Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nupur Pagore

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology

Gynaecologist, New Delhi

17 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nupur Pagore MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology Gynaecologist, New Delhi
17 Years Experience  ·  300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Nupur Pagore
Dr. Nupur Pagore is a popular Gynaecologist in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. She has over 17 years of experience as a Gynaecologist. She has done MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology . She is currently associated with Navjeevan Medicare Centre in Laxmi Nagar, Delhi. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nupur Pagore on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - B.K. Medical College,Ahmadabad - 2000
MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology - B.K. Medical College,Ahamadabad - 2000
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Navjeevan Medicare Centre

D-355/13, Laxmi Nagar Near Laxmi Nagar Metro Station and Laxmi SweetsNew Delhi Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nupur Pagore

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had unprotected sex yesterday and next day dark discharge started to appear. My period is on 18th of every month. I had taken an ipill two months back. After that my periods were regular. Really need to know what I should be doing now? what might be the reason? please help.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
I had unprotected sex yesterday and next day dark discharge started to appear. My period is on 18th of every month. I...
Hi, don't worry. Just wait and observe the discharge. If it subsides on its own nothing to be done. Sometimes ipill may cause menstrual irregularities. If you don't get your periods by 18th, then do blood test for pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What does the below ultra sound report tells? Both ovaries shows mild changes of pcodRight ovary measures 31*30*26mm vol. 13.2ccLeft ovary measures 27*29*25mm vol. 10.4 cc.

Diploma In Postpartum Depression, Formerly , House Job , Gynecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
What does the below ultra sound report tells? Both ovaries shows mild changes of pcodRight ovary measures 31*30*26mm ...
It shows that you have pcod. It is a hormonal disturbance in which you have weight gain, menstrual irregularity, mood fluctuations. The treatment is 1) diet control 2) exercise 3) hormonal medicines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am planning to go for IVF coming month. I am working Woman residing in Bangalore.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hi I am planning to go for IVF coming month. I am working Woman residing in Bangalore.
Hello, I am not sure here what is your query. I believe you have exploited all your options before deciding for ivf.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Consumption of fruits should be done in morning empty stomach

BHMS
Homeopath, Bahadurgarh
Consumption of fruits should be done in morning empty stomach
Consumption of fruits should be done in morning empty stomach
We have seen that many people complain of having trouble after taking particular fruits, it's just because they take something else with fruits which make them feel uncomfortable.
61 people found this helpful

My friend engaged with escort girl for 1) While shower (bathing) both on inner wear on Touching private parts and rubbing like dry humping. 2) body massage only upper part of body. Lower part under clothes on. Boobs rubs against on (chest, face). 3) hand job without condom. 4) blow job (condom+ dental dam) Any risk of STI And STD.

MBBS, F R S T & H London , Fellowship of College of General Practice (FCGP)
Sexologist, Alwar
1. Your friend has taken bath with escort girl both were wearing liner wear so that are no changes of STI and STD 2. With second part also no changes of STI, and STD because no body reacreating come in contact 3. The hand job without condom is also safe 4. Blow job (Condom +Dental dam) no risk of STI and STD because the oral secreting of female partner is not in contact with male partner due to condom as barrier.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cough Hygiene

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Cough Hygiene
When you cough or sneeze, you tend to expel out respiratory waste, which can be droplets (larger than 5 microns) or airborne droplets less than 5 microns; both have different implications.
Droplets remain suspended in the air only for a limited period and exposure of less than 3 feet is usually required for human to human transmission of droplet–borne respiratory organisms. In flu, this can be upto 6 feet. The examples of droplet infections are patients with meningitis, influenza, rubella (German measles) etc.
No precautions need to be taken by a person, who is at a distance of 6–10 feet away from the patient. But, if a person is sitting or working even at a distance of 3–6 feet, the non–coughing person should wear simple mask.
In contrast, airborne droplet nuclei, which carry respiratory secretions smaller than 5 microns can remain suspended in the air for extended period and can cause infections to people who are standing even more than 10 feet away. The example of airborne droplet nuclei infections are TB, measles, chickenpox and SARS.
Patients with these diseases need to be placed in an isolation room. And, all those people who are looking after these patients must use a safe N95 mask.
In normal house with open windows, there is a constant exchange of air, which prevents spread of infections but in rooms with air conditioners (ACs) with no air exchange, infections can spread from one person to another.
When sitting in an air conditioned atmosphere, the setting of the AC should be such that the same air is not circulated and fresh air is allowed to exchange. Split ACs, therefore, are more dangerous than the window ACs.
In an office with split AC, if one employee is suffering from any of the droplet nuclei disease, he/she can transmit infection to others. Therefore, patients with confirmed TB, measles, chickenpox and SARS should not be allowed to work in offices with split ACs.
1 person found this helpful

Is it normal to have twice periods in a month post delivery. My baby is now 4 months old and since last two months I am getting periods twice a month. Is it normal?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Is it normal to have twice periods in a month post delivery. My baby is now 4 months old and since last two months I ...
It shows that you have stopped breast feeding your child.Periods twice a month for last 2 months is really somethiing to worry about.Before reaching to a diagnosis I will advise you to go for abdomen ULTRASOUND performed empty stomach with full urine pressure.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Bilateral notch in uterine artery in 10 week pregnancy scan. Is this cause of worry.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Bilateral notch in uterine artery in 10 week pregnancy scan. Is this cause of worry.
Effective interventions to prevent late pregnancy complications (preeclampsia, small baby) in women with abnormal early pregnancy uterine artery doppler studies (like notch) are not available till now. Until such time as these are available, routine uterine artery doppler screening of women considered at low risk is not recommended. It should not have been done in the first place.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

12 Natural Ways to Heal Your Digestion

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
12 Natural Ways to Heal Your Digestion
12 Natural Ways to Heal Your Digestion

Digestive discomfort is the clear sign that something needs to be done for healing digestion. Here are 12 natural ways that will help in restoring your slowed digestion.

1. Eat glutamine-enriched foods: Glutamine is known to heal the gut lining and reduce its inflammation. Consume glutamine-enriched foods like spinach, fish, eggs, meat, parsley, beans and dairy products.
2. Intake Ample Water: Lack of water intake will dehydrate, consequently leading to serious digestive ailments. Add berries, natural flavors or lemon juice to water to heal digestion and also elevate energy levels.
3. Detoxify liver: A happy liver leads to good digestion. Detoxify liver by eating foods like carrots, dandelion, beetroot and leafy greens. Shun drinking and smoking.
4. Sleep Well: A sound sleep will contribute greatly in healing digestion. Do not stress and get adequate sleep of at least 7 to 8 hours.
5. Drink Alkaline Fluids: Naturally alkaline beverages like fruit juices, tea, mineral water etc neutralize stomach acidity and tackle digestion problems. Ensure naturally alkaline beverages unlike the artificial ones lest more harm would be done.
6. Consume Cultured or Fermented Foods: Cultured or fermented foods contain ‘good bacteria’ that regenerates gut lining naturally. Consume foods like sauerkraut, fermented vegetables, kefir, Kombucha, kimchi etc and wait for better results.
7. Meditate and Deep Breathing: It may sound strange but meditation and deep breathing has positive effect over digestive system. Reduced stress levels mean better digestion.
8. Detox Regularly: Regular detoxification with natural juices like aloe vera resets digestive system wonderfully.
9. Intake Good Bacteria: Good bacteria in the form of Probiotics improve digestion significantly.
10. Stay Aware of Food Allergies: Food allergies can cause inflammation in gut, playing havoc with the digestion. Know your allergies to eliminate problematic foods.
11. Get Fed with Fiber: Fiber will remove toxins from the body and keep the gut moving. This will protect digestive tract from injury or inflammation.
12. Cinnamon & Mint: Cinnamon & mint balances levels of blood sugar and soothes gastrointestinal tract.

If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'Consult'.
4234 people found this helpful

I am 22yr old female and have done d&c 2weeks before. When I become fully healthy and can plan next?

Diploma in Endoscopic Surgery, DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Dear, it takes minimum 6 weeks for the uterus to become normal in size. However, depending on your health and nutritional status prior to d&c, your body may take 1-2 yrs to completely recover. Since you are 22 yrs. Age, please recover completely and take a preconceptional counselling before you plan next. Good day!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Good morning, sir, I have some problem of during sex, while my penis is normal and I cannot put my penis into every properly, these are some tests I already taken, I have no problem, my wife also no problem, bust she not conceive, I attach some reports of mine, pls give answer, as early as possible, please give early reply,

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Good morning, sir, I have some problem of during sex, while my penis is normal and I cannot put my penis into every p...
Any couple who finds difficulty in conceiving must meet gynaecologist or infertility specialist. It takes lot of reports and is slow process of treating.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was married one and half years ago. We had a sex without any precaution since last 6 months but still i'm not pregnant. Is there any problem or should I go for any checkup. And now I am not interest in sex anymore. My sex feelings almost killed. Please suggest me.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
I was married one and half years ago. We had a sex without any precaution since last 6 months but still i'm not pregn...
Ideally at your age you should try 12 months before going for treatment. But if you are in hurry then both your and husband's tests have to be done. Your sex feeling is lost because you are too much anxious for pregnancy, relax more you become anxious more delay will be there.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir /Mam We are planning for our 1st baby, but when we try for it sperms are immediately out from my wife's vagina, and we are confused now she can conceive baby or not please give the answer for clear my confusion?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Sir /Mam We are planning for our 1st baby, but when we try for it sperms are immediately out from my wife's vagina, a...
She should continue to lie on her back with a pillow under her hips so as to allow the semen to stay for a longer time, see if this works and wait for her to miss her due date where in you can do a Urine pregnancy test to confirm for pregnancy, on case it doesn't work then you would have to get her examined for any issues, U may get back to us incase you need any further information or assistance.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My CRP level is greater than 10 and ESR is 65? What can be the cause for such high levels?

MBBS, MD (PSM), M.F.Hom (London)
Homeopath, Nagpur
My CRP level is greater than 10 and ESR is 65? What can be the cause for such high levels?
CRP ESR incresed level are suggestive chronic inflammation It is increased in rhematoid arthritis , , ulcerative collitis , heart disese , intestinalT B sever bactrial infection , viral infection . Your details are requirred to relate your diseases with raised CRP and ESR
1 person found this helpful

Sometime breast me pain hota hai then gala sukhne lagta hai aise kyu hota hai can you tell me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Sometime breast me pain hota hai then gala sukhne lagta hai aise kyu hota hai can you tell me.
Breast pain can be due to man-handling ,wearing tight garments, injury, cyst, tumour etc If this is at the time of menstruation it is due to hormonal changes in your body. For breast pain take belladonna 30 - one dose when required. For dryness of throat it could be due to gas - focus on clearance of bowels daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from itching of vagina I applied some antibacterial cream but no relief tell me what I do.

MD- Dermatology & Venereology,Leprosy , International Fellowship in Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
I am suffering from itching of vagina I applied some antibacterial cream but no relief tell me what I do.
Dear lybrate-user, vaginal itching can be due to infections, irritants, allergies etc. It is important to look for any associated vaginal discharge. Fungal infection by candida and bacterial vaginosis are important causes of genital itching and vaginal discharge. So please consult a gynaecologist or dermatologist to get the correct treatment. It is also important to evaluate and treat your partner as well. Hope this helps. Take care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mera periods hamesha irugalar rhta hai mere age 24 hai please koyi medicne btayeh jisse m aj h period ho jau mera 2 din ho gya h period me sexual nhi hui hu 2 months se.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
Mera periods hamesha irugalar rhta hai mere age 24 hai please koyi medicne btayeh jisse m aj h period ho jau mera 2 d...
Take nutritious diet, exercise daily, take normal sleep and regularly, Avoid stress, enjoy life, take Homeopathic Medicines for permanent cure.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had an abortion on 21st September then i got my first periods after that on 3 november and I am bleeding till now. It's been 12 days now? Is there any chance I am pregnant?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I had an abortion on 21st September then i got my first periods after that on 3 november and I am bleeding till now. ...
No chance of pregnancy.It sometimes happen after abortion.Wait for few days and if bleeding dont stop then consult a gynaecologist.meanwhile start eating a good Iron rich diet to compensate your blood loss.Everything will be normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the first precaution should take when spotting occurs in pregnancy? I am 6 weeks pregnant and just now I got dark brown discharge.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
What is the first precaution should take when spotting occurs in pregnancy? I am 6 weeks pregnant and just now I got ...
Immediate and complete bed rest and try to consult a gynae as soon as possible as it can prove fatal if no precautions taken--
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm pursuing 4 month pregnancy and now I feel very painful, if I eat and drink anything got a pain in stomach and its endless. I do all test with ultrasound but all reports negative. So what should I do because I can not hold this painful moments.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, Fellowship in Infertility
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I'm pursuing 4 month pregnancy and now I feel very painful, if I eat and drink anything got a pain in stomach and its...
if u eat and drink and u get pain.. it more suggestive of gastritis and acidity.. u should eat and drink healthy..avoid spices , fried food, and drink lots of water .. avoid caffeine too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(16 ratings)

Dr. Aaditi Sharma Acharya

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist
Women Wellness Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(20 ratings)

Dr. Shalini Tiwari

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), FMAS, FAM
Gynaecologist
Dr. S.Tiwari Residential Clinic(Uro-Gynae Center), 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(51 ratings)

Dr. Sharda Jain

FIMSA, FICOG, MNAMS (Obstetrtics & Gynaecology) , MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Lifecare Centre , 
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Bhavana Mittal

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), FNB
Gynaecologist
Shivam Surgical & Maternity Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(52 ratings)

Dr. Sunita Gupta

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist
Dr Sunita Gupta's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(1320 ratings)

Dr. Uma Verma

MS- Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Metro Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment