Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. P Choudhary

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. P Choudhary General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. P Choudhary
Dr. P Choudhary is one of the best General Physicians in Yamuna Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. P Choudhary personally at Saroj Poly Clinic in Yamuna Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. P Choudhary on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Saroj Poly Clinic

C-185, Brahmpuri, Trans Yamuna, Main Road, Yamuna Vihar. Landmark: Opp. Gali No. 2, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. P Choudhary

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi Penis inside (muscle) part become weak from past one month, I am not getting mood also when I touch a girl, even I didn't get a thought of erection. I don't have any habit of drinking, smoking and watching porn Please help me out from the problem and tell me the remedy about that.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
Hi Penis inside (muscle) part become weak from past one month, I am not getting mood also when I touch a girl, even I...
The white sticky discharge you get even with slight excitement is nothing but a secretion of periurethral glands located in urethra. This is normal secretion of these glands which help in free passage of thick semen through urethra during ejaculation. This is excessive in your case. It will settle down itself once you get used to normal sexual life.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I've my mother 79 years with stroke. Please give me useful tips to take care of her.

PG Diploma In Clinical Cosmetology (PGDCC), MBBS
Cardiologist, Mumbai
Hello. Stroke patients have to be given good nursing care. If she's bedridden, her position is to be changed daily from one side to the other. Proper and daily physiotherapy. You should check her back and gluteal region for bedsores or peeling of skin. If she has developed bedsores she needs daily dressing. Do not stop blood thinners like tab ecosprin and clopitab whichever she's taking without consuting the physician. She needs a good protien diet to help her improve power.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/Madam, Due to over weight he has started to eat chana, mung & fruits only in lunch. In breakfast he takes rice. Roti, vegetable, curd, pulses, etc like this and in dinner roti with tadka or veg or chicken or egg. please suggest me This diet is right or change any thing?

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
Sir/Madam, Due to over weight he has started to eat chana, mung & fruits only in lunch. In breakfast he takes rice. R...
Hi, you should go for brisk walk in the morning. Do regular exercise atleast 15 minutes. Take lukewarm water with lemon in the morning. Drink more water in a day. Take small and frequent meals. Avoid junk food and oily food. Take salad before meals. Include more fruits, sprouts and vegetables in your diet. Take egg without eggyolk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 year male, I am getting chest pain from 1 year, using beta locker tablets, still not cure .my ECG normal, PLEASE SUGEST ME.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Thrissur
I am 29 year male, I am getting chest pain from 1 year, using beta locker tablets, still not cure .my ECG normal, PLE...
Chest pain (Angina pectoris) usually caused by various reasons. First of all you should rule out any cardiac /respiratory/ abdominal organs disorders. Etc.Mere flatulence can cause chest pain due to pressure exerted it can radiate to left arm, chest middle, or back and neck too. Some people may gets fainting from too. Treat the cause accordingly, then only it gets cured.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 22 year old and I am suffering from head ace so what will wo do I also visit to my local doctor but I am not feeling well.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Sir I am 22 year old and I am suffering from head ace so what will wo do I also visit to my local doctor but I am not...
Hello, take belladonna 200 ch, 5 drops twice daily. Take bc no. 12, 5 tabs twice daily. Alpha ha, 15 drops with warm water twice daily. Revert me after 15 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I has headache everyday in the morning time what should I do to prevent from this.

MBBS
General Physician,
I has headache everyday in the morning time what should I do to prevent from this.
You are having sinusitis frontal and maxillary. May be associated with dns deviated nasal septum and nasal polyp. Have warm saline gargle regularly. And have homemade freshly prepared lemon juices which is rich in vitamin c thereby increasing your autoimmune system of your body which prevents infections and you should consult a ent specialist.

My mouth is don't get open fully, dont eat hot and spicy because of chewing tobacco. Please give solution.

BAMS
General Physician, Delhi
Try oroways buccal paste & change your tooth paste & tooth brush. It will help reply me by click on private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 years old I am suffering from stomach pain from last 20 days. Please give me solution from this disease. And Also I am not hungry or not interested to take food. Please help me?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20 years old I am suffering from stomach pain from last 20 days. Please give me solution from this disease. And ...
hello take gastrobin, 15 drops with water twice daily before meals and Natrum phos 6x, 5 tab, twice daily after meals. Consult a physician if do not get relief after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 years old male I am suffering anxiety neurosis my right hand is shaking when I am drinking water writing what can I do sir.

Masters in Clinical Psychology
Psychologist, Lucknow
I am 38 years old male I am suffering anxiety neurosis my right hand is shaking when I am drinking water writing what...
Hi, The hand is shaking due to anxiety. Seek psychiatric help immediately. The fastest way to relieve the symptom of shaking or tremor is to restore the carbon dioxide in your blood to its normal level. You can do this by breathing into your cupped hands so that you inhale carbon dioxide together with oxygen. You can even prevent the tremors or shaking associated with a panic attack. When you feel an attack coming concentrate on slow, deep and relaxed breathing. This will not only relieve the symptom of shaking but may avert an attack altogether. The shaking and tremors associated with anxiety may be due to an overstimulated nervous system. You can relieve these by avoiding stimulants like caffeine found in coffee, black tea, soft drinks and chocolate. Getting rid of the excess of stress hormones in your body can further help give your nerves a rest. Exercise is a great way of doing this and sometimes just moving the shaking hand or foot can help to relieve the tremor in it. Tremors or shaking are made worse by fatigue so a good night’s sleep is crucial. Being well rested will not only help with the tremors but will help you to cope better with anxiety. Try a soothing drink like chamomile tea or warm milk before bed time to help you sleep better. Meditation, deep breathing exercises and progressive muscle relaxation techniques are all ways in which you can reduce stress and combat anxiousness. If you are prone to shaking and it is worsened by anxiety wearing a heavy watch or a heavy bracelet can help to stabilize the tremors in your hands and make them less noticeable. Reduce Stress, Practice Relaxation Techniques and Get Enough Sleep, avoid alcohol or ciggerates.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can I use viagra at tm of sex with my parter. This is my first intercourse. If yes wt the amount of mg.

MD - Medicine, MBBS
Cardiologist, Panchkula
Can I use viagra at tm of sex with my parter. This is my first intercourse. If yes wt the amount of mg.
do not use it. If you do not have any problem no medicine is required. You will become dependent on it.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera testosterone 2: 5 level he mere age 27 year he is age me normal and healthy T level kya hota he and me ise kis tarah se bada sakta hoo please advise me I am unmarried no smock or na hi koi tambakhoo utpad leta hoo only drink habit he mujhe but 2 times in a week only 90 ML me masturbation karta hoo 2 or 3 time in a week kya us wajah se ye T level kam ho sakta he kya please mujhe sahi advise dijiye jisse me ek bater life jee shows normal T level kitne he and masturbation karna sahi he or kitne bar karna sahi he please advise to me.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Mera testosterone 2: 5 level he mere age 27 year he is age me normal and healthy T level kya hota he and me ise kis t...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. The normal range of testosterone levels in healthy adult males is between 280 to 1,100 nanograms per deciliter (ng/dL), I can suggest some methods to improve your testosterone level and your sexual desire.. Lose Weight. High-Intensity Exercise like Peak Fitness (Especially Combined with Intermittent Fasting) Consume Plenty of Zinc. Strength Training. Optimize Your Vitamin D Levels. Reduce Stress. Limit or Eliminate Sugar from Your Diet. Eat Healthy Fats. Flax seeds increase testosterone in a man's body. They also contain essential fatty acids that are necessary for maintaining libido. Flax seeds help in the proper release of all sex hormones, facilitating sexual desire. Taking one tablespoon of flax seed every day will ensure your sexual health. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years old. I am facing chronic indigestion problem. Also I have problems of colitis. No medicines gave me long term relief. So please suggest me medicines so that I can lead a normal life. Thanking you

BHMS
Homeopath, Bangalore
I am 43 years old. I am facing chronic indigestion problem. Also I have problems of colitis. No medicines gave me lon...
Hello since you have written colitis, I assume you have been diagnosed. However with this condition its important to get a specific diet plan to help the lining of your intestines heal. Elimination of certain food groups to reduce inflammation along with homoeopathic constitutional remedies works well. An advice on stress management will be an important part of managing colitis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr.im suffering from urine problem. I will go for long time to washroom and that is mainly during night times. I cannot sleep if I feel I had one more drop left in my bladder. I have this problem from 2 years onwards. So please help to stop this feeling. I want sleep happily. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician,
Hello Dr.im suffering from urine problem. I will go for long time to washroom and that is mainly during night times. ...
Don't drink too much water at night. Stop thinking that you have some drops of urine left in bladder. When you evacuate your bladder for once it takes time to create the enough urine to cause the urge. You might have inner urethral sphincter spasm that can be relieved with medicines. Also get your fasting blood sugar checked.
86 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I have suffering from headache from last two months so kindly suggest me and splve my problem sir plx thanks,

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Dear sir I have suffering from headache from last two months so kindly suggest me and splve my problem sir plx thanks,
Tell me name of medicine you are using you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache follow advises given below: Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day Get check eyes for refractive error complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis It may be due to stress This problem can be solved by Meditation you can go for regular Physical exercise consult privately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 6 months old daughter is suffering from fever from last night. As per general physician advise we gave Calpol drops 3 times today. But still fever is there. Please give me a suggestion for speedy recovery.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My 6 months old daughter is suffering from fever from last night. As per general physician advise we gave Calpol drop...
Homoeopathic medicine for sudden relief Rx:- F. P 6X 2-2-2-2 Bell 1M, 2 Doses aconite 3X 3pills 2 Hourly, take plenty of water fever stops within a day. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Anemia since last two weeks. I want to treat it as soon as possible. So can you help me in that?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from Anemia since last two weeks. I want to treat it as soon as possible. So can you help me in that?
Hi, Please follow these tips to overcome anaemia: - Consume plenty of green leafy vegetables like spinach, methi, broccoli, beetroot, drumsticks, brinjal, carrot, tomatoes, etc. - Consume fruits like apple, pomegranate, dry fruits like dry grapes, dates, fig, almonds, walnuts, pista, etc. As it contains lot of proteins and vitamins. - Intake of citrus fruits like oranges, musambi helps to increase the absorption of iron as it contains vit. C. - Intake of deficient haematinic supplements like iron, B 12, folic acid, etc according to the peripheral smear reports.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

26 years old have face two health related issues first one is gastric problem after complete bathroom my stomach suddenly increase what I do.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
26 years old have face two health related issues first one is gastric problem after complete bathroom my stomach sudd...
Eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old male and I have lot of mucus problem in nose, throat and chest tightness and also have breathing problem every day. And by x -ray and pft is normal what should I can do?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 25 year old male and I have lot of mucus problem in nose, throat and chest tightness and also have breathing pro...
Runny Nose and Sneezing- gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. Drink extra fluids. Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation • Tablet Nasorest-P once/twice daily may reduce the amount of mucous. • Do steam inhalation once or twice daily
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sugar is not up to mark from a month. I am suffering from last 15 years. Pls suggest.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
First thing is adherence to suggested treatment strictly is a must. If still sugar control is not good then you may have to shift to basal analogue insulin like injection basalog once a day. Start with 6 units and gradually build the dosage with self monitoring of blood sugar. Insulin can be increased by 2 units every alternate day. But you have tell me present fasting, after food sugar levels plus hba1c also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Once I fell down unconscious after consult and test doctor prescribed tegretol 100mg tablet. But now that tablets are not available. Please suggest substitute tablet.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
we need to find out cause of unconsciousness and Tell me what diagnosis was made by doctor for which doctor has prescribe tegretol tablet Get following test done and review with reports Fasting Blood sugar CBC Thyroid function test (fasting)
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed