Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Narender Singhani

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Dr. Narender Singhani General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Narender Singhani
Dr. Narender Singhani is a trusted General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. He is currently associated with Deepak Nurshing Home in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Narender Singhani on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

H-7, Parawana Road, Jagat Puri. Landmark:- Near Reliance Mall and Opp Axis BAnk ATM, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering with ear pain actually pain coming from last 3 days onwards which liquid is better for ear sir.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am suffering with ear pain actually pain coming from last 3 days onwards which liquid is better for ear sir.
It could be due to wax in ear...but better get it examined physically by Ent specialist... Take saliwax ear drops
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am type II diabetic having 120-135 infast and 170-185 after food. As opined by Dr. It is due to work pressure and life style. Kindly advice for my dieting food, quantum and any exercises for this. I am 52 years old.

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
I am type II diabetic having 120-135 infast and 170-185 after food. As opined by Dr. It is due to work pressure and l...
Prescribing treatment cannot be done on this open forum. You need to come to private forum after paying the prescribed fees. Advise can be detailed out after learning full history of the patient.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
DEAR Lybrate USER. This problem is due to irritation and inadequate nutrition of the brain. So follow few basic things …. 1) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 2) don’t drink water one hour before meals and one hour after meal…3) avoid oily, spicy, salty, junk, fast, fermented and stale foods…. 4) avoid coffee and tea…5) avoid late night sleeping habits …. 6) do anuloma viloma pranayam regularly early in the morning. A) eat 10 gm of HENBANE SEEDS along with 10 gm of jiggery after meals. B) take 60 ml of AUDUMBARAVLEHA along with 10 ml of honey early in the morning and at night before sleep. C) take 5gm of fine powder of NUTMEG along with AUDUMBARAVLEHA at night before sleep…. D) instill 3-4 drops of CHANDANADI TAILA in each nostril at the time of sleeping……Do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Consult to me for further suggestions. THANKS.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lot of pain in my neck which creates cough also and pain is increasing while cough.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Haldwani
I have lot of pain in my neck which creates cough also and pain is increasing while cough.
Hello- pain around lymph gland around the throat with recurrent cough suggest of chronic respiratory tract infection. The condition will worsen if your cough is blood stained. >try this treatment- 1) sitopaladi churna 1/2 tsp twice with honey. 2) mahasudarshan kwath 2 tsp twice with water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years old suffering from e d, my sperm is also very thin, kindly suggest me treatment.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 40 years old suffering from e d, my sperm is also very thin, kindly suggest me treatment.
Treatment of ed is diagnosis of the underlying cause and treat it- simple thing. Pls consult sexologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe headache from past 10-12 hours. I am not able to sleep or work. Please tell me what the problem is and how to get rid of it.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am having severe headache from past 10-12 hours. I am not able to sleep or work. Please tell me what the problem is...
For headache take tablet paracetamol and it can be due to sinusitis and can take a flow of steam over the forehead through a crescent steam inhaler
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere penis thoda tedha ho gaya hai aur mere eggs bhi niche a gai hai mujhe kya karna cahiye use normal karne me. please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Mere penis thoda tedha ho gaya hai aur mere eggs bhi niche a gai hai mujhe kya karna cahiye use normal karne me. plea...
Nothing to be done but Stop Mastubation because it will lead to psychatric disturbance in near future
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a headache and also a high blood pressure so suggest me a best advice to clear this problems.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a headache and also a high blood pressure so suggest me a best advice to clear this problems.
Hello, Few lifestyle changes can help you in controlling and preventing the high blood pressure, even if you're taking blood pressure medication. Eat healthy foods. Consume more fruits, vegetables, whole grains, poultry, fish and low-fat dairy foods. Eat less saturated fat and trans fat. Decrease the salt in your diet. So, avoid eating processed foods, such as canned soups or frozen dinners which contains extra salt in it. Keeping a healthy weight, or losing weight if you're overweight or obese, can help you control your high blood pressure and lower your risk of related health problems. Increase physical activity which can help lowering your blood pressure, manage stress, reduce your risk of several health problems. Get indulged in regular exercising (if your doctor allows you). Limit alcohol. Even if you're healthy, alcohol can raise your blood pressure. If you choose to drink alcohol, do so in moderation. Don't smoke. Tobacco injures blood vessel walls and speeds up the process of hardening of the arteries. Reduce stress as much as possible. Practice healthy coping techniques, such as muscle relaxation, deep breathing or meditation. Getting regular physical activity and plenty of sleep can help, too. Monitor your blood pressure at home. Medication: Take homoeopathic medicine - Schwabe’s Essentia Aurea/ thrice daily which is a cardio-tonic which helps in maintaining blood pressure, improves muscle tone of the heart and narrowing of blood vessels.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache every time I come back from college and my eye also starts paining.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from headache every time I come back from college and my eye also starts paining.
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan /mri of brain to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm diabetic. I'm going gym since 6 months, I want weight gainer. Can you please suggest me any weight gainer.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I'm diabetic. I'm going gym since 6 months, I want weight gainer. Can you please suggest me any weight gainer.
Please If you are diabetic, avoid gaining weight Keep your weight upto 65 kg maximum Can take milk, sprouted cereal, Soyabean Take Protein powder by Amway for 3 mths.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During my annual medical exam following parameters were found. Blood sugar - 171 (f), 190 (pp) / hba1c - 8.3% / cholesterol - 217, hdl cholesterol - 40, ldl - 147 / triglycerides - 130 / calculated vldl 26. please suggest treatment for gaining normalcy.

MBBS, CCEBDM
Diabetologist, Bangalore
During my annual medical exam following parameters were found.
Blood sugar - 171 (f), 190 (pp) / hba1c - 8.3% / chole...
Hi Your HbA1C reports that your a diabetic. Cholesterol is also high. Your targets would be: HbA1C <7% Cholesterol - <200; HDL - 40-50; LDL - <100; Triglycerides - <150 You can mange these with: 1. DIET: Eat small meals every 2-3 hours. Avoid bread, pizzas, bakery products, junk foods, fried foods, excess oil, eat lots of fruits and vegetables, fresh green leafy vegetable, 2-3 almonds and 1 walnut a day. 2.EXERCISE: Atleast 30 min a day for atleast 5 days a week 3.Diabetic MEDICATIONS to control the blood sugars will be prescribed after a private consultation.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir! recently I &my wife made intercourse. After that my penis had cracked on top of the skin. I suffering from severe pain. So what to do?

PhD SEXUAL MEDICINE, DGO, MBBS
Sexologist, Ahmedabad
Sir! recently I &my wife made intercourse.
After that my penis had cracked on top of the skin. I suffering from sever...
You might be having fungal infection. Ask her if she feels any pain or vaginal itching. Use canesten cream for both partners twice in a day. If you do not feel good in five days, then consult a doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 54 years old male. I want to know yogic exercise for treatment of vertigo.

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
If vertigo is due to BPPV I. E benign paroxysmal positional vertigo it can treated by a manouvre called Epley' s manouvre. So consult an ENT specialist for this.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting giddiness while turning my head sides and it pains back of my neck. What should i do? please advise.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part--neck. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful use no pillow under the head. Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem. Get a ent opinion as well.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do not get sound sleep as dreams comes full night. While getting up in morning, I feel having not slept and not getting fresh mood. I have taken treatment from psychiatrist since long but does not solve my proble. Please suggest some remedy.

CCP, MBA, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Karnal
Have sweetened milk with jaiphal every night. Do ghee massage on palms & soles at night. Take tablet stresan at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the basic symptoms of Dengue and chikungunya? And how to cure dengue and chickenguni?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Vadodara
What are the basic symptoms of Dengue and chikungunya? And how to cure dengue and chickenguni?
It's a viral disease so the symptoms are like any other but chickengunia have prominent joint pain and high grade fever. Only by investigation it should be diagnosed. The treatment is mainly symptomatic rest and high fluid intake. Also homeopathy can offer a fast relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a pure vegetarian and do not eat eggs too. Recently joined a gyn. What kind of food should I consume to get sufficient proteins and to build strong muscles. Please advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am a pure vegetarian and do not eat eggs too. Recently joined a gyn. What kind of food should I consume to get suff...
Vegetarian protein diet a) milk/ milk product like butter, cheese, ghee, curd, paneer, yogurt, cottage cheese, b) pulse, legume, lentils, green peas, beans (kidney bean/ black bean, soybeans, mushroom, nuts (almond/cashew), c) green leafy vegetables, spinach, broccoli, corn, potato, d) fruits like avocado, banana, guava, black berry, peaches, strawberry, pomegranate, orange, watermelon, jack fruit.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old I'm suffering from serious headache and fainting occasionally could you refer me any medicine for this?

CGO, BHMS (Silver Medalist)
Homeopath, Noida
I am 25 years old I'm suffering from serious headache and fainting occasionally could you refer me any medicine for t...
Hi, Firstly I would advice you to get your Blood pressure and Blood sugar tested to rule out Hypotension or diabetes, For Headache: What to do if you have a headache: 1) Hydrate yourself by drinking 6-8 glass water 2) Sleep in a dark room. Wear comfortable cotton clothes and just relax. 3) Cold compress to forehead relieves headache by reducing inflammation and constricting blood vessels. 4) Practise muscle relaxation technique by doing deep breathing while lying down with your eyes gently closed. 5) If you have sinus headache, take steam inhalation to relieve your headache. 6) Avoid caffeine as initially it will relieve your headache, but slowly it will increase the headache. Revert back for Homoeopathic medication if above do not help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed