Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Neeraj Sharma

General Physician, Delhi

100 at clinic
Dr. Neeraj Sharma General Physician, Delhi
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Neeraj Sharma
Dr. Neeraj Sharma is a popular General Physician in Yamuna Vihar, Delhi. You can meet Dr. Neeraj Sharma personally at The Family Clinics in Yamuna Vihar, Delhi. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Neeraj Sharma on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

600/15 Main Yamuna Vihar Road,Shahdara,Landmark:Near Maujpur Chowk, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neeraj Sharma

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What is problem in my health. Present I am suffering from cough, gaspain.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda,
I am 21 years men I am checking my blood sample ESR count 120 mm/hr reminig blood levels are with in the range. What ...
1. Tab. Septilin (himalaya) 2+2+2.2. Talisadi churnam spoon full + honey. Thrice a day. 3. Madiphala rasayanam 10 ml twice. 4. Regular exercise. Butter milk useful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 64 years old man suffering from Fistula problem for the past over 2 years. Please suggest me suitable medicine to cure me from the problem, sir,

Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, F.I.A.G.E.S, M.S. ( General Surgery)
Gastroenterologist, Lucknow
Fistula in ano can be cured only by surgery. No other permanent treatment is there for this problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is paining from yesterday.

General Physician,
My head is paining from yesterday.
take crocin pain relief one sos. Check your BP.Check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any side effect of masturbation on 16 years old boy? I try masturbation in 1 weak 1 time. Is there any effect on my hair?

MD Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Hyderabad
Is there any side effect of masturbation on 16 years old boy? I try masturbation in 1 weak 1 time. Is there any effec...
There is no harm by masturbation but anything in excess is harmful. Avoid being alone, try to avoid masturbation as much as possible.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

masturbation is injurious to health? Its causes weakness or something else? And its good twice in a week?

M.B.B.S., A.F.I.H.
General Physician, Ahmedabad
masturbation is injurious to health? Its causes weakness or something else? And its good twice in a week?
No masturbation is not a disease not injurious to health. Way out of semen by 1 of physiological manner.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to about diet and treatment for jaundice. My sgpt count is 1848, how to bring it to normal?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
YOu can have normal low fat diet and enzyme level will normally come to normal level once the jaundice is cleared in 2 weeks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am very depressed because of not having erection while sex I can not sex more than 1 minutes please suggest me how can I make my sex life last longer?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am very depressed because of not having erection while sex I can not sex more than 1 minutes please suggest me how ...
you can go for following remedy You can also try thes home remedies Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This remindy will be helpful.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I am 20 year old girl and I have gas acidity problem last two days please suggest me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Hi doctor I am 20 year old girl and I have gas acidity problem last two days please suggest me.
You can take Syrup Digene (if no drug allergy), one tsf before food twice a day for 3 days consult me for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. The covering over my penis is automatically gets off. But I got something like lil balloon like structure on it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 19 years old. The covering over my penis is automatically gets off. But I got something like lil balloon like st...
If the ballon like structure happened when you had erect penis than we term it as paraphimosis and needs urgent consultations with a surgeon
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year's old. I had a cold from last one week I have used many medicines but cold did not gone. Its really bad and troubling so please help me with best possible way.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am 21 year's old. I had a cold from last one week I have used many medicines but cold did not gone. Its really bad ...
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water. And laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Its been two months that I delivered a baby. Now my hubby wants to suck my breast milk. Is it possible or safe.

MD - General Medicine
Sexologist, Nashik
Its most man's fantasy to suck their partners milk, feels exciting to them, if you both enjoy medically no problem.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, Glucose fasting result is 101 and post parandial result is 87. Last July-14 test result fasting was 98 and post parandial 135. Kindly let me know why sudden changes post parandial now. I am not diabetic. Please advice.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Pune
Both the results are within Normal limits. Sugars may fluctuate with type of meal you take. Any further doubt can be cleared by one additional test called as HbA1c. It will give us a average value of last three months of blood sugar.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a CKD patient, male 63 yes. Having potassium level 5.6. How to reduce potassium in blood. Creatinine is 1.7.No fruit is taken as guided. Please. Advise as early as possible.

M Ch Urology
Urologist, Kolhapur
I am a CKD patient, male 63 yes. Having potassium level 5.6. How to reduce potassium in blood. Creatinine is 1.7.No f...
High potassium level is dangerous. You need to undertake specialist advice to reduce blood potassium level to normal.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, I'm 35years old &suffered from diebeties.My postperidial blood sugar levels are near about normal but my fasting levels are too high.So kindly suggest me how it can be control. & please suggest me diets. Fruits & vegetables. Pomegranate can tke it in diebetis.

MD - Internal Medicine, CCMD(Diabetology), PG Course in Diabetology
Diabetologist, Dehradun
Start with Tab.Metformin and consult Dietician for food & Fruits Because still u can better control your sugar with a good diet advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey doctor I am suffering from fever since last night also having pain in my body. I HV taken the pills and now also I am not felling good.

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
Hey doctor I am suffering from fever since last night also having pain in my body. I HV taken the pills and now also ...
As of now take one tablet of paracetamol and take physical rest with adequate water and food intake.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 years old, I have some problems in erection, is there any solution to solve it.

Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Ranchi
I'm 24 years old, I have some problems in erection, is there any solution to solve it.
don't hesitate write ur problem properly..is there any pain, have u ever sex before ., its better to come in private conversation for remedy ans secrecy .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have high fever for over 7 days. What should I do?

Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
General Surgeon,
I have high fever for over 7 days. What should I do?
Please get complete blood count, blood culture for enteric and non enteric, urine re, done. That should be able to nab the reason for your fever.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 years old, male. I am feeling crackv at the outer anus when watering after stool and found bleedingstool with a panic feeling.

M.S. Genral
General Surgeon, Pune
Your anal crack is giving painful stooling with bleeding in streaks. Daflon is not helpful to you, unless you have splash of blood at stooling. You need more info on spicy diet/tea frequency/ alchohol / tobacco/and touring bizness life style. / for further detail contact me privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am Amita Sharma age 32 years. My Vit D 3 level is so low. Its 3.4. I am taking medicine since last 1 month but no relief in leg pain.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am Amita Sharma age 32 years. My Vit D 3 level is so low. Its 3.4. I am taking medicine since last 1 month but no r...
Normal level of vit D is between between 20-50ng/ml. A level less than 20 ng/ml indicates Vitamin D deficiency. 1. Expose yourself to sunlight for 15-20 minutes daily in the morning 2. Take Milk, cheese, egg yolk, Fish (salmon/mackerel/ trout/sardines/tuna) cod liver oil, Mushroom, cereals, orange juice. 3. If you have deficiency of Vitamin D you have to take Vitamin D supplement 60000IU/week fo r 3 months after consulting physician.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed