Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Naval Kishore

General Physician, Delhi

Dr. Naval Kishore General Physician, Delhi
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Naval Kishore
Dr. Naval Kishore is a popular General Physician in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Naval Kishore at Mahajan Nursing Home in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Naval Kishore and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#A-4, Milap Nagar. Landmark: Adjacent To East Uttam Nagar Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Is it daily Masturbation is harmful in future? May it also harmful in future to plan a give birth to baby? Masturbation make the person weak is it ?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Is it daily Masturbation is harmful in future? May it also harmful in future to plan a give birth to baby?
Masturbati...
Dear lybrate user, masturbation should not be done for more than twice in a week. Sperm cells are being continuously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it also you can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take homoeopathic cinchona officinalis 30 or china 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation. Also I would like to advise you to conduct your semen analysis test. It will reveal the abnormalities in your semen if you really have any. If you find any abnormality in your semen analysis report then you should obviously consult me privately via lybrate.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, constipation every month I am not going to rest room for two days and also more gas problem I am 50 yrs old, how to clear my constipation problem and also how to reduced my gas problem in my stomach, awaiting my question advance thanks your advice doctor, regards

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Sir, constipation every month I am not going to rest room for two days and also more gas problem I am 50 yrs old, how...
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have varicose veins problem.

MBBS
General Physician,
Varicose can be treated surgically. To subside the symptoms use leg stocking. Don't stand for too long periods. Consult a nearby surgeon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I use to have sex regularly. Means daily. I want to know that daily ejaculation leads to create problems for me in future or not? Daily release of sperm is good for health or not? Plzzzzz answer me.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I use to have sex regularly. Means daily. I want to know that daily ejaculation leads to create problems for me in fu...
Its good to have sex daily at your age nothing wrong with it conti nue but eat well and exercise to keep fit for better sex.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother is 55 years old and is suffering from loss of breath even after a short work. Got her thyroid tested and it was 11.5. Please advise what kind of medical treatment needs to be provided also, if there is a home remedy.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
The report 11.5 you mean tsh or any othe rtest. If tsh it is on higher side will need treatment. For breathlessness if wt is 84kg and lbs, then it can be due to weight. Get her bp recorded ecg and pft done to r/o any cardiac problem and asthma.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have night falls in every 10 days. Is it normal. How can I control it? Suggest some remedies.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have night falls in every 10 days. Is it normal. How can I control it? Suggest some remedies.
Night emissions if 1-2 in a week are normal but if more than this then it become very serious problem in some individuals. It denotes the infection and weakness of urogenital system. In acute cases the problem of automatic discharge or emission may happens anytime of day or night. Generally over masturbation is the main cause for this problem. Over masturbation and nightfall together destroys sexual life and general health of the patient. Masturbation can become a serious problem if it becomes a habit. Long term over masturbation can cause behavioral disorders, stress, depression, loss of concentration and many sex problems like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation and seminal deficiency. Avoid masturbation or leave this habit permanently. Being a homoeopath,I will advise you to go for homoeopathic treatment as these homoeopathic medicines will help to cure your problem from root and that too naturally without any sideeffects .These medicines help in increasing immunity, strength and health of urogenital system and over all body. Infections and weakness of urogenital system, body and brain are washed out by regular course of these medicines. Premature ejaculation, loose or weak erections, flowing of semen in urine and nightfall etc will be washed away with regular course of these homoeopathic medicines for minimum three four months.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Cold for past 2 weeks. I always suffered from cough & cold whenever climate changes. How to prevent this doctor. Suggest solution sir.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from Cold for past 2 weeks. I always suffered from cough & cold whenever climate changes. How to preve...
Hi, take tab. Septillin 2-0-2 after food and rhinorin lehya 1 tsf twice daily followed by milk for 3 months continuously. Avoid cold and refrigerated food. Do steam inhalation twice daily. Avoid sweets and oil fried food. Perform pranayama daily in the morning for 10-15 mins.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

में 35 साल का युवक हु मुझे काफी समय से मेरे लिंग से कुछ गीला गीला हमेशा निकलता रहता है!

BHMS
Homeopath,
में 35 साल का युवक हु मुझे काफी समय से मेरे लिंग से कुछ गीला गीला हमेशा निकलता रहता है!
Dear lybrate-user, continue the following medications for at least 20 days to get rid of your problem of spermatorrhoea:- 1) soak 5 grams of fennel seeds (snouff) & 5 grams of rock candy (misri) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning take 4 pills from ayurvedic chandraprabha bati & swallow the pills with the snouf-misri soaked water. 2) take 30 drops of homoeopathic mother tincture ashwagandha q in a cup of water daily after lunch. 3) mix 4 pills of unani jiriyani with 1 tablespoon of unani majun arad khurma & take the mixture daily after dinner.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 56 old male and have diabetic for the 3 years now my blood sugar random 131 gm hba1c test glycosylated hb 8.99% glucose level 213 mgm over the past 90 days.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hi, several strategies for better sugar control. Some of them below: 1. Small, frequent meals through the day 2. Physical activity 180 minutes/week 3. Break the pattern of stuffing and starving and eat each meal only till you feel comfortably full as opposed to completely stuffed hope this helps.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a loss of appetite. What should I do?

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda,
I have a loss of appetite. What should I do?
Ayurvedic medicenes are drakshasava spl 3spoon 1glass water with 3 times a day before 15min of food.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache from 2 month the pain in my right side. Please help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am suffering from headache from 2 month the pain in my right side. Please help me.
Homoeopathic medicine------------- sanguinaria-can 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 2 drops direct on tongue 3 times daily for 15 days--------------
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years old, Day before yesterday, I got the report from Thyrocare wellness My A1BC reading is 6.9. Is it on the advanced side. If not how it can be controlled. My mother had blood sugar.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I am 59 years old, Day before yesterday, I got the report from Thyrocare wellness My A1BC reading is 6.9. Is it on th...
Hba1c above 6.4 is diabetes. You have family history as well. With diet restrictions and regular exercise like 40 min daily walking you can able to control your blood sugar. Repeat test again after 3 months if it is high start with low dose metformin.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I generally feel guilty after masturbation is this normal so, I control for a month or more then that. It's weird that whenever I see boys naked images I get aroused. I don't want to be gay but I feel excited by seeing it. When I see girls images I feeling I m creating sin. How to get rid of this problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I generally feel guilty after masturbation is this normal so, I control for a month or more then that. It's weird tha...
its your thinking, you need to change your thinking. change your mind about sex, its normal for all but yur behavior is not normal. thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year boy sir I am having head pain since 2 day what do please help me.

MBBS
General Physician,
I am 18 year boy sir I am having head pain since 2 day what do please help me.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be migraine headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis Consult physician for further management
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 33 years old from last few days I feel pain in my both knees and foot also. My uric acid report on jan 16 is 8.7 is it due to high uric acid level. please suggest do and do not's.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi, I am 33 years old from last few days I feel pain in my both knees and foot also. My uric acid report on jan 16 is...
Maintain your uric acid by medicine. And x-ray must of bilateral knee. Avoid long standing do quadriceps exercise and hot fermentation if it work then ok otherwise tk physio sessions.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 Years old suffering with sperm count less than 10 mil . what I can do?

DNB (Obst and Gynae), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons)
Gynaecologist,
What you can do is repeat the test after having abstinence for 3 dys. If still low, we have to check you and determine the cause and also have to review your wife' s condition so that we can plan the best treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 30 years male, I got some throat infection on 19th april and followed by some fever and cold with lot of sputum and a little cough, although after some paracetamol and antibiotic fewer has subsided but the sputum and cough continues please help.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take following medicine:- Dr. Reckeweg? s belladonna - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband had thrombosis in neck and was given heparin inj for fifteen days bd but now his platelet count comes down to 131000 which is lower than normal. Shall he stop taking inj or continue. He is undergoing chemotherapy for mediastinal seminoma. please give suggestion.

MBBS, MD - Medicine, MD - Oncology
Oncologist, Delhi
Dear lybrate-user, this much platelet count is not harmful. If your doctor advises further injections you should continue to have them. To dissolve the clot.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am male 40 years old and have flu for last 3 days. What should I do?

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
I am male 40 years old and have flu for last 3 days. What should I do?
For relief take over the counter medicines i.e. take tab. Sinarest sos after meal. Gargle with warm water, Use nasal spray otrivin for sneezing or running nose. drink warm water, juice,green veg., veg. Soups, lquid diets, dalia, protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, A avoid cold area, dust area, cold things .i.e. ice creams, take bed rest , feel high cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, Cold sponging in high fever . If symptoms occurs again go for tests..cbc, blood c/s. X-ray PNS, X-ray chest. After tests give me all details I give you best advise. Get well soon .
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now days I studying more than 6 hours and I had a headache for two days how to get out from this situation.

MBBS, MD - Anaesthesiology, FIPM
Pain Management Specialist, Pune
Now days I studying more than 6 hours and I had a headache for two days how to get out from this situation.
Take over the counter available analgesics like paracetamol or Ibuprofen for relief. HeadacheHeadache with studies is often due to refractive error, get your vision checked and wear spectacles accordingly Follow these lifestyle changes to avoid headache 1. Maintain regular sleep wake cycle, even on holiday's. 2. Don't skip meals. Take regular healthy diet with adequate fluids 3. Do not consume excess caffeine / carbohydrates / alcohol or smoke. 4. Exercise daily 5. Take breaks between study and walk, stretch your back , splash eyes with water and focus on distant objects. If problem persists consult again.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed