some infection hinders in getting patient pregnant even if they go for ivf. For further advice I will need detail history.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I took I pill on 4th day of my periods, after taking this medicine, 5 days letter I get some bleeding, and its heavy and painful, and it's been running 3 days today, is it periods? What should do right now? I'm really worried about it, please help.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I took I pill on 4th day of my periods, after taking this medicine, 5 days letter I get some bleeding, and its heavy ...
Why you have taken ipill on 4th day of period. Those are safe days. Any way be cautious in future. All will be OK by itself.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 50 year old female with a history of breast cancer and taking tamoxifen 20 mg daily for past 4 years. December 2015, I took an abdomen scan and the endometrial thickness was 8 mm. But last week july 2016 the thickness increased to 14 mm. Am I having cancer of endometrium? Other symptoms for the cancer are missing. Should I go for an Hysterectomy? Please advice.

Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Mohali
Mam, nothing to worry. This is a common side-effect of tamoxifen. It is usually associated with heavy bleeding. If you do have bleeding please get a d & c done by a gynaecologist. Please have regular follow-ups for cancer breast. All the best-you will do well. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Sir, I need your help for this. Because of ipill. My wife is increasing the fat and body fat suddenly. And her hormones also increase. How to solved the problem? Needed your help badly.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Hi Sir, I need your help for this. Because of ipill. My wife is increasing the fat and body fat suddenly. And her hor...
Your wife's weight is increasing due to I pill and hormones levels are disturbed. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Take 8 to 10 glasses of water daily. Avoid non veg and eggs. Take more of proteins and less of fats and carbohydrates. Do meditation for mental strength.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(64 ratings)

Dr. Sunita Gupta

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr Sunita Gupta's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(73 ratings)

Dr. Samriti Uppal

DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), DGO, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
Gynaecologist
Sanjeevan Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Supriya Malhotra

MBBS, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr. Supriya Malhotra 's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(116 ratings)

Dr. Mita Verma

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr. Mita Verma's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(29 ratings)

Dr. Vishakha Munjal

Visiting Consultant - (Apollo Cradle - Nehru Enclave) , MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS, Apollo Spectra - Kailash colony,Paras Bliss - East of kailash, Moolchand - Lajpat Nagar Neelkanth - Gurgaon
Gynaecologist
Medi Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Sadhana Kala

MBBS, MS - Obstetrics & Gynaecology , FACS (USA)
Gynaecologist
Moolchand Hospital, 
700 at clinic
Book Appointment