Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Nitin Sodhi

ENT Specialist, Delhi

350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nitin Sodhi ENT Specialist, Delhi
350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Nitin Sodhi
Dr. Nitin Sodhi is one of the best ENT Specialists in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. He is currently practising at Sodhi Nursing Home in Paschim Vihar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nitin Sodhi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified ENT Specialists in India. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nitin Sodhi

Sodhi Nursing Home

455, Bhera Enclave, Paschim Vihar. Landmark: Near Aimil Jagran GroundDelhi Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nitin Sodhi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 20 years old and I i breath heavy at night. What is the main cause and the solution.

BHMS
Homeopath,
It may be OSA. Use CPAP machine while sleeping after consulting ENT. Avoid smoking alcohol n lose some weight if ur overweight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

White spots on throat, Sore throat, Pain at jaw, Dry cough and Sometimes fever. What should i do for this?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
White spots on throat, Sore throat, Pain at jaw, Dry cough and Sometimes fever. What should i do for this?
You can consult me through lybrate for Homoeopathic treatment of. Till then take Heclalava 30 one dose..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 year old male and I am suffering from severe snoring please advice what medicines I have to take to eliminate snoring completely? and what foods cause snoring?

MS , MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Hi. One thing you should understand is that snoring is because of many reasons including. Lack of physical activity, obesity, short neck, problems in the airway like dns, flabby soft palate, thick tongue base etc. You need to undergo sleep study analysis and that will tell us more about the problem. Some tips like not to sleep on the back as the tongue falls backwards obstructing the airway. Not have food full stomach in the night and minimum 2 hours gap between food and sleep. Good physical activity. Like playing sports or exercise. Kindly see ent specialist for further checkup.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I having pain & swelling in my left ear due to earing & due to this there is pain in my head so I can use medicine&ofloxacin.

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Nagpur
I having pain & swelling in my left ear due to earing & due to this there is pain in my head so I can use medicine&of...
Hello, Many people do have allergy to earrings. Because of that they have infection and pain. To avoid that we have to find out which type of earring causing that and don't wear that. Use Dettol to clean the wound and take medicines. Thanks
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year old. Male. I am suffering from eosinophilia from childhood. Blowing nose every time. It's occurred more than 2 times in a month. What should I do.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Pune
Allergies cause increase in eosinophil count. Find the cause of allergies (allergens) and avoid getting exposed to it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hemoglobin reduced automatically in 15-15 days and I suffering from throat problem like something stuck in my throat it is sign of blood cancer?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, MRCP (UK), DM - Clinical Haematology
Hematologist, Kolkata
My hemoglobin reduced automatically in 15-15 days and I suffering from throat problem like something stuck in my thro...
This is very unlikely to be cancer. However, may I suggest you go to an ENT specialist and get your throat checked. As for the low Hemoglobin, it will be worth seeing your full report to comment. You can share your reports over on an ​online consult and we may discuss further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a breast feeding mother of 2 months baby. Since two days i am suffering from throat pain and tonsils. Please suggest some medicine ?

ENT Specialist, Secunderabad
IT IS SAFE TO TAKE CAP AMOXYCILLIM 500 MG 3 TIMES A DAY FOR 5 DAYS. ALSO TAKE TAB BRUFEN 400 MG 3 TIMES A DAY FOR 3 DAYS. IT IS SAFE FOR YOUR BABY TO BREAST FEED.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from throat infection in left side before 6 days. I am taking tab azithromycin with cap becosules and three time saline and betadine gargle on a day. But no any improvement seen. And last six month duration I am suffering throat infection lot of time. Sir what is the cause of infection again to again. And best treatment. Please help me.

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Ahmedabad
I am suffering from throat infection in left side before 6 days.
I am taking tab azithromycin with cap becosules and ...
In case of recurrent throat infection you must obtain a report called throat culture and sensitivity which will give idea about kind of infection severity of infection and antibiotic effective to cure it. It is very necessary to check throat thoroughly to decide your tonsils are infected or it is a general throat infection. Sometimes simple authors ulcers in throat can mimic throat infection which is worsened by taking antibiotics and goes away on itself if you take bland diet.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(141 ratings)

Dr. Rahul Bhargava

Fellowship In Rhinology, MS (ENT), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist
MGS Hospital, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(83 ratings)

Dr. (Major) Vipin Kakar Retd.

MBBS (M.A.M.C), M.S. ENT
ENT Specialist
Swar Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(134 ratings)

Dr. Bulbul Gupta

DNB (ENT), Diploma - Diploma - DLO - Rhino-Laryngology, MBBS
ENT Specialist
ENT Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Alok Agarwal

MBBS, MS
ENT Specialist
Intermed, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(93 ratings)

Dr. Sarika Verma

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, Diploma In Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB - ENT, Allergy Testing
ENT Specialist
AllergyDoc Dwarka, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(49 ratings)

Dr. Madhulika Sharma

DNB (ENT), JLN Medical college,Ajmer, Senior Residency ENT, Junior Residency in Neurology, Junior Residency in Anaesthesia
ENT Specialist
Sharma ENT Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment