Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Parvez Ali

BPTh/BPT

Physiotherapist, Delhi

8 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. Parvez Ali BPTh/BPT Physiotherapist, Delhi
8 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Parvez Ali
Dr. Parvez Ali is one of the best Physiotherapists in Chittaranjan Park, Delhi. He has been a practicing Physiotherapist for 8 years. He studied and completed BPTh/BPT . You can consult Dr. Parvez Ali at Ortho Point in Chittaranjan Park, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Parvez Ali on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Physiotherapists in India. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Physiotherapists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BPTh/BPT - Jamia Hamdard University - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Ortho Point

D-595, Behind Deshbandhu College, Chittaranjan ParkDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Parvez Ali

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

MPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Properly wearing a backpack is very important. Stand tall with your head and neck in line with your shoulders and use both the shoulder straps to evenly distribute the weight of the pack.
3 people found this helpful

I am 16 years old and I want to ask you about growing pains I have pain in calf muscles, joints & ankles of both of my legs but all doctors says that you are normal. My pain is worse at early in the morning and the pain keeps on going for the whole day and it gets less for 2-3hrs. In the evening and the PAIN start again. Sometimes it is intolerable. My all BLOOD REPORTS are normal. Cbc, alp, crp, ra factor, anticcp, vitamin&B12, hlab27 are all NORMAL. Is it growing pain, is it normal for me. If it is growing pain why don't I feel it b/w 11 to 14 yrs. Because my height rapidly grows at that time but why now it is paining. Please help me I have changed more than 8Doctors Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 16 years old and I want to ask you about growing pains

I have pain in calf muscles, joints & ankles of both of ...
Hi. The basic reports are normal and there is no problem with it as such. Growing pains do cause pain anywhere in the body, so consume a healthy diet, avoid oily, fried, unhealthy, junk food totally. Take more of milk and milk products, fruits, vegetables, pulses, legumes, nuts, cereals. Drink plenty of water (10-12 glasses a day). Medication: take homoeopathic medicines - five phos and alfaalfa tonic - both thrice a day daily for one month.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 24 years old and have a backache problem. I work on laptop for 9 hours daily.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am a 24 years old and have a backache problem. I work on laptop for 9 hours daily.
Homoeopathic medicine SPONDYAID ( BAKSON) Drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily CALCAREA PHOS 6X ( Dr Reckeweg) Chew 4 tab 3 times daily Report after 15 days
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir / Madam, From last 2 months, my joints such as (fingers of Hands & foot, knees,are hard & painful, I had viral during Period, but now Perfect, all blood reports normal. Blood sugar 136 Random checked, doing warms up & jogging daily morning, pls advice something relax full remedy, daily motor cycle driving 60 km. Approx. Rgds

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
Sir / Madam, From last 2 months, my joints such as (fingers of Hands & foot, knees,are hard & painful, I had viral du...
You should take acupressure treatment and take biochemic kali Mur 200x + ferrum phos 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 days and inform me private online.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 year old female and I have severe knee pain since 6 months I had consulted to doctor but no use I am suffering from severe knee ache.

FRCS Orth, MCh Orth, MS Orth
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 40 year old female and I have severe knee pain since 6 months I had consulted to doctor but no use I am sufferin...
Avoid stairs and prolonged knee bending. Start physiotherapy. Reduce weight (avoid sugar or food with added sugar, rice and wheat). Consult arthroscopy surgeon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cbc test shows higher wbc (11.10) LYM (12.5%) low MCV (72) low MCH (24.2) feeling of weakness, backpain, irregular heart beat are symptoms. please suggest me reason and solutions for the problem.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
My cbc test shows higher wbc (11.10) LYM (12.5%) low MCV (72) low MCH (24.2) feeling of weakness, backpain, irregular...
Investigations adv: hb, tlc, dlc, esr, sugar f & pp, uric acid, vit d3 urine r/e x ray of the affected part sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck back knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contact your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old I have joint pain in my leg for last 1 years after the done my work I have this problem I want solution how to reduce my joint pain within specified period thanks.

Clinical Exercise Specialist, Certificate in Population Health, Certificate in Diabetology and Prevention, Nutritionist, MHSc (Public Health), MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Delhi
I am 24 years old I have joint pain in my leg for last 1 years after the done my work I have this problem I want solu...
Solution to your problem is strengthen your leg muscles by regular exercises and walking, and take some supplement like calcium, vit. B and minirals.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I gets out my head start to ache and my eye power get low I want know why it is happening and when the winter starts my leg cracks.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Whenever I gets out my head start to ache and my eye power get low I want know why it is happening and when the winte...
Hello kindly consult local eye specilist and get your eye sight checked use goggles when in sunlight.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering with knee pain for past 1 year. His pains are very high. We are thinking about knee replacement operation. Tell me is this the only solution and what is the best knee replacement operation?

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Delhi
My father is suffering with knee pain for past 1 year. His pains are very high. We are thinking about knee replacemen...
Hi, we need to see the extent of osteo arthritis before recommending for a knee replacement surgery. Consult atleast 2 orthopaeds to confirm surgery. All the best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Not able to sleep due to severe headache and pain in joints nd eye plzz suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Not able to sleep due to severe headache and pain in joints nd eye plzz suggest me.
1. Take one tablet of crocin pain relief as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Avoid anxiety and stress.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a genuine back problem, I am not able to sit without support what should I do?

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have a genuine back problem, I am not able to sit without support what should I do?
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily – Lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana? Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I went to a cycling rally of 25 kms. After that I got right hand arm sore. My hand started ti feel very weak. I couldn't write or work on my laptop. It's been 2 weeks and slowly recovering. Is it normal?

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I went to a cycling rally of 25 kms. After that I got right hand arm sore. My hand started ti feel very weak. I could...
it's near normal due to fatigue if muscle. rest and stretching exercises of arm avoid strain till relief tk muscle relaxant medicine after food and hot fermentation
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain in just below my calf muscle. Last night I got this pain suddenly when I was playing. This second time which is happening like this, last time I got the same kind of pain in the same place and cured as by itself after 2 days. Now I'm facing the same issue. Kindly suggest me what to do further.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I feel pain in just below my calf muscle. Last night I got this pain suddenly when I was playing. This second time wh...
Do Take enough salt in the diet and properly hydrated For pain do Take UST and laser Therapy for pain relief for 10 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32. When I woke up every morning I feel pain in my lower back, my work is related to marketing so I always travel on bike. Pleas suggest me some yoga or exercise to relief n any critical damage to my back in future.

Bachelor Of Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am 32. When I woke up every morning I feel pain in my lower back, my work is related to marketing so I always trave...
Hello according to your condition you have to take hot water fermentation through towel and do it 3 times in a day duration-15 min along with stretching and back exercises like straingh leg raising, bridging with -20 min repetition -5 sec hold do it for 3 days sure you will get well soon take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is having pain in her legs from last two days mainly in heels and stubble, She used warm water with salt but it didn't worked so is whats the reason for sudden pain?

BPTh/BPT, MSC IN YOGA THERAPY
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
My mother is having pain in her legs from last two days mainly in heels and stubble, She used warm water with salt bu...
Hi, take your mom for physiotherapy, if she take we and ultrasound therapy, please tel her stop taking hot water fermentation it will increase pain, instead of hot tel her take cold water, my suggestion is to take physiotherapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, i have a question that my both hand vibrating very badly. When I picked something in my hand then my hand not stable even if it is light in weight. Please help me in proper direction.

Diploma in Acupuncture, Pranic Healing, MD - Acupuncture
Acupuncturist, Bangalore
Give pressure the dipping point on the portion between the thumb and the index finger on the back of the palm. Press and release for 15 times where the pain is more. This will solve the problem. Further do some wrist rotation exercise. Consult after 5 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi! I used to swim twice a week for about 30-40 laps breast stroke. One day suddenly, I felt like a muscular spasm on my left shoulder. The incident happened around 45 days back. I got my x-ray and showed to ortho although no fracture or injury got revealed. I even took a shot from a local doc for subsiding of spasm, incase it is. I am still having the pain. I would in particular mention it on my left deltoid when I lift it. Kindly help and suggest our recommendations. Regards

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Coimbatore
Hi! I used to swim twice a week for about 30-40 laps breast stroke. One day suddenly, I felt like a muscular spasm on...
You may have a shoulder ligament injury answer the following if you lift the shoulder side ways at which angle the pain starts and stops further queries consult privately to have a detailed discussion to solve your problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi docs, i have severe pain in both my knees, and have been told its arthiritis. I am 67. I stya fit and am strengthening by legs, and all the relevant muscles.I swim play golf. Of late the pain also has increased. I have a high tolerance of pain. For medication I am taking Dolo 650 twice a day, and Glucosmine one a day. Can you suggest 1. A method to ease the pain. 2 . Is it ok to take DOLO650 TWICE A DAY. 3.Alternate medicines. For the pain . Thanks , and appreciate your effort in going digital.

International Arthroscopy , Shoulder Surgery Fellowship, M Ch. Ortho, Fellowship in Joint Replacement, Fellowship Tr.Sports surgery/arthroscopy, Fellowship in Orthopaedic Rehabilitation (FOR), MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
It seems you are on right treatment but still damage may increase and manifest as increasing pain,take physiotherapy and skiagram to assess progression in order to plan treatment. Dr Kamal Bachani
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(21 ratings)

Dr. Anjana Gupta

Diploma in Rehabilitation (Physiotherapy), DPT
Physiotherapist
Physiocare Physio Therapy Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(115 ratings)

Dr. Adil Ahmad

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Dr.Adil Ahmad, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1474 ratings)

Dr. Sanyam Malhotra

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Wellness Physiotherapy & Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(88 ratings)

Dr. Achal Gupta

Master of Science in Counselling and Family Therapy (pursuing), BPTh/BPT, zumba fitness - sports nurtionist
Physiotherapist
Heaven Of Health Physiotherapy Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(132 ratings)

Dr. Priyanka Tyagi

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Dr. Priyanka Tyagi, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(134 ratings)

Dr. Gaurav Tyagi

BPT, MPT- Ortho
Physiotherapist
Anahat Multi speciality Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment