Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Paras Mangla

BHMS, MD-Homeopathy

Homeopath, New Delhi

14 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Paras Mangla BHMS, MD-Homeopathy Homeopath, New Delhi
14 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Paras Mangla
Dr. Paras Mangla is one of the best Homeopaths in Rohini, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 14 years of journey as a Homeopath. He has done BHMS, MD-Homeopathy . You can meet Dr. Paras Mangla personally at Sanjeevini Homeo Clinic in Rohini, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Paras Mangla on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Punjab University, Chandigarh - 2003
MD-Homeopathy - B.R. Medical University, Agra - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sanjeevini Homeo Clinic

G-63, Aggarwal Plaza, Prashant Vikas, Sector-14, RohiniNew Delhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Paras Mangla

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have been suffering from irregular periods. Its about 3 months even aftr taking medication. Is there any solution to this and what's the reason behind it?

BHMS, PGD PPHC, BMCP, TRAINING IN USG
Homeopath, Kolkata
I have been suffering from irregular periods. Its about 3 months even aftr taking medication. Is there any solution t...
Hello it may be due to stress. Also get your haemogloubin check. Have good diet and sleep properly. Be relax. If you have what I said then please give more details about your food habit, like and dislike so that we can help you out. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, how to increase memory power naturally. And when I used to study physics and chemistry. I started to get headache. What to do doc!

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Memory and mind power depends on three aspects. Understanding, retention and recollection. Recollection is easy if your retention is proper and flawless. Retention is possible when you are able understand what you read or learn. To understand you should have concentration. Concentration comes from effective learning techniques based on creative and active learning. Physical exercise, outdoor games, entertainment, socializing coupled with systematic learning improves your memory and mind power. Vegetables, fruits and nuts are perfect for memory. Brain games like sudoku and jigsaw puzzles helps too. Avocados, Beetroots, Blueberries, Broccoli. Celery, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate etc are good for improving concentration and memory. I suggest online education counseling. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My scalp was soo sensitive that's why I hav so much of hair loss. Give me suggestions and food diet also.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
My scalp was soo sensitive that's why I hav so much of hair loss. Give me suggestions and food diet also.
In females hair fall is caused by Lack of proper nutrition Thyroid problem Iron deficiency Advice to check for thyroid , serum ferritin, haemogram Improve nutritious diet rich in iron Take head bath twice weekly Use mild conditioning shampoos Use anti dandruff shampoo to cure dandruff
10 people found this helpful

I am suffering from vericoseel my sperm count is just 18 million can i increase count without operation

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Always increased sperm count is not needed. And always I don't advise varicocelectomy. Consult doctor to find out other possible causes so that we can start treatment ASAP. Even men with no sperm count in semen can father a baby from their own sperms. All the best.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Diabetic since last 2 years, till date not taken any English medicines, Neem Karela juice , Pranayam.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am suffering from Diabetic since last 2 years, till date not taken any English medicines, Neem Karela juice , Prana...
Mr. Lybrate-user, following are the criteria for deciding whether a person has diabetes: 1) normal: fbs 70 to 100 mg, pp <140 mg, hba1c% <5.9 2) pre-diabetes: fbs 108 to 125 mg, pp 141 to 199 mg, hba1c% 5.9 to 6.4. 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and more, pp200 mg and more, hba1c% 6.5 and more. A person with pre-diabetes can remain free of diabetes if he reduces weight, exercises regularly and takes a restricted diet, avoids junk food, pastries and deep fried food. Once a person gets diabetes it is absolutely necessary to start treatment, otherwise there can be serious complications. Please remember only modern medicine can help control diabetes. No other drugs can help. Plus diet control and exercise are a must. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old guy, I have a kidney stone which tablets or home remedy good to dissolve it.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 25 year old guy, I have a kidney stone which tablets or home remedy good to dissolve it.
You should follow these very important and simple things to prevent stone formation & to get sure treatment of kidney stones: 1. First take a lot of fluid daily. The more you drink water and fluid, the less amount of deposit accumulate in kidney. So you have to make your kidneys healthy just only by drinking 2-3 liters (10-12 glasses) of water. 2. Stones are mainly formed of calcium and oxalate. So take very low quantity of milk, cheese, cream and dairy products. 3. Do not take strawberry, plum, spinach and tomatoes. These fruits and vegetables are rich in oxalate. So avoid them to prevent from kidney stones. 3. Stop taking supplementary vitamin d and calcium medication. 4. Avoid animal protein diet- eggs, red meat, fish in diet. 5. Take less amount of salt, pickle and western foods. They have high amount of sodium. So avoid it. 6. Urinary infection are also one of the cause of stone. So take proper antibiotic treatment of urinary infection on time. Even when you feelburning sensation or pain during urination, don't avoid it. Take medication as soon as possible. I hope you follow them in your life andstay healthy. 7. You can take gokshur tablets of himalaya for 3 months. It definitely get relief from kidney stones.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I use my movie and computer too often and now I feel like my eyes hurt and I feel blur sometimes if I bring my phone little bit closer to my eyes as they hurt me I was having this problem before as I am home at most of the time so I spend most if the time with move or computer.

MBBS, DOMS, MS - Ophthalmology, , Fellowship in phacoemusification
Ophthalmologist, Patna
I use my movie and computer too often and now I feel like my eyes hurt and I feel blur sometimes if I bring my phone ...
Dryness (computer Vision syndrome) is very common due to overuse of smartphone ,computer & watching TV for long time without break& it is due to drastic decrease in number of blinking per minute, so while working on smartphone or computer you should try to have normal blinking & to avoid complications you should always use some good lubricating eye drops (Refresh liquigel) 4-5 times daily ,with regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in the last 2years my weight has gone up from 75 kg to 85 kg. I want to lose weight. Please help.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Jaipur
I have a desk job and in the last 2years my weight has gone up from 75 kg to 85 kg. I want to lose weight. Please help.
Dear main reason of your wt gain in long sitting, after every 30-45 min stand for 3min atleast. Eat healthy food. Avoid junk food. Keep urself well hydrated. Chose mid snacks that are healthy. Carry small snacks with you to avoid eating high calorie unhealthy food. Do exercise 3-5 times a week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering with some physical problems because of having stones in my both kidneys till now. It was found by physician june 2014. I took many suggession from many doctors and as per their presciption I took various medicines also. I drink plenty of water regularly as per doctors advices. But I got no result. My stone sizes are 8. 3 & 6. 8. My stone sizes are increasing day by day. Sir, in this circumstances I need your valuable advices.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Dear sir, the cells of your kidney are not able to handle minerals and they are leaking them so size of stones is increasing. You need ayurvedic tablets to repair your kidney cells so that tendency to form stones is curbed. Regards Dr. Omkar balkrishna shahapurkar
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Symptoms of HIV

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Delhi
Symptoms of HIV

Hiv and aids cause various symptoms. A few weeks after infection with HIV (human immunodeficiency virus) can appear symptoms such as swollen lymph nodes and exhaustion. Infected with HIV show no special sintomatia which could indicate that they are infected.

Within the framework of the immunodeficiency disease aids, characteristic symptoms appear, as it is an excessive weight loss and permanent diarrhea. However, signals characteristic of aids does not exist as such. What may appear are certain typically associated with aids?

Symptoms
Signs indicating the HIV and aids phase depend on the disease that is the affected. This is important to differentiate between HIV infection and aids in the case of HIV infection, the patient has the virus, but only manifests similarly to the flu shortly after being contracted and then passed and usually presents more sintomateas. If leads to aids, the patient suffers diseases occurring due to a weakened immune defense. These diseases are those that mark the transition from asymptomatic infection to aids and HIV is called aids-defining illnesses.

Doctors differentiate three stages of HIV infection and aids: stage a, b and c.

The classification of HIV or aids in stage a, bc does not provide any information on whether the affected yet have sufficient immune cells (t cells) or not. Further, there is a figure indicating the amount of helper t cells that remain in the patient's blood:

1: indicates that there is still enough of helper t cells (more than 500 per microliter of blood).
2: there is still a medium amount of helper t cells (between 200 and 500 per microliter of blood).
3: there are just a few helper t cells (less than 200 per microliter of blood.

3 people found this helpful

Iam a20 years old men iam suffering from headache everyday from 8am to 11 am what I should do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Iam a20 years old men iam suffering from headache everyday from 8am to 11 am what I should do.
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief in case of severe headache. take good sleep and rest. avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 19 years old, I have cough from last 2 years. And I m very sensitive now. When ever eat something cold things I started coughing. I took medicine earlier homeopathic too but did not get any gain.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Take a single dose of tuberculinum 200ch, 5 drops, Take Alpha CC , 2 tabs thrice daily with warm water. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After having yamini ls tablet for 24 days. There is a gap of 7 days. Can the menses take place on the sixth day or even on the seventh day?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
After having yamini ls tablet for 24 days. There is a gap of 7 days. Can the menses take place on the sixth day or ev...
If you are planning to continue the drug for next cycle, the gap should be only for 4 days (when you are taking it for 24 days). Otherwise the efficacy as contraception will decline. Usually mens takes place after 3-4 days of pil free period.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is to undergo cataract operation. She is advised to stop taking CLOPITAB A75. Is it ok. She does not have any major heart problem. She had pulmonary Edima about 6 years back. Since then she is taking CLOPITAB

Diploma in Ophthalmology, MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Villupuram
Yes it is better to stop that drug before surgery. No need to stop the drug if the surgery is done under topical anaesthesia and clear corneal incision for Phacoemulsification.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello I'm I'm pregnant I feel baby movements and I took three pregnancy test came back positive but Friday 13 of may I went to see a nurse I pee on the stick the nurse it came back negative Wats the problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello I'm  I'm pregnant I feel baby movements and I took three pregnancy test came back positive but Friday 13 of may...
Pregnancy kit doesn't always confirms pregnancy. Go for upt and ultrasound, as that wull confirm that if you are pregnant or not.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please help me to loose weight. I am too much over weighted. Presently I am 93 kgs and that is very bad. So please help with an immediate remedy.

MD(Ayu), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
Please help me to loose weight. I am too much over weighted. Presently I am 93 kgs and that is very bad. So please he...
According to ayurveda, for treatmnet of obesity, you firstly stop causative factors from your life style. Like drinking too much cold water, eat too much sweets, day sleep, water after meal, lack of exercise, curd, menda etc. I will need your detail history. Till you can follow this * start drinking hot water * stop day sleep * start any exercise in morning, like suryanamaskar, walking, joging, sports * drink juice of turmeric n ginger with honey * take jau barley, instead of ghenhu wheat. * use cow ghee n milk only * boild rise in open pot, don't use cocker. Withdraw water if rice we are offering ayurveda course for obesity.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am jitendra rayakwar I am 31 year old man I have many pimple spots on my face please tell me how can I remove them.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello sir I am jitendra rayakwar I am 31 year old man I have many pimple spots on my face please tell me how can I re...
Hi,Acne is the most common teenage problem.Acne is a result of a blockage in the follicles or the pores on the skin. It includes whiteheads, pimples, blackheads and rashes, and occurs usually on the face, chest. Homoeopathy cures acne conditions like blackheads, whiteheads, skin rashes and oily skin very effectively. *Treatment part for the acne -- 1. Take kali brom 30 ch , (wsi) 3 drops daily morning empty stomach. 2. Take Berberis Aquafolium Q 10 drops with water twice a day. * Management part for the acne-- 1.drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 2. Eat healthy and balanced diet including whole grain meals , green leafy vegetables and fruits. 3. avoid oily , junk and spicy food. *Home remedy for acne-- Crush coriander leaves and take out its juice, then mix it with a pinch of turmeric powder , now apply on acne at night.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir / madam Summer season mein meri eyes me kharish, cold, ears mein kharish bhot Jyada hoti hai. Why? Please give me solution. Thank you.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
its due to dryness or allergy to sand/pollens etc.. drink plenty of water and avoid sandy areas as much as possible
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin is very sensitive & dry too nothing suites on my skin even when I do makeup my face swells up What should I do?

Ph.D - Ayurveda, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma Yoga
Ayurveda, Jaipur
My skin is very sensitive & dry too nothing suites on my skin even when I do makeup my face swells up
What should I do?
Use glycerine soap. Also under ayurveda's virechana therapy if possible. For dry skin use this combination of oil - almond oil 30 ml + olive oil 20 ml + coconut 15ml + seasame oil 10 ml + castor oil 10 ml + levander oil 5 ml + rose oil 5 ml + lemon grass 5 ml. Please revert after 2 weeks.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(46 ratings)

Dr. Navjot Kaur

BHMS
Homeopath
Pioneer Nutrition and Wellness Pvt Ltd - Pitampura, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(63 ratings)

Dr. Mani Sethi Sawhney

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Mani's Homoeo Wellness - SBL Sponsored Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(50 ratings)

Dr. Neha Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr. Neha Gupta Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1040 ratings)

Dr. Chhavi Bansal

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, M.Sc - Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Homeosure - Home of Homeopathy and Wellness, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(357 ratings)

Dr. Hemant Kumar Mittal

BHMS
Homeopath
Healing Touch Homoeopathy, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Shaleen Khurana

BHMS
Homeopath
Homeo Care Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment