Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nikhil Gusain

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Dr. Nikhil Gusain General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Nikhil Gusain
Dr. Nikhil Gusain is one of the best General Physicians in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. He is currently practising at Holy Care Poly Clinic in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nikhil Gusain and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

300, Kakrola Housing Complex,Uttam Nagar, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nikhil Gusain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is reason of uric acid?

MBBS
General Physician,
Uric acid perse is a waste product of our body cells and it should be excreted through kidney but if due to any reason it accumulates in the body causing hyperuricemia.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old suffering from prostatitis semen culture negative. Urine culture are also negative. 7_10 pus cell in semen .Doctor give me trimethoprim 100 mg twice a day Is this good medicine for prostate infection. Please tell me and how long should I take 1 or 2 months.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am 32 year old suffering from prostatitis semen culture negative. Urine culture are also negative. 7_10 pus cell in...
It is good, may require to continue for at least one month. 1. No spicy foods and 2. No tea / coffee, alcohol 3. No cycling, good luck.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old I had 3.5inch erected penis which is bended or irregular in shape is I am useful for sex can I satisfy a girl how can I overcome it pls help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 17 years old I had 3.5inch erected penis which is bended or irregular in shape is I am useful for sex can I sati...
A “micropenis” is medically defined. A micropenis: 1. Occurs in approximately 0.6% of men, 2. Has an erect length smaller than 3 inches, for an adult male, 3. Is a fully-functioning penis So your penis is not a micropenis and you can satisfy a girl--------------
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't have the tendency to gain weight easily. But I would like to put on 8 kgs of weight just to be normal. My digestion is not good. Please advise what to eat to improve my digestion. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I don't have the tendency to gain weight easily. But I would like to put on 8 kgs of weight just to be normal. My dig...
Hello take homoeopathic treatment, digestone syrup & tbsf 3 times and for permanent cure need your detailed history.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD
General Physician, Mumbai
The multifunctional vitamin: Vitamin d3.

Vitamin d3 deficiency has reached epidemic proportions in an urban city like Mumbai. Most of us lead a hectic and stressful life with not much sun exposure. Dark skin individuals do not get as much d3 from the sun as compared to white skin. This leads to a deficiency state. Sun is the only source of vitamin d3 for us . It is manufactured in the skin under the influence of sun rays.

Vitamin d3 is important for many body functions. It is important for the bones, heart, lungs, sugar control, immunity, joints and almost every human function.

If you are deficient in Vitamin d3 this needs urgent attention and redressal. I would invite you to get your Vitamin d3 levels checked and correct the deficiency.

I am holding a Vitamin d3 camp at my clinic in the next few weeks. Please message me for more details about the same.

Dr Hardik Thakker.
1 person found this helpful

I am not able to sleep since last three day is there any problem or just coz of stress.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
I am not able to sleep since last three day is there any problem or just coz of stress.
May be due to stress if you have any. Relax and do some meditation you will feel comfortable and will get your natural sleep.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sgpt level is 50. But the normal range is written in report is between 5-40. So is there any problem with this.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My sgpt level is 50. But the normal range is written in report is between 5-40. So is there any problem with this.
Dear Lybrateuser, - A slight elevation is not much of a problem, but take precautions have a well balanced duet with more of fruits & vegetables, avoid fried & junk food, have 8-10 glasses of water for proper digestion - do regular exercise to keep the level low & proper digestion of food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 years old boy. Since last 2 and 1/2 years doing hand job. Some times daily otherwise 3 times in a week. But sometimes control 1 week. My penis size decreased. My body get weak Can't run long distance Pls tell how control hand job lifelong. Plssss help meeeeee Small request normally 18 years old boy penis size how much in centimeter?

PGD(Sexual Medicine & Councelling) , Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Sexologist, Gurgaon
I'm 18 years old boy. Since last 2 and 1/2 years doing hand job. Some times daily otherwise 3 times in a week. But so...
Stop masturbating at all its very harmful for physical and psychological health. You will improve soon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is cold. Why it only comes in winter more?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
Do prevent a sore throat infection, a sore throat (pharyngitis) is normally a symptom of a bacterial or viral infection, such as the common cold. In around a third of cases, no cause for the sore throat can be found. If you have a sore throat, you may also have: swollen tonsils (tonsillitis) fever enlarged and tender glands in your neck discomfort when swallowing I am a general physician who will prescribe you an appropriate treatment plan for your case, do reply back for private consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
It's really intriguing how each time I meet a stranger/acquaintance, they say they need help with 'controlling' their food intake. Jeesh we aren't some sort of food police that would want you to 'control' yourself and eat less than what you deserve. We are here to help you make better, more informed health decisions!
12 people found this helpful

My wife appears to be pregnant. She had her last cycle on 30th September 2016. She feel little nausea and her BP has fallen down to 60/90. She did urine test through Prega News and one more strip and it came positive. Please guide how should we proceed and what steps should we take?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My wife appears to be pregnant. She had her last cycle on 30th September 2016. She feel little nausea and her BP has ...
I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and Get your vital parameters of the body checked from a nearby doctor and follow up with findings.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir i am 50 years old i am suffering from neck pain, headache, left shoulder pain &body seeks. Iam consulting neurosurgeon since 2 years but there is no result. Please tell me skin or bactrial/viral infections may cause the neck pain. Please provide your suggestion whom i'm consult for cure?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. There should be no bacterial or viral affliction causing such symptoms in my opinion. If you can actually send me all details regarding investigations and doctor's prescription, I should be able to give you an advice regarding it. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 yes old and have headache what should I do.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am 17 yes old and have headache what should I do.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem with I occur sex with my wife I got married before 1 1/2 years since no good news heard and especially I can't get mood when having sex send any tips.

BHMS
Homeopath, Agra
I have a problem with I occur sex with my wife I got married before 1 1/2 years since no good news heard and especial...
take damiaplant q , 10 drops 3 times daily If you would like to consult with me privately, please click on 'consult'.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 43 years old. No problem of diabities. Since last one month foreskin of my penis has lost elasticity while wrap-unwrap the skin . And the color has changed from brown to white . And get uncomfortable while intercourse since it does not get strached while movement of back&forth. Please tell me the reason ?

MD-Dermatology, MBBS
Sexologist, Pune
Please contact and discuss in details regarding your related problem at private questions by request and payment of Rs.100 through Lybrate/ contact email drrameshm2@gmail.Com/on androide Lybrate app. Mob 09822006427. For your complete health solution.Dr.Ramesh Maheshwari Sexologist Pune.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem related to my digestion system from long time. Lots of time I had take medicines for that but no benefit now tell me what to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I have problem related to my digestion system from long time. Lots of time I had take medicines for that but no benef...
try to improve your habit, take lunch and dinner at proper time, dinner should be taken at least 2-3 hr before going to bed, take tab flagyl 400 1tab tds, tab lan 30 empty stomack in morning for 1 5 day.drink 3-4 liter of water dailytake isabgol in water at night. welcome for further help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Diabetic for last 24 years and suffering by Erectile dysfunction. Pls suggest medicine for erection. I do not want allopathy medicine any more. Kindly suggest.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Palakkad
I am Diabetic for last 24 years and suffering by Erectile dysfunction. Pls suggest medicine for erection. I do not wa...
Homoeopathic medicine can cure erectile dysfunction within short duration of time. No side effects in homoeopathic medicines at all. Only two things you should avoid while taking homoeopathic medicines for better results 1. Coffee 2. Soft drinks. Remaining all food you can take. 100% results. There are medicines like argentum nit, kali phos, agnus, nux vom can completely cure erectile dysfunction permanently. For further details you can consult me. Thank you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hear a slight ticking sound in my right ear when everything is quiet. Sometimes I have slight to moderate earache too.

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Secunderabad
If you hear ringing noices in the ear it is called tinnitus. Keep a ticking clock next to your bed when you sleep. The clock should make ticking sounds.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 52 years old female, my problem is I can't sleep properly, once I go to bed I feel I will not be able to sleep and then I start getting a strange feeling in my legs, and I get fake urges of urination. Can you help?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 52 years old female, my problem is I can't sleep properly, once I go to bed I feel I will not be able to sleep a...
1.You may be having anxiety or stress. Avoid stress. 2.You need 7-8 hours of sound sleep to remain healthy. 3.Go for regular exercise, Take part in games and sports, 4.Do yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise like pranayama to calm your mind, control your emotion, relieve anxiety and improve concentration. 5.Adhere to a specific sleep time and regular schedule 6.Take light dinner. 7.Avoid taking tea/coffee at bed time. Have a glass of warm milk at bed time .8. Don’t go to sleep immediately after dinner. Take a small walk after dinner and if possible take hot water bath before sleep. Read a light magazine or interesting book before going to bed 9. Avoid late night. 10. Don’t sleep in day time 11. Don’t take sleeping pill 12. If no relief consult doctor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri umra 20 years h, mujhe kabj ki problem h, 3 days, 2 day kvi 2 days latrin hi nhi hota, kya karan ho skta h? please uchhit sujhav de,

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Meri umra 20 years h, mujhe kabj ki problem h, 3 days, 2 day kvi 2 days latrin hi nhi hota, kya karan ho skta h? plea...
Drink plenty of water Include salads and sprouts and raw fruits and vegetables in u your diet. Reduce non veg ,spicy,fast food. Take syp lactulose 10 ml at night for 10 days
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed