Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. O P Chadda

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. O P Chadda General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. O P Chadda
Dr. O P Chadda is a popular General Physician in Nirman Vihar, Delhi. He is currently practising at Chadda Clinic in Nirman Vihar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. O P Chadda on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Chadda Clinic

C-211, Near Fun Cinema, Nirman Vihar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. O P Chadda

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I want to know is ipill tablet effective after 57 hours of unprotected sex? Or if it is not can you please tell me the name of taBlet which could be used in place of ipill for birth control?

CONSULTANT PATHOLOGIST, DIABETES CCEBDM, SEXOLOGY PGDS USA, THYROID CCMTD, HEART DISEASE ACDMC, HYPERTENSION CCMH, ECG
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
I want to know is ipill tablet effective after 57 hours of unprotected sex? Or if it is not can you please tell me th...
Yes, you are in a bit of risky waters right now. If I were you, I would definitely be sure to take the follow up home pregnancy test a week after your period should have started. Taking any kind of emergency contraception that late (i.e. 60 hrs or even 72 hrs) is really pushing it. Your highest probability for “success” is when you take Next Choice or Plan B or the I-Pill right away after a condom breaks. As the clock ticks further away from the “incident,” you’re merely increasing your probability for the egg to become fertilized after which it then attaches itself to the wall of your uterus. Next Choice or Plan B can do the following three things: 1) The pill may stop an egg from being released from the ovary. 2) If an egg has already been released, the pill may stop the sperm from fertilizing the egg. 3) If the egg has already been fertilized, the pill may prevent the fertilized egg from attaching itself to the wall of your uterus.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am married. I am unable to sex for long time. I have ejaculation problem in 5 to 10 minutes. So I can't satisfy my partner during sex. Please tell me some medicine for permanent treatment of this disease.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Sir, I am married. I am unable to sex for long time. I have ejaculation problem in 5 to 10 minutes. So I can't satisf...
Intercorse for 5 to 10 mins is good time. You need to perform forply first and let her get orgasam during foreplay first.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My stomach seems upset since last 10 days. What shall I do to get normal? Loose motion and indigestion is faced.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Drink plenty of water with ORS 2. take one tablet of Norflox Tz twice daily for 3-4 days 3.Have bland diet like rice/khichdy with curd/butter milk, avoid oily/spicy/fried food. 4.If no relief , consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce snoring, as if now it's to loud. It's can be reduce with medicine also.

MBBS, DNB - Pulmonary Medicine, Allergy & Sleep Disorders
Pulmonologist, Noida
Nasal spray along with warm saline gargle before bed and use of PAP device will control snoring adequately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. Doctors say I have balanites on my penis and prescribed me zoderm e cream. It arises again once I stop applying cream. What can I do?

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Are you married? Then your wife also needs treatment. Check your blood sugar. Hot iron your undergarments.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor, I have a problem of premature ejaculation. And I have a problem with me like if I do sex with girl and I may not be feel charge or my penis will not erect and if I do or able to do sex I just ejaculate within 1 min or 2 min of time. I masturbate a lot means everyday. Kindly tell me what is the reason behind it. Suggest me some solutions and tell if I do something wrong.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Hi doctor,
I have a problem of premature ejaculation. And I have a problem with me like if I do sex with girl and I m...
Having premature ejaculation. It may be due to 1. Anxiety, depression 2. Fatigue, stress 3. Relationship issues, performance anxiety, 4. Consumption of alcohol, tobacco etc 5you can take the following measures a) avoid stress, anxiety, depression b) avoid alcohol and tobacco consumption c) go for regular exercise d) lead a healthy living style e) practice relaxation technique by deep breathing exercise (take deep full breath for 5 seconds, hold it for 3 seconds, exhale slowly for 5 seconds). Do it for 5 minutes without breaking the rhythm. It controls arousals and tension that lead to early ejaculation. F) use condom to reduce sensation g) take foods to increase testosterone like eggs /asparagus/dark chocolate/carrots/oats/ashwagandha/avocado/blue berries/ banana/walnut/cereals/onion/garlic/almonds/bean/ mushroom h) consult sex therapist/sexologist for advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After doing sex I feel some uncomfortableness in my penis and lower abdomen. Then I have to go toilet two or three times but my urine is not clear at that time it is mixed something like jelly. After 30-40 minutes I feel OK. please tell me why am I facing this problem.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
After doing sex I feel some uncomfortableness in my penis and lower abdomen. Then I have to go toilet two or three ti...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day surely you will get results, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir My uncle is having sugar since so many years he is now 77 yrs, on regular checkups and maintaining sugar and other recently he was breathless and stomach started bloating and helpless ness in the body when admitted in the hospital on checkup doctors conclude of his kidney condition is bad as serum creatinine was more than 6 points. So they warned us to go for dialysis to control the same and even some water in the lungs and its infected all the parts inside heart too. On continuation 3 time performed the same for little change in the condition. Please let me have suggestion as damaged kidney can be improved for better condition avoiding life through the dialysis for the patient.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir
My uncle is having sugar since so many years he is now 77 yrs, on regular checkups and maintaining sugar and othe...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Long standing diabetes even when it is fairly well controlled does affect kidney, causing diabetic nephropathy. This happens mainly due affection of filtration membrane in the nephrons. High creatinine, increased urea concentration and swelling of feet and legs plus increased protein excretion in urine are the signs. In such a situation following things are required: strict bloo glucose control (Fasting < 100 mg, PP 160 to 170 mg & HbA1c% <7), protein restriction, well controlled BP are primary requirements. In such a situation dialysis is one very necessary measure. Plus that may have to be continued for quite some time. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I have diabetes last 4 year normal 160 some time 200 but I am always try to control it but sir I am getting problem in sex please suggest me what to do?

Diploma in Paediatrics, MBBS
Sexologist, Dehradun
Hi doctor  I have diabetes last 4 year normal 160 some time 200 but I am always try to control  it but sir I am getti...
U are developing diabetic neuropathy get a glycosylated hemoglobin done first, you can consult me privately if you wish.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have red eyes for over 3 days and sometimes my nose also bleeds. What should I do?

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
Hello if there is bleeding from multiple places. I would advise you to get your platelet count checked along with bt and ct.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 and I am single and I masturbate often but It's not enough as I do not have a girl to have sex with. How should I make myself more satisfying and pleasurable Orgasms. I sometimes even fantasize my girl best friend and even though she has boyfriend and I can't stop staring at her ass and cleavage.

MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine
Epidemiologist, Hyderabad
I am 24 and I am single and I masturbate often but It's not enough as I do not have a girl to have sex with. How shou...
Instead of indulging in masturbation and staring at some woman which is bad manners, it would be better for you to get married and have natural sex daily with your wife.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, im having pain in testicle, I'm having a lump on one of my testicle, what should I do now, please help me out from this.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello, im having pain in testicle, I'm having a lump on one of my testicle, what should I do now, please help me out ...
Dear user. TESTICULAR PAIN could be due to epididymitis, or inflammation of the testicles, caused by the STI chlamydia. gangrene, or the death of tissues, as a result of untreated testicular torsion or trauma. a hydrocele, which is characterized by swelling of the scrotum. an inguinal hernia. I suggest you to consult a doctor for further investigation and treatment. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I used to have stomach pain and loose motion whenever I eat some non vegs though not junk. How to get relief?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I used to have stomach pain and loose motion whenever I eat some non vegs though not junk. How to get relief?
Hello, * prevention is better than d cure, if you feel uneasy to digest non-veg, forget it. * take plenty of water, * go, for a walk in the morning to stimulate your metabolic action to ease your digestion. * go for meditation for 30 mnts. * of course, junk food b avoided including non-veg. **homoeo-medicine** (pills no 40) @ nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ china 200-6 pills, thrice a day. Report, your progress.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and joints pain from 2 weeks what should I do please help me?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am suffering from fever and joints pain from 2 weeks what should I do please help me?
Hello, do you get examined for vit'd, cbc. Ra factor. It may be arthritis, too. Tk, homoeo medicne. @ rhus tox 200-6 pills, thrice a day. @ belladonna 30-6 polls, thrice a day. Tk, lukewarm water. Your diet be easily digestible, simple, non irritant on time. Tk, rest, avoiding, junk food, cold, alcohol, caffiene, nicotine. Tk care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I did my test .impression* prominent endometrium wit an endometrial polyp. I want to know s it curable. Lack of vitamin D .please help.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I did my test .impression* prominent endometrium wit an endometrial polyp. I want to know s it curable. Lack of vitam...
It may need surgery and for VIt D you try to get sunlight after applying pure coconut oil on the whole body or take supplements.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from some sexual problems. My problems is injunction of sperm is very early my family life spoils day per day can you help me for that.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am suffering from some sexual problems. My problems is injunction of sperm is very early my family life spoils day ...
The best remedy i can recommend you is as follows Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day this is very helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of constipation and stomach pain. Please tell me something to avoid this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have problem of constipation and stomach pain. Please tell me something to avoid this.
1. Eat high fibre diet like fruits, vegetables, beans, boiled/sprouted moong dal, whole grain rice, whole wheat pasta, whole meal breads, multi grain chapatti, oats. 2. Avoid foods which are high in fat. Choose lean meats like fish, chicken. 3. Eat on schedule 4. Drink plenty of water, 8-10 glasses daily, avoid alcohol/caffeine 5. Take regular physical exercise 6. Stick to a regular timing for going to toilet. 7. Take 2 tsf of softovac sf/naturolax powder with warm water at bed time or syrup duphalac 15 ml twice daily for few days 8. If you have chronic constipation, you may have to do colonoscopic examination after consulting gastroenterologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old and I feel stomach ache when I lift up something heavy. WHY IS IT SO?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am 23 years old and I feel stomach ache when I lift up something heavy. WHY IS IT SO?
if you eat meal so fast or by standing then also pain in abdomen i suggest you some home remedies 1. saunf 1tsp + 1 glass of water boiled it and drink it at the time of lunch and dinner .first of all you should follow some basic thing 1.avoid=hot and cold at time 2.less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3.dont drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4.avoid late night sleep
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 62 years old man. I suffer from dm-ii. Bloodsugar fasting varies from 105 to 125 & pp varies from 165 to 195. I take metformin 500 mg+glimepiride 1mg twice daily before meals. Hba1c varies from 6.5 to 7.5. I go for morning walk for 4 kms. I am overweight by 20-25 kgs. What should I do?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I am 62 years old man. I suffer from dm-ii. Bloodsugar fasting varies from 105 to 125 & pp varies from 165 to 195. I ...
Diabetes affects all organs in the body – Eyes, kidneys, nerves, reproductive system all are affected, In fact, from toe to hair. For diabetic control, patient and doctor should be n constant touch for regular follow up and advice. It is not as easy task to control blood sugar in the desired normal range. Whatever we eat is metabolised to sugar in the body to provide energy for our daily activities. For the absolute control, one has to monitor his / her blood sugar at regular intervals (Self-Monitoring of Blood glucose – SMBG). Though difficult, this can be done by a glucometer and keep a record. Get an idea of Fasting sugar (FBS) and 2 hours after food (PPBS) and check before dinner and after every major food. The basic idea is to reduce the food intake to 1/3 of what you take now. The dictum of sugar control is diet, exercise, diet + medicine and at later stage medicine+ Insulin will be needed. There are different diet plans of varying calories for each person depending on his activity & life style. For sugar control there is the need for regular advice and follow up. Just one time consultation or advice is not enough to guide a diabetic in scientifically & medically correct manner. For giving you regular follow up you ask me privately with all details like your daily eating pattern and medicines you take. I assure you a proper guidance... if you keep in touch. www.lybrate.com/drsajeev
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having breathing problem last 5months. Since I am using otrivin Nasal spray for two months. It cause any problem to me. Please reply me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi take shwas kuthar ras twice a day....pranacharya asthamin capsule 1-1 twice a day...and pranacharya shwas vikarasav 2-2 tsf twice a day...1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep....take hot water steam....take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 cap twice a day with warm water...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed