Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Priyadarshini

MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), Master's in ENT

General Physician, Delhi

20 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Priyadarshini MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), Master's in ENT General Physician, Delhi
20 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Priyadarshini
Dr. Priyadarshini is a popular General Physician in Munirka, Delhi. Doctor has been a successful General Physician for the last 20 years. Doctor studied and completed MBBS, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), Master's in ENT . You can consult Dr. Priyadarshini at Priyanjali Clinic in Munirka, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Priyadarshini on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Karnatak Medical College Dharwad University, - 1998
Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO) - Vijayanagara Institute of Medical Sciences (VIMS), Bellary, - 1998
Master's in ENT - jawaharlal Nehru Hospital &Research Centre,Bhilai, - 2003
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
DELHI MEDICAL COUNCIL

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Priyadarshini

Priyanjali Clinic

G-1, Laxman Singh Complex 1, D-211, Munirka. Landmark: Near Community Center, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Priyadarshini

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi doctor, please suggest me, how can I control high uric acid in my body by diet.

BHMS
Homeopath, Gandhinagar
Hi doctor, please suggest me, how can I control high uric acid in my body by diet.
Hello, take plenty of water small water (half glass) at small interval. Avoid fried food will help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is uncircumcised. So will it affect anything in future. Will I have to do surgery or anything else?

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
My penis is uncircumcised. So will it affect anything in future. Will I have to do surgery or anything else?
Hello dear lybrate-user, Warm welcome to Lybrate.com I have evaluated your query thoroughly.* The penis circumcision surgery depends upon the inability to retract the foreskin fully for sex purpose.* So can get once checked with your surgeon for the same. Hope this clears your query. Wishing you fine recovery. Welcome for any further assistance. Regards take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When speaking with elders and before crowd my legs are becoming senseless and shivering vigorously. Please suggest.

Ph.D - Psychology, M.Sc. - Counselling and Psychotherapy, M.A - Psychology, Certificate in Psychometric Testing, Basic Course in Integrated Hypnotic Modality for Behavioral Resolution, Certificate in Cognitive Behavioral for Couple, B.Ed- Psychology Hon.
Psychologist, Delhi
Hello, sometimes it happen that you feel little nervous in public. This happen because of confidence lack. Psychotherapy and regular counseling session can help you build confidence.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have developed little boils like mosquito bites on my face and is itching a lot. This has occured from yesterday. I had taken allegra tab and now the itching is come down but the allergy is still there. Please help.

Diploma in Diabetology, CCT (Rheumatology & Internal Medicine), MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Noida
Only on face? If not on body only on face it may be acne else you rule out viral infection like chicken pox go visit a dermatologist as things need to be seen..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cock size is small and thin. I have one unascended premature testicle and my semen discharges within 1-2 min. My cock also get erect very hard.

MD
Sexologist, Srinagar
My cock size is small and thin. I have one unascended premature testicle and my semen discharges within 1-2 min. My c...
Take tablet sova (dermacos) twice daily and apply phalotop oil twice daily. For further assistance consult me privately on lybrate.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it necessary to clean under foreskin regularly? How?And is it essential to dry under foreskin?

Sexologist, Delhi
Is it necessary to clean under foreskin regularly? How?And is it essential to dry under foreskin?
Don't pay special attention to your genitalia. Take your bath normally. Wash every part of body carefully including your genitalia. Keep your body dry completely to avoid of fungus infection which can survive in moisture.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach aches many a time when I have food or any other thing which sometimes become unbearable. Why it happens?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My stomach aches many a time when I have food or any other thing which sometimes become unbearable. Why it happens?
Your problem could be due to gastritis. Take bland diet, Avoid spicy food., drink plenty of water. Take your meal regularly and timely. Avoid fasting and taking junk food Don’t skip your breakfast. Stop smoking, consumption of alcohol and tobacco, excess tea or coffee if you are having, Avoid stress. Take one tablet of Pan40 in the morning before breakfast for few days. If no relief consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from neck pain severely for past 4 yrs. Can it be cured permanently.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
apply volini gel on neck . do warm fomentation. do neck muscle exercises, avoid high pillow. it will be ok. if not ok then do MRI cervical spine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my head on left side only get pained and my head has been broken too many times sir.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir my head on left side only get pained and my head has been broken too many times sir.
Homoeopathic medicine-------------- spigelia 30 (sbl) drink 2 drops direct on tongue 3 times daily----- arnica montana 30 (sbl) drink 2 drops direct on tongue daily night------------------------- report after 15 days---------------
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 64 years male. I had heart attack on 28.07. 2015, angiography done on on 03.08. 2015 and then angioplasty on 05.08. 2015 at Escorts hospital new delhi The day I have heart attack the serum creatinine level became 1.6 mg. Atescorthospitalthe Dr. Gave me some medicines before angioplasty after angioplasty it came down to 1.2mg. On Saturday (22.08. 2015) I got checked my blood theresults are as follows: BUN-20.0Mg/dl Serum creatinine 1.7 mg/dl BUN/treat Ratio 11.76 (normal range is given 5.00 - 15.00) Uric acid - 7.5mg/dl (high) Sodium - 133 (low) Potassium - 4.7 mmol/L Please suggest the cause and treatment for high creatinine and high uric acid level.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am a 64 years male. I had heart attack on 28.07. 2015, angiography done on on 03.08. 2015 and then angioplasty on 0...
Numerous conditions cause high levels of creatinine and uric acid in your body. creatinine is a breakdown product of creatine, an important part of your muscles. Uric acid is a chemical that is created when your body breaks down purines -- substances found in certain foods and beverages such as liver, anchovies, mackerel, beer and wine. Certain medical conditions elevate creatinine and uric acid.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(352 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(300 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Suman Nigam

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Suman Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(224 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment