Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Narayan Hari Singhani

General Physician, Delhi

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Narayan Hari Singhani General Physician, Delhi
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Narayan Hari Singhani
Dr. Narayan Hari Singhani is a trusted General Physician in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. You can visit him at Deepak Nursing Home in Bapa Nagar, Delhi. Book an appointment online with Dr. Narayan Hari Singhani and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Delhi and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Narayan Hari Singhani

Deepak Nursing Home

#H-7, Parwana Road, Jagatpuri. Lanndmark : Near Relience Fresh, DelhiDelhi Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Narayan Hari Singhani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My age is 23 yrs. When I measure my blood pressure it is 155/90 most of time. But I have no symptoms of high BP like headache etc. What should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My age is 23 yrs. When I measure my blood pressure it is 155/90 most of time. But I have no symptoms of high BP like ...
Hello, Few lifestyle changes can help you in controlling and preventing the high blood pressure, even if you're taking blood pressure medication. Eat healthy foods. Consume more fruits, vegetables, whole grains, poultry, fish and low-fat dairy foods. Eat less saturated fat and trans fat. Decrease the salt in your diet. So, avoid eating processed foods, such as canned soups or frozen dinners which contains extra salt in it. Keeping a healthy weight, or losing weight if you're overweight or obese, can help you control your high blood pressure and lower your risk of related health problems. Increase physical activity which can help lowering your blood pressure, manage stress, reduce your risk of several health problems. Get indulged in regular exercising (if your doctor allows you). Limit alcohol. Even if you're healthy, alcohol can raise your blood pressure. If you choose to drink alcohol, do so in moderation. Don't smoke. Tobacco injures blood vessel walls and speeds up the process of hardening of the arteries. Reduce stress as much as possible. Practice healthy coping techniques, such as muscle relaxation, deep breathing or meditation. Getting regular physical activity and plenty of sleep can help, too. Monitor your blood pressure at home. Medication: Take Schwabe’s Essentia Aurea/ thrice daily which is a cardio-tonic which helps in maintaining blood pressure, improves muscle tone of the heart and narrowing of blood vessels.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She got one year back stomach pain. Resulted she has stone 13 mm in glad bladder. Now she has no complaint. No check ups. What will you suggest for her health. She is not interested for operation. Is any problem will face in future.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
She got one year back stomach pain. Resulted she has stone 13 mm in glad bladder. Now she has no complaint. No check ...
Even stone is silent you have to undergo surgery because it can lead to cancer and other complication.Operation for gall bladder is simple now ,nothing to afraid.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old I am suffering fever since 2 days I want to know what is the symptom of dengue.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 20 year old I am suffering fever since 2 days I want to know what is the symptom of dengue.
In Dengue there is fever , severe body ache , joint pain and vomiting. Blood platelet count is low. If you are having fever take paracetamol,plenty of fluid and rest. Get your blood examined for platelet count. If it is less consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have some body problem how to solve my problem leg pains head pains etc any one solution sir.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Kota
Sir I have some body problem how to solve my problem leg pains head pains etc any one solution sir.
. Sit to Stand •Excellent hip exercises to maintain your leg and hip strength. •One of the most important exercises used daily to keep your independence and confidence. 8. Heel Stand Strengthens the front part of the lower leg with ank Strengthening exercise has many health related benefits which reduce disease and improve your functional quality of life including: •Improving your lean muscle mass. •Reducing your blood pressure which reduces your risk of stroke and coronary heart disease. •Improving your bone health to reduce the risk of osteoporosis. •Improve your glucose tolerance and insulin resistance. •Increase the strength of your low back reducing lower back pain. •Providing beneficial effects on lowering your total cholesterol. Below you will find 12 great lower body strengthening exercises to try. Have a chair handy for some of the standing exercises to help with balance. Pick two or three to perform when you exercise during the week. Strengthening exercises for seniors should be done at least twice a w 1. Ankle Circles 1. Ankle Circles •This exercise improves your ankle flexibility and ability to move your ankle upward and downward. •This is a great warm up exercise for the lower leg and feet. 2. Hip Marching 2. Hip Marching •This exercise will strengthen your hip flexor and thighs. •With correct seated posture it will also help your abdominal muscles. 3. Knee Extension •Strengthening your knees width knee strengthening exercises will improve your ability to stand and balance. •This exercise will improve your available knee range of motion. 4. Calf Raises Eek. Three times per week is even better. So give some a try. Remember it takes 4 to 6 weeks for your body to become used to any new demands placed upon it. •le stretches. •You will become better able to raise your toes to avoid tripping. 9. Lunges •To strengthen your quadriceps and hips with leg toning exercises. •Improve your ability to get out of a chair and balance. •Help you with lifting chores around the house. 10. Straight Leg Raise •To increase your quadriceps and hip flexor strength with this leg workout. •To strengthen your abdominal muscles. •Allow you to advance your leg during walking with greater ease. 11. Partial Squats •Increase your hip flexibility, quadriceps strength and hip flexor strength. •Improve your ability to get up from a chair and walk. •Steady your body for better balance and safety. 12. Hip Extension •This exercise will help with strengthening the hip joint and muscles. •This will improve the ability to walk and propel yourself forward or up stairs.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not interested in doing masturbating but I can't control bcz of dis I am not getting interested in study please me.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am not interested in doing masturbating but I can't control bcz of dis I am not getting interested in study please me.
You can take homoeopathic mother tincture origanum q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male . I got a habit of masturbate, actually it was when I was suffering from itching problem. Unfortunately , it was near penis area . So by itching , I got little rest with masturbate first . Badly , it turn into habit. From last 7 to 8 years , I am troubling with this problem. I masturbate twice to thrice , a day . As on other part , I being an athlete was unable to keep my physic level up to mark .due to masturbation. Lately, because of this habit , I get caught with number of other things such as thinking of having sex in day . While doing any work. The moment , I see a lady . I just look for reason of masturbating , my brain looks all things which one looks while intercourse . Seriously I am in huge trouble. As of now , because of continuously masturbating my penis releases sperms in no time . It Ejects in merely a minute . Kindly suggest me , How to keep away myself from every thing as it is affecting my physical level.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am a male . I got a habit of masturbate, actually it was when I was suffering from itching problem. Unfortunately ,...
If I were your treating doctor I suggest one tablet of tetrafol plus after meal twice daily for two months and one tablet tentex forte daily at night with a cup of milk for 4 weeks. There are some natural lifestyle measures which help to improve blood flow to penis and overall sexual performance. - the most important factor is healthy heart. Blood is pumped in to body by heart. So regular exercise and avoidance of fatty fast food are important measures to prevent heart disease. Regular walking, swimming or running overall improves blood flow to whole body circulation including penis and keep the mind fresh. - good healthy food is also an important aspect. Bananas, garlic, dry fruits (they contains vitamins), eggs, cow milk, cow butter are good food which may help in erectile dysfunction. - avoid smoking and alcohol. Low amount of alcohol can help in increasing blood flow but more amount can cause opposite effects. So better to avoid the same.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir today urine test is conducted urine for Albumin: Trace sugar: Nil Bile salts: Nil Bile pigments: Negative pus cells: 10to 12/HPF Epithelial cells: 8 to 9/HPF RBC :Nil other Nil My Albumin is trace is any serious condition please how to solve this problem.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Hi sir today urine test is conducted urine for Albumin: Trace sugar: Nil Bile salts: Nil Bile pigments: Negative pus ...
10-12 pus cells/hpf is abnormal and is suggestive of Urinary tract infection. Please get your Urine culture/sensitivity test done and consult a physician with reports as early as possible.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have b 12 deficiency which is noticed when trying medically tested .I have 100 /ml of b 12. The psychologist prescribed just a multivitamins supplement having 1 mcg of b 12 each capsule. After I was treated for month. The results are same. later I went to general physician to diagnose ose this. He told it's not at all enough to treat that much deficiency and she giving me to eldervit 12 shots of 10 to use a period of 3 months. Some what relieved. Does this diagnosis is correct or any other deficiency also causing this. Please help me I have further many doubts on this .Please clarify this please.

BSc Home Science, Diploma In Dietitics & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I have b 12 deficiency which is noticed when trying medically tested .I have 100 /ml of b 12. The psychologist prescr...
Hi, The Normal values for B12, are 200 to 900 picograms per milliliter (pg/mL. Values of less than 200 pg/mL are a possible sign of a vitamin B12. Injections is also one of the treatment. If the deficiency is diet related. Include foods rich in B12 in your diet. Good sources of vitamin B12 include: meat salmon and cod milk and other dairy products eggs Sometimes people with B12 deficiency have Folic acid deficiency as well. Get that tested as well. To increase Folic acid include these foods in your diet: broccoli Brussels sprouts asparagus peas chickpeas brown rice Must take advice from a good GP. And also refer to a dietician for proper diet advice. If a vitamin B12 deficiency isn't treated, it can cause many health related issues.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from a severe headache. It doesn't effect me every time but at the time of my study it effects. I want to take serious action to cure this problem as fast as possible.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from a severe headache. It doesn't effect me every time but at the time of my study it effects. I want...
Hi Take ½ glass of carrot juice + Add ½ glass of spinach juice + Mix well + Drink this juice to cure headache 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya no tens capsule 1_1 twice a day. Take shirshooladi vajra ras twice a day with honey. Avoid tea and coffee.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had hormonal problem due to which there was ovarian cyst I took medicine for two years but still sometimes I have severe pain. please suggest me some proper treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear madam. Take homoeopathic apis mell 30, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach, with water for 20 days. Report after 20 days. Also send your usg & blood test reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(38 ratings)

Dr. Rajkumar

MD, DTDC , MBBS
General Physician
Dr. Raj Kumar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(1127 ratings)

Dr. Mehmood Ahmed

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
General Physician
Dr. Mehmood Clinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(344 ratings)

Dr. Ramneek Varma

MD-Internal Medicine , MBBS
General Physician
Sukhmani Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Ashok Grover

MBBS, Diploma in Tuberculosis and Chest Diseases (DTCD), MD - General Medicine
General Physician
Shri Mahavir Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(11 ratings)

Dr. Rakesh Sharma

DDF, FCCP, MD , MBBS
General Physician
Apollo Spectra, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(223 ratings)

Dr. Sanchayan Roy

DNB (Medicine), MBBS
General Physician
SCI International Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment