Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Op Jain

General Physician, Delhi

350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Op Jain General Physician, Delhi
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Op Jain
Dr. Op Jain is a renowned General Physician in Janakpuri, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Op Jain at Hemraj Jain Hospital & Maternity Home in Janakpuri, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Op Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Op Jain

Hemraj Jain Hospital & Maternity Home

No-1, Block-C-1, Janakpuri. Landmark: Near Savitri Market & Opp Madras Shani Mandir, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Op Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can you please tell me the benefits and side effects of green tea. I heard that if I take green tea daily then I do not get sleep in the night. please suggest thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
Can you please tell me the benefits and side effects of green tea. I heard that if I take green tea daily then I do n...
Green tea is reached in flavanoids,,anti-oxidants,,also there are some chemicals which is beneficial for our health..soo u can take it without any doubt.....
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my age 25 yesterday night im masturbate and also yesterday night night fall occurs, what is the reason, its normal or not? Tell me clearly sir.

Ph.D (Male Infertility), M.S (Infertility), D.G.L.S, D.R.C.O.G, C.Sc., D.M.R.D, M.B.B.S
Sexologist, Bangalore
Sir, my age 25 yesterday night im masturbate and also yesterday night night fall occurs, what is the reason, its norm...
Night Fall in Meb: Night fall or wet dreams is a very common occurrence among men, especially among adolescents. This condition is characterized by involuntary ejaculation during sleep in the night or in the early hours of the morning. The problem of night fall can be very frustrating for young men because most of the times they don’t understand the reason for it and also because it is a very embarrassing thing to discuss with not only their parents but also with their peers. The frequency of these nocturnal emissions varies from person to person, most men only experience this condition in their adolescent years but few may suffer from it all their lives. So as you can see this condition is very common and nothing really to worry about except in very few cases where it is very frequent spread over a long period of time. Studies have shown that using testosterone based drugs can increase nocturnal emissions, so try avoiding these if you suffer from nightfall. Here are a few more things that you can try to limit it. 1. Should start jogging or brisk walking for at least 30 minutes every day. 2. Should avoid consumption of any liquid for at least 2 hours before going to sleep. 3. Should go for urination just before going to bed. 4. Should avoid watching porn or erotic chats etc. 5. Start listening to soothing music which gives peace of mind and gives soothing effects like the meditation gives. 6. Should start reading good books at the time to keep the brain relaxed for a sound sleep. 7. If night fall happens then they should not worry about this, because if you keep on thinking about nightfall or have the fear of night fall at the time of sleeping then there more chances to have it reoccur. 8. Should avoid constipation because an upset digestive system also sometimes causes this condition. 9. If the person is having the habit of taking milk at night then they should take milk in the evening instead of at night. 10. Kegel exercise also helps control Night Fall. 11. Do yoga and meditation.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

masturbation se kya koi weakness aati h if aati h to koi permanent cure h kya please tell me I am very puzzled.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
masturbation se kya koi weakness aati h if aati h to koi permanent cure h kya please tell me I am very puzzled.
Bad effects of masturbation are: a. The nervous system is affected the most. b. Besides the heart, the digestive system, the urinary system as well as the other systems are adversely affected and consequently the whole body becomes the museum of diseases with profound weakness. c.Continuous headache and backache. d. Dizziness and loss of memory. e. Palpitation of heart on lightest exertion. f. Nervousness. g. Unable to perform any heavy physical or mental work. h. The person dislikes any company and activities and rather likes to sit in seclusion and suffers from weakness. i. All the senses are impaired. j. Impotency. Therefore, young men are advised to consult a qualified and honest homoeopathic practitioner for his expert advice and effective treatment . Further, those young men who are or have been engaged in the regular habits of masturbation should not ignore the necessity to consult the qualified homoeopaths to avoid sexual embarrassment at the time of marriage. You can easily take an online consultation for further treatment guidance and permanent cure without any side effects
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a pain in my ankle since 1 year. Even if I sit in vajrasana, it pains a lot. A normal sit without support also causes pain. Please suggest me something!

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Avoid long standing and strain tk physiotherapy treatment wax therapy and ultrasonic therapy best option for you tk a ankle x-ray.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from severe headache due to sinus. Give me precautions to be follow to avoid sinus.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from severe headache due to sinus. Give me precautions to be follow to avoid sinus.
Take a flow of steam (of plain water only ) over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler, eight hourly
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering by piles problem from last 4 months, my age is 40 yr. Old male. Now in this situation what should I have to do, please give best solution.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Hi, please follow these tips: 1. Drink 2-3 lts of water per day. 2. Consume lot of fibre in your diet like raw vegetabes, fruits, whole grains, oats. Etc. 3. Eat one fully ripe big banana at bed time. 4. Drink one glass of hot milk with one spoon of ghee in it at bedtime. 5. Take your food at regular intervals. Avoid spicy and oil fried food. 6. Never curb the urge to pass stools. 7. Never put in lot of pressure to pass stools. 8. Take 1tsf of isabgol powder with a glass of hot water at bedtime to get an easy evacuation. 9. Apply pilex ointment before and after passing stools. 10. Take tab arshonyt 1-1-1 for about a month and inform. 11. Do sitz bath twice daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 year old female ecg abnormal vent rate 76bpm pr interval 156 Ms. Qrs duration 78ms Qt/Qtc 420/472ms PRT axes 56 40 178 normal sinus rhythm t wave abnormality consider lateral ischemia prolonged qt abnormal ecg unconfirmed ecg.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am 48 year old female ecg abnormal vent rate 76bpm pr interval 156 Ms. Qrs duration 78ms Qt/Qtc 420/472ms PRT axes ...
It will not be possible to comment on the ECG, without looking at the graph and knowing your symptoms and history. But what you can do is consult a cardiologist near you with this ECG graph and your symptoms and follow their advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Drotin tablet if taken when stomach pains more after fleshed. What will be the symptoms if overdose of the tablet is taken at a time a day.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Drotin tablet if taken when stomach pains more after fleshed. What will be the symptoms if overdose of the tablet is ...
Drotin Tablet contains Drotaverine as an active ingredient. Side effect are these and any of it can happen if you take overdose Dizziness Nausea Vomiting Sweating Sleep disorders Constipation
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband is 39 years. creatinine is 1.2 since 10 years. Lab range (.6 to 1.5) bun is 8.8. No bp and sugar. Urine analysis normal.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My husband is 39 years. creatinine is 1.2 since 10 years. Lab range (.6 to 1.5) bun is 8.8. No bp and sugar. Urine an...
His creatinine is in the upper limit of normal. It should preferrably below 1 mg% a) drink herbal/green tea (2 glass daily), drink 6-8 glasses of water (not excess), b) restrict salt intake, reduce protein intake like meat/fish/chicken/egg, diary product (cheese/milk/yogurt/butter), white bread, white flour, sweet/tea/coffee/ beer/wine. C) avoid strenuous physical activity/exercise (go for light exercise like yoga, walking instead of strenuous exercise like running/playing basket ball/foot ball), d) sleep well (7-8) hours daily e) avoid nephro toxic drugs like ibuprufen/ace inhibitor, cyclosporine, f) control diabetes/hypertension, g) do thyroid function test to rule out hypothyroidism, h) avoid potassium containing food like orange, banana, potato, brocoli, spinach, bean, peas dry fruits. I) take low potassium containing fruits like apple, blue berry, corn, cucumber, j) avoid excess salt/salty food, excess protein like red meat/ diary product. K) avoid phosphorous rich food like cheese/fish/pumpkin/soybeans. L) take cabbage, cauli flower, carrot cucumber, omega 3 rich food, raw onion, garlic, turnip, raddish, m) consult physician for medicine if the creatine level is still high.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my daughter was 3 months old. Due to some infection in the lungs. She was not take breathing properly. She is in hospital from born. And on the oxygen. doctor said from bhopal that there was no solution for this. Only oxygen is the solution. Pls help me sir. I am very for you.

MD
Pediatrician, Indore
Sir my daughter was 3 months old. Due to some infection in the lungs. She was not take breathing properly. She is in ...
is your kid premature. if it is then look for second opinion contact me personally with reports you may contact on videocalling. with baby
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(1484 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(53 ratings)

Dr. Shradha Minocha

MBBS, DNB Family Medicine
General Physician
Adya Online Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1787 ratings)

Dr. Hanish Gupta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
LifeAID Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(350 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment