Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. R N Mudgil

MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

25 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. R N Mudgil MBBS General Physician, Delhi
25 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. R N Mudgil
Dr. R N Mudgil is a renowned General Physician in Nangloi, Delhi. She has over 25 years of experience as a General Physician. She is a qualified MBBS . You can meet Dr. R N Mudgil personally at New Manthan Hospital in Nangloi, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. R N Mudgil and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Rohtak University - 1992
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

New Manthan Hospital

361 Nr Railway Line Prem Ngr Veer Bazar 3Rd Nangloi Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. R N Mudgil

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Dr. mujhe almost har two months m fever ho jata h Blood report normal aati h medicine leta hu theek ho jata h samjh nhi aata q hota h fever Please koyi achhi see medicine btaye.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Haridwar
Hello Dr. mujhe almost har two months m fever ho jata h
Blood report normal aati h medicine leta hu theek ho jata h s...
Giloy ghan vati le roj subah sham Or Amritarishta 2spoon daily le Immune power kam honey se bhi ho skta h ye.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost my hearing 10yrs ago.I can hear with the help of hearing aid.I lost my hearing while suffering from fever.Can i get back my hearing ?

Ph.D
Audiologist, Bangalore
If you are able to hear well with hearing aid be happy. No chances of improvement in case of neural deafness (due to fever).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 45 years. Weight 86 kg. Apparently I have a very week body immune against temperature variations. I understand things after analyzing the things for long time and thereby very slow response or dumb type response. Most of the time absent minded and lack of concentration. Introvert lier tea totaler non smoker ridiculous and many more other bad qualities. Presently suffering with knee pains , and oral ulsar for last two years. Biopsy was non conclusive, blood sugar fasting 135. Feeling very week after fasting. Gas problem after eating. Tired after walking. Lost after reading. Please advise what to do?

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
My age 45 years. Weight 86 kg. Apparently I have a very week body immune against temperature variations. I understand...
You seem to be over occupied with your own thought process. Yes being introvert is one of the reasons for the way you feel. You are reading too much between the lines and so your concentration on the happenings around you is less and you think you are absent minded. You have got a kind of guilty conscience about your so called bad qualities, which can be corrected by sincere efforts. Having sugar level 135 is not anything which you have to worry for. The feeling of weakness might be due to your negative thoughts and loss of appetite and poor nutrition. The same may be the cause of mouth ulcers. Think on a positive note and many things can change dramatically.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old. I didn't able ta ta eat deep fried things like tikkis, etc. Tried many digestive tablets but nothing happens. What to do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 24 years old. I didn't able ta ta eat deep fried things like tikkis, etc. Tried many digestive tablets but nothi...
Hello, take Pulsatilla 200ch , 3 drops once in week and Natrum phos 6X , 5 tabs twice daily after meals. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old student I have black area just formed in between my thighs and it's so scratching. I need to scratch that area every time. What's the reason for that it's an allergy or something i don't know it's too complicated I can not even get into a function because i'm always scratching between the legs.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I'm 20 years old student I have black area just formed in between my thighs and it's so scratching. I need to scratch...
It could be due to fungal infection thigh 1. Apply panderm plus ointment twice daily for (1-2 week) 2. Take one tablet of levocetrizine (5mg) at bed time if itching is severe 3. Thoroughly dry the area after taking bath and keep it dry and sweat free. Apply talcum powder in the area 4. Use loose cotton under wear instead of tight synthetic one 5. Change the under wear daily and use clean and washed one 6. Maintain personal hygiene 7. Consult skin specialis tfor further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
You can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) , I am giving you some tips for sound sleep and early awaking in morning follow advises given below: 1. Strict to sleep time schedule 2. Do regular physical activity 3. Regular meditation/ yoga, i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) One thing i want to tell you that if you can relax your mind by Rajyoga meditation than you can reduce your sleep upto 5-6 hour and you will feel fresh and active 4. Avoid tea coffee after 7 pm 5. You can wash your face and feet at bedtime 6. Avoid daytime sleep 7. You can use alarm and gradually reduce your waking time by 15 minutes Consult me if symptom persist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old. My face is full of acne and red rashes. Skin is very oily. It become dark. I have the nightfall problem. So does it effect in my face. Please help me how can I solve it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 17 years old. My face is full of acne and red rashes. Skin is very oily. It become dark. I have the nightfall pr...
Follow the tips 1. Cleanse your face twice a day using lukewarm water to dissolve oil. 2. Avoid touching your face with your hands as this germs to your facial skin, making it to breakouts. 3. Ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily 4. Avoid fried and spicy food. Take homoeopathic medicine Nat Mur 30 (4 drops in little water) twice a day for a week and revert.
57 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does loosing belly fat increase penis size? Using penis pump ,is it worth for size gain?

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, B.Pharma, MD - Alternate Medicine
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
Does loosing belly fat increase penis size? Using penis pump ,is it worth for size gain?
Yes it effects on penis size For to reduce belly fat you have to follow low carbs diet with high protein diet and you have to avoid wheat, rice, pulses and sugar and any item made from these items like daliya, poha, corn flakes, oats, biscuits, namkeen etc. Strictly during weight loss because all this foods are rich in carbs. Sir, I want more details to guide you in better way so thatI will provide you best guidance from my side and I also give you the free diet plan which helps you a lot thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently came across a" diabetes powder" in one of the spice gardens in Kerala. Would this powder have any adverse indications for a normal person? I had some allergic reaction within 3 days of trying this powder, so I'm not sure the powder is pure or is it contaminated.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition (Delhi University)
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Panipat
I recently came across a" diabetes powder" in one of the spice gardens in Kerala. Would this powder have any adverse ...
If you think it's due to that, stop consuming that for sometime theremight be possibility that it is causing allergy.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I and my girlfriend found of anal sex. But we are afraid to do. We are afraid from pain What we do to enjoy anal sex?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Not at all please don't do anal sex. You do protected vaginal intercourse only please. Anal sphincter may loose or many infection may transmit.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir what are symptoms of sinus Every night I have cold please suggest What medicine should I take.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir what are symptoms of sinus
Every night I have cold please suggest What medicine should I take.
Hello, sinusitis is an inflammation, or swelling, of the tissue lining the sinuses. Normally, sinuses are filled with air, but when sinuses become blocked and filled with fluid, germs (bacteria, viruses, and fungi) can grow and cause an infection. Conditions that can cause sinus blockage include the common cold, allergic rhinitis, nasal polyps or a deviated septum. Chronic sinusitis is a condition characterized by sinus inflammation symptoms lasting 8 weeks or longer. You should take ars. Alb 30 ch, 2 drops daily at night. Alpha wd, 20 drops with water once daily. Revert me after 7 days. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old girl and I have problem of swelling in lower part of the body or maximum in foots even I tested the thyroid from path labs and the result was negative.

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 23 years old girl and I have problem of swelling in lower part of the body or maximum in foots even I tested the...
Hi, swelling in the legs and feet can be due to kidney and liver problems also. Pl consult me with more clinical details and investigation reports to be able to comment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have an active in sex life with my girlfriend. Would request you all to tell me the best antipregnancy medicine for regular use. And if we can use any medicine safely.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have an active in sex life with my girlfriend. Would request you all to tell me the best antipregnancy medicine for...
Dear user. The best anti pregnancy medicine without side effects is always male or female condoms. Please use it. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I’m suffering from Erectile Dysfunction Sir my testosterone level 271 Free testosterone 15 (50%) No sugar No bp T3 t3 tsh OK Renal test normal Lipid profile on Only sgpt 53 Usg normal Nowfatty liver 1 (3 months before fatty liver 2) I am suffering low erection Ed What is treatment who is best Urologist Endocrinologist Sexologist Tino say treatment thick rough?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I’m suffering from Erectile Dysfunction Sir my testosterone level 271
Free testosterone 15 (50%)
No sugar
No bp T3 t3...
Dear lybrate user. Please don’t panic. You must understand ERECTILE DYSFUNCTION. There is nothing called erectile dysfunction while having masturbation. Loosing erection in the initial stages of sex or not having erection at all or having late erection or lack of sexual desire are called erectile dysfunction. Erectile dysfunction can be a sign of a physical or psychological condition. It can cause stress, relationship strain, and low self-confidence. The main symptom is a man's inability to get or keep an erection firm enough for sexual intercourse. Patients suffering from erectile dysfunction should first be evaluated for any underlying physical and psychological conditions. If treatment of the underlying conditions doesn't help, medications and assistive devices, such as pumps, can be prescribed. Yoga, meditation and diet could be prescribed once we know the basic reasons for it. Two natural treatments for ED that have shown promise are red ginseng and pomegranate juice. Ginseng is thought to increase nitric oxide production, leading to improved blood flow. Pomegranate juice is a potent antioxidant and can help too. Watermelon could also help. Psychological reasons usually get cleared with sex therapy. I suggest online sex therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my age is 40 years and last three years back diabetes detected and I used some allopathy medicine and after few months the blood sugar level became normal and I discontinued medicine but few months back (Within three months) I lost my weight by 10 to 12 kgs and after checking found sugar level 250 fasting.

Net Qualified In Community Health And Social Medicine, M.Sc - Dietetics and Community Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Durgapur
Sir, my age is 40 years and last three years back diabetes detected and I used some allopathy medicine and after few ...
U need to exercise and modify your diet . Need to include fiber and complex carbohydrate it your diet.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from stomach pain since 3 days. Last day I have severe stools.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I have been suffering from stomach pain since 3 days. Last day I have severe stools.
Hi. A) take 20 ml himcocid liquid before meal b) take 1 tsf of lavan bhaskar churna after meals c) take 20 ml of audumbaravleha after meals do all these things for 15 days, it gives you good result, thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from PE. I get burning sensation after having sex. What is the problem. Can I visit urologist.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
Hi, I am suffering from PE. I get burning sensation after having sex. What is the problem. Can I visit urologist.
As per your concern I would suggest you to do following remedy Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle It will surely help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My B12 level is 267 pg/ml .I am feeling tired a lot and getting tingling in fingers .I have digestion problems too and get stomach upset very fast. Please suggest some treatment.

MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Gurgaon
My B12 level is 267 pg/ml .I am feeling tired a lot and getting tingling in fingers .I have digestion problems too an...
Hello, What are pins and needles: Condition could be caused by anaemia The condition - called paraesthesia - causes a pricking, tingling and sometimes burning sensation - and usually occurs in the arms, legs, hands and feet. It usually occurs when pressure is applied to a certain part of the body for a while - such as sitting cross-legged. This cuts off the blood supply to the nerves in the area, which prevents the nerves communicating with the brain. However, while the condition can be temporary and cured by moving an affected limb and waiting for blood supply to return, some people can often experience regular bouts of pins and needles which can last longer. Eat Green vegetables and juice and warm water. Thanks and regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor, It is tough to decide what to eat after one or one and half hour of tea biscuit. May I take small amount of sprouted chickpeas and moong with a banana? I take my meal at 11 am and bread is not comes to suite my health. I avoid sweet, citrus fruit, fermented milk and spicy foods due to my health. Doctor what should I do?

Bsc Food & Nutrition, Msc Food & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Dear doctor, It is tough to decide what to eat after one or one and half hour of tea biscuit. May I take small amount...
Hi lybrate-user There are plenty of options for Breakfast 1. Veg oats cheela 2. Dal cheela 3. Boiled Chickpea salad / Boiled Black Chana salad / Boiled Sprout Salad 4. Banana smoothie / Apple Smoothie (add yoghurt) 5. Vegetable Dalia 6. Muesli skim milk 7. Eggs 8. Vegetable Poha Nimbu Pani 9. Tofu scramble 10. Stuffed paratha.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar level is Morning BLOOD SUGAR POST-PRANDIAL Blood 175, Urine TRACE. Is it normal. Morning BLOOD SUGAR FASTING Blood 98, Urine NIl. Is it normal.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
My sugar level is Morning BLOOD SUGAR POST-PRANDIAL Blood 175, Urine TRACE. Is it normal. Morning BLOOD SUGAR FASTING...
Yes, they are good results don't worry but the PLBS is in the upper limit so please try to reduce sugars but you are not diabetic and your levels are more than normal. Your FBS is absolutely fine, don't worry.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(113 ratings)

Dr. Rachna Kashyap

M.D Physician
General Physician
Dr.Rachna Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(2416 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Fortis Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(649 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
SHRI RAM HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(99 ratings)

Dr. Amit Beniwal

MBBS, MD - Medicine, Masters In Evidence Based Medicine
General Physician
Pulse Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(192 ratings)

Dr. Sabyasachi Das

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Sabyasachi Das Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Rakesh Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment