Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Neelam Nath - General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Neelam Nath

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS

General Physician, Delhi

43 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Dr. Neelam Nath Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS General Physician, Delhi
43 Years Experience  ·  200 at clinic  ·  ₹200 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Suneera charitable center is registered with Govt.is self sustaining,does not ask for funds,but plenty of medicines and emphasis is given to prevention aspects,counselling for family plan......more
Suneera charitable center is registered with Govt.is self sustaining,does not ask for funds,but plenty of medicines and emphasis is given to prevention aspects,counselling for family planning,save the girl child and education of teenagers so that they do not go haywire.
More about Dr. Neelam Nath
Dr. Neelam Nath is a trusted General Physician in New Delhi, Delhi. She has helped numerous patients in her 43 years of experience as a General Physician. She is a Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS . She is currently associated with Suneera Charitable Center in New Delhi, Delhi. She has received 80 excellent feedbacks. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Neelam Nath on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Delhi. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology - Siddhartha Medical College - 1977
MBBS - All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi - 1975
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
IMA College of General Practitioners

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Neelam Nath

Suneera Charitable Center

R-265, Greater Kailash 1 Rd, C Block, Greater Kailash I, Greater Kailash, New Delhi, Delhi 110048Delhi Get Directions
  4.6  (8194 ratings)
200 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹200 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹300 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹400 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Neelam Nath

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"knowledgeable" 259 reviews "Very helpful" 477 reviews "Well-reasoned" 74 reviews "Practical" 29 reviews "Sensible" 37 reviews "Helped me impr..." 29 reviews "Nurturing" 7 reviews "Saved my life" 25 reviews "Caring" 90 reviews "Inspiring" 28 reviews "Professional" 35 reviews "Thorough" 22 reviews "Prompt" 21 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

I am 26 years old male, I am suffering from severe constipation since a year, 7 months before doctor advised me to try pruvict 1 mg tablet (Torrent pharmaceuticals LTD india) for 3 months but now if I stop that tablet the same problem continues even am far away from my home. I can not even get the same manufacturer tablet what doctor has advised me before. Please guide me on this issue.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am 26 years old male, I am suffering from severe constipation since a year, 7 months before doctor advised me to tr...
At your age you don't need strong laxative simple lavicol spoon can be taken. Modified diet is important. Stop solids the day you're uncomfortable. Remain on liquids as nourishment will help you. Otherwise taking lemon juice and a spoon of honey with warm water is best antiseptic and moisturizing too with no side effects like sedation and it's not addictive. It's laxative also if taken on empty stomach every morning. Once modified diet is through lots of seasonal vegetables and fruits and simple proteins like milk and curds, your system is clear. Remember that walking is meditating also besides being a simple exercise.

Hi .doctor, my name is fahim i'm a student .I'm addicted to smoking ,i smoke 2-3 cigarette per day. I want to quite but its very difficult for me to quite. Few weeks ago I just quite smoking but whenever I see people smoking around me it triggers me to do the same thing. What should I do? Sir please help me to overcome with this situation. Thanking you.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Peer pressure at your age is responsible for smoking. Do visit a medical ward of general hospital and look for cancer research done on cases of cancers of lungs ,due to smoking and cancers of mouth due to abuse of tobacco. Maybe you come back as a better person, motivated to reform self and others.

My mom is suffering from headache, on and off, from past 20 years. She has been to many doctors, tried allopathy, homeopathy and various ayurvedic medicines as well, but nothing seems to work. She feels sleep deprived all the time and gets bad headache while travelling.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
My mom is suffering from headache, on and off, from past 20 years. She has been to many doctors, tried allopathy, hom...
She's overweight. Menopausal symptoms of weaknesses and feeling low. Ask her to reduce salt and sugar eat more seasonal vegetables and fruits and simple proteins like milk and curds walking is best exercise which is meditating also.

I have used mtp kit after taking 2&3 tablet I got clotted blood bleeding after taking 3&4 tablets no bleeding but severe stomach pain what to do.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I have used mtp kit after taking 2&3 tablet I got clotted blood bleeding after taking 3&4 tablets no bleeding but sev...
Wait for few days, total 10 days pain indicates that products are coming out. If bleeding or spotting doesn't stop get checked by local doctors because incidence of incomplete abortion or septic abortions are higher than expected.

Hi. My 2 years 10 months old is suffering from cold, running nose and some mucus formation. Can I give relent syrup for him?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Hi. My 2 years 10 months old is suffering from cold, running nose and some mucus formation. Can I give relent syrup f...
Yes you can Take care that he is not exposed to pollution both indoors and outdoors. Steam inhalation if possible Salt gargles Oxygen inhalation within home through plants No dust on leaves honey with warm water is best antiseptic and moisturizing too with no side effects like sedation and it's not addictive medicine.
1 person found this helpful

Reason for b12 & d3 less vitamin. My b12 vitamin is 148. It should be 180 to 914 pg/ml .my d3 is 29.92. Between 20 - 30 insufficient. 30- 100 sufficient. > 100 toxicity ng/ml. My s. Calcium is 10.1. Biological it is 8.5 -10. 5 mg/ dl.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Reason for b12 & d3 less vitamin. My b12 vitamin is 148. It should be 180 to 914 pg/ml .my d3 is 29.92. Between 20 - ...
B12 is through animal sources only Milk and curds and dairy products are the only source of this vitamin for vegetarians D is sunshine vitamin manufactured by liver after exposure to the sun during winter months Sun exposure has to be maintained by continuity Take vitamin supplements and get help from doctors who advised tests.

I am having running nose allergy. Doctor suggested L Montus tablets. If don't take the tablet, I am suffering from allergy. Is good to have daily one tablet of L montus tablet for long time?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I am having running nose allergy. Doctor suggested L Montus tablets. If don't take the tablet, I am suffering from al...
Allergies are common during the changing seasons you can take tablet Phenargan 25 mg twice daily for or once a day for at least one week. Avoid pollution both indoors and outdoors. This medicine is safer compared to the one you have been taking till now.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(226 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Hariom Ahuja

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(354 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Suman Nigam

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Suman Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment