Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Pradeep Kumar Singh Singh

MS - Orthopaedics

Orthopedist, NEW DELHI

11 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Singh Singh MS - Orthopaedics Orthopedist, NEW DELHI
11 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Pradeep Kumar Singh Singh
Dr. Pradeep Kumar Singh Singh is one of the best Orthopedists in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 11 years of journey as a Orthopedist. He has done MS - Orthopaedics . He is currently associated with OM SAI BONE JOINT &PHYSIOTHERAPY CENTRE in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pradeep Kumar Singh Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Orthopedists in India. You will find Orthopedists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Orthopedists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MS - Orthopaedics - S.N.MEDICAL COLLEGE AGR - 2006
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Life Member of IOA

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

OM SAI BONE JOINT &PHYSIOTHERAPY CENTRE

G -82/B-3 KIRAN GARDEN NEAR NAWADA METRO STATION UTTAM NAGARNEW DELHI Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pradeep Kumar Singh Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I have checK by the doctor and doctor tell me you have bone tb and giving me medicine. Bt after four days my leg start paining. What is the issue sir? How many time it will take to recover bone tb completely?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Sir I have checK by the doctor and doctor tell me you have bone tb and giving me medicine. Bt after four days my leg ...
You have to take anti Tubercular drug minimum for 6 months.Consult orthopedic specialist for advice and treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a very severe pain in my back. Also having some type of marks on my shoulder and on upper left side.

DNB (Orthopedics), fellowship in arthroscopy and sports medicine
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad
I am having a very severe pain in my back. Also having some type of marks on my shoulder and on upper left side.
Avoid sitting for longer duration and lifting heavy weight. Take rest do hot fomentation take good antiinflammatory medicine. If your pain doesn't subside, visit doctor in person.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have undergone spine surgery a fortnight ago for spondylitis problem. I am recuperating now. What food I should eat which will help healing of nerves faster.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have undergone spine surgery a fortnight ago for spondylitis problem. I am recuperating now. What food I should eat...
All green leafy vegetables and fruits gravy fish small type may enhance for nerve re eduction along with strengthening exercise from neuro physiotherapist best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir running karne or cricket khelne se mere calf and lower back main bohat pain hora hai. Main match khelne ke 30 min baad nahha liye usse mujhe fever or gale main kharas ho gyi. To mujhe kya karna chahiye.

MPT(Neurology), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Sir running karne or cricket khelne se mere calf and lower back main bohat pain hora hai. Main match khelne ke 30 min...
You need to do stretching of your leg muscles before start playing. Also start doing some back exercises to strenghten your muscles. Your muscles might not be able to take up the load during your playing activity. Do adequate warm up and stretching before you start playing.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my back. I took many medicines but it didn't work. Please suggest me proper medicine.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have pain in my back. I took many medicines but it didn't work. Please suggest me proper medicine.
Tk muscle relaxant medicine and do rest. Hear fermentation twice a day and apply pain relief ointment if it work then ok otherwise tk physiotherapy treatment for few days. Do spine extension exercise.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years old Please suggest best hospital or doctor for stem cell treatment of knee arthritis in india or other alternate treatments except knee replacement surgery.

Fellowship in Shoulder and Knee Surgeries, DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist, Nagpur
I am 60 years old Please  suggest best hospital or doctor for stem cell treatment of knee arthritis in india or other...
Stem cell therapy for knee is still under trial. Not available in India. Other treatment is Platelet rich Plasma injection.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 53 year old male. I have low back pain since 8 years. From last one year lm taking ULTRAMED-D tab. Twice daily. Feeling good. Should I take for years together?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I am 53 year old male. I have low back pain since 8 years. From last one year lm taking ULTRAMED-D tab. Twice daily. ...
1.Start with Physiotherapy treatment. 2. Learn spinal exercises. 3. Don't sit on floor. 4. Apply volini cream before sleeping. 5. Take calcium, vitamin D 3 and Methylcobalmine supplement for one month minimum. 6. Use lumber spine belt. 7. Don't lift heavy things.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years old male. I had a paralytic attack four days ago. My MRI report says that: Cerebral parenchymal: subtle T2& FLAIR hyperintensities are seen in the right frontal, occipital and parietal regions. These show diffusion restrictions with low ADC values. Multiple areas of SWI blooming are seen within it. S/O acute infarct with hemorrhagic transformation.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 31 years old male.
I had a paralytic attack four days ago. My MRI report says that:
Cerebral parenchymal: subtle...
Dear Mr. Lybrate-user. This may have happened because of high blood pressure. A brain haemorrhage must have occurred. The blood inside the brain has created a clot (infarct). Which may have caused this paralysis attack. Take homeopathic medicine lachesis 1m and arnica 1m (along with the allopathic medicine advised in the hospital. Two times daily for a week as a emergency medicine and then consult further for complete recovery.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. My age is 25 years and I am suffering from spine problem. Sometimes its painful sometime the pain is gone. I got xray done. And xray is normal. Then doctor asked me to get the blood the report of calcium and vitamin d, vitamin b12. I have lack of vitamin b12 n vitamin D. But how does it affect only at particular part of my body. I am worried. Please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hello. My age is 25 years and I am suffering from spine problem. Sometimes its painful sometime the pain is gone. I g...
Deficiency of vitamin d and b12 can cause chronic body ache including backache. Take mri spine to exclude any spinal problem and consult orthopedic specialist for advice and treatment for b12 deficiency normal levei is 200-900 picogram/ml. Less than 200pg/ml is considered deficient. Deficiency occurs due to strict vegetarian diet source- mostly obtained from animal food sources. 1. Take meat/egg/ fish, poultry, diary product like milk & milk product, 2. Vegetarian sources of b12 are milk, butter milk, yogurt. Vegetarians have to take b12 supplement. For vitamin d deficiency normal level of vit d is between between 20-50ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates vitamin d deficiency. 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take milk, cheese, egg yolk, fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, mushroom,, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of vitamin d you have to take vitamin d supplement 60000iu/week for 3 months after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just turning 33 and I have been suffering fron knee pain. What are the preventions and cure for this?

Homeopath, Noida
I am just turning 33 and I have been suffering fron knee pain. What are the preventions and cure for this?
Hello, knee pain may be due to osteoarthritis, or uric acid increment. Do exercises or running every morning. Check your uric acid. Have natrum phos 200 twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old, I have Back pain since last one yr, I am using pain relief ointment but it haven't worked? Please suggest me some solution so that I get relief from pain.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 28 years old, I have Back pain since last one yr, I am using pain relief ointment but it haven't worked? Please ...
Hello apply prasarini oil or pranacharya restopain oil on your affected part and give hot water fomentation .take yograj guggul and agni tundi vati after lunch and dinner with warm water. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya vatari capsule and syrup twice a day. Avoid fermented food. Junk food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I suffer from a knee pain especially after playing football and In winters. Also I can't sit while keeping my legs bend for a long time because that also produces restlessness to my knees. I have to keep my legs straight to avoid the pain. What could be the problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi, I suffer from a knee pain especially after playing football and In winters. Also I can't sit while keeping my leg...
Hi, Apply Bakson’s Rheum Aid oil gently (2-3 times a day) and take orally Bakson’s Rheum-Aid syrup/ 1 tablespoon thrice daily. Also, increase your dietary intake of calcium which is present in green leafy vegetables, milk, milk products, sea food, white legumes, dried fig, black-eyed peas, almonds, oranges, seasame seeds. And vitamin D which is essential for absorption of calcium in our body and is synthesized naturally after getting exposed to sunlight, so early morning sunlight for 10-15min. 2-3 times a day is mandatory. Apart from this, do walk daily along with physiotherapy will also help you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old girl and have pain under knee and above foot leg when I go to office at morning just walk fast after 5 minutes.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I am 27 year old girl and have pain under knee and above foot leg when I go to office at morning just walk fast after...
1. Go for fasting once a week. You can go for absolute fasting or rely on a liquid diet to digest ama (toxin). Fasting should be followed by hot fomentation or by taking a bath with lukewarm water or steam bath. 2. After fasting and fomentation, mix powdered long pepper, black pepper and dried ginger in equal quantities and take 1 teaspoon of this powdered mix with lukewarm water twice a day. This will help you restore your digestive fire. 3. Take one tablespoon of castor oil before going to bed, once or twice a week. It helps in cleansing ama (toxin) build up and balancing vata. 4. Mix equal quantities of powdered fenugreek seeds, turmeric and ginger powder. Take one teaspoon daily in the morning and evening. 5. For dry fomentation of the affected joints, take a cloth and fold it into four, fill it with hot and sand make a potli (bag) out of it. Use this bundle for the fomentation of different joints. This is very helpful in reducing pain and swelling.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had cervical laminectomy 1 and half month ago. Suddenly today my left arm which is weak previously, is feeling numb and current type sensation is there. Also same is there in left leg's three fingers. Why is it? What to do? Please help.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetology
General Physician, Bangalore
I had cervical laminectomy 1 and half month ago.
Suddenly today my left arm which is weak previously, is feeling numb...
Numbness and tingling sensation is very common post operation on spine. Since its cervical both upper and lower limbs bound to get involved. please relax, if weakness detoriates please go back to the Dr. who did operation n get MRI of cervical spine again.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old. I got back pain very badly. I am student and I have to do study. Please suggest me exercise or precaution. What I should do now.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 25 year old. I got back pain very badly. I am student and I have to do study. Please suggest me exercise or prec...
Stretching exercise of spine. Avoid long sitting, standing, toward bending lifting heavyweight continuous work. Tk heat fermentation twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have backache last 2 months and have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days but haven't got any relief what should I do now?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
I have backache last 2 months and have used pain relief ointment cream for couple of days but haven't got any relief ...
Dear, you can take homoeopathic medicines like" cimicifuga200" in morning" bryonia 200" in afternoon, and" rhustox200" in night for 15 days. Revert me back after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I work in front of computer for 7/8 hrs everyday, recently lower back pain started again, please tell me what I do to relief from pain.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I work in front of computer for 7/8 hrs everyday, recently lower back pain started again, please tell me what I do to...
1. Start with Physiotherapy treatment. 2. Learn spinal exercises. 3. Correct your posture. 4. Don't lift heavy things. 5. Don't sit on floor. 6. Do Hot fermentation twice a day. 7. Apply volini cream before sleeping. 8. Take half kg milk everyday. 9. Take calcium, vitamin D 3 and Methylcobalmine supplement for one month minimum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, My neck is very pain in last 4 days. Neck is not a behind in back. So please tell me what should i do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Apply volini gel on neck. do warm fomentation. do neck muscle exercises in pain free period. avoid high pillow. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 years aged women, I have two children, I am suffering from back and knees pain kindly suggest me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 37 years aged women, I have two children, I am suffering from back and knees pain kindly suggest me.
Hello,you can take homoeopathic medicines 1.Rhus Tox 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week. 2.Calci Aid (3 tabs) (SBL) thrice a day for a week and revert. Keep a gap of 15-20 minutes in both the medicines.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Pankaj Gupta

M Ch. Ortho, MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Skin And Bones Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(84 ratings)

Dr. Saurabh Rawall

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics , FNB - Spine Surgery, Fellow in Spine Surgery, Fellowship In Paediatric Spine Surgery
Orthopedist
Centre For Spine and Rheumatology - Janakpuri, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Vipul Khera

M. Ch. (Ortho), DNB (Orthopedics), Diploma In Orthopaedics (D. Ortho), MBBS
Orthopedist
Yashasvi Bone & Joint Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(82 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Kumar

MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Anuraksha Specialised Orthopaedic Clinic , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(37 ratings)

Dr. Ashis Acharya

Fellowship, MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist
Dermaworld Skin Institute, 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(56 ratings)

Dr. Jitender Pal Singh

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist
Bone and Joint Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment