Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Narottam Bhardawj

General Physician, Delhi

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Narottam Bhardawj General Physician, Delhi
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Narottam Bhardawj
Dr. Narottam Bhardawj is an experienced General Physician in Saket, Delhi. He is currently associated with Max Super Specialty Hospital-Saket in Saket, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Narottam Bhardawj and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Narottam Bhardawj

Max Super Specialty Hospital-Saket

#2, Press Enclave Road, Saket. Landmark: Near Malviya Nagar Metro Station & Hauz Rani Bus Stop, Select City Walk Mall, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narottam Bhardawj

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My vitamin B12 is 138. Do I have to take injections or only with mega neuron tablet can help in getting normal range?

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics , Diabetes Educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My vitamin B12 is 138. Do I have to take injections or only with mega neuron tablet can help in getting normal range?
Hello, Taking supplements can never be the solution .You have to make sure you include lots of vitamin B12 sources in the diet.Involved in energy metabolism,Vitamin B12 should be supplied through regular diet.Include lean chicken,low fat dairy products ,nuts,fortified cereals etc.Make sure you are getting Vitamin B12 investigated every 12 months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My fore skin of penis is very tight and not able to pull it back. Is that a big issue in sex?

BHMS
Homeopath, Dehradun
My fore skin of penis is very tight and not able to pull it back. Is that a big issue in sex?
No not a big issue but if you have problem later, take a homeopathic medicine nitric acid 30 3 times daily for 1 week. If this helps well and good otherwise you will need to see a surgeon and a very minor surgery might be needed to sort out this condition called paraphymosis/phimosis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please recommend medicines to reduce serum creatinine level from 2.23 to normal level.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Please recommend medicines to reduce serum creatinine level from 2.23 to normal level.
Hello Sameer. I think you don't understand the seriousness of increased create levels.. it means kidney is failing.. So instead of asking medicine like this better consult and take proper treatment. My suggestion is to take homoeopathic medicine.. You can consult me through Lybrate...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Anaphylactic shock attacks since last two years. In last two years I had faced 4 severe attacks and many mild attacks of the same. Is anaphylaxis curable? How it gets enter in our body? Is this rare disease? I m working in a warehouse facility where dust is at large amount since last 6 months, do I need to quiet my job?

MBBS
General Physician,
I am suffering from Anaphylactic shock attacks since last two years. In last two years I had faced 4 severe attacks a...
Anaphylactic shock isually by allergic reaction to allergen like nuts air dust and can be any allergen substances some it is very serious condition and also very difficult to find out by processing eliminations. So think about your working environments what type allergen it could be.

My father is having serious constipation. He will have motion only once in 2 or 3 days. Please prescribe medicine and supplements for having a free motion daily. He is a diabetic patient and he also had schizophrenia from the past 15 years and he is taking medicines daily for diabetes and also for schizophrenia.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My father is having serious constipation. He will have motion only once in 2 or 3 days. Please prescribe medicine and...
For constipation I will suggest you to eat food with high fiber content like green leafy vegetables and can also eat bananas at bedtime as it is effective as a laxative and if necessary take 10 ml of syp cremaffin at night and In a known case of diabetic we need to control sugar levels with medication , aerobic exercise and following a diabetic diet and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast , khaari ,naan ,white bread . can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout’s can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fungal infection within legs. Tried remedies a lot but no such relief yet It started 6 -7 months before Initially I just ignored , but kind of hectic now days.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have fungal infection within legs. Tried remedies a lot but no such relief yet It started 6 -7 months before
Initia...
Please avoid wearing tight jeans and nikers have a bath twice a day with neem soap by patanjali regularly keep the area airy ie whenever possible wear bermuda, lowers etc take tab fungotek 7 1 tab ebasil 7 1 apply candid total cream twice a day for 20 days re consult after 7 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache pain behind my ears it feels bad and I am suffering this daily from past few days. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have headache pain behind my ears it feels bad and I am suffering this daily from past few days. What should I do?
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and Headache can be either due to frontal sinusitis or due to migraine or due to refractive error of the eyes or due to other causes for which we have to investigate
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Wanted to get quick relief from erectile problems since a long time. It is not possible to participate in sexual relationship.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Wanted to get quick relief from erectile problems since a long time. It is not possible to participate in sexual rela...
You must follow these steps to get rid of it. Comprising all in. 1- leave masturbation if do 2- do not watch pron movies. 3- take nutritious and healthy diet 4- avoid fast food, spicy, and oily food. 5- may take ayurvedic medicine for strengthening your sexual strength to a grater level. 6- do abdominal crunches, leg raises, push ups 20 nos each and yoga. 7- add up salad as staple in your food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is pcos curable? Or pcos women can not get pregnant? Is evecare syrup and mefomin 500 sr tablet useful for pcos?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Is pcos curable? Or pcos women can not get pregnant? Is evecare syrup and mefomin 500 sr tablet useful for pcos?
1.In PCOS (polycystic ovarian syndrome )many small cysts appear in ovary-causing hormonal imbalance and .there is production of excess Testosterone. Diet rich in Omega 3 Fatty acid reducece excess Testosterone and can be used in the treatment 2.They secrete more androgen 3.The symptoms are weight gain,acne, decreased ovulation, irregular period, infertility, depression, extra facial and body hair, hair loss from scalp, insulin resistance causing Diabetes. 4.it is genetically inherited,runs in families 5.it can be diagnosed by pelvic laparoscopy/vaginal ultrasound. 6.Treatment-surgery/anti androgen therapy 7.consult gynecologist for advice and treatment Precaution 1.Eat vegetable,fruits, nuts, bean, whole grain food 2. Avoid saturated food like meat, cheese, fried food 3.Go for regular exercise, reduce weight, control diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I am running 49 ,i am doing everyday exercise and yoga ,but I feel tired so please give me idea how to feel fresh every day, I am perfect in food timing and sleeping time , thank you.

Certification in Diabetes Educators Program, Post Graduate Diploma in Sports Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello, I am running 49 ,i am doing everyday exercise and yoga ,but I feel tired so please give me idea how to feel fr...
1. Exercise at least 5 times per week 2. Eat whole/unprocessed foods at regular intervals, while being aware of physical hunger/fullness cues 3. Sleep 7-9 hours per night 4. Don’t engage in extreme diets 5. Stay consistent with your habits 6. Incorporate non-exercise physical activity 7. Ignore food advertising You need a fat loss diet which comprises of whole grains like jowar, bajra, wheat, brown rice, pulses like moong, musoor, bengal gram, lots of vegetables, fruits, eggs, fish, chicken, paneer, healthy oil, nuts and seeds. You need to eat them in right proportion. Avoid eating sugar and sweets, refined foods like maida, noodles pasta, White rice and products, bread. Drink a lot of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Anil Mehta

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Akash Medical Centre, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(300 ratings)

Dr. Hariom

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ahuja Clinic, 
at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(353 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Dr Ramneek Varma - Residence Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(225 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
Health First Wellness Centre, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Suman Nigam

MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Suman Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Yatin Kukreja

MD - Physician, CCEBDM
General Physician
Kukreja Healthcare Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment