Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Naval Kishore

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Naval Kishore General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Naval Kishore
Dr. Naval Kishore is a popular General Physician in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. You can consult Dr. Naval Kishore at Mahajan Nursing Home in Uttam Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Naval Kishore and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Naval Kishore

Mahajan Nursing Home

#A-4, Milap Nagar. Landmark: Adjacent To East Uttam Nagar Metro Station, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Naval Kishore

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to get free from headache doctor in this summer season. Frequently I am getting headache, if it is due to hot temperature, what to do? I am a hardware engineer.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician, Mumbai
How to get free from headache doctor in this summer season. Frequently I am getting headache, if it is due to hot tem...
Use umbrella, cap&take bath atleast twice daily, ors, or plenty of oral fluids, put wet hanky on head, if necessary than go in sun, wear cotton clothes,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 22. I got my thyroid checked first time 6 months ago. TSH was 9.5 and T3, t4 in range. Started thyroid 50 mcg tablet. After 1.5 months TSH was 0.1 so I stopped tablets. Got it checked again after 3 months and TSH is 16. please suggest how to maintain right TSH balance? I am having severe digestion issues from some days. Eating half of my actual diet still facing constipation and gastric problem. Hair loss is another thing I am facing.

Thanjavur medical college, F.D.R.C.
Diabetologist, Raipur
My age is 22. I got my thyroid checked first time 6 months ago. TSH was 9.5 and T3, t4 in range. Started thyroid 50 m...
You problems are due to tsh high, you start with 25 Mcgraw on empty stomach for one and half month after check for tsh, even it is high increase 37. 5 mcg,then check after 45 days and inform for further advice. All the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have faced stomach pain issue as I have irregular periods happen for one or two days in a month. Also hemoglobin is also very low about 8gm and I am currently taking thyroid tablet of 5 mg. I have high weight according to my height. Please suggest.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
I have faced stomach pain issue as I have irregular periods happen for one or two days in a month. Also hemoglobin is...
In majority of the cases irregular menses are accredited to hormonal imbalance, but in some cases it may be pathological and secondary to some pathology of ovaries mostly. Now if you want to regularized the menses then you must establish permanent balanced, first and this can be achieved only with homoeopathy, because in modern medicine we get only a hormonal support with a very temporary relief. But with homoeopathy you can strike the hormonal balance permanently which later on also give you regular menses even if you stop the medicine.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, Please suggest me tablet that tightenn my pennis and jo hormones ki kammi ko dhurr kare me abi yaha ek Dr. se consult kia h unnko bataya me k me sex karne gaya tho intercourse k time pe pennies loose ho jata hai.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
Hello, Please  suggest me tablet that tightenn my pennis and jo hormones ki kammi ko dhurr kare
me abi yaha ek Dr. se...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. Size, thickness and hardness of penis never matters in a sexual intercourse. Love and passion matters and determines the sexual pleasure. Usually, in flaccid condition, the size will be less than 2 inches. Average size of erect penis is 4 inches. But even a two inch erect penis can satisfy any woman across the world just because, woman sexual nerve endings which are the reason for pleasure for women, are available only up to two inches from the opening of vagina. Therefore, please don't worry. You can improve the size of your penis by massaging it with olive oil and doing kegal pelvic strengthening exercises. I suggest sex therapy and counseling. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My digestion system is getting weak day by day and I am totally unable to digest morning breakfast, I am 22 and a sports person doing regular gym and exercises, then also I am getting those problem, please help or suggest some medicine?

BHMS
Homeopath, Secunderabad
My digestion system is getting weak day by day and I am totally unable to digest morning breakfast, I am 22 and a spo...
May be you should slow down and review your eating habits and timings. Eat only freshly prepared food and not junk food or preserved food. Avoid all bad habits. Do not over-exercise and strain the body. Have lots of fruits and vegetables. Sleep for 7-8 hrs daily. If there is no improvement then you can contact me for a private consultation for Homeopathic treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I want to know about adenoid hypertrophy I have six year old kid he has mouth breathing problem as per ex ray examin and local doctor consult suggested to me operate that but as we know in large adenoid automatically remove after teen age apart from mouth breathing kid don' t have any other problem so please suggest we operate that or wait for teenage once that automatically resolved Thanks in advance

MDS - Orthodontics, BDS
Dentist, Porbandar
Adenoids if causing trouble then are suppose to be removed before 10 yrs of age. Which u will be advised by ENT surgeon. And once u get operated u shud visit an orthodontist for correcting mouth breathing with simple removable appliances and then braces if required after 12 yrs of age.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Having continuous fever with sore throat after blood test come to know platelet is 1.38low n m.c.h is 25.4 and mchc is 31.2 please let me know what it is.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Having continuous fever with sore throat after blood test come to know platelet is 1.38low n m.c.h is 25.4 and mchc i...
As of now take symptomatic treatment and I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and get an Xray chest done and follow up with reports and For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and For dry cough I will suggest you to take syp Ascoril-D 2.5 ml and can repeat after a gap of six hours as and when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My gf put nail paint on penis and it has stuck. I am not able to peel it off. It is paining hard. I woke up three times at night due to pain. Help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My gf put nail paint on penis and it has stuck. I am not able to peel it off. It is paining hard. I woke up three tim...
Nothing to be done and not to apply any ointment or soap and just wash it water regularly for few days and it should go on its own and if necessary do ice fomentation
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering due to gas in stomach? please tell me solution and food to cure this? Due to gas people do not want to sit beside me? please help. 23 year male1 little fat on stomach.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been suffering due to gas in stomach? please tell me solution and food to cure this? Due to gas people do not ...
1.Take bland diet, Avoid spicy, oily, fatty and Junk food 2.drink plenty of water 3. take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 4. Take unienzyme 1tablet thrice daily after food for few days 5.consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(110 ratings)

Dr. Amit Beniwal

MBBS, MD - Medicine, Masters In Evidence Based Medicine
General Physician
Pulse Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(17 ratings)

Dr. Vikram Jeet Singh

MD - Physician, PG Diploma Diabetes, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Wellcure Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(203 ratings)

Dr. Sabyasachi Das

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Sabyasachi Das Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(661 ratings)

Dr. Ritez Kumar

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician
BHAGAT CHANDRA HOSPITAL, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. S K Tyagi

MBBS, MD - Medicine, SR(Cardiology), PGDHA
General Physician
Tyagi Nursing Home, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(2792 ratings)

Dr. Amarpreet Singh Riar

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician
Aman Medical Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment