Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ps Populi

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ps Populi General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Ps Populi
Dr. Ps Populi is an experienced General Physician in Janakpuri, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Ps Populi personally at Popli Nursing Home in Janakpuri, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ps Populi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Popli Nursing Home

Plot No. B1/512 Janakpuri. Landmark: Near Bindra Tyre Automobiles & Opp. District Center, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ps Populi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 25 Year old Male I have pain on my head Always can you please suggest me Natural Medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 25 Year old Male I have pain on my head Always can you please suggest me Natural Medicine.
Hello, Take BC No. 12, 5 tabs twice daily and kali phos 6x, 5 tabs at bed time. Alpha HA, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from writers cramp (trimmer) I have tried every thing but nothing happen pls give me a advice that what I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi,Writer’s Cramp can be effectively treated with natural Homeopathic medicines. There are signs of improvement within the first few months of Homeopathic treatment and Writer’s Cramp can be rooted out in its whole essence with the continuous intake of Homoeopathic remedies.Take Gelesemium 200 ,3 drops twice daily.Mag phos 6x, 5 tabs twice daily. Revert me after 10 days. T
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 22 years old and having pharyngitis and consulted to 3 ENT specialist already , doctor prescribed me antibiotics 1st= zady500 (5 days) 2nd=augmentin 625 (7 days) 3rd=cepodem325 (days) And this problem is from last 1.5 years. Now I don't understand that taking antibiotic for long time is good or bad. And symptom is that I have itching some time on pharynx.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Mumbai
Hi, I am 22 years old and having pharyngitis and consulted to 3 ENT specialist already , doctor prescribed me antibio...
Stop all antibiotics. U have allergy ... Please stay away from pollution or get a throat culture swab to know the bacteria and which exact antibiotics will help
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old my penis is very small once I read 1 article and saw pic of penis operation for enlargement were sexologist are made this operation.

M.D (HOMEOPATHY), MBA (Healthcare)
Homeopath, Gulbarga
I am 25 year old my penis is very small once I read 1 article and saw pic of penis operation for enlargement were sex...
Dear patient, most common conditions of sexual activity are pre mature ejaculation, erectile dysfunction & micro penis (small penis). The main symptom of premature ejaculation is an uncontrolled ejaculation either before or shortly after intercourse begins. And erectile dysfunction, or ed, is the inability to achieve or sustain an erection suitable for sexual intercourse. Microopenis is a condition in which penis is much smaller than the normal length, hence no sexual satisfaction. Common causes include, habits, drug addiction, excess of masturbation, poor nutriiton, stress, anxiety. Most successful treatments for all the above mentioned 3 problems, include both correction of life style & diet, and proper consumption of homeo medicines till completion of course. 9 out of 10 cases now, responds well to morkoprad energy pills therapy [commontly known as mep], which is completely natural and safe. Go for this formula based therapy and revert back with result. For any doubts, feel free to ask regarding treatment criteria. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the bad effects of masturbation. please suggest me ways to avoid masturbation. And what are positive effects of masturbation.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
What are the bad effects of masturbation. please suggest me ways to avoid masturbation. And what are positive effects...
Masturbation is regarded as a normal, healthy sexual activity. In general, the medical community considers masturbation to be a natural and harmless expression of sexuality for both men and women. It does not cause any physical injury or harm to the body, and can be performed in moderation throughout a person's lifetime as a part of normal sexual behavior. It will not affect you or your ability to have children in the future. If you wish to reduce the frequency of masturbation: It originates from brain, due to thinking about sex. Hence: ·     Do not watch adult material. ·     Concentrate more on your studies or work. ·     Exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Will usage of protein powder (mass gainer) cause a change in the shape of face negatively?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Sir, Will usage of protein powder (mass gainer) cause a change in the shape of face negatively?
Hi, if you you protein powder then you need to work out to get excess protein utilise in right area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a very bad headache at the back side of my head after every 2nd day in a weak.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have a very bad headache at the back side of my head after every 2nd day in a weak.
Hello, it could be due to stress This problem can be solved by Meditation you can go for regular Physical exercise Kindly get checked your eyes for refractive errors consult physician for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, i am feeling numbness in one side of my lower lip from nearly one year. Its started when I had a tooth infection. I am also feeling a small lump like thing on pressing it. Please tell me what it might be? thanking you sir.

BDS
Dentist, Bangalore
Please go to the doctor as fast as you can it looks like osteomyelitis which is bone destruction don't waste your time please consult me in private if you have any doubts.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years men and suffering from dengue last 2 months. What are the basic diagnosis process of dengue. What are the major test of dengue.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am 25 years men and suffering from dengue last 2 months. What are the basic diagnosis process of dengue. What are t...
hello, This is really painful that u suffer from dengue for 2 months, What is the condition of platelets in blood. why don't you opt homoeopathy, it can check dengue within a wk and enhance the platelets count.too. Symptoms of Dengue: * Sudden high fever* sever headache and pain behind the eyes.* Joint ,muscle, bone pain, gums and nose begin to bleed,suddenly. *Wbc goes down , Within two wks the following test is required to confirm Dengue *Cbc *Igm-IgG. Take care
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am 55 years old. My uric acid remains 6.2 to 6.5. Please guide me what type of treatment I must be obtained. I am also diabetic but take one tablet daily in the morning before breakfast. My sugar remains normal i. E. Fasting 96 on 23/08/2015.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Sir, I am 55 years old. My uric acid remains 6.2 to 6.5. Please guide me what type of treatment I must be obtained. I...
your uric acid is in normal range. upto 7 it is normal. you may take less of protiens like milk paneer, cheese, pulses etc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from nightmare please tell me the solution or some help and tell me it is a serious problem or not.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I am suffering from nightmare please tell me the solution or some help and tell me it is a serious problem or not.
Please It is not a serious problem Please do meditation regularly before going to sleep Take Cap tagara by Himalaya 2 per day for 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father had hepatic encephalopathy which is cryptogenic in nature. Can we (me and my Maa ) have the same problem in future. Please reply.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My father had hepatic encephalopathy which is cryptogenic in nature. Can we (me and my Maa ) have the same problem in...
This cannot be transmitted to you or your mother from your father as cryptogenic means the cause is unknown.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Quited masturbating for past 1 year. If some one does a blow Job or fist pump, will I long last o ejaculate within seconds? 2- after this can I run the next day fast or I'll loose my stamina? 3- planned a inter course but I quited masturbating for 1 year, will I last long in bed o my sperm will come out soon? 4 can I run with full stamina the next day after an inter course? My doubts are these four, please answer 1by 1 in an elaborate and clear manner which will I understand correctly.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Quited masturbating for past 1 year. If some one does a blow Job or fist pump, will I long last o ejaculate within se...
Please To increase your stamina. Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like overall weakness, urethral injuries, erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculations etc Avoid sex before marriage Take Youvan churna by Patanjali 2 tsf twice a day for 6 mths Lohasav 10 ml twice a day for 3 months Reconsult after 3 months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old and having stomachache for 3 days. I thought it will be fine day by day but it is still so what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 25 year old and having stomachache for 3 days. I thought it will be fine day by day but it is still so what to do?
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi all doctors I am 29 years old working in a private firm. To maintain healthy life can I take zevit capsule daily to protect my self from various diseases. Or any other you recommend for better and healthy lifestyle. I don't have time at all for gym and exercise. As my work schedule so hectic.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hi all doctors I am 29 years old working in a private firm. To maintain healthy life can I take zevit capsule daily t...
You take vitamin d (calcirol sackets) and calcium tablet (ccm) and lot of green vegetales. Fruits also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. Am 22 years Female. I suffer from lower left abdominal pain. Pain is only on left side. Thou its not severe I could not be normal. Is this due to pcos?

MD Ayurveda
Pediatrician, Bathinda
Hello doctor. Am 22 years Female. I suffer from lower left abdominal pain. Pain is only on left side. Thou its not se...
My dear friend, left side pain may be due to simple gastric pain. Abdomen is a magic box, it is very difficult to diagnose the cause of pain only based on site/location. Don't worry about pcos, without any diagnosis, don't overthink. Be cool and calm. Anxiety will increase gastritis. If pain occur again and again then go for ultrasonography. Hope this will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got hit on my throat swelling occurs with pain in ear and swallowing no fever or voice change, throat is paining its about 24 hrs of injury should I consult to doctor or wait for 1-2 days.

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Hyderabad
I got hit on my throat swelling occurs with pain in ear and swallowing no fever or voice change, throat is paining it...
Pls see an ENT doctor. Blunt injuries to throat without voice change can happen but nonetheless are does not mean all is fine. A quick endoscopy will tell that there is no Hematoma (blood in the lower part of throat: Hypopharynx).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. I have headache since 4 days continuing. Many type of medicine I have taken but not positive result. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 21 year old. I have headache since 4 days continuing. Many type of medicine I have taken but not positive result...
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head going very pain during everyday evening I can't sleep freely after that in night what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My head going very pain during everyday evening I can't sleep freely after that in night what should I do?
Take nux vom 30 - once daily at night for some times. Homeopath can give good solution of that problem using proper homeopathic remedies consult for homeopathic treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from sever scrotum edema due to over weight please tell me solution for this problem.

M.sc in dietetics and community nutrittion management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
I am suffering from sever scrotum edema due to over weight please tell me solution for this problem.
To reduce weight do not take sugar,sweetened juice,fruit juice as these leads to body fat.Avoid fast foods,junk foods,processed foods.Eat small amount of food.Take more whole fruits,vegetables.Take extra protein foods for weight loss.Use healthy fat in cooking in small amount.Drink lots of water specially before meals.Use lukewarm water after meals.You can use lukewarm water with lemon juice on an empty stomach in the morning.Do regular exercise like swimming,skipping,push ups,sit ups,yoga,plank,squat.These will help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed