Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Preeti Sharma

Homeopath, Delhi

Dr. Preeti Sharma Homeopath, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Preeti Sharma
Dr. Preeti Sharma is a renowned Homeopath in Pulpahladpur, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Preeti Sharma personally at Preeti Sharma's clinic in Pulpahladpur, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Preeti Sharma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Preeti Sharma's clinic

R-23, Pul PehladpurDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Preeti Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 24 and am losing my hair at a very extensive rate. It's very depressing to see my hair going away like this and not being able to do anything about it.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
I am 24 and am losing my hair at a very extensive rate. It's very depressing to see my hair going away like this and ...
Work out. Yeah you read that right work out, Exercise increases the blood flow through the body and that helps in stimulation of the scalp.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am just 27 year old, some time suffering from high bp, Please specify reason for high BP & how to I maintain, Please suggest.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hi,
I am just 27 year old, some time suffering from high bp, Please specify reason for high BP & how to I maintain, P...
Main reason is life style disorder. Please take low salt best is tata low iodised salt, no ghee or oily preparation and brisk walking. Then if in three month continue effort no result update then add medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 9 th month pregnancy is going on. I am facing pain under right breast. I did abdomen ultrasound. Dr. said I have hydronephrosis in right kidney and kidney size is 64 128 mm. Please give me suggestion? I need any medicine or not. And other important suggestions.

MD
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
My 9 th month pregnancy is going on. I am facing pain under right breast. I did abdomen ultrasound. Dr. said I have h...
Hydronephrosis can be due to a pathology but the pressure of the uterus can also do the same if there are no other issues better get it looked at and treated after delivery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years old male. I have used & abused alcohol from 20 years to 45 years. Again the urges have become severe enough to at least once monthly. Then I feel guilt. And vomiting for all most 24 hrs. Its almost 36 hours now. Vomiting frequency has reduced considerably. In my town no support group is there. Plus I can not sleep at all. What do you advise?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Alcoholism is alcohol addiction. If you? re ready to stop drinking and willing to get the support you need, you can recover from alcoholism and alcohol abuse? no matter how bad the addiction or how powerless you feel. The first step in treating alcoholism is accepting that you have a problem. Confronting an addiction and accepting responsibility for your actions isn? t easy. But it? s a necessary step on the road to treatment and recovery. You should then consult a psychiatrist / psychologist who fill follow this treatment. 1. Detoxification using medicines. 2. Behavior modification with the help of therapies. 3. Counseling. 4. Medication to sustain and 5. Long term support. These given steps are essential for any addict to get effectively rid of alcoholism. Therefore, you need to stick to the treatment plan and cooperate with your psychiatrist / psychologist. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One of my friend is suffering from sexual problems cause of using drugs. So kindly give me any information about cure of this case perticularly sir.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Greater Noida
Dear, you are great person asking solution for your friend's problem. Ask friend to get consultation in private/person as to suggest medicines - we have to know many things, i. E. Height, weight, illness, what exactly sexual problem, what drugs he is taking. We have very good ayurvedic treatment for drug habit prevention. Kind regards, Dr. Jyoti gupta, ayurvedic consultant ayurveda for sure cure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but no effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do. Can you please help me with this?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but no effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do. Can you ple...
Hi,Male-pattern hair loss, also known as androgenic alopecia.Men typically present with hairline recession at the temples and vertex balding. So they can try Homoeopathic medication that is based on constitution and work wonders. 1. Take Acid phos. 200, 5 drops , morning empty stomach, once in week. 2.wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , daily morning empty stomach. 3.Natrum mur 6x, 4-4 tabs once a day. 4. Apply Arnica hair growth oil (B &T) on your hair and scalp, thrice in a week. 5.Wash hair with Arnica montana herbal shampoo (SBL) 6.Drink minimum 10 glasses of water per day. 7.Take 10 ml amla juice mixed with half cup of water, at daily night . 8.Add more proteins to your daily diet and eat walnuts for good hair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. I am 36 years old and 115 kg weight. In recent medical tests my triglycerides is high and also my TSH is 15.5 and T3, T4 is normal. B.p- 140/90, vitamin D deficiency, fbs-105, ppbs-141, HDL- 43, LDL-144, S cholesterol - 204. I have started doing exercise. But diet also important. So, please help in the proper diet and I am fond of non veg and what all precautions shall I take.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello Dr. I am 36 years old and 115 kg weight. In recent medical tests my triglycerides is high and also my TSH is 15...
Dear Lybrateuser, - To reduce your weight you have to have more of fibrous foods like fruits & vegetables, beans, legumes, whole grains, peas, nuts, seeds - to reduce triglycerides have more of fibrous foods, do regular exercise, reduce weight, avoid alcohol & smoking, reduce carbohydrates in diet - avoid fried, processed, junk food, chew your food well, do not skip meals, have meals on time, have 4-5 small meals rather than three large meals, have dinner 2-3 hrs before bedtime - reduce nonveg take one portion a day as it has more of saturated fats which will increase cholesterol & triglyceride levels - do regular exercises like walking, jogging, swimming, cycling for 30-40 min, do moderate weight lifting at least twice a week, also do yoga for 10-15 min every morning, it will help reduce weight. -
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Mere mouth me pichhle do dino se chhale jaisa ho gya hai. Chhala jibh k last hisse me hua lag raha hai jo dikhai nahi de raha hai. Mujhe sardi aur khasi bhi hai. Chhale se nigalte samay khujli jaisa ahsas hota hai. Dard halka sa hai.

Bachelor of homoeopathic Medicine and Surgery (BHMS)
Homeopath, Amravati
Sir, Mere mouth me pichhle do dino se chhale jaisa ho gya hai. Chhala jibh k last hisse me hua lag raha hai jo dikhai...
Hello ashish, increases your water intake. Take different juices. Gargle with warm water & salt. Take homoeo medicine merc sol 30 three times a day. For 3 days. Meet m after 3 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old unmarried female. My periods are irregular and scanty. I have been doing homeopathy treatment. I also got my ultrasound done. The report is as under: PELVIC ULTRASOUND The uterus is anteverted and measures 80x40x36 mm with smooth outline. Can you pls advise what the report says and why are my periods irregular and scanty. Further pls advise medication. The myometrial echo-pattern is homogenous. The endometrial lining is central, 7.0 mm. The myo-endometrial interface is fairly preserved. Both the adnexal regions are clear without any mass or collection. Both the ovaries are globular and display immature appearing follicles, measuring 4-5 mm, arranged at the periphery. The right ovary measures 41x35x15 mm with a volume of 12. 3 cc. The left ovary measures 46x23x16 mm with a volume of 9.2 cc. The appearances of the ovaries are not classical for PCOD. Necessary hormonal workup may be carried out to exclude the same. The Pouch of Douglas does not show any free fluid. The urinary bladder is normal in outline. I have got the following test done to rule out hormonal imbalance: 1. S.tsh 2. S.fsh 3. S. Prolactin 4. Haemogram The reports of all are normal. Pl advise ayurvedic medicine.

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
I am 32 years old unmarried female. My periods are irregular and scanty. I have been doing homeopathy treatment. I al...
U have a problem of PCOD. Its hormonal imbalance. U need ayurvedic panchakarma therapy along with internal oral medicines. Sy Ashokarishta 3 tsf twice a day. Tab Chandraprabha Vati 1 tab before lunch & before dinner. U need ayurvedic BASTI Panchakarma treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir please help me. Yesterday me and my gf (would be wife) having sex. I had used condom but unfortunately the condom got bursted and my orgasm went into hers. It was the 3rd day after her period. Any chance of pregnancy.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Varanasi
Sir please help me. Yesterday me and my gf (would be wife) having sex. I had used condom but unfortunately the condom...
There are very less chance of pregnancy if its third day of her periods tell her to not worry about it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, My periods are delayed by 8 days. And I have tested pregnancy test on 4th day and 6th day, it was negative. Doctor prescribed me sysron NCR for getting period. I just took 2 dose of tablet and getting very light period. Is it monthly period or I will get period after complete medication? I don't want pregnancy, I hope am not pregnant. Is light period symptoms of pregnancy?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi,
My periods are delayed by 8 days. And I have tested pregnancy test on 4th day and 6th day, it was negative.
Docto...
Hi lybrate-user. This bleeding is the beginning of your period. Do not continue with the medicine now. Do not worry this is not a sign of pregnancy. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am 32, not married. I have some irregular period problems, and I have no sugar, thyroid, but seen cysts. In future any problem to conceive baby? So suggested me plz.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hi. I am 32, not married. I have some irregular period problems, and I have no sugar, thyroid, but seen cysts. In fut...
Possibly you have polycystic ovaries. You need to get a hormonal assay done as well. Treatment will depend on these results. It is also very important you have a healthy diet and maintain your body weight.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm suffering from infection in the middle ear. And it's chronic, there is pus and blood flowing what should I do?

Diploma in Cardiology
General Physician, Kolkata
Hi, I'm suffering from infection in the middle ear. And it's chronic, there is pus and blood flowing what should I do?
That is called CSOM. Take proper antibiotic, nasal drop,plug your ear with cotton ball, consult a otolaringologist .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male and single. I can sense there is a different in my anus (a tag kind of thing). I don't have any pain or bleeding while doing motion. But still while after long bike ride I can sense a moisture feel around my bum crack. Is it a piles problem. Do I need to take medicine for this.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
avoid constipation. avoid straining on stool.. use fiber diet. take pilex one tab 3 times daily for one month. use anovate cream on anus. consult surgeon for clinical check up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 9 weeks pregnant and I have no idea what should she eat in diet. Please guide me.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My wife is 9 weeks pregnant and I have no idea what should she eat in diet. Please guide me.
Hello, SHE SHOULD be taking her folic acid supplements as of now and should eat a balanced diet which includes green leafy veggies, fruits, pulses, cereals and salads. But in early pregnancy nausea and vomiting may be a concern, so she should prefer roasted and dried foods during this period which can reduce nausea substantially.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old, having irregular periods like twice in a month, am feeling lathargic always may be for this reason.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Having your periods frequently means more blood loss from your body. It is very likely that your hemoglobin levels must be low because of the blood loss and that is why you are feeling lethargic. However you should also get your hormonal levels checked in order to know the underlying reason for the frequent periods.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I masturbate at least 2 times a day. Will it cause any serious problem of reproduction later in future?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I masturbate at least 2 times a day. Will it cause any serious problem of reproduction later in future?
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life Please control by Avoid reading erotica Avoid sexual thoughts and fantasies Do meditation regularly before going to sleep Take Tab prothiaden 15 1 at nt Re Consult me on Lybrate after 15 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Today morning when I woke up, I vomiting but no food but fresh blood came, I have already stomach ulcer. What cause happen now.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
Today morning when I woke up, I vomiting but no food but fresh blood came, I have already stomach ulcer. What cause h...
If u have ulcer then fresh blood is an indication of bleeding at the ulcer site or new site. Please get it tested immediately with your gastro.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a back pain in last 3 months I am 24 years old, have if got any relief. What should I do now?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have a back pain in last 3 months I am 24 years old, have if got any relief. What should I do now?
Do take ift and laser therapy for pain relief for 12 days followed by strengthening and spinal extension exercise from physiotherapist best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have suffering from heavy fever and also suffer from motions please solve this question please sir air.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have suffering from heavy fever and also suffer from motions please solve this question please sir air.
1.Take paracetamol 500mg, one tablet sos upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2.Drink plenty of water with ORS and take bland diet 3. Take one tablet of Norflox Tz twice daily 4.Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like CBC, Widal/ Typhidot test, Blood for mp and Dengue antigen(NS1) test after consulting doctor 6.. Consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Suchindra Sachdeva

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Suchindra Sachdeva's Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(7255 ratings)

Dr. Swapan Debnath

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath
Delhi Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(19 ratings)

Dr. Sumit Mukerji

MD - Homeopathy, Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D., BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sumit Mukerji Homeopath Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(81 ratings)

Dr. Vandana Mittal

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Vandana Mittal Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(1662 ratings)

Dr. Shrey Bharal

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Shrey Bharal (Bharal's Homeopathy), 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(539 ratings)

Dr. Sumit Dhawan

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Dhawan's Medicentre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment