Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. R C Aggrawal

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD

Homeopath, New Delhi

41 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. R C Aggrawal DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD Homeopath, New Delhi
41 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I’m dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. R C Aggrawal
Dr. R C Aggrawal is one of the best Homeopaths in Subhash Nagar, Delhi. He has over 41 years of experience as a Homeopath. He is a DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), MD . You can meet Dr. R C Aggrawal personally at Aggrawal Homeo Pharmancy in Subhash Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. R C Aggrawal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Nehru Homeopathic Medical College, Delhi - 1976
MD - B R Ambedkar University Agra - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Aggrawal Homeo Pharmancy

Wz-107, Meenakshi Garden, Tilak Nagar. Landmark: Near Subhash Nagar Metro Station, Pillar No. 480New Delhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. R C Aggrawal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Mujhe hydrocele ki Shikayat Hai Maine Bahut Sare Ayurveda try kiya but koi fayeda nahi huwa abhi Ek Taraf Se Sujan Hai Hame dawakhana Chhod Diya Hai Kya bata sakte hain kya kya.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Mujhe hydrocele ki Shikayat Hai Maine Bahut Sare Ayurveda try kiya but koi fayeda nahi huwa abhi Ek Taraf Se Sujan Ha...
For hydrocele you have to undergo surgery. It can not be cured by medicine. Consult surgeon for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dental Treatment Under Sedation/General Anaesthesia

MDS, Fellow of Academy of General Education (FAGE), BDS
Dentist, Ahmedabad
Dental Treatment Under Sedation/General Anaesthesia

Dental Treatment Under Sedation/general Anaesthesia I

Providing the highest quality dental treatment for all patients is the motto of dental practitioners.In order to achieve the same,complete chair-side cooperation is an important requirement.There are various factors and situations where the same is not achieved either in part or full like:

a) very young age of child patient

b) physical or mental dis-ability of some kind preventing the same

c) phobic patients or patients with past bad,painful and traumatic experience

d) extensive treatments requiring high number of patients affecting the cooperation.

In these cases the dental treatment under sedation/general anaesthesia is a very effective,safe and valuable treatment alternative.

These treatment are general done by specially trained dental surgeons mainly pediatric dentists who with their team of doctors essentially anesthetists,pediatricians and pediatric dentists undertake such treatments in a safe and sound manner.

What can be done to increase the girth and size of penis as I have both short and thin penis.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
What can be done to increase the girth and size of penis as I have both short and thin penis.
Karanpreet You can use Vaccum Device machine,Oil massage of penis,But one important thing Good sex does not depends on size of penis it is an art so learn art of sex.I can guide you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know about the problem of my nees. From few days I am suffering from acute knee problem and due to this reason I even to walk properly.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I want to know about the problem of my nees. From few days I am suffering from acute knee problem and due to this rea...
Homoeopathic medicine ADEL-4 ( ADEL)) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 time daily HAEMOCAL ( SBL) Chew 4 tab 3 times daily Report after 30 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last night I met an accident by my bike. Now its paining very badly. Now what to do me and how it will become good and clean all the effected arias.

MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Last night I met an accident by my bike. Now its paining very badly. Now what to do me and how it will become good an...
You need to be a little more specific as to where you be hurt yourself or its paining so that one can make suggestions pertaining to your problem. Until then you can have an antiinflammatory twice a day after meals to subside the Inflammation/ apparent swelling over affected area n use an ice pack on aches n pains of body. Don't forget to get a tetanus injection and dress the area that got hurt and are oozing blood/ fluids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a disk job and in the last 2 years, my weight has gone up from 75 kgs to 80 kgs. I want to lose weight. Please help.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, msc in dietetics & food service management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Indore
I have a disk job and in the last 2 years, my weight has gone up from 75 kgs to 80 kgs. I want to lose weight. Please...
Take low calorie and low sodium and high protein food. Don't take rice at night. 4-5 meals in a day in a frequent intervals. Take 1 glass of lukewarm water with 1 tsp of alsi powder in the morning and go for walk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is diagnosed with diabetes, fasting diabetes is 220. This is first tym he is diagnosed with it. Now how should we start treatment ,any ayurvedic treatment available, and patient of diabetes should take medicine lifetime or for specific period of course should be followed. His age is 56 weight is 80 kg ,loosing weight very fast, resident of jammy.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My father is diagnosed with diabetes, fasting diabetes is 220. This is first tym he is diagnosed with it. Now how sho...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Fasting blood glucose of 220 mg is too high. Which means there is uncontrolled diabetes. To treat diabetes specific modern medicines are needed. Ayurveduc drugs are not at all effective on their own. Those can be taken as supportive medications. A lot of false claims are made by many people and even drug companies and on TV channels. If you want correct blood glucose control and prevent serious long term complications of diabetes, then start treatment with modern drugs. Plus there has to be diet restriction and regular physical exercise. Diabetes occurs (T2) because of either Insulin deficiency or resistance to its action or both. Plus inactivity and over weight increase the problem. Since Insulin is needed every day for metabolic action, treatment has to be for lifetime. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old female and I am not getting orgasm during intercourse. I used to get but since 9 months I am unable to get any. Kindly suggest.

MBBS, MHSc (Reproductive & Sexual Medicine), Certified Sexologist
Sexologist, Bangalore
I am 22 year old female and I am not getting orgasm during intercourse. I used to get but since 9 months I am unable ...
If you are getting orgasm by maaturbation and not getting during intercourse indicate situational and psychological or partner causes. if you are not getting at both situations, it might be due to hormonal causes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am student. 19 years old. I have few pimple now they r cured but I got some dark spots. And my complexion become dard and dard day by day amd oily skin too. Please recommend some useful medicine which dnt have harmful effect. Thankyou.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am student. 19 years old. I have few pimple now they r cured but I got some dark spots. And my complexion become da...
Follow these important tips to get fair colour of skin * avoid to go in strong sunlight and if you have to go in sunlight then cover your face & exposed parts of body before going in sunlight. * Use sunscreen having SPF 15 on face especially in summer and spring season. * Take vitamin -E rich foods like dry fruits, egg and fish as you like. You can take cord liver oil capsule daily. * Take more anti oxidant foods like fruits (Apple, grapes, melon) and citrus fruits. * Make paste of Papaya and apply this paste on face & exposed body parts and leave it for 15 minutes. It brightens the skin and lower melanin content. For fair skin: • Apply one teaspoon Besan with one teaspoon of curd and a pinch of haldi (turmeric) mix it with water then apply for 15 minutes then rinse off it with water Once a week. • Drink 2-3 liters of water everyday to get hydrated & glowing skin. • Mash half banana mix it with 1/2 teaspoon of lemon juice and half teaspoon of sandalwood powder mix it well and make smooth paste apply it for 10 minutes then rinse off with water.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a hair fall can you give me the precautions to solve and stop the hair fall.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I have a hair fall can you give me the precautions to solve and stop the hair fall.
It has been shown that a zinc deficiency is common in men experiencing hair loss. While supplements are usually recommened there are food choices. The food richest in zinc is oysters. Other zinc rich foods include crab, lobster, almonds, cashews, chick peas, kidney beans, yogurt, mozzarella, flounder, and oatmeal, etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19F. My teeth are getting yellow even though I brush my teeth properly. I'm feeling shy please help me through this.

BDS
Dentist, Saharanpur
I'm 19F. My teeth are getting yellow even though I brush my teeth properly. I'm feeling shy please help me through this.
get scaling done n brush ur teeth twice a day n use dental floss n mouthwash n do warmsaline rinces 3-4 times a day n scrap ur tongue twice day n tel me d status after 5 days
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a teeth problems? From last 4/5 months I am suffering bad pain of my teeth what should I do please help.

BDS
Dentist, Noida
I have a teeth problems? From last 4/5 months I am suffering bad pain of my teeth what should I do please help.
Hello lybrate-user pain in teeth can be caused by various issues- but since your problem is from past 4-5 months, plus you are facing bad pain too, that means there is infection in your tooth/teeth, you might b needing root canal treatment or extraction of that tooth to solve the problem. Please visit dentist for better clinical checkup along with xray, for best diagnosis and treatment plan.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My beard is not growing evn. For 2 inch. This Is since the past two years. Guidance plz.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
My beard is not growing evn. For 2 inch. This Is since the past two years. Guidance plz.
HI…1) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods, 2) sleep upto 10-10.30 pm, 3) avoid coffee and tea, A) Eat 30-40 black currants and 1 tsf of jiggery during meals, B) Take 200 ml of fresh butter milk with pinch of saindhav lavan after meals, C) take 30 ml of aamla juice along with 15 ml of honey in morning on empty stomach, D) take fresh juice of beet or pomegranate in morning instead of breakfast, E) do yoga and anuloma-viloma pranayam regularly for 20-30 minutes do all these things for 15 days…gives you good result…THANKS.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife has 3 times abortion including one ectopic pregnancy last year. This time we have done folicular study for 04 months and finally she conceived. Her lmp was 16/04/15. We have done hcg count day before yesterday and it was 31056, eight days before it was 2810. See suddenly noticed last night slight red dropping in her underwear. Since she had three times abortion with same kind of spoting I am very much worried. Every time hcg was never so high, last miscarriage hcg was 1021, but now hcg being so high at 6th week but stil there is spotting. Please advice urgently. We are going for usg today evening. Thanks.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Even slightest spotting is not a welcome sign. It needs to be addressed urgently. Now at so high level of b-HCG (even if there was no bleeding) , the TVS scan must be done to locate the pregnancy (to rule out ectopic) and to detect it's viability. NowNow as she is having spotting, she must be checked urgently by an urgent TVS and also by clinical examination (if TVS is normal- to examine her cervix, as sometimes benign conditions of cervix causes bleeding). In the mean time, ask her to avoid straining, avoid vaginal drugs and intercourse.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri beti 9 years ki hai uske 5 or six tooth me bahut zyada cavity hai doctor ko dikhaya hai but doctor bole ki wo milky tooth hai khud hi nika jayenge but mujhe nahi lagta ki wo niklenge pls suggest me.

BDS
Dentist, Hyderabad
Meri beti 9 years ki hai uske 5 or six tooth me bahut zyada cavity hai doctor ko dikhaya hai but doctor bole ki wo mi...
That's true your dentist told correct they are milk tooth so not to worry they get removed but if no pain you wait for its own getting out but if pain than get them removed. At time there is delayed eruption and at time the milk tooth don't get removed and permanent teeth start erupting so no need to worry.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling fever inside. It is not showing on thermometer. Weakness level is very high. Tiredness. Please help me to get rid of this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
I am feeling fever inside. It is not showing on thermometer. Weakness level is very high. Tiredness. Please help me t...
Mr. Lybrate-user it may be due to weakness. Use giloya powder3gm. With warm water morn. And even. Take morning walk, exercise and ideal nutrient diet to remove weakness.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm Daily Masturbating last 10 year's, whenever I try to stop masturbation means it will not quit. Maximum only 30 days without masturbation. Please help me doctor how can I stop masturbation. Now I'm also wasted my sperm storage fully. please suggest me how can I increase my sperm production & libido. My age is 24 & I plan to get married on 27.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I'm Daily Masturbating last 10 year's, whenever I try to stop masturbation means it will not quit. Maximum only 30 da...
Strictly avoiding that triggers which compel you to do masturbation like porn, friends and privacy etc. Doing regular yoga and aerobics will definitely help you. Healthy diet like fresh fruits dry fruits specially dates almonds anjeer etc avoiding fish egg n chieken strictly mutton can be taken. And last not least medicine. For this there are special medicine for this problem which reduces your urge to do masturbation with helping you to regain lost vigour and vitality plus boosting overall health. Homoeopathic treatment takes away the habit of masturbation and remove its bad effects. Do not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am student and I have lost 10kg in just two month i. E from 60kg to 50kg. I want to gain weight. So what should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am student and I have lost 10kg in just two month i. E from 60kg to 50kg. I want to gain weight. So what should I do?
I suggest you easy method of weight gain just follow it for year you will gain weigh defiantly 1. Start exercise regularly for 3 month and then after 3 month leave it for 3 month at the time of exercise your diet will increase but same diet continue after 3 month when you stop exercise so thats why your weight will increase automatically now we discus about diet 2. Take dates with milk in the morning breakfast 3. Triphala kadha 4 tsp beore lunch and dinner 4. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach this take for 1.5 month only your weight gain will take definitely note=avoid over eating.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 19 yrs old n Im getting lots of pimples dy by dy wht to do im just fed of it so please suggest me something to get rid of it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Im 19 yrs old n Im getting lots of pimples dy by dy wht to do im just fed of it so please suggest me something to get...
Hello,take homoeopathic medicine Berberis Aquifolium 30 (4 drops in little amount of water) thrice a day for a week and update with the feedback. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *avoid touching your face with your hands or fingers. *make a habit of 8-10 glasses of water in a day. *avoid stress and anger. *avoid harsh skin products. *Avoid very oily, spicy and sugary foods. *Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering in fever from last 2 days and I feel vomiting and headache I take medicines l cold and Paracetamol 650 but I don't go to the doctor because I live in hostel and our teachers are so irresponsible they don't take me to the doctor my body temperature is 103 degree. But I can't understand what is My disease am I suffering in dengue or not?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering in fever from last 2 days and I feel vomiting and headache I take medicines l cold and Paracetamol 650...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(397 ratings)

Dr. Saumya Avinashi

BHMS
Homeopath
Avinashi Homeopathic Clinic - Rajouri Garden, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(97 ratings)

Dr. Shashi Gupta

MD-Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Titiksha Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(143 ratings)

Dr. Kamal Agarwal

PGDT, BHMS, PGD PPHC
Homeopath
Wellness Physiotherapy & Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Shaleen Khurana

BHMS
Homeopath
Homeocare Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(295 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Kapil Udyan

BHMS
Homeopath
Homoeo Health Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment