Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Pranay Pal

Cardiologist, New Delhi

1500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pranay Pal Cardiologist, New Delhi
1500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Pranay Pal
Dr. Pranay Pal is a popular Cardiologist in East Of Kailash, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Pranay Pal personally at Pranay in East Of Kailash, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Pranay Pal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Cardiologists online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Pranay Pal

Pranay

9/270, East of kailashNew Delhi Get Directions
1500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pranay Pal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I have hypertension hypertension from one month my BP is 140 by 86 130 by 90. Other tests are all normal but in cholesterol test other tests are normal but in cholesterol test total cholesterol is 246 h d l cholesterol is 37. Triglycerides is 215. V L D L is 43. LDL cholesterol is 166 call Astro leaves 166. Sir my doctor said BP is attacked by cholesterol. My age is 31 height 5.4 weight 62 kgs if cholesterol cholesterol down to normal BP also normal is it true. Sir please guide me.

MBBS, Dip.Cardiology, Fellowship in Clinical Cardiology(FICC), Fellowship in Echocardiology
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Sir I have hypertension hypertension from one month my BP is 140 by 86 130 by 90. Other tests are all normal but in c...
Yes they have correlation to some extent but they are basically two separate things. And both have to be delt with separately. High LDL high cholesterol put you on a higher risk of atherosclerotic diseases and heart attacks especially if you have other is factors including hypertension diabetes or a history of smoking so I would advise you to continue blood pressure medication and to start taking statins which are cholesterol medications the dose of which depends upon your cholesterol levels also you need to start changing your dietary habits and include a regular physical exercise at least 45 minutes a day 5 days a week into your schedule nonetheless you have to stop taking fatty and junk food Once your cholesterol and blood pressure are well controlled and your lifestyle routine is set. You can slowly tapper and stop these medications good luck.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandma aged 75 approx have high BP and Sugar for the past 10 years. She is undergoing insulin for twice a day. For the past 1 month she is facing severe pain in her whole left hand. 3 weeks before heavy blood flow happened in her nose without pain. So we admitted in hospital and took treatment for 1 week. Now blow flow stops to come out from her nose, but pain in her hand still continues. Can you pls confirm why she is facing this issue and how can it be treated. Your reply can save her life.

MBBS, DMRD, MD - Radio Diagnosis, FIIM(Ayurved), D.SC, Post Doctoral Fellowship of Institute of Indian Medicine, Ph.D
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Ahmednagar
My grandma aged 75 approx have high BP and Sugar for the past 10 years. She is undergoing insulin for twice a day.
Fo...
Dear Please get her checked for heart problem. If normal then neck problem like spondylosis is possible. Investigations will help to find cause and direct treatment Vm
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old. But I have to ask for my friend i. E. She is also 17 years old and due to over use of tablets and painkillers. She is facing a heart problem. She had also addicted of alcohol but not now. Her veins are not properly working mean heart is not supplying blood to whole body and due to this she got 15-16 blood vomitsper day. Please give us a solution.

Fellowship in Endocrinology, DNB (FM),National Board of Examinations, MD Physician
General Physician, Delhi
I am 17 years old. But I have to ask for my friend i. E. She is also 17 years old and due to over use of tablets and ...
Hi lybrate-user, as you had described the problem seems to be a serious one need to detail evaluate the patient clinically as well as battery of investigation, for that patient require admission in the hospital, if blood in vomiting needs to do endoscopy and further management required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having high sgot and sgpt with higher cholesterol levels and tryglclycrides of 245 at age 34. High rbc 5.62.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Jaipur
I am having high sgot and sgpt with higher cholesterol levels and tryglclycrides of 245 at age 34. High rbc 5.62.
If your SGOT & SGPT are more than 2 times of normal, it suggests liver disease. You should avoid taking alcohol and start loosing some weight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If a person start taking bp tablets cilacar 20, whether he should continue it rest of his life?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist, Delhi
If a person start taking bp tablets cilacar 20, whether he should continue it rest of his life?
Lifelong medicines not essential, but must keep BP controlled, whether with medicines, or exercise, or weight loss, etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my mother is suffering from cold and fever especially in the night it is increase temperature and bp in normal stage. Please give me some suggestion.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
Hi my mother is suffering from cold and fever especially in the night it is increase temperature and bp in normal sta...
follow health advises given below: measure temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. She can take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food(If No drug allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 5. steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days go for CBC test and consult physician for further management and let me know what medicines your mother is taking and also tell me if she is having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have replaced one of the heart valve with Bio Prostate one about 6 1/2 years back - Now the valve is getting narrowed in a moderate to serious condition as informed by the Cardiologist after a 2D Eco Test - Can I have a valued advice how to control the narrowing?- Thanks in advance.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I have replaced one of the heart valve with Bio Prostate one about 6 1/2 years back - Now the valve is getting narrow...
Bio-prosthetic valves begin degenerating after 7-8 yrs, and this probably what is happening with yours. There are no medicine or precautions by which u can slow or decrease this process. Replacement of the valve is the only treatment so U should just keep a follow up with Echo to monitor the narrowing.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

when i take deep breath my chest is paining and i am getting some red spots in my cough also i got ex-hosted soon like climbing stairs long walking what could be the problem please suggest me i am feared of something terrible wrong with me

Diploma in Diabetology, CCT (Rheumatology & Internal Medicine), MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician, Noida
Either cardiac problem or chest problem.. so you go get a ecg done a complete blood cell counts hemogram done and a x ray chestpa view done with all these meet a good physician
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(259 ratings)

Fortis Healthcare

A Fortis Hospital Association
Cardiologist
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute & Research Centre - Okhla Road, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(85 ratings)

Dr. Rajneesh Jain

DM - Cardiology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Smile Studio, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(118 ratings)

Dr. Anil Saxena

DNB Cardiology, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(1842 ratings)

Dr. Rajiv Bajaj

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Fellowship in EP
Cardiologist
Batra Hospital & Medical Research Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(688 ratings)

Dr. Nishith Chandra

DM Cardiology
Cardiologist
Fortis Escorts Heart Institute, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(97 ratings)

Dr. Sameena Khalil

MBBS, DNB - General Medicine, DNB (Cardiology)
Cardiologist
The Heart Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment