Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava is one of the best General Physicians in Bhajanpura, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava personally at Srivastava Medical Centre in Bhajanpura, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Thana Road, Block B, Bhajanpura, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more

B-4/115, Yamuna Vihar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more

Block C, Bhajanpura, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pradeep Kumar Srivastava

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Continuous Fever in the evening since last four months including Joints pains and backache. Chest and ultrasound reports are o.k. In CBC monocyte, basophil are NIL. RBC count 3.86 m/c, PCV 33.6 %,,MCHC 35. 7G/dl MPV 7.4 Advise medicine please.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Continuous Fever in the evening since last four months including Joints pains and backache. Chest and ultrasound repo...
Take sanjeevani ras vati twice a day with warm water. Take pranacharya jwar nigraha capsule and punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 twice a day with warm water. Avoid salt as more as possible. Drink luke warm water. Wipe your body with clean towel.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I want to use spirulina capsules for good health can I use these capsules my age 27 years I want to give these capsules to my parents also is it safe for them please give me the suggestion if spirulina is safe please suggest the best spirulina capsules company to me plz.

MBBS, MD - Aerospace Medicine, Eular Certification in Rheumatology
General Physician, Pune
Hello I want to use spirulina capsules for good health can I use these capsules my age 27 years I want to give these ...
dear shadow Spirulina is a cyanobacterium (blue-green algae)and is used as health suppliment and is fairly safe to use
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 52 year old woman, pure vegetarian (no onion, no garlic, no eggs too), 5"5" tall and weighing 70 kgs. I suffer from acidity so following a diet that excludes grains is almost impossible. Please let me know what is the ideal diet for me. Thanks!

FELLOWSHIP IN ADVANCED LIVER SURGERY AND LIVER TRANSPLANTATION, FELLOWSHIP IN HEPATOBILIARY AND LIVER TRANSPLANT SURGERY, MASTER OF SURGERY, MBBS
Gastroenterologist, Ahmedabad
First you need to get your self examined if acidity is severe. You may require upper gi endoscopy. Regarding diet avoid spicy and oily food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me!

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me!
Hi, # go for meditation to minimize your stress level. # take your breakfast and meal, timely. # take plenty of water to regulate metabolic action. # take, apple, banana, coconut, green -leafy veg, regularly. Homoeo- care:* @ nux- vom 30 - 5 drops, thrice a day, 7 days. @ coffea- cruda 200--5 drops at bed time, 7 days @ avana sat q --5 drops, thrice /day with 2 tsfl of water, report after 7 days. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control our body gas? Maximum time I suffered with head pain, what is the solution?

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
How to control our body gas?
Maximum time I suffered with head pain, what is the solution?
You may take nux vomica 30 thrice a day three drops in water for two days after every meal and consult online for further course of treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had one ball instead of two balls bellow my pennies is it will be problem for me in future ?:(And if it some other's had ?

PhD Human Genetics
Sexologist,
I had one ball instead of two balls bellow my pennies is it will be problem for me in future ?:(And if it some other'...
Hi, There wont be any problem either sexually. It also causes no problem in child bearing, if the remaining testes of normal size, shape and consistency and producing spermatozoa.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Nerves are seen on my penis even if it is not erect then also nerves are seen is there any problem please let me know. Help me please if problem! then what should I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
Nerves are seen on my penis even if it is not erect then also nerves are seen is there any problem please let me know...
It can't be nerves it may be vericosele of skin forehead due to venous engorgement. Of the subcutaneous tissues. You can consult a dermatologist.
You found this helpful

Hi Dr Today Blood is coming out of my nose regularly and it isn't stopped. How can I stop this nose bleeding? And I also want to know why blood comes out of nose? Does it harm our body? Is it a major problem?

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
Bleeding from Nose: cold water on nose and head will help...if no result, endoscopy of nose to locate the bleeder and cautery of bleeder will cure you....
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If someone has headache or they don't have know what happen with her or she faint for some time and feel weakness? Is the sign of phits?

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
If someone has headache or they don't have know what happen with her or she faint for some time and feel weakness? Is...
Common symptoms of fits/seizures are-- Brief loss of consciousness, jerking movements.jerking movements , muscle stiffness, rigidity, vomittings,severe headaches. As per ur history,I would suggest u to Get her CTscan head and EEG done. Hope this helps u
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 years male, sugar 180, hb1lc 8.1 all other reports normal. I am taking currently glucored forte 850 & for bp nibicard h. Bp is normal. Give your comments.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 52 years male, sugar 180, hb1lc 8.1 all other reports normal. I am taking currently glucored forte 850 & for bp ...
I will suggest you to change anti diabetic drug to tablet diabetrol before lunch and before dinner and do only fbs after five days and revert back with reports.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from diabetes, Fasting 128 and pp 150 Please suggest medicines for this problem.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I'm suffering from diabetes,
Fasting 128 and pp 150
Please suggest medicines for this problem.
Fasting 128 mg, shows diabetes but pp 150 mg is in the pre - diabetes range. Hence, it is better if you get hba1c% done. If that is >6.5% then diabetes is confirmed and in that situation treatment is needed. If diabetes is not confirmed (hba1c%<6.5), then yu need to take precautions like reduce weight (ideal body weight 60 kgs), exercise regularly for at least 1 hour a day. Avoid sweets, deep fried foods, junk foods, pastries, other bakery items, food products made of maida, sweetened aerated drinks (colas), smoking and alcohol. Daily at least 1 hour's exercise is needed. If you follow a modified lifestyle, then you can delay or prevent developing full fledged diabetes. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 26 years old person. I want to know it's possible to remove tight foreskin of pennies in this age by applying cream/gel n fore to move back from glans if ys please suggest gel/cream or any treatment which not more pain full n quick relief.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I'm 26 years old person. I want to know it's possible to remove tight foreskin of pennies in this age by applying cre...
Please If it is too tight, consult nearby surgeon in person and go for circumcision No cream is available at present.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I m havin problm of grinding my teeth durin sleep. If I slept widout stress then also I m havin the problm. Why it is cause? n what should I do to prevent it widout takin medication?

BDS, Non-Resident J.R. in Dept. of Orthodontics, Certified oral implantologist, Advanced Aesthetics, Digital Smile Designer
Dentist, Jammu
You need to wear a night guard. These can be fabricated by visiting your dentist. The dentist will prescribe medicine for this also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 18 years old and is suffering from Psoriasis. This problem started just about two years back, is there any medication through which she could totally come out of this problem? Kindly suggest her a medication that would bring her out of this mental trauma. Thanks.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My daughter is 18 years old and is suffering from Psoriasis. This problem started just about two years back, is there...
Psoriasis is an auto immune disease and we can control it but not cure it completely and few tips- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, a week ago, I had a tear on my penis due to stretching of foreskin and bleeding at once, at that time I was advised not to go to a doctor but it has not healed yet, it gives me burning sensation while peeing and is paining but the pain is becoming lesser, should I go to a doctor or it will heal or any other suggestion?

MS sexuality, M.Phil Clinical Psychology, PhD (behaviour modification), Certified in Treatment of Resistant Depression
Sexologist, Hyderabad
Sir, a week ago, I had a tear on my penis due to stretching of foreskin and bleeding at once, at that time I was advi...
There is no harm is consulting a doctor, please go to an urologist and get yourself examined to rule out any complication. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

i was diagnosed with PCOD in 2012. and still is suffering from that. due to which im sometimes suffering from mental instabilities such as depression, loss of temper. not only this it results in skips of the mensuration cycles. what should i do in consideration of the diet and also weight loss?

Doctor of Medicine, F.C.P.S.(Mid. & Gynae)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
You have to continue treatment. If you are overweight, take help of professionals for diet and exercise plans. The treatment will depend upon whether you are unmarried, or whether you are married and wish to have a child. Please do not abandon treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri age 25 year ki hai mujhe bathroom karne me jalan si hoti hai pani pine se thoda kam ho jata hai but thodi der baad fir se jalan hone lagati hai kya karu please aur ye problem kyo ho jati hai please advise.

BHMS
Homeopath, Howrah
Meri age 25 year ki hai mujhe bathroom karne me jalan si hoti hai pani pine se thoda kam ho jata hai but thodi der ba...
You have a urinary tract infection, drink lots of water and avoid spicy food. Get your urine test done. Consult for treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is too small in size it is only 3 inches erect and I am too skinny and having weight 40 kg and my age is 20?

PG Dip(psycosexual diseases), MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
My penis is too small in size it is only 3 inches erect and I am too skinny and having weight 40 kg and my age is 20?
In indian males average errect penis size is 3 inch to 6 inch, if it falls in this nothing to worry, for good sex vagina needs only 3 inch penis, the tissue which excite vagina that has only 3 inch width, moreover girls like stamina of the partner and thickness of penis, more thick more they enjoy, there is no medicine in the market which increase the size of penis. Once again no treatment for making penis thick or long. Nature gives always right size as per indivdual genes and metabolism.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having stomach n heart burn, lot of burping after eating food on taking eno for 2 to 3 days the problem goes away n comes back if I eat some spicy food or when I skip my meal plzz recommend a tablet for my gas problem.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
I am having stomach n heart burn, lot of burping after eating food on taking eno for 2 to 3 days the problem goes awa...
Avoid spicy food. Eat only home made food. Avoid milk (also sugar) and it's products. Eat green vegetables and fruits. Eat capsule cidni before meal twice daily for 10 days. Do morning walk for 30 minutes. Reduce your weight.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir 3 to 4 days I feels bad due to fever. Sir please give me suggestions which medicine I take.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Sir 3 to 4 days I feels bad due to fever. Sir please give me suggestions which medicine I take.
Hi, take tab. Dolo 650 mg 1-1-1 after food for 1-2 days. Keep recording your temparature. If it is too high, do tepid sponging. Wear loose cotton garments. Drink plenty of fluids. Consume light and easily digestable food. Drink boiled and cooled water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed