Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Puja Kapoor

BHMS

Homeopath, Delhi

19 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Puja Kapoor BHMS Homeopath, Delhi
19 Years Experience  ·  350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Puja Kapoor
Dr. Puja Kapoor is one of the best Homeopaths in Greater Kailash, Delhi. She has been a practicing Homeopath for 19 years. She is a qualified BHMS . You can consult Dr. Puja Kapoor at Sushma Chawla Clinic in Greater Kailash, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Puja Kapoor on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Dr.B.R Sur Medical College - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Puja Kapoor

Sushma Chawla Clinic

D-52 Greater Kailash part 2.Landmark: Near Savitri Cinema Delhi Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more

Simply Care

D61,Anand Niketan,Near Ram Lal Anand College,Delhi Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Puja Kapoor

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Whenever I start I diet I suffer from constipation and bloating why how I can get rid off it?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Whenever I start I diet I suffer from constipation and  bloating why how I can get rid off it?
Take Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in piles and bleeding in piles also. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, go walk daily. avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation you may go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. Mere papa ka gutka khany s mooh nhi khulta. Ab unke galo m soojan din p din barti ja rhi. please btay is bary m.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Sir. Mere papa ka gutka khany s mooh nhi khulta. Ab unke galo m soojan din p din barti ja rhi. please btay is bary m.
Pehle to unko gutkha khana band karna hoga..... uske liye davaiya ati he lekin vo bhi tabtak successful nahi hogi jab tak ki vo khud use chhodna nahi chahenge... Ek bar gutkha bandh karne ke bad kuch exercise hoti he jo kar sakte he... Behtar treatment ke liye achha hoga agar ap consult kare...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have dark circles on my eyes and pigmentation problem on my skin. Please tell me the solution for this. My skin type is oily.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Hi I have dark circles on my eyes and pigmentation problem on my skin. Please tell me the solution for this. My skin ...
Apply cucumber juice,,apply sugar solution with honey,,,,take a Vit E capsule and apply it over the area,,apply Bengal gram flower paste with rose water,,,,apply raw papaya with rose water,,scrub ur face with oats,,this will help
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 6.4 weeks pregnant. In abdominal ultrasound test found that no heartbeat. Please help. Apart from this all are normal.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 6.4 weeks pregnant. In abdominal ultrasound test found that no heartbeat. Please help. Apart from this all are n...
Hello, no foetal cardiac activity means missed abortion but you may chose to wait another week before termination, just in case the cardiac actvity may arrive due to delayed fertilisation. Repeat usg again after a week. Regards.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I am 22 years old weight 57 kg I wants to increase my weight from 10 years old I started doing exercise every day at the age of 15 I stop doing exercise from the age of 17 I became too thin I have a good body shape but looking so weak every one but am not weak but my appearance is like I wants to increase my weight become strong what medications should I take to increase my weight I have an habit of masturbating is that makes me weak please give me advice.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Homeopath, Chandigarh
Hello Sir, I am 22 years old weight 57 kg I wants to increase my weight from 10 years old I started doing exercise ev...
Dear lybrate user, you should take alfafa tonic thrice a day for one month and banana shake in the morning, mango shake in the evening wand butter sugar paste daily with bread or chappati daily for one or two month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I piss, White Dense liquid comes along with the urine. It is the first time I am having this for the last 2 months. I don't feel any weakness but I am afraid.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
When I piss, White Dense liquid comes along with the urine. It is the first time I am having this for the last 2 mont...
Dear lybrate-user Nothing to worry about. Get urine examined. Read good books spend time with good friends Pranayama and meditation regularly do. Take following Chandra prabha vati 2tabs morning and evening with water Review after one month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am completed my root canal 1 month later. And the doctor advice me to take hot salt water rains before going to bed regularly. But I still feeling some sensitivity problame in same teeth. What to do now?

BDS, MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery, Advanced course in maxillofacial sugery
Dentist, Lucknow
I am completed my root canal 1 month later. And the doctor advice me to take hot salt water rains before going to bed...
Should have settled by now salt water are normally good use colgate sensitive toothpaste twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting periods regularly so what should I do to get periods? Please suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am not getting periods regularly so what should I do to get periods? Please suggest me.
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicine Jonesia Ashoka Q (10 drops in little water) twice a day for 15 days and revert.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Today I had LFT test and AST/SGOT is 43.80 (normal 0-40) and ALT/SGPT is 52.80 (normal 10-50) Protein Total 8.40 (normal 6.40 to 8.30) Rest results are normal is there anything to worry?

MD
Ayurveda,
Hi, Today I had LFT test and AST/SGOT is 43.80 (normal 0-40) and ALT/SGPT is 52.80 (normal 10-50) Protein Total 8.40 ...
All r warning signals for you by your body .consult to physician for better advise. If you r alcoholic ,meat eater than leave it nd use vegetables in food avoid fatty items in your foods. Stay healthy nd b happy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a fever since last week what I do now I think I need to book and appointment.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I have a fever since last week what I do now I think I need to book and appointment.
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(577 ratings)

Dr. Sumit Dhawan

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dhawan's Medicenter, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
83%
(58 ratings)

Dr. Manish Satsangi

BHMS, BSc
Homeopath
Dr.Satsangis Clinic Pvt.Ltd, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(986 ratings)

Dr. Nandini Sharma

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy, PhD
Homeopath
Dr. Nandini Sharma's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(664 ratings)

Dr. Hemesh Thakur

CCH, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Thakurs Family Homeopathic Services, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(63 ratings)

Dr. Mansi Arya

BHMS, C.S.D.(Skin Diseases), M.D.(Medicine), M.Sc. In Counselling & Psychotherapy
Homeopath
SBL Sponsored Homoeopathic Clinic (Shivalaya Wellness Centre), 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Abha Gupta

BHMS, Certificate of Post Graduation
Homeopath
Gupta Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment