Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Neeta Aggarwal

Gynaecologist, Delhi

500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Neeta Aggarwal Gynaecologist, Delhi
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Neeta Aggarwal
Dr. Neeta Aggarwal is one of the best Gynaecologists in Karkardooma, Delhi. You can visit her at Pushpanjali Medical Centre in Karkardooma, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Neeta Aggarwal on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Gynaecologists in India. You will find Gynaecologists with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Gynaecologists online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pushpanjali Medical Centre

A-14/15, Pushpanjali Enclave, Vikas Marg, Anand Vihar. Landmark: Near Karkardooma Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neeta Aggarwal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is safe period? Which time is good to become pregnant and how Many times should I have to intercourse? Please give me the details.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
What is safe period? Which time is good to become pregnant and how Many times should I have to intercourse? Please gi...
Safe pd is 7 days before the pd. And after the pd. Besides this you can have preg. No time time and no. Limit one get preg. Even after one act or after several months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I shaved my pubic hair and since then I have an urge to itch and the itching doesn't go away. It has been 6 days since this started. Could you please suggest any medication.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Noida
It is not mentioned about using any razor or chemical bleachers. Wash with warm water boiled with fitakari followed by massage of mahamarichadi tailum or dinesh valyadi kerum twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm having first periods after my medical abortion I'm feeling pain in knees and legs after abortion I also gained weight can you tell why this happening or it is due to calcium deficiency please tell me.

BPTh/BPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
I'm having first periods after my medical abortion I'm feeling pain in knees and legs after abortion I also gained we...
Due to weight gain Stress on you both Knee and legs, Lack of stability on legs you got pain, Can go to the Gynecologist any abnormal changes or normal charge, she will check you Then go to the orthopaedic doctor, he will check your knee and legs, pain were is coming, how IT HAPPENED, THEN ONLY WE WILL GUIDE GOOD WAY
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. Doctor meri behen ki daughter 6 mahine ki hai. Aur achanak se uski vagina se thodi bleeding hui aj. Kya usko koi problem ho sakti hai. please help.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
Ma ke progesterone hormone withdrawl ke liye newborn female baby ke bleeding ho sakti hay. Magar 6 mahine ki not so probable. Pls get the baby checked by a paediatrucian/ shishu bisheshagya.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am aged 33 years and mom of 2 kids. I feel burning sensation during intercourse. And I get itching after my periods in my vagina. Which goes away after I wash it once or twice with salt water. May I know the reason for these problems.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi. I am aged 33 years and mom of 2 kids. I feel burning sensation during intercourse. And I get itching after my per...
Possibly it is vaginal infection which gets aggravated after periods, so you may need Antibiotic course to get over with this also maintain good personal hygiene and drink lots of water, avoid spicy food. Should you still have the same problem you may get back to us for further advice.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 33 years old. Sometime I feel itching in my vagina. I use clean and dry intimate wash. I should I do.

MD, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
Dear lybrate user, it is better to use combination of alum and turneric so that the problem is totally addressed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from pcod and I am taking black cumin water (decoution) daily twice it cures pcos and it may get any side effects tell me pls.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from pcod and I am taking black cumin water (decoution)
daily twice it cures pcos and it may get any s...
1.In PCOS (polycystic ovarian syndrome )many small cysts appear in ovary-causing hormonal imbalance and .there is production of excess Testosterone. Diet rich in Omega 3 Fatty acid reducece excess Testosterone and can be used in the treatment 2.They secrete more androgen 3.The symptoms are weight gain,acne, decreased ovulation, irregular period, infertility, depression, extra facial and body hair, hair loss from scalp, insulin resistance causing Diabetes. 4.it is genetically inherited,runs in families 5.it can be diagnosed by pelvic laparoscopy/vaginal ultrasound. 6.Treatment-surgery/anti androgen therapy 7.consult gynecologist for advice and treatment Precaution 1.Eat vegetable,fruits, nuts, bean, whole grain food 2. Avoid saturated food like meat, cheese, fried food 3.Go for regular exercise, reduce weight, control diet
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very tired and fatigue all day. My vitamin d was only 4. Iron is 24. I have very high bleeding during periods.

MBBS, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), MNAMS, Training in USG
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I feel very tired and fatigue all day. My vitamin d was only 4. Iron is 24. I have very high bleeding during periods.
Hi You should do your Haemoglobin levels and start taking vitamin d3 supplementation. Also consult a gynaecologist for finding out reason of increased bleeding.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and I am suffering with pcos and now I am using dronis 30 and I did sex on 8th day of my period is there chance to get pregnant?

Fellowship In Minimal Access Surgery, MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Hyderabad
I am 22 years old and I am suffering with pcos and now I am using dronis 30 and I did sex on 8th day of my period is ...
Hi lybrate user, there is no chance of pregnancy provided you take pills regularly with out missing them.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married 6 years ago. I unable to bear a child. Consulted a doctor. Came to know that I had pcod and twist in right tube. Had undergone Laparoscopy. Now its been more than six months, my periods are irregular and had a very scanty flow and that is only for 2-4 hours. Blood is black and almost dry. What should I do to get pregnant.

International Academy of Classical Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath,
I got married 6 years ago. I unable to bear a child. Consulted a doctor. Came to know that I had pcod and twist in ri...
take sepia 200 one dose puls 30 one dos per dy for wk kali br 12c one dos a day for 10 days aur mur na. 12c sam abov apis 12c sam abov conium 3c 3tims aday for 5 days diet for u cruciferous vegetables, such as broccoli, cauliflower, and Brussels sprouts • greens, including red leaf lettuce and arugula • green and red peppers • beans and lentils • almonds • berries • sweet potatoes • winter squash • pumpkin inform me progres
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, I had sex with my wife, after 1 year delay because pregnancy and delivery. We have 6 months old baby now. I had sex on 1st and 2nd Oct with protection condom. Her regular period date his 3rd (+- 2 days) every month. But today it's already 5th. But still she didn't got periods. I am worried about it. Kindly help me out.

Mbbs,, MS OBGY
Gynaecologist, Pune
Hello doctor,
I had sex with my wife, after 1 year delay because pregnancy and delivery. We have 6 months old baby no...
Don't worry. It was a safe period. Breast feeding might cause irregular cycle. Wait for a week. If no period do urine pregnancy test. If negative safely wait for 15 days more. Postmenstrually visit a gynac for effective contraception. Think and discuss about copper t insertion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear doctor I am a 1 month unwanted pregnant by a mistake done by my boyfriend and I do not want a baby because of my carrier in college so please let suggest the way to removed this unwanted pregnant before itz too late suggest me Medicine please.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Dear doctor I am a 1 month unwanted pregnant by a mistake done by my boyfriend and I do not want a baby because of my...
Such medicine can only be taken after consulting gynecologist as we need to know whether medicine will be safe and effective for you or not.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doc, I have one problem in every month my period cycle are not proper every month before date in periods.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
Hello Doc, I have one problem in every month my period cycle are not proper every month before date in periods.
Hi, please take homeopathic medicine sepia 200 5 drops in few luke water and mensol syrup one tbs daily half hour before meal. Report back after with feedback.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one stethoscope at home and when put it on stomach I hear some sound through stethoscope .some sound comes from my stomach. I put stethoscope on my mom but didn't hear any sound is it normal or indicates some abnormalities.?

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Hyderabad
I have one stethoscope at home and when put it on stomach I hear some sound through stethoscope .some sound comes fro...
Normal. Our intestine moves and produces a gurgling, cracking sound called as Borborgymi. Its normal. Different people can have different levels of sound. Belly fat can impede the the conducted sound and thus may not be perceived sometimes.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If we kiss to a girl for a long time then she get pregnant or what? now she feels stomach pain. Please advise.

BDS, Certification in hypnotherapy, Certification in N.L.P, Certification in Gene and behavior, Psychology at Work
Psychologist, Gurgaon
If we kiss to a girl for a long time then she get pregnant or what? now she feels stomach pain. Please advise.
Hey, it is not possible stomach pain may be due to some gastric problem or it may be psychological due to fear.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 and I am pregnant snd I would like to know the sleeping position from four months to nine months.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 24 and I am pregnant snd I would like to know the sleeping position from four months to nine months.
1.After your forth month, your back is definitely not best. Sleeping on your back puts extra pressure on your blood vessels (aorta and inferior vena cava ) that run behind your abdomen and carry blood back to your heart from your legs and feet. Pressure on these vessels can slow blood circulation to your body -- and your baby. 2.Not back or stomach. You might find it harder to breathe while lying on your back. And because your belly pushes down on your intestines when you lie on your back, this position can also lead to tummy troubles. How about sleeping on your stomach? That's not a great idea, either. When you lie face down, your stomach presses on your expanding uterus -- not to mention your increasing breasts. Left is best. Right now, side sleeping is safest for your baby. Plus, it's more comfortable for you as your abdomen grows.I recommend lying on your left side is more comfortable than lying on right side. It improves circulation, giving nutrient-packed blood an easier route from your heart to the placenta to nourish your baby. Lying on the left side also keeps your expanding body weight from pushing down too hard on your liver. While either side is okay, left is best.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching and itching mark on my private part since last 4 months please suggest me medicine and ointment for relief.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hello- Darkening and itching in private parts is a kind of fungal infestation . It occurs due to excess of sweating may occur due to tight clothing. It may or may not be associated with itching and scaling. 1)Maintain proper hygiene, wear loose clothes and inner wares. 2)Mob the area with wet cotton and apply Neem tail twice a day. 3)You can also apply masoor dal powder with milk as a paste in the affected area. 4)Applying Tulsi (Basil leaves) extract in affected area also responds quickly. 5)Treat your menstrual problem if having.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During IUI doctor saw I had some infection in cervix and asked for pep smear. What can that be or this is dangerous also prescribed tablet.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
During IUI doctor saw I had some infection in cervix and asked for pep smear. What can that be or this is dangerous a...
Please Mild infections are common No need to worry Take Tab FAS KIT 2 packs One kit for each of you ie you and your husband Take according to instructions on pack Clingen vaginal tabs 3 1 to be kept in vagina daily for 3 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor i am 21 years old i am 6 month pegnant kch din pehle USG karwaya tha jisse mjhe pata chala ki mera baby apni age se 15 day chota hai plz help main kya karu

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, Fellowship in Infertility
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Is that ur first time sonography in this pregnancy? u can repeat the sonography after 3 wks and see the growth pattern. May be baby is constitutionally small and then u dont have to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife breast is too loose how can I make it tight and what is the reason of breast being loose.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
My wife breast is too loose how can I make it tight and what is the reason of breast being loose.
Hello, Looseness of breasts is attributed to increased breast stimulation and decreased collagen tissue.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed