Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Dr. Parul Anil Saxena - General Physician, New Delhi

Dr. Parul Anil Saxena

MBBS

General Physician, New Delhi

8 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. Parul Anil Saxena MBBS General Physician, New Delhi
8 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Parul Anil Saxena
Dr. Parul Anil Saxena is a renowned General Physician in Daryaganj, Delhi. She has been a successful General Physician for the last 8 years. She is a MBBS. You can meet Dr. Parul Anil Saxena personally. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Parul Anil Saxena on Lybrate.com.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - i.p.pavlov medical university - 2009
Past Experience
CCU & ICU senior resident at sanjeevan heart institute and hospital
ICU RESIDENT at khetarpal hospital
JUNIOR RESIDENT at VMMC & SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Parul's clinic

Jawaharlal Nehru MargNew Delhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Parul Anil Saxena

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am getting migraine very frequently is their any home remedies to cure it please send me the answer.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Migraine is controlled by preventive medications. Lifestyle modifications as described below will also help you. 1. Maintain regular sleep wake cycle, even on holiday's. 2. Don't skip meals. Take regular healthy diet with adequate fluids 3. Do not consume excess caffeine / carbohydrates / alcohol or smoke. 4. Exercise daily ( aerobics and cardiovascular) 5. Identify your headache trigger (alcohol/cheese/buttermilk//chocolate etc.) and try to avoid it. 6. Vitamin B2 supplements have shown to be of help. 7. Accupuncture therapy and meditation can help.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 22 year boy. But sir I always feel low confidence and sex desired is very low please tell solution. Sir I have done more hand service so my sex power low?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture acid phos q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals in a cup of water. Try to get a un-interrupted sleep of 8 hours daily. Drink a lots of water daily. If you have a habit of masturbation then you should not masturbate for more than twice in a week. Abstain from any type of addiction if you have any.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling very tired nowadays even my legs are paining alot and even I am having a very bad headache and cough what should I do.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
Hi, lack of energy could be owing to a host of reasons--nutrient deficiencies, sporadic sleep cycles, under-eating and subsequently overeating, dehydration, skipping breakfast to name only a few reasons. To regain energy, ensure you drink ample water through the day and that your meals are wholesome and complete and that your daily diet includes fruits and fresh vegetables. Hope this helps. Do get in touch with us if you have any further queries
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I really want to know some natural solution to cure premature ejaculation and some exercises for penis growth?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Penis-enlarging exercises like jelqing and kegel exercises can be really helpful for strengthening erections. If done properly, they can strengthen the entire pelvic floor and groin region.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir ek 26 year and 4 month old adult men ka 6 AM se 9 AM ke beech normal fasting blood glucose level kitne hona chahta my friend have a diabetes.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mr. lybrate-user, Fasting blood glucose means checking blood glucose level 8 to 10 hours after dinner. Normal level is 70 to 110 mg. This is true for every body and all age groups. Thanks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am usually having heavy head/light headache all through the day. L am taking medicines for hypertension, hypothyroidism, uric acid and calcium tablets apart from weekly Vit D. Pl inform reasons of headache. Regards.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
You take 5 Ķeva Tulsi drops drops in a cup of normal water empty stomach after 30 minutes you take breakfast end evening also. Take 2 to 4 drops on finger end rub on forehead in morning end night
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old I was having head pain problem sir. Please give treatment for the same sir.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Are you currently taking any medications for your headache? a strong headache can be a symptom of a serious condition, such as a stroke, migraine, meningitis or encephalitis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. For past two month I am facing this problem please suggest me how to cure this problem.

pg general medicene
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
Madam nothing to worry about. Take good diet leafy vegetables and sprouts and milk. Better use joggery inplace of sugar. Do pranayama meditation. In fruits pomegranate black grapes are more useful. Use following medicines 1 rajah pravarthani vati 2tabs morning and evening. 2 kumari asavam. 20 ml with equal parts of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having headache since yesterday morning I woke up. I have already taken 2 paracetamol yesterday (one in afternoon 2pm and one at night 8pm) after taking 2nd dose at night I got some relief but not perfectly relieved. When I am using phone or trying to study I am having stress.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
check your BP.. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache. take rest and good sleep, avoid stress. inform if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am 26 years old facing constipation problem for the past 6 years I have tried almost all home remedies and many both allopathic and ayurveda treatment but all of no use.

MBBS, DNB, Diploma Dyslipidemia, CCEBDM, CCMTD
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dear lybrate user with the limited information provided it appears that you are suffering form indigestion issues and constipation. It is advisable if you can start exercising regularly along with intake of high fibre diet and liberal fluid intake. Try with these life style issues first and if complains persist then revert we will discuss and start you on medication because every patient has a different requirement of medicine. Hope this solves your query. Anything more then feel free to revert.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My immune system is so weak. Whenever I eat fast-food I get mouth ulcers. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Go for regular exercise, play games, reducee weight if over weight 2. Avoid stress, anxiety, fatigue 3. Practice yoga, meditation, deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 4. Take a good nourishing diet with plenty of, green leafy vegetables, fruits, avoid oily, fatty, junk, high calorie and cholesterol rich food, soft drink etc. Avoid caned/processed food, excess sugar 5. Drink plenty of water 6. Sleep for 7-8 hours daily to remain healthy 7. Avoid smoking, drinking and lead a healthy living style with positive attitude.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of sugar I want same tips to cure my sugar I want to make it in level.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Do regular aerobic exercise for 1 hour daily (brisk walking, jogging, running, swimming, cycling etc) 2. Reduce weight if overweight 3control diet a) avoid sweets, sugar/honey, milk, milk product excess calorie and carbohydrate rich diet like white bread, cereal, rice, pasta b) avoid all refined food like maida, pasta, starchy food like rice, potato, bakery item, processed food, c) include more fiber like pulse, green leafy vegetable, cucumber, carrot, tomato, j legume. D) avoid sweetened fruit like banana, mango, litchi, chickoo, sapota, seethaphal jack fruit, grape etc. Can have fruits like guava, pineapple, papaya, orange, mousambi, strawberry, watermelon, pomegranate, jack fruit, sweet potato e) avoid white/polished rice, take unpolished rice like brown rice/wheat/jowar/ragi, moong and chana dal. F) avoid ghee/ butter./coconut oil/excess salt intake like papad/pickle. G) avoid red meat. Take fish/chicken. H) avoid alcohol and carbonated drinks like soft drink 4. Adhere to a strict diabetic diet by consulting dietitian 5. Monitor your fasting, pp blood sugar 3 monthly and hba1c six monthly 6. Consult diabetologist for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My problem is earlier discharge its in sleep mode. My age is 24 unmarried now going to married in november but in my sleep mode its going to discharge. Morning time my legs and total penis area should be painful. Why that pain? Is it any nervous week?

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
,Hi I had gone through your question and understand your concerns Night falls are normal and healthy sing, means you r producing good semen its overflow nothing to worry, make sure you do not watch porn and read erotic materials it excites you and this excitement in sleeps results in night falls. Hope this answers your question. If you have additional questions or follow up questions then please do not hesitate in writing to us. I will be happy to answer your questions.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father is suffering from type-2 diabetes from last 2 years, should I need to take some extra care for myself.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
Endocrinologist, Faridabad
Yes get your sugar tested after 8-10 hours of fasting and hba1c if normal repeat after 2-3 years preferably evey year. If overweight try to reduce it and do regular any exercise for 30-45 minutes and quit smoking and curtail on alcohol. Cut down kn fats frief food fast food and liberal intake of fibre with thid healthy lifestyle one can prevent or delay onset of diabetes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic patient since last 10 years. I am using medicines and insulin (insulin started since last 4 years only). Now I am getting pain on my right shoulder and minimum 2-3 times urine passing in the night. Kindly advice.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
Your sugar is not in control though you are taking insulin. Do hba1 c regularly every 3 months. Contact for best herbal medicine we have for dm. Your shoulder pain is due to frozen shoulder a complication of dm needs physiotherapy and medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years old. I am gastric. I am getting pain in stomach and chest also. Suggest some medicine.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapatti also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having cough and cold from last 6 yrs, due to which I am taking a medicine combinable FB 200 but still no progress. Please help me in that. Also I am having a habit of masturbating twice daily. How to get rid of it.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Please It seems that your immunity is low Please increase it by Sleep early and wake up early Go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Pranayam will help you a lot Take Tab geriforte by Himalaya regularly 2..2 SPECIAL CHYAWANPRASH by Patanjali regularly Take For coughs. Kankasav 15 ml twice daily Somasav 15 ml twice daily Avoid masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life Reconsult after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected doctor. I am 22 years old boy. I used to masturbate daily since my teenage. I noticed my sperm liquid has been very thin. Plss suggest me home remedies and also suggest me to control masturbating psychologically.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2. It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3. Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc how to control 1. Stay busy and focused by engaging in activities like playing games/sports, learning music/painting etc. 2. Find new hobby like cooking, gardening, writing, public speaking 3. Eat healthy diet 4. Volunteer your time by doing social work like tutoring needy children/ working at shelter home and rendering free service, raising money for a good cause 5. Avoid loneliness, socialise with friends/relatives 6. Stop watching porn in computer/moble 7. Develop will power, determination to stop practicing 8. Don't have guilty consciousness since it is normal and a healthy way of relieving sexual tension if done in moderation (1-2 times/week) 9. Get adequate sleep (7-8hours daily) 10. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, fruits and have balanced diet. Avoid oily/spicy/fried/junk food. Try to have vegetarian food. Observe fasting for 1-2 days in a week 11. Avoid alcohol/smoking 12. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily) 11. Go for regular aerobic exercise for one hour daily like brisk walking/jogging/running/cycling/swiing 12. Do yoga, pranayam, meditation to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 13. Consult a sex therapist/ counselor for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

92%
(32 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(263 ratings)

Dr. M.P.S Saluja

MD - Microbiology, House Job Certificate ( SKIN & STD) , MBBS
General Physician
DR.SALUJA'S FAMILY CLINIC & PATH LAB , 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(25 ratings)

Dr. Sanjeev Gupta

MBBS, MD - Medicine, POST GRADUATE CLINICAL COURSE IN DIABETES MANAGEMENT
General Physician
Max Super Speciality Hospital, 
400 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(2064 ratings)

Dr. Rajiva Gupta

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, Post Graduate Program in Diabetology
General Physician
Upchaar Wellness, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment