Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Pinky Nehra

BHMS

Homeopath, New Delhi

9 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pinky Nehra BHMS Homeopath, New Delhi
9 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Pinky Nehra
Dr. Pinky Nehra is a popular Homeopath in Mundka, Delhi. She has had many happy patients in her 9 years of journey as a Homeopath. She studied and completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Pinky Nehra personally at Janjeevan Charitable trust in Mundka, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pinky Nehra on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - B.R. Sur Homeopath Medical College and Hospital - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Pinky Nehra

Janjeevan Charitable trust

H.No 622, Near Old State Bank, MundkaNew Delhi Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pinky Nehra

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm having constipations on a regular basis these days. What must I do to cure it?

General Physician (AM)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
I'm having constipations on a regular basis these days. What must I do to cure it?
Limit the amount of white bread, sugar, meat, junk food and milk products (cheese, milk, butter, cream.) and increasing fresh fruits, veggies, water and fiber (beans, oats,) also yogurt really helps due to the probiotics. Maybe you could do a food diary for a period, eliminate a couple of items at a time and build up until you have added enough other of good items to make the stools loose. Oatmeal helps out tremendously. Figure out the diet and once you've added enough good things, slowly pull back on the laxatives and pay attention as you go. This could be a food allergy, do some research, usually its lactose (dairy), nuts, sugar, food coloring, preservatives. Try to avoid boxed and processed foods which have more preservatives, calories, fat, high carb. Treatment is available, safe and without side effects in biochemic system of medication, consult me in private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes for 3 days what should I do. And eyes are paining. please do needful.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I have red eyes for 3 days what should I do. And eyes are paining. please do needful.
Red eyes could be because of many reasons but commonly it is due to allergy or infection. You need to visit eye specialist to differentiate between the two as the treatment is different. Also get your eyes checked for any glass power.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir, my mother is old and she is getting those panic attacks feels restless please advice.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Dear sir, my mother is old and she is getting those panic attacks feels restless please advice.
It seems she has age related depression or other mental stress. You can check her cbc, tft and inform me privately.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I delivered a baby on 14th November 2017. I got my first periods on Feb 4th 2018. For the first 2 months I got my periods normally. Later on I started getting my periods every 12-14 days. I have been using hormonal tablets and all. But it's still not rectified. Is there any homeopathic medicine to regularise them?

BHMS, Diploma In Nutrition & Diet Planning , ICR, M.D. Alternative Medicine
Homeopath, Thane
I delivered a baby on 14th November 2017. I got my first periods on Feb 4th 2018. For the first 2 months I got my per...
Hello, Yes, Homeopathic medicine will cure irregular menses. A constitutional medicine has to be given to patient after complete understanding the emotional, mental,physical makeup of patient by the homeopath. Constitutional medicine has deeper action and gives long term relief from the complaint.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a heavy hairfall and dandruff too, a constant itching too, what should do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am having a heavy hairfall and dandruff too, a constant itching too, what should do?
It is normal to lose about 30-80 strands of hair in a day. The common reasons behind hair fall are lack of essential nutrients in the body, improper and unhealthy dietary habits, hormonal imbalance, certain medications, dandruff, alopecia and other scalp disorders, stress and tension etc. Natural oils such as coconut, olive, jojoba, almond etc. Can be used to massage the scalp for countering hair fall. Gently massage the scalp prior to head bath twice a week. Also check hemoglobin for anaemia and thyroid status with serum tsh. Have more proteins and trace minerals like copper, zinc, selenium in diet. Start taking a hair nutrition supplement. Keep stress away with regular exercise, yoga, meditation. Get the underlying scalp condition like dandruff treated.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I want to increase my penis size .is it possible to improve the size from the medicine or exercise?

Bachelor of Unani Medicine & Surgery (B.U.M.S), PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
Hi I want to increase my penis size .is it possible to improve the size from the medicine or exercise?
Dear lybrate-user. If your penis size is in between 3 -5 inches when erect than its normal to hv normal sex. However you may try "farbah" an oil based medicine by rex company as adviesd on leaflet. But remember penis health can be improved by exercise n medicine by which penis looks large but actual size not.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old and I am giving breast feeding to my 3 months baby. I observed a small painful lump in my left armpit during my second pregnancy in 9 month, but it disappeared after delivery. Now recently 3 days back I observed the same lump in the same area which is painful. I pressed the lump between the tips of forefinger and thumb it is moving under the skin like ball and it is pea size and deeper too. After sometime pus came from the lump in light yellow colour. Is it dangerous lump or cancer. Iam very much worried about the lump. Did I have to go doctor checkup? which doctor should I go through please clarify my doubts and help me.

M.CH - Surgical Oncology, MBBS
Oncologist, Visakhapatnam
I am 30 years old and I am giving breast feeding to my 3 months baby. I observed a small painful lump in my left armp...
Dear , as per your description, you seem to have lymph nodal enlargement in your axilla. Please don't worry regd cancer, as it most likely will be infectiveinfective as it is draining pus. Most probable reason could be nipple crackling and infection which is common in he post partum period. Best would be to consult a general surgeon as you would require drainage of the abscess / fluid under antibiotic cover. He/ she would also tell you he cause and management accordingly. Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood sugar is suddenly 190 and I am very worried. No history of sugar in family. Huge stress last one month. Irregular eating timings. Please advise how to get this issue eradicated in a war footing.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My blood sugar is suddenly 190 and I am very worried. No history of sugar in family. Huge stress last one month. Irre...
Mr. Lybrate-user, bllod glucose 190 mg, is it a fasting or pp level? if fasting then it is too high. If pp then it is not such a serious problem. Please get fasting, pp blood glucose test & hba1c% done. Then let us look at it. Following are the criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg/100 ml, ppbs <140 mg? 100 ml & hba1c%<5.9 2) pre-diabetes: fbs 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c%5.9 to 6.4. 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, pp 200 mg and above, hba1c % 6.5 and above so get the test done then we will look at it and then I can suggest some remedies. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From today morning my hand are shivering little bit and heart is beating faster than normal and also I am feeling weak. Can you help me with this?

DHB
Homeopath, Sagar
From today morning my hand are shivering little bit and heart is beating faster than normal and also I am feeling wea...
Dear lybrate user there is a homoeopathic medicine which you can take without any side effects that is cardicare drops take 20 drops three times daily.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 51 years suffering from gaote arthritis in ankle. There is swelling and pain. What to do? at present I am talking pain killer like diclofenac injection or tablet or chimolarte tab.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me your investigation reports. If it is really gout, then febucip 40mg (cipla) bd should help you. Also take contact me again for follow up. You have to change your life style no smoking, no alcohol, no non veg food, no late nights, no severe work outs/dances etc. Etc. You will need other supportive medicines as well.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(176 ratings)

Dr. Mani Sethi Sawhney

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Mani's Homoeo Wellness - SBL Sponsored Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Shaleen Khurana

BHMS
Homeopath
Homeocare Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(32 ratings)

Dr. A.K Gupta

MD (Homoeopathy), DHMS
Homeopath
AKGs OVIHAMS MEDICAL CENTER for Homoeo- Psycho Cure n Care with Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(327 ratings)

Dr. Bela Chaudhry

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Bela Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(80 ratings)

Dr. Madhav Shyam Nano Homeopathy Delhi

BHMS, MBAHCS, B.Sc. in Biology
Homeopath
Nano Homeopathy, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Ranjana Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjeevni Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment