Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Preeti Jain

BHMS

Homeopath, Delhi

10 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Preeti Jain BHMS Homeopath, Delhi
10 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Preeti Jain
Dr. Preeti Jain is a renowned Homeopath in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. She has been a successful Homeopath for the last 10 years. She has completed BHMS . You can consult Dr. Preeti Jain at Sanjivni Homeopathic Clinic in Krishna Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Preeti Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted Homeopaths from across India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - B.r. Sur Homeopathic College, - 2007
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sanjivni Homeopathic Clinic

E-2, Krishna nagar, Landmark: opp. Mata Bala Sundari Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Preeti Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a hollow dark circles around the eye n under eye area loses fat n become sunken .how to overcome this problem .Is there any eye cream n any medicine to get rid of it.

MD-Hom., BHMS, Dip. in Cosmetology & Trichology
Cosmetic Physician, Mumbai
I have a hollow dark circles around the eye n under eye area loses fat n become sunken .how to overcome this problem ...
Hi! lybrate-user, for under eye dark circles due to sunken eyes, fillers treatment is the most sorted out options. There r some special ointments available for giving fuller effect. Kindly opt for paid consultation. Regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir before one week, in my right hand come sprain then I have go to doctor he take medicine. My sprain is good but near in my thumb bein coming pain when my thumb movieing.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello sir before one week, in my right hand come sprain then I have go to doctor he take medicine. My sprain is good ...
Hello apply prasarini oil or pranacharya restopain oil on your affected part and give hot water fomentation .take yograj guggul and agni tundi vati after lunch and dinner with warm water. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya vatari capsule and syrup twice a day. Avoid fermented food. Junk food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hair fall like a coin size.(round) at middle of head. Coin size as like one rupee coin. Y so.

B.H.M.S., Post graduate certificate in Nutrition, Obesity and Health
Homeopath, Indore
Hair fall like a coin size.(round) at middle of head. Coin size as like one rupee coin. Y so.
Hello Ramachandra appears to be alopecia areata , where there's hair fall in spots. It can be treated with homeopathic medicine. please check if u hv any more spots on head or beard or rest of body. also please do not apply oil to the spot and get in touch for proper treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old male suffering from skin problem like itching of the skin and when I began to scarch it use to become redish. So what wil I do to make my skin cure. Please suggest me. Thank you.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
For temporary relief of itching, try these self-care measures: use a high-quality moisturizing cream on your skin. Apply an anti-itch cream or lotion to the affected area as prescribed by me avoid scratching whenever possible. Apply cool, wet compresses. Take a lukewarm bath. Wear smooth-textured, loose cotton clothing. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan which will cure your itching problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 12 years old, last 3 years he has been diagnosed with migraine, he had treatment from a neurologist for around a year, yielding no good results, then he was given homeopathy treatment, after which he was also operated for adenoids.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep.....massage your hair with good ayurvedic oil like bhring ranj oil.....sprinkle water in eyes...take sootshekhar ras...kaparda bhasm and godanti bhasm with honey two times a day.....pranacharya no tens capsule twice a day with warm water.....avoid tea...coffee....junk food...oily food....fermented food....stress...eat green vegetables....drink fruits juices...and 7-8 glass of water.....do pranayama early in the morning....walk for minimum 30 minutes in a day....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having acne on my jawline right side from some last two weeks and that is very severe. I was not having any such type of acne previously. It erupted instantly two weeks ago and I have tried various home remedies but to no relief. There is swelling on these acne. I am very stressed. please help.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
I am having acne on my jawline right side from some last two weeks and that is very severe. I was not having any such...
First of all I want to tell you. Why you are worrying on having one or two pimples on your face. Your mind should be cool and fearless always to face anything. Pimples are common on these ages due to hormonal fluctuations. It will go by itself without any applications or home remedies. Applying creams or too much fear and stress worse the pimples more. Use pears or dove soap and wash the face normally not more than 3 times in a day. Drink more water and take one glass of lemon juice daily. Don't prick or touch the pimples. Don't spend too much time Infront of mirror. If periods are irregular please do Ultrasound scanning abdomen and pelvis to rule out pcos. If condition is persisting we can treat very simply with HOMOEOPATHIC MEDICINES with no side effects at all within 2 to 4 weeks time duration. For further information please contact me through online Lybrate. Don't worry .May God bless you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with bulging disc a year back with pain in the back underneath my thighs and my buttocks and also underneath the knee joint. I took a injection in the spine a month back and now the back pain is gone but still I have a lot pain when I sit (in my left buttock) and also underneath my knee joint of the left leg. What should I do as am suffering for a very long time. My left leg also feels a bit stiff than the right one.

Fellow of Endoscopic spine surgery (FENDS) , Fellow of Interventional spine & pain (FISP) , MD-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine, Fellow of Pain Management (FPM) , DA( Gold medal-Anaesthesiology & Pain Medicine) , MBBS
Pain Management Specialist, Delhi
I was diagnosed with bulging disc a year back with pain in the back underneath my thighs and my buttocks and also und...
Hi lybrate user, I believe you had been given either transforaminal epidural (nerve block) or caudal epidural for disc herniation. Nerve block reduces the inflammation caused by inflammatory chemicals from disc material but it doesn't reduce the disc size or repair it. So we can say i'm acute case nerve block is very helpful but it may not reduce the herniation part. You mentioned pain while sitting on left buttock, it could be due to sacroilitis (sacroiliac joints inflammation, when someone having low back ache it's rare that only one component of spine is responsible for pain, there could be facetal arthritis, sacroilitis, piriformis syndrome, quadratus lumborum syndrome, para spinal muscle spasm gets associated with primary disc herniation pathology or vice versa. So there are multiple components of pain in 1 patient. When you report severe most pain, we try to resolve that pain first, but it doesn't mean all pain can be treated by one injection or tablet. For this constant watch is required. In your case your Dr. Might have given injection for discogenic pain which was primary at that point, now you might have main pain from sacroiliac joints and there might be some other component as well, have a close consultation with one specialist till he gives up on diagnosis or treatment or you are not happy with relief you get.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My triglyceride is 200 and good cholesterol level is also below recommended level. Should I start medication. I'm 40 years old. Pls suggest.

Dietitian/Nutritionist, Navi Mumbai
My triglyceride is 200 and good cholesterol level is also below recommended level. Should I start medication. I'm 40 ...
Hi lybrate-user not required now if you make up your mind that you can control your diet and include workout in daily routine .We can get positive results in 3 months. For detailed consultation we can have a private chat. Right now try to include 30 minutes exercises daily and stop eating processed food like bakery products and namkeens and all market brought items.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What to do to get spotfree shining skin in the age of 35. What cream, soap, tablets, facials. please describe.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
What to do to get spotfree shining skin in the age of 35. What cream, soap, tablets, facials. please describe.
Soak 4-5 almonds in milk overnight. In the morning make a paste of them and apply it on your face and rinse it off after an hour or two. You will definitely feel the glow on your face in less then 15 days. (you can add honey, oats and yogurt for quicker results)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have full dandruff I used many shampoos and I had head bath once for three days how to get rid of it.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
Try once dr. Prescribed one there r many types of shampoos that will cure ur problem Follow dr. Instructions
14 people found this helpful

I am Dr. my 6 year old boy his cavity problem last six months he was eating chocolate daily What should I do for him.

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Shruti your son is having cavity in teeth . restrict his chocolate . show him to dental surgeon for filling . teach him proper brushing and cleaning of teeth .
40 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Blockage in all arteries up to 90% for 7 years. Should I go through angiography again?

MBBS, MD-General Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Secunderabad
Blockage in all arteries up to 90% for 7 years. Should I go through angiography again?
A 90% blockage is sure indication for angioplasty/bypass. Yes before any such procedure you need fresh angiogram.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain from 1month on left side its pained on standing ; laughing. And it is very pain full.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have pain from 1month on left side its pained on standing ; laughing. And it is very pain full.
This problem may be due to Any medical disease like Anemia/ Hypoproteinemia/ Thyroid problem/Vit D deficiency Multi mineral and vitamin Deficiency Stress/ anxiety Over exertion (physical and mental) Follow advises given below: 1. Take adequate rest 2. Proper diet 3. I recommend you to take Tablet Daily(Nutrilite) after personal consultation this supplement has shown wonder ful result, personally i have also used this Consult me for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am mukesh kumar working as a driver. I am suffering shoulder pain for last 7 days can you suggest me any medicine for shoulder pain.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi I am mukesh kumar working as a driver. I am suffering shoulder pain for last 7 days can you suggest me any medicin...
Tk muscle relaxant medicine and hot and cold pack and apply pain relief ointment. Rest must avoid drive and jerk.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lot of cough formation & hoarseness & yellow & burning urination since 15 days what shall I do please prescribe me some medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have lot of cough formation & hoarseness & yellow & burning urination since 15 days what shall I do please prescrib...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine can notharis 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. Drink lot of water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

This summer I went to goa for a week and my upper got tan badly despite using sunscreen. How should I get rid of it. Any cream.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
This summer I went to goa for a week and my upper got tan badly despite using sunscreen. How should I get rid of it. ...
Follow these methods to get rid of tanning: * take one teaspoon of lemon juice with 1/2 teaspoon of glycerine on tanned areas and leave for 5 to 10 minutes then rinse off with cold water. * you can use cucumber with lemon juice to apply on tanned area. * gently rub the slices of raw tomatoes on tanned area for 5 minutes and then clean with water. You can apply pulp of tomatoes on skin and leave on for 20 minuteon and then rinse with water. * mix one teaspoon of curd with one teaspoon of fuller' s earth (multani mitti) mix and apply it on face for 5 - 7 minutes and then rinse of with water. * apply rose water on tanned area. * mix one teaspoon of curd with one teaspoon of besan apply it for 10 minutes and rinse with water. It remove dead layer of skin and tanning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know about vaccination to be given to a pregnant women,\as my wife is 16 weeks pregnant (first pregnancy), which vaccines required to be given to my wife to avoid any abnormalities to my wife and my unborn baby.

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
I want to know about vaccination to be given to a pregnant women,\as my wife is 16 weeks pregnant (first pregnancy), ...
Two vaccines are specifically recommended for pregnant women: the flu (influenza) vaccine, which should be given during the first or second trimester of pregnancy; and the Tdap (tetanus-diphtheria-acellular pertussis) vaccine, given when you're 27 to 36 weeks pregnant to guard against whooping cough (aka pertussis).
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doc, I am 29 years old lady I am always feeling giddiness, and some times I am feeling vomiting sensation I went to doc twice they wrote some test we go through that but no use still I am feeling the same, always I am feeling tired and I am not able to do any work please suggest me what to do.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Hi Doc,
I am 29 years old lady I am always feeling giddiness, and some times I am feeling vomiting sensation I went t...
Get a complete blood test plus thyroid profile plus vit b12 & vit d3 levels checked. You could be anaemic or having an under functioning thyroid or b12 & d3 deficiency.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years old female diagnosed with endometriosis in pelvic region I want to know can I become pregnant in future my menstrual cycle is irregular and I dnt feel pain and other problems during menses.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I am 29 years old female diagnosed with endometriosis in pelvic region I want to know can I become pregnant in future...
Hello, It would depend on the grade of endometriosis and the condition of your tubes and ovaries. So an ultrasound report shall be necessary to offer a further opinion.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed