Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pankaj Grover

BHMS

Homeopath, new delhi

20 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Dr. Pankaj Grover BHMS Homeopath, new delhi
20 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Pankaj Grover
Dr. Pankaj Grover is a popular Homeopath in Kalkaji, Delhi. He has had many happy patients in his 20 years of journey as a Homeopath. He studied and completed BHMS . You can visit him at Homeopathic Care and Research Center in Kalkaji, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Pankaj Grover on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
BHMS - Dr B.R.SUR Collage - 1997
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

300 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pankaj Grover

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 22 year I am suffering with headache since three days and eye become red when I use my laptop.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 22 year I am suffering with headache since three days and eye become red when I use my laptop.
Take croin 500mg one tablet 2-3 times daily after food, drink plenty of water and take rest. If you are having recurrent headache, It could be a tension headache due to stress and strain. Avoid stress. Go for regular exercise. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise. Check for refractive error, BP and sinusitis. Consult doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've been smoking for a while which has turned my lips a little blackish. What should I do? To make them pink again? And I have pimple prone skin. The pimples are gone but black spots are still there. What should I do to make them fade away?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I've been smoking for a while which has turned my lips a little blackish. What should I do? To make them pink again? ...
Please take morticum 200 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi ,My father is 71 years old. He is having knee pain for the last 2-3 years .The doctors have advised knee joint replacement. Can you suggest us a good doctor and hospital where it can be done. We want the best possible treatment outside Guwahati.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi ,My father is 71 years old. He is having knee pain for the last 2-3 years .The doctors have advised knee joint rep...
Hams stretching- lie straight, take the leg up, pull the feet towards yourself, with a elastic tube or normal belt. Repeat 10 times, twice a day. Sports taping- stretch the tape from both ends and apply on the affected area contrast fomentation (hot and cold).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. sahab mai apna height badhana chahta hu, mujhse 2sal chhota bhai ka height mujhse jyada ho gya hai par mera 4 feet 3.5 inch pe atka hua hai, mai kya karoo suggest me something please.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
Dr. sahab mai apna height badhana chahta hu, mujhse 2sal chhota bhai ka height mujhse jyada ho gya hai par mera 4 fee...
Dear lybrate user, at this age height increasing process slows down, but still chances are there as there is possibility of some growth also, take homeopathic treatment from our center along with stretching exercises you will surely get benefited.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and my penis size is small and it's not straight Can it's size be increased 1-2 inch at this age and how it can be straighten? Further I ejaculate within 2-3 minutes during masturbation and suffering from semen leakage. How these problems can be occurred naturally and quickly?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 22 years old and my penis size is small and it's not straight Can it's size be increased 1-2 inch at this age an...
Most of the youth have misconceptions about penis size and sexual performance .They run after many tricks to increase the penis size! It is not true that Masturbation will cause small penis/ or bend or lack of proper sex and weakness. The size has no relation to the enjoyment or fertility. If you have a penis and it can be erect and ejaculate semen you can have pregnancy and women will enjoy the penetration as only the initial part of the vagina is sensitive and not the length The average penis size of 8.8 cm (3.5 inches) when flaccid, whereas the penis size of 12.9 cm (5.1 inches) when erect Funnily a large number of men believe their penis is small and they cannot satisfy their partner. In fact almost 80- 90 % of women are happy with the penis size of their partner. The circumference or girth (you may say width) is 9 to 10 centimetres (3.5 to 3.9 inches) in flaccid stage. It is 12 cm in erected state (4.7 inches) Men who want surgery to increase the length of their penis should try non-invasive methods like penile traction devices or extenders first, and in some cases, even try therapy to make them feel more confident about their bodies. There is no proven scientific method to increase size, girth or grip of penis although many false claims have been propagated by advertisements. The size is determined by an individual’s genetic build and length actually has no relation with sexual pleasure or satisfaction as many wrongly believe. Be happy with your individual qualities nature has bestowed on you. At present, there is no proof of any non-surgical technique that permanently increases either the thickness or length of a normal penis. Some general research has been done regarding the safety and efficacy (or lack thereof) of the ingredients of various pharmaceutical or quasi-pharmaceutical preparations, but thus far, nothing has emerged to cause mainstream medicine to adopt any of them. There are also risks inherent in some of the more invasive procedures, with negative outcomes ranging from the tearing of skin and scarring, to permanent loss of sexual function.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but no effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do. Can you please help me with this?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am losing hair quickly and have tried all shampoos but no effect yet. I am not sure what else can I do. Can you ple...
Hello. Hair problem is common now a days. Due to stress and busy life. Take full sleep. Drink planty water. Have fruits. Take. Acid hydrofluoric 30.2 tds x 30 days. And revert. Use arnica mon q 30 ml + your oil 100 ml mix. Twice a week at night and wash
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have subserosa broad ligament fibroid in my uterus. I feel very acute pain after periods n its remain longer for 10 days. What should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I have subserosa broad ligament fibroid in my uterus. I feel very acute pain after periods n its remain longer for 10...
go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve to ease your stress, improving Oxygen volume in blood in order, to establish your smooth flow, improving haemoglobin level. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion, avoiding gastric disorder.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I lost somebody close last year and once then feel very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time Help Me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I lost somebody close last year and once then feel very depressed and prefer keeping to myself all the time Help Me.
Hi, tk, homoe medicine/ @ ignatia30-6, pills, thrice a day. @ five phos6x-4 tbs, thrice a day. Go for meditation to reduce your stress and to calm your nerve to ease your problem tk, plenty of water. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old female and I have got my periods on 3rd of feb for 5 days. But after 2 days I am getting blood till now. I haven't took any medicine. Is there any problem, and what should I do now?

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 24 year old female and I have got my periods on 3rd of feb for 5 days. But after 2 days I am getting blood till ...
Medicine german reckeweg natrum mur 200, single dose (4-5 drops in mouth) morning. Food mixed fruit juice daily evening. Please continue treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old male and I am suffering from severe oral pain from last 2days. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 21 years old male and I am suffering from severe oral pain from last 2days. What should I do?
Your oral pain can only be diagnosed after a thorough physical examination, as it can be a dental problem -----------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have severe pain in anal and urinary both and urine is not coming properly.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ernakulam
Sir I have severe pain in anal and urinary both and urine is not coming properly.
Hello lybrate user, drink plenty of water at least 3 litres a day. Wash that area with luke warm salted water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife had an ankle fracture 10 days ago and advice for POP for 3 weeks and for past 2 days she is having severe pain on the fractured area. I would like to know what is the reason for occurrence of pain.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
My wife had an ankle fracture 10 days ago and advice for POP for 3 weeks and for past 2 days she is having severe pai...
Hi. It may be due to again injury or bone did not attached in proper angles. Take diclomol sos. And do x ray that part and consult treated doctor for better advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have little daughter age 3 year but her height is little as same ages of her classmates what can I do now.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have little daughter age 3 year but her height is little as same ages of her classmates what can I do now.
You should give your child the specific diet having rich level of calcium & protiens. Give her milk, curd or cheese, gram, soyabeans in her food. *take full care of hygiene & try to avoid loose motions & stomach infection because infection cause the pause in growth of weight & height.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir How to remove face pimples. I tried all home trip but not remove pimples.

Advanced Aesthetics, Diploma in Trichology - Cosmetology, CSD (Dermatology), BUMS
Aesthetic Medicine Specialist, Hyderabad
Hello sir How to remove face pimples. I tried all home trip but not remove pimples.
Hi, they are different type of acne. Depending on the grade treatment will be prescribed by the doctor. For some severe conditions oral antibiotics may also be prescribed. Few tips I would suggest. Use an oil control face wash twice a day. Do not pick or scratch the pimples. Apply an antibiotic cream on pimples at night. Drink lots of water and keep your self hydrated. Avoid oily and spicy food.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I AM 37 YEARS FEMALE I HAVE LOW BP SKIN ALLERGIES AND migraine NOW MY BLOOD SUGAR LEVEL IS 145 AFTER MEALS WHAT SHOULD I DO is it safe or not.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I AM 37 YEARS FEMALE I HAVE LOW BP SKIN ALLERGIES AND migraine NOW MY BLOOD SUGAR LEVEL IS 145 AFTER MEALS WHAT SHOUL...
sugar level is normal, there is no medicine for low bp. increase salt intake, coffee,drink 3-4 litre of water daily. thanku you
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can External Hemorrhoids can lead to inflammation like fissure do in anus which spread to whole anus? WBC in Blood is 6.3 (5.2 to 12.2) Thanks.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Udaipur
Can External Hemorrhoids can lead to inflammation like fissure do in anus which spread to whole anus? WBC in Blood is...
No, it doesnot happen. But if these external haemorrhoids causing pain ,they need to be ligated via operative procedure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Plz tell me im worried about my periods I should have got 19 march its almost going to be one month late. Im not sexually active. Im taking m. E.N.S.O.O.N tablet for delayed periods how many days I should wait to get periods. Even I completed 6 tablets of it. Again after 2 days im taking m. E. N. S. O. O. N. please tell me wat b reason and is it ok to miss periods like dis. Almost 20 days delayed.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Plz tell me im worried about my periods I should have got 19 march its almost going to be one month late. Im not sexu...
Once you stop these tablets then only menses will come after 7 days of stopping these medicine. As you started again menses will not come. Now please stop all medicines and wait for 7 days. As you r sexually active it is better that you take urine pregnancy test done asap.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 year 2 month old boy and my height is 5.6ft I want to increase my height up to 4 inches give me tips and stretching.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 17 year 2 month old boy and my height is 5.6ft I want to increase my height up to 4 inches give me tips and stre...
As you are young and so there is still chances of gaining height. There are methods by which you can gain some centimetres of height. 1. The height of body is largely depend on the length of your spine (vertebral column or back bone in general language). So you have to add the exercise of stretching of spine daily in morning. Here are the exercises! * first stand straight bare foot on floor, then raise your arms upwards then raise your heels of foot with breathing in, try to stand on heels for 10-12 seconds and slowlylower down your heels back on the floor and breath outthe air. Repeat this exercise 5-8 times in morning. *sit on the floor, stretch you legs together so that both foot touch each other. Now raise your arms upwards together with back straight, now move your hands towardstoes of feet and touch them. Your forehead touching your knees. Slowly revert back the arms and move back arms in normal position. Repeat this exercise 2-4 times daily. You can privately consult me for understanding more exercises. 2. Bone growth depends upon the adequate intake of calcium rich diet. So take 300 ml of rich cream milk, 200 gm of cheese and 2-3 eggs regularly. It will definitely give boost to your bone growth. 3. Vitamin d play very important role in bone growth. So sit in sun rays for atleast 8-10 minutes in morning of evenings when the sun rays are notso strong. 4. The growth and height is controlled by growth hormone which is secreted by pituitary gland situated in the brain. So take meditation and have a stressfree lifestyle. Take 6-8 hours of sleep daily. For meditation, listen toslow and spiritual music, take long breaths for 15-20 minutes everyday. It makes your pituitatry gland healthy and working properly..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, My wife is 9th month pregnant baby weight 2.27 pound. And baby also breached. Is it possible for normal delivery. Regards Shabbir.

MD
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi Doctor,
My wife is 9th month pregnant baby weight 2.27 pound. And baby also breached.
Is it possible for normal de...
It is safer by most reseach that preganancy in a first time with a breech ie upside down baby can be hazardous to the mother and baby and casearan section is safer but it should be the decision of the gyn who is seeing her in the last 2wks of preg or in labour.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Lybrate | Dr. Swaroop Singh Gambhir speaks on IMPORTANCE OF TREATING ACNE EARLY

DNB (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Delhi
Play video

Lybrate | Dr. Swaroop Singh Gambhir speaks on IMPORTANCE OF TREATING ACNE EARLY 

View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(68 ratings)

Dr. Sanket Gupta

BHMS, MD-Homeopathy, PGPC - Preventive Cardiology
Homeopath
A K GsOVIHAMS Homoeopathic Clinics, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(575 ratings)

Dr. Nandini Sharma

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Nandini Sharma's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(539 ratings)

Dr. Sumit Dhawan

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath
Dr. Dhawan's Medicentre, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
84%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Mansi Arya

BHMS, C.S.D.(Skin Diseases), M.D.(Medicine), M.Sc. in Counselling and Psychotherapy
Homeopath
SBL Sponsored Homoeopathic Clinic (Shivalaya Wellness Centre), 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1026 ratings)

Dr. Chhavi Bansal

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, M.Sc - Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath
Homeosure - Home of Homeopathy and Wellness, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(101 ratings)

Dr. Ranjana Gupta

BHMS
Homeopath
Sanjeevni Homeo Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment